Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday, 13 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Oct-17 3:13PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 13-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 136

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - SPRING FLYER (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40424x1145 ARISE AUGUSTUS G 7 Terry Evans 1 67kg 91
2 4700x11516 BONNE CHEVAL M 6 Brett Bellamy 2 59kg 79
3 2152433454 HYDRAZINE G 7 Stephen Lee 3 60.5kg 78
4 x999x6x766 COHESION G 4 Todd Howlett 4= 57kg 71
5 4385506618 POLSKIE PRINCE G 8 Sue Grills 4= 57kg 71
6 666x056051 CHARLEE BEAR M 4 Greg Kilner 6 54.5kg 70
7 0x01388x67 DUTY DUDE G 5 John Shelton 7= 55.5kg 68
8 x81571208x EMPEROR OF OZ G 8 Terry McCarthy 7= 55.5kg 68
9 4211x31625 DREAMALINA M 4 Neil Godbolt 7= 54kg 68
10 x29252x862 LA DOLCE VITA M 5 Julie Hodder 7= 54kg 68
11 70x0125904 CHILLI ZAIM G 6 Joanne Hardy 11 54.5kg 66
12 9x99857x34 NICCO’S LASS M 5 Bob Milligan 12 54kg 64
13 0212837729 POMME PETITE M 6 Barry Ratcliff 13 54kg 63
14 31311x8376 FASHION MODEL M 5 Brett Dodson 14= 54kg 60
15 12043x0268 RACECRAFT G 8 Luke Berger 14= 54kg 60
16 4175208x89 SPRITE ZAH G 8 Matthew Robinson 14= 54kg 60
17 275x064835 TIACONI M 6 Brett Bellamy 17 54kg 54
18 569808770x KEEPA COMING G 8 Troy O'neile 18 54kg 49
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x7900x096 ART NOUVEAU G 5 Garry Neale 1= 62.5kg 68
2 x457234012 SPLINTER G 6 Hunter Kilner 1= 62.5kg 68
3 x64257x263 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) G 8 Sally Taylor 3= 61.5kg 66
4 x351510x6x LIPPY AND PEARLS M 5 Ross Dawson 3= 59.5kg 66
5 28x036x367 HOTEL DRIVE G 6 Scott Henley 5= 61kg 65
6 5x3443x858 REDWOLF G 7 Alan Ryan 5= 61kg 65
7 52321x1373 MENNEKE BELLE M 5 Warren Gavenlock 7 58kg 63
8 3013x1x319 BLINKIN FAST G 4 Sue Grills 8= 59kg 61
9 5x770x0938 HIPPY HIGH HO G 5 Neil Godbolt 8= 59kg 61
10 34x8747759 NOTHING LIKE LUCA G 10 Julie Lynch 10= 58.5kg 60
11 8660686615 POWER RECEIVER G 9 Andrew Parramore 10= 58.5kg 60
12 4175208x89 SPRITE ZAH G 8 Matthew Robinson 10= 58.5kg 60
13 41254284x6 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY M 4 Joanne Hardy 10= 56.5kg 60
14 31311x8376 FASHION MODEL M 5 Brett Dodson 10= 56.5kg 60
15 056618318x HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ G 8 Tess Wilkes 15 58kg 59
16 422184260x GOLD FOR KEV G 7 Brenden Mackay 16 57.5kg 58
17 0x00718118 WATER BOY (NZ) G 6 Daniel S Bowen 17 57kg 57
18 12503x7221 GOLD BERET G 6 Margaret De Gonneville 18= 56kg 55
19 16718x7709 ZUCCHERINA M 8 Brett Bellamy 18= 54kg 55
20 210134x035 WEWONYA G 7 Hilary Dew 20 55.5kg 54
21 6377x70340 BOLD LOOKER G 5 Warren Gavenlock 21 54.5kg 52
22 0x80x00x97 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE M 8 Gloria Parker 22 54kg 37
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x55156204 SURF COAST G 5 Brett Dodson 1 63kg 59
2 2x628x7317 APOCALYPTIC FUN G 5 Colt Prosser 2 62kg 57
3 16718x7709 ZUCCHERINA M 8 Brett Bellamy 3 59kg 55
4 1930780x06 ROYAL ROULETTE G 6 David Kelly 4 60.5kg 54
5 x5940x5851 WITH EVERY BOUND G 7 Shane Everson 5 60kg 53
6 0x00068173 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN G 7 John Shelton 6= 58.5kg 50
7 941239x978 ABSOLUTE GEM M 6 Donna Stoddart 6= 56.5kg 50
8 5415850935 DORLOTER M 5 Joanne Hardy 6= 56.5kg 50
9 77713x9007 SOLICITATION M 5 Paul Matts 9 56kg 49
10 6632647223 COLOR PURPLE G 11 John McLachlan 10= 56.5kg 46
11 3334225x65 WRAITH OF ODIN G 7 Ethan Ensby 10= 56.5kg 46
12 x8x30x4547 MYAMBLA G 8 Gary Nielsen 12 55kg 43
13 0037728495 MY BOY LOUIE G 6 Alan Ryan 13 54kg 39
14 0x80x00x97 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE M 8 Gloria Parker 14 54kg 37
15 7600750920 PRINCE COUREUSE G 6 Tess Wilkes 15 54kg 32
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x1241x ALATORA G 5 Stephen Lee 1= 59.5kg 58
2 L5x2169x31 POLSKIE LADY M 6 Jim Jarvis 1= 57.5kg 58
3 2444222172 D’LAST ZA G 6 Mick O'Neill 3 58kg 55
4 5x109x MANICC M 4 Terry Walshe 4 55kg 53
5 50x15x SIMRAN M 5 John Shelton 5= 54kg 51
6 x090x58363 VIXEN LASS M 4 Jay Hopkins 5= 54kg 51
7 213x900x9x MIZAR ALCOR M 4 Paul Smith 7 54kg 48
8 59146x38 AVA NATALIA M 4 Brett Bellamy 8 54kg 43
9 4315733x00 AND JUBILATIONS M 5 Terry Evans 9 54kg 41
10 34x496897x BRANDY BALLOON G 5 Andrew Parramore 10 54kg 43
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x3166x0 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) G 4 Tas Morton 1= 59kg 52
2 7x833x41 ADORATO M 4 Ethan Ensby 1= 57kg 52
3 23x9277143 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 1= 54.5kg 52
4 13772x5953 METAZOA M 4 Scott Henley 4 56.5kg 51
5 4392413245 DORAWIN M 4 Joanne Hardy 5 56kg 50
6 34x7888214 DANISHKI M 4 Warren Gavenlock 6 55.5kg 49
7 48x8510396 SMART ALI (NZ) G 4 Ken Lantry 7 57kg 48
8 15603x8942 DO DAR G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 8= 54.5kg 43
9 x8x30x4547 MYAMBLA G 8 Gary Nielsen 8= 54.5kg 43
10 x1096x7605 MAGIC HAPPENS M 5 Ben Borham 8= 54kg 43
11 66136x7787 BIANBITTEN M 5 Troy O'neile 11= 54kg 42
12 49x904x532 OUR BOY BEN G 6 Robert Pilling 11= 54kg 42
13 x600x76069 ASLAN’S MOJO G 8 Brad Munro 13 54kg 37
14 38x7790866 HOUSE OF TUDOR G 5 Tess Wilkes 14 54kg 36
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TAKEN IN G 4 Brett Dodson 1= 59kg
2 LADY LIGHT M 4 Paul Matts 1= 57kg
3 5 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Daniel S Bowen 1= 56.5kg
4 SHADES OF ITALY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Bellamy 1= 56.5kg
5 D’GREAT BEAUTY F 3 Joanne Hardy 1= 55kg
6 7 MAROKAWA G 4 Todd Payne 6 58.5kg
7 0 COOLHANDED LUKE G 6 Amy Usher 7= 58kg
8 0x BARON IKERRIN G 3 Jim Jarvis 7= 55.5kg
9 0x SAWTELL (NZ) G 3 Brett Dodson 7= 55.5kg
10 0x235x WESTERN ALLIANCE G 4 David Campbell 10= 57.5kg
11 50 JESS DA DASH M 4 Warren Gavenlock 10= 55.5kg
12 36760x HERMANO G 4 Todd Howlett 12= 57kg
13 44x33486x SECRETS NO MORE M 4 Brett Bellamy 12= 55kg
14 005 WORTHY OF THOUGHT G 3 Joanne Hardy 12= 55kg
15 6x4864 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy 15 55kg
16 709x280 CITY DREAMER M 4 Donna Stoddart 16 55kg
17 403395356x SHAKE HER BON BON M 4 Barry Ratcliff 17 55kg
18 843882240x COMM AND CENTS G 5 Joanne Hardy 18 55kg
19 0x8535x74 RISPETTA M 4 Brett Bellamy 19 55kg
20 8695487 SWAMP MONSTER G 5 Robert Lane 20 55kg
21 7x06690 VALLEY ROYAL G 3 Ken Lantry 21 55kg
22 6x870x RENEWING HOPE G 5 John Shelton 22 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 524x3333 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 1 56.5kg
2 23x9263643 HIDDEN STORM G 4 Shane Everson 2 59kg
3 5439x59x30 RANGER TOM G 7 Ken Lantry 3 59kg
4 543x77 SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee 4 59kg
5 5x254273x8 JANE OF STEEL M 5 Jim Herriot 5 57kg
6 26x9550029 AGNES ISLAND M 4 Joanne Hardy 6 57kg
7 5x60x58 ACRAMAN G 4 Stirling Osland 7 59kg
8 6x46600409 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) M 5 Frank Tanner 8 57kg
9 7 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) C 3 David Kelly 9 56.5kg
10 4x00636839 LOTHBROK G 4 Paul Matts 10 59kg
11 708x98x3 SERENADE SUNSET M 5 Stirling Osland 11 57kg
12 7 MAROKAWA G 4 Todd Payne 12= 59kg
13 0 EVA THE DIVA F 3 Amy Usher 12= 54.5kg
14 90x530x00 GLYCINE MAX G 5 Amy Usher 14 59kg
15 36437x2868 MONTANA PINES G 4 Sue Grills 15 59kg
16 79x4687x87 HEY HEY MY MY M 5 Julie Hodder 16 57kg
17 000x766 JOSIE’S SAGA M 5 Todd Payne 17 57kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x5x67 TAIKUN PRINCE G 4 Cathy Chapman 1= 59kg
2 096822x922 TIME TO ROCK G 7 Dwayne Schmidt 1= 59kg
3 88x864 MISS ARTORIUS M 4 John Shelton 1= 57.5kg
4 6736x07382 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen 4 57.5kg
5 986x733436 GOLDEN WORDS G 7 Julie Lynch 5 57.5kg
6 67x6544x5 SAINT ELEMENT M 4 Paddy Cunningham 6 57.5kg
7 26x9550029 AGNES ISLAND M 4 Joanne Hardy 7 57.5kg
8 04647x845 BLUE MONTE G 4 Terry McCarthy 8 57.5kg
9 460x848406 MISS SHANIEL M 4 Felicity Firth 9 57.5kg
10 7746584 NUTCRACKER M 5 Donna Stoddart 10 57.5kg
11 x889497505 GLOWING FEELING G 5 Joanne Hardy 11 57.5kg
12 09040 BOLD TEMPTATION G 4 Terry Commerford 12 57.5kg
13 0088x668 COURT APPEAL G 4 Hilary Dew 13= 57.5kg
14 90x530x00 GLYCINE MAX G 5 Amy Usher 13= 57.5kg
15 653x406x0 OPTION TRADER (NZ) G 5 Dennis Edwards 13= 57.5kg
16 9000758000 REST ASSURED G 4 Tess Wilkes 16 57.5kg
17 6096 MOKIN G 4 Graeme Shultz 17 57.5kg
18 0x60x90 SHY KISS M 4 Ethan Ensby 18 57.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.