Ascot: Western Australian Turf Club Saturday, 25 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the 3 metre position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 22-Nov-17 11:16AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Nov-17 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 25-Nov-17 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 276

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM-RAILWAY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $200,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $40,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x75x3235 BLACK HEART BART G 7 Darren Weir 59kg
2 3x1119x033 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) G 7 James Cummings 58.5kg
3 21x105x100 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58kg
4 12x211x273 SCALES OF JUSTICE G 5 Lindsey Smith 57.5kg 111
5 16x1611x22 RELIGIFY G 7 Chris Waller 55.5kg
6 x3361x8899 SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 55.5kg
7 x94010x731 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 55kg
8 905x222262 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 55kg
9 x21214x550 SILENT SEDITION M 5 Andrew Noblet 54.5kg
10 11x12x9L54 STAR EXHIBIT G 6 Darren Weir 54.5kg
11 3521111x22 SUPPLY AND DEMAND G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5kg
12 36x130x614 ULMANN G 6 Darren Weir 54.5kg
13 4119x07255 BURNING FRONT G 7 Darren Weir 54kg
14 PERFECT REFLECTION 0 54kg
15 2x060x0057 SEABURGE H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54kg
16 612x054420 SINGLE GAZE M 5 Nick Olive 54kg
17 557x135x08 CALDERON (IRE) H 5 Tony McEvoy 53.5kg
18 22186x5232 GREAT SHOT G 5 Rhys Radford 53.5kg 103
19 6495x84730 MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 53.5kg
20 090122x211 SILVERSTREAM M 6 Adam Durrant 53.5kg 103
21 226216x354 ALL OUR ROADS (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 53kg
22 x650220657 AMOVATIO G 7 Chris Waller 53kg
23 1240x54277 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 53kg
24 171x111895 BOLLYWOOD BLITZ G 6 Neville Parnham 53kg 87
25 1381310x28 CANTBUYBETTER G 6 Ben Currie 53kg
26 1612x9725x CHOCOLATE HOLIC G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 53kg
27 1784924x89 CORPORATE LARRIKIN G 8 Angela Smith 53kg 83
28 13x1511x46 COSMIC STORM M 6 Grant & Alana Williams 53kg 93
29 5676356x00 DARK MUSKET G 6 Graeme Ballantyne 53kg 76
30 292490x730 DIBAYANI (IRE) G 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
31 0x5358x185 DISPOSITION G 6 Adam Durrant 53kg 102
32 21x58777x0 DJANGO G 6 Alan Mathews 53kg 81
33 x2325x0636 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 53kg
34 x11111x270 EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 53kg
35 2220x70505 ELLICAZOOM M 4 Neville Parnham 53kg 78
36 024105x877 FRENCH EMOTION M 6 Chris Waller 53kg
37 x82413x651 GATTING G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 53kg 94
38 0472x5x690 GOOD PROJECT H 6 Chris Waller 53kg
39 8x11132x61 GUNNAGO G 4 Jason Pateman 53kg 76
40 0x160x6000 HE OR SHE G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
41 8x98723303 IHTSAHYMN G 7 Fred Kersley 53kg 92
42 x122x25392 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 53kg
43 40x0x65359 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 53kg
44 5x11113x79 MAN BOOKER G 5 Daniel Morton 53kg 101
45 43325x2266 MAN OF HIS WORD G 5 Bruce Hill 53kg
46 x3131456x4 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 4 Hugo Palmer 53kg
47 2x31114x14 MATERIAL MAN G 6 Justin Warwick 53kg 96
48 x152161158 METEOROID M 6 Simon A Miller 53kg 95
49 2124x80x63 MOSSERATTI G 6 Cliff Green 53kg 73
50 2745x65525 NEW TIPPERARY G 5 Joseph Pride 53kg
51 00x71120x8 OBSERVATIONAL (GB) G 7 John Sadler 53kg
52 2x27x56306 OMEI SWORD M 4 Chris Waller 53kg
53 3x512x7321 PAYROLL M 5 Richard Laming 53kg
54 8321983839 PETROLOGY G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
55 20x2511336 PINZU (NZ) G 5 Adam Durrant 53kg 87
56 111x4963x1 POUNAMU G 6 Alan Mathews 53kg 96
57 197x887324 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 53kg
58 344300x578 RED ORA G 6 Daniel Morton 53kg 87
59 11612x152 ROYAL STAR M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 53kg 83
60 11x151x10 SALORSCI G 4 Jeff Noske 53kg 79
61 1x2x212720 SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
62 x7389x1134 SILVERA G 4 Tony McEvoy 53kg
63 76x1531427 SOVEREIGN NATION G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
64 x116x61x11 STATE SOLICITOR G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 53kg 98
65 43x1980687 TASHBEEH H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
66 431110x906 TONKATUFF H 5 Brad Graham 53kg 79
67 311116x447 TOUCH OF SILVER G 5 Adam Durrant 53kg 76
68 35753x0x37 TRADESMAN G 6 Robert & Todd Harvey 53kg 93
69 211511x323 VARIATION G 4 Stephen Miller 53kg 91
70 326121x222 WAR JEUNE G 5 Steve Wolfe 53kg 75
71 7306x53736 WHISPERING BROOK M 4 Simon A Miller 53kg 88
Race 2 - TATTERSALL'S CUP (2100 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x98723303 IHTSAHYMN G 7 Fred Kersley 59kg 92
2 130x0809x0 HIPPOPUS (NZ) G 8 Neville Parker 58.5kg 91
3 5422x18927 FALCON CREST G 6 Grant & Alana Williams 57.5kg 89
4 714x505372 DARK ALERT G 6 Joe Miller 57kg 88
5 320150Nx80 DON’TGETCAUGHT G 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce 57kg 88
6 171x111895 BOLLYWOOD BLITZ G 6 Neville Parnham 56.5kg 87
7 x504322216 SHINTA MANI M 6 Sharon Miller 55.5kg 85
8 0x26112111 TRAP FOR FOOLS G 4 Lindsey Smith 55kg 84
9 11612x152 ROYAL STAR M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 54.5kg 83
10 7x24416436 ALREADY FAMOUS G 7 Anne King 54kg 82
11 706x4x4844 BOUTIQUE M 6 Neville Parnham 54kg 55
12 110x694172 ENTRECHAT M 7 Paige Kenney 54kg 75
13 210x0x3134 SOLAR SKY G 7 Martin Allan 54kg 65
14 305327x997 SUNSET SUPERMAN G 7 Brett Pope 54kg 63
15 33251x4534 TOPPA DAWOZZA G 6 Gary Crispin 54kg 70
16 145312x056 VERY TEMPTING M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg 76
Race 3 - CARBINE CLUB OF W.A. STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x5358x185 DISPOSITION G 6 Adam Durrant 57.5kg 102
2 2121341688 IT’S IT G 6 Sharon Miller 57.5kg 94
3 7x65100711 PROPERANTES G 6 Colin Webster 57.5kg 92
4 7x726122x0 ZARANTZ G 7 Adam Durrant 57.5kg 100
5 171x111895 BOLLYWOOD BLITZ G 6 Neville Parnham 56.5kg 87
6 21x58777x0 DJANGO G 6 Alan Mathews 55kg 81
7 8x11132x61 GUNNAGO G 4 Jason Pateman 55kg 76
8 09x39x80x6 MR UTOPIA G 8 Steve Wolfe 55kg 92
9 431110x906 TONKATUFF H 5 Brad Graham 55kg 79
10 35753x0x37 TRADESMAN G 6 Robert & Todd Harvey 55kg 93
11 2684362515 WAR GOD G 5 Neville Parnham 55kg 84
12 05376x0x99 WOODBINE G 7 Chris Gangemi 55kg 78
13 59483x3666 ZUCCHEROS G 8 Adam Durrant 55kg 82
14 11612x152 ROYAL STAR M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 54.5kg 83
Race 4 - JUNGLE MIST CLASSIC (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x152161158 METEOROID M 6 Simon A Miller 57.5kg 95
2 47x31510x0 FONTAINEBLEAU M 4 Lindsey Smith 56.5kg 70
3 6531514x47 VOLKOFF M 6 Gary Crispin 56.5kg 94
4 9534x21642 ANOTHER STORY M 4 Donna Baillie 55kg 59
5 6x13x163x ARAFURA M 5 Adam Fairey 55kg 61
6 24x361x112 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) M 5 Adam Durrant 55kg 75
7 22730x3396 CONSEATED M 6 Simon A Miller 55kg 74
8 111x1x35 CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (NZ) M 4 Anthony Freedman 55kg
9 2145331x28 FANCY FOX M 6 Tracey Diederich 55kg 73
10 x11081x503 GLIMMER GIRL M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg 66
11 x146398x69 KRAKKA VISION M 7 Michael Lane 55kg 68
12 209x64541x LOVE TRADE M 5 Nikki Davies 55kg
13 x481534392 PATAPUS M 4 Holly Locke 55kg 65
14 135x2 REGAL MOON M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg 59
15 0240186377 ROTANA BEACH M 5 Neville Parnham 55kg 65
16 1x1428227x TOP OF THE CLASS M 4 Michael Lane 55kg 68
17 12x1176 OCEAN JEWEL F 3 Simon A Miller 51.5kg 72
Race 5 - PLACID ARK STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x11131x559 COGNAC G 3 Paul Jordan 56.5kg 74
2 0x32431073 ARRUM BOY G 3 Steve Wolfe 56kg 66
3 68x110 ATHLETE G 3 Neville Parnham 56kg 68
4 1x7x32 HARD OF HEART C 3 Nick Cox 56kg 67
5 18x585x01 KENTOO G 3 Stephen Miller 56kg 69
6 1114 ROCKON TOMMY G 3 Bill Doughty 56kg 69
7 3x235x514 COLOURFUL CHARADE G 3 Wally Mitchell 55kg 62
8 12 IN LOVE WITH PARIS G 3 Fred Kersley 55kg 63
9 12x1176 OCEAN JEWEL F 3 Simon A Miller 55kg 72
10 787x1 PORTALIAN G 3 Robert Moore 55kg 62
11 6803 PRINCE O’LARA G 3 Phillip Mcleod 55kg
12 3x3231 STATE ATTORNEY G 3 Adam Durrant 55kg 60
13 1x141 TRULY BELONG (NZ) F 3 Adam Durrant 54kg 66
14 22x1266128 DANES MAREE F 3 Brett Pope 53kg 64
15 6331 QUEEN BOUDICA F 3 Neville Parnham 53kg 58
Race 6 - W.A. GUINEAS (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $300,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $45,000, 4th $20,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x122x712 ACHERNAR STAR G 3 Simon A Miller 56.5kg 81
2 16x9 AKHERON C 3 Simon A Miller 56.5kg 62
3 264689x545 AL DI LA G 3 Phillip Mcleod 56.5kg
4 175 ALMASTER G 3 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 60
5 ALPHA SKY G 3 Simon A Miller 56.5kg
6 11x5387 ANDAZ G 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg
7 2x114 ARCADIA PRINCE G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 66
8 68x110 ATHLETE G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg 68
9 1x313744 BEAU GESTE C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg
10 45 BRUTUS MAXIMUS C 3 David Harrison 56.5kg
11 5110 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg
12 2x170 CAPTAIN STIRLING G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56.5kg 62
13 221 CHOISBORDER C 3 Darren Weir 56.5kg
14 1x81812126 CLIFF’S EDGE C 3 Darren Weir 56.5kg
15 x11131x559 COGNAC G 3 Paul Jordan 56.5kg 74
16 85x131818 COME PLAY WITH ME G 3 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 68
17 31531x31x7 DEBELLATIO C 3 Fred Kersley 56.5kg 80
18 43x1533 DISRUPTIVE G 3 Lindsey Smith 56.5kg 62
19 21x211223 EPIC GREY G 3 Lindsey Smith 56.5kg 74
20 21x060 GALVESTON BAY C 3 Trevor Andrews 56.5kg 66
21 32x321x218 GAULOIS C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg
22 81x HEART OF COEUR G 3 Martin Allan 56.5kg 62
23 1 HOLY FREEZE C 3 Darren Weir 56.5kg
24 1x HOODLUM THUNDER G 3 Brett Pope 56.5kg 64
25 397 JEBEDIAH G 3 Brent Albuino 56.5kg
26 JESTER DINI G 3 Sonya Price 56.5kg
27 311 KAONIC (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg
28 18x585x01 KENTOO G 3 Stephen Miller 56.5kg 69
29 0285 LICKETY SPLIT C 3 David Harrison 56.5kg
30 6x4453 MISTY LAD C 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56.5kg
31 79x0440 MONASH G 3 Paul Jordan 56.5kg
32 4x223x1161 MONEY MAHER C 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56.5kg 75
33 323x77 MONSOON G 3 Daniel Morton 56.5kg
34 23 MR MONACO C 3 Richard Laming 56.5kg
35 22 NIGHT FALLS C 3 Darren Weir 56.5kg
36 444x566 OUQBA JACK G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
37 8 OUT OF KILTER G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 56.5kg
38 138 OVER EXPOSURE C 3 Tony McEvoy 56.5kg
39 4x353x110 PASEETO C 3 Tony McEvoy 56.5kg
40 2105x872 PURE GEM G 3 Daniel Morton 56.5kg 65
41 2124 REBELLIONAIRE G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 56.5kg 66
42 16x2266 REGENT G 3 James Cummings 56.5kg
43 50 RELIABLE MAGIC (NZ) G 3 Richard Laming 56.5kg
44 6134x55243 REYKJAVIK C 3 Paula Wagg 56.5kg 66
45 1114 ROCKON TOMMY G 3 Bill Doughty 56.5kg 69
46 24x2321 ROGANELLA G 3 Daniel Morton 56.5kg 72
47 974 SAGREDO G 3 Daniel Morton 56.5kg
48 12x2273 SALSAMOR (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg
49 x62112x614 SALUBRIOUS G 3 Dion Luciani 56.5kg 75
50 135x723326 SAMBRO C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg
51 86x525253 SCINTILLATING G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
52 50x5241150 SNITZEPEG C 3 Darren Weir 56.5kg
53 5x340x219 SOUNDCHECK G 3 Trevor Andrews 56.5kg 64
54 82134 SPARKY LAD G 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg
55 3x3231 STATE ATTORNEY G 3 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 60
56 20233 SUPLEX CITY C 3 Lloyd Kennewell 56.5kg
57 15x33x024 THE SHOE G 3 Stephen Miller 56.5kg 66
58 221 THREE SECRETS G 3 Steve Wolfe 56.5kg 66
59 5218x858 TRACKTA G 3 Daniel O'Connor 56.5kg 60
60 1x20x3435 TREKKING C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg
61 64x3717x98 TURBO POWER G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg 66
62 VALORE MILITARE G 3 Sonya Price 56.5kg
63 56x15 VINLAND C 3 Tony McEvoy 56.5kg
64 13x16 VITAL DANCER G 3 Brett Pope 56.5kg 71
65 3x6150 ALTA SULL’AMORE F 3 Brent Albuino 54.5kg 56
66 33x14921 AONAIR F 3 Chris Waller 54.5kg
67 x1111x3321 ART SERIES F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 54.5kg 78
68 8142 DEPLORABLE F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 54.5kg
69 59x4432 EXPRESSELLA F 3 Trevor Andrews 54.5kg
70 34157 IMPROVISE F 3 Chris Waller 54.5kg
71 1694 LIKE A BUTTERFLY F 3 Lou Luciani 54.5kg 58
72 x21212x459 LUCY MAE F 3 Ted Martinovich 54.5kg 78
73 1113 MIKIMOTO F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54.5kg 71
74 2286 NECKLET F 3 Fred Kersley 54.5kg
75 12x1176 OCEAN JEWEL F 3 Simon A Miller 54.5kg 72
76 1x114 PERFECT JEWEL F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54.5kg 70
77 5591512 PRIVATE DANCER F 3 Trevor Andrews 54.5kg 71
78 6331 QUEEN BOUDICA F 3 Neville Parnham 54.5kg 58
79 23 QUIRKY GIRL F 3 Trevor Andrews 54.5kg
80 2737 RACY AVA F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 54.5kg
81 3x4122x67 RUBIA MISS F 3 Simon A Miller 54.5kg 64
82 4x779 SHELLYLOUSAN F 3 Neville Parnham 54.5kg
83 11358 SHOWCASE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54.5kg 61
84 5x113 SOPHIA’S SECRET F 3 Daniel Morton 54.5kg 65
85 1x141 TRULY BELONG (NZ) F 3 Adam Durrant 54.5kg 66
Race 7 - RTG 66+ HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $36,000, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
BenchMark 66+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53811x5111 SEE ME SIZZLE G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 60kg 78
2 05376x0x99 WOODBINE G 7 Chris Gangemi 60kg 78
3 8x11132x61 GUNNAGO G 4 Jason Pateman 59kg 76
4 32020330x7 RED PUBLISHER G 6 Ashley Maley 59kg 76
5 326121x222 WAR JEUNE G 5 Steve Wolfe 58.5kg 75
6 1572625x55 CRANKY DANCER G 8 Brett Pope 58kg 74
7 73311709x4 PUSH TO PASS G 7 Ashley Maley 58kg
8 3325132628 CHASING CHAOS G 6 Steve Wolfe 57.5kg 73
9 533400x924 SENSO G 5 Paul Jordan 57.5kg 73
10 57x1x12713 CASH ON CALL G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 71
11 x348x42315 GET OVER IT G 4 Lindsey Smith 56.5kg 71
12 63386x9351 TRAVELLIN’ G 6 Jim P Taylor 56.5kg 71
13 x1x158x224 CRUACHAN G 5 Simon A Miller 55kg 68
14 48x811220x GOMER WIPPLE G 5 Vaughn Sigley 55kg 68
15 68x110 ATHLETE G 3 Neville Parnham 54kg 68
16 29779x0057 FORSEEN (NZ) G 8 Colin Webster 54kg 62
17 x11081x503 GLIMMER GIRL M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg 66
18 2459x4030x I DONE IT G 7 Martin Allan 54kg 64
19 18x585x01 KENTOO G 3 Stephen Miller 54kg 69
20 x50521248x NO SAY IN IT G 4 Lindsey Smith 54kg 66
21 x481534392 PATAPUS M 4 Holly Locke 54kg 65
Race 8 - RTG 72+ HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $36,000, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
BenchMark 72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91316110x0 MISTER PANON G 8 Robyne Martin 59.5kg 83
2 2200x0509x BASS STRAIT (NZ) G 8 Aaron Bazeley 59kg
3 59483x3666 ZUCCHEROS G 8 Adam Durrant 59kg 82
4 318462x68x HOBART JONES G 6 Vernon Brockman 57.5kg 79
5 4213427318 CASINO BELLE G 7 Justin Warwick 57kg 78
6 566x65519x CLASSICAL PRINCE (NZ) G 7 Neville Parker 57kg 78
7 67x0x7x755 THATELDO G 7 Jim P Taylor 57kg 78
8 3x5x321612 RHI’S ROCKET G 5 David Harrison 56.5kg 77
9 32020330x7 RED PUBLISHER G 6 Ashley Maley 56kg 76
10 1x2112x843 REMEMBER BERLIN G 5 Simon A Miller 56kg 76
11 251710267x HELMS GATE G 6 Vaughn Sigley 54.5kg 73
12 29779x0057 FORSEEN (NZ) G 8 Colin Webster 54kg 62
13 x348x42315 GET OVER IT G 4 Lindsey Smith 54kg 71
14 6983x54825 INCOHERENT G 11 Dennis Couper 54kg 55
15 x50521248x NO SAY IN IT G 4 Lindsey Smith 54kg 66
16 0240186377 ROTANA BEACH M 5 Neville Parnham 54kg 65
17 1x1428227x TOP OF THE CLASS M 4 Michael Lane 54kg 68
Race 9 - RTG 72+ HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $36,000, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
BenchMark 72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x9x417x07x ANGOLA G 9 Justin Warwick 62kg 88
2 171x111895 BOLLYWOOD BLITZ G 6 Neville Parnham 61.5kg 87
3 13x6547218 PUSHIN’ SHAPES G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 60.5kg 85
4 21x58777x0 DJANGO G 6 Alan Mathews 58.5kg 81
5 431110x906 TONKATUFF H 5 Brad Graham 57.5kg 79
6 x056162132 FIRST AFFAIR M 5 Adam Durrant 57kg 78
7 53811x5111 SEE ME SIZZLE G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg 78
8 05376x0x99 WOODBINE G 7 Chris Gangemi 57kg 78
9 5676356x00 DARK MUSKET G 6 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg 76
10 8x11132x61 GUNNAGO G 4 Jason Pateman 56kg 76
11 53122x5327 POINT (NZ) G 6 Aaron Bazeley 56kg 76
12 80x6859745 OUTLAW PETE G 6 Trevor Andrews 55.5kg 75
13 0x231143x4 FRIARESQUE G 4 Vaughn Sigley 55kg 74
14 73311709x4 PUSH TO PASS G 7 Ashley Maley 55kg
15 3325132628 CHASING CHAOS G 6 Steve Wolfe 54.5kg 73
16 2124x80x63 MOSSERATTI G 6 Cliff Green 54.5kg 73
17 9256330514 SPECIAL DELIVERY G 6 Mark Bairstow 54.5kg 73
18 815x349103 BATTLE TORQUE G 5 Adam Durrant 54kg 71
19 57x1x12713 CASH ON CALL G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg 71
20 2459x4030x I DONE IT G 7 Martin Allan 54kg 64

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.