Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Monday, 20 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m 1900m-1550m; +4m 1280m-300m where cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.4
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-Nov-17 3:01PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 20-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - MUSWELLBROOK CUP PRELUDE (1450 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 409x0521x5 RUSTIC MELODY M 6 Kris Lees 1 61.5kg 84
2 27610x681x HIGH OPINION G 6 Kris Lees 2 62.5kg 82
3 7172812934 ANNANDALE LASS M 7 Dean Jackson 3 59kg 79
4 31x529545x UNBIASED G 5 Cody Morgan 4 60.5kg 78
5 3116281770 MISS TICKLES M 7 John Bannister 5 57kg 75
6 x6507x6034 NEXT LEVEL G 6 Gary Portelli 6= 57.5kg 72
7 54x8671937 ALLITERATE M 4 Pat Farrell 6= 55.5kg 72
8 9076312111 MELTED MOMENTS G 6 Paul Grills 8 57kg 71
9 28x2152962 GADFLY G 4 Paul Perry 9= 56.5kg 70
10 82x5458442 PIPPI’S PRIDE G 7 Stephen Gleeson 9= 56.5kg 70
11 0253x00650 ANOTHER VALLEY M 5 Bob Milligan 11 54kg 66
12 43x3916263 RICCI ROYAL G 9 Cameron Crockett 12 54kg 64
13 0123187x97 PEGGY’S COVE M 5 Paul Perry 13= 54kg 62
14 431696x098 SECRET WEB G 6 Paul Perry 13= 54kg 62
15 1473424x41 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK G 5 Troy O'neile 15 54kg 60
16 46413197x5 LADY MARMALETTA M 6 Rebecca Dunn 16 54kg 57
Race 2 - BENGALLA MINING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 416593x581 MEDAL AFRIQUE G 7 Luke Morgan 1= 61.5kg 61
2 36x33332x9 FANCY NICKERS M 5 Steve Hodge 1= 59.5kg 61
3 6x54232236 MISS FAITH M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 1= 59.5kg 61
4 6x2433x145 CORDONED G 4 Kris Lees 4= 61kg 60
5 54152238x5 HUTCHO G 4 Gary Portelli 4= 61kg 60
6 7x32513415 LEDECKY M 5 Paul Perry 4= 59kg 60
7 77x12x71x3 LOVE NONE M 5 Mark Schmetzer 4= 59kg 60
8 34321134x4 SADHIKA M 6 Kris Lees 4= 59kg 60
9 1x501757x4 BIG ALBERT G 5 David Pfieffer 9= 60.5kg 59
10 721187x543 MOQWAO (NZ) G 5 Justin W Stanley 9= 60.5kg 59
11 133x327231 PENULTIMATE STAR M 4 David Pfieffer 9= 58.5kg 59
12 41703297x7 COURTLY G 5 Stephen Schofield 12= 60kg 58
13 20x85616x1 WONGUR G 5 Bob Milligan 12= 60kg 58
14 35x16 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitch Newman 14 55.5kg 56
15 4x16x5129x WALSHIE G 4 Matthew Smith 15= 58.5kg 55
16 005858x106 NICCORAMA M 5 Angela Davies 15= 56.5kg 55
17 6030707670 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 5 Dean Jackson 17= 58kg 54
18 46x2085x13 INFOMERTIAL G 7 Brett Cavanough 17= 58kg 54
19 05521356x4 ST LUKE G 6 Michelle Fleming 17= 58kg 54
20 13x488x352 MAGIC BENETEAU G 4 Todd Howlett 20 57kg 52
21 8x02232385 SHALAMA G 8 Jeff Englebrecht 21 56.5kg 51
22 x725467025 DARK IMAGE G 6 Graham Payne 22= 56kg 50
23 075232343x SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) G 7 Les Tilley 22= 56kg 50
24 433x7680x9 SAN SIERRA G 5 Grant Marshall 24 54.5kg 47
25 947x0887x8 SENSE OF PLAY G 8 Brett Partelle 25 54kg 41
26 870x08x078 READY AND FLYING G 7 Brett Partelle 26 54kg 40
Race 3 - GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x219x67555 TABLE TWO G 7 Brett Partelle 1 68kg 64
2 x9363x445x SISTER JOY M 5 Mark Schmetzer 2 62kg 56
3 3x44145243 MISS GIGI M 4 Mark Cross 3 61kg 54
4 494x5624x3 KAMEHAMEHA G 7 Brett Partelle 4 62.5kg 53
5 73x31209x8 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ M 4 Steve Hodge 5 60kg 52
6 2222377x10 GILLIE MOOCH M 6 Justin W Stanley 6 59.5kg 51
7 88140x8352 BLACK COMEDY M 5 Damien Lane 7= 59kg 50
8 630426475x DIAMOND COURT M 8 Peter Cleal 7= 59kg 50
9 89451x4 MERRIWA M 4 Phillip Atkins 7= 59kg 50
10 0x0143x NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 7= 57.5kg 50
11 9x36351473 KABELO G 4 Paul Perry 11= 60.5kg 49
12 3178x2340x WHEELY WILSON G 9 Nicola Edwards 11= 60.5kg 49
13 7x3393x88x APACHE LAD G 8 Richard Nilsson 13= 60kg 48
14 663221748x JACKKNIFE G 5 John Bannister 13= 60kg 48
15 8x1909x39x BARR HILL M 4 Andrew Robinson 13= 58kg 48
16 x490322310 LOVER IN FLIGHT M 6 Paul Grills 13= 58kg 48
17 77x0224541 SHE’S WILD M 4 Samantha McDonald 17 56.5kg 45
18 344057855x ACCESSORY DIVA M 5 Gavin Andrews 18 56kg 44
19 9x40407469 SUSIE’S GOLD M 5 Jason Waters 19 54kg 40
20 6067x9x707 SNASYBIRD M 7 Samantha McDonald 20 54kg 38
21 556905346x ANDAGUPPY M 6 Gavin Andrews 21 54kg 34
Race 4 - 1ST RUBICK YEARLINGS IN 2018 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1450 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 317x NATCHWHALI (NZ) M 4 Brett Cavanough 1 60kg 62
2 3603322x25 DIZZY SUCCESS G 5 Allan Denham 2 60kg 58
3 2222x37532 BEND IT LIKE BENNY G 5 Damien Lane 3 59.5kg 57
4 08x14022 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Todd Howlett 4= 57kg 55
5 5815x63 WRITTEN IN VAIN M 4 Bjorn Baker 4= 56.5kg 55
6 1 PARIS SIZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 6= 58kg 54
7 215744x6 SACAMANO G 5 Jason Attard 6= 58kg 54
8 18x50 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 6= 54.5kg 54
9 35x162 KENNIE COLLEEN M 4 Tina Williams 9 55.5kg 53
10 681x7 ORRY BOY G 4 Mack Griffith 10 57kg 52
11 416x28707x FASHION SAGA M 5 Brett Cavanough 11 54kg 50
12 0x415224x3 I AM THE FOX G 4 Paul Perry 12= 55.5kg 49
13 x4376415x9 STATELY LADY M 4 Nicole Hudson 12= 54kg 49
14 x546x07152 VINDICATED G 4 Cody Morgan 14= 55kg 48
15 88630x6646 CATASTROPHE KISS M 5 Janelle Shapter 14= 54kg 48
16 47x167x666 KEVACCA’S GIRL M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 14= 54kg 48
17 391x897847 ISADIVA M 4 Stephen Gleeson 17 54kg 46
18 4904102x73 SILVER ART G 5 Michelle Fleming 18= 54kg 45
19 060x579x81 STANZZA M 4 Cecilia Reid 18= 54kg 45
20 57890x7666 ROCK SPRINGS M 6 Scott Thompson 20 54kg 42
21 850550x009 GOLDEN PERCH G 7 Jeff Englebrecht 21 54kg 41
22 2739708965 RAMLA BAY M 5 Robert Davies 22 54kg 40
Race 5 - ARROWFIELD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 THE NAKED TRUTH G 5 Mack Griffith 1= 59kg
2 CERTAIN DOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Mason 1= 57.5kg
3 JAY DOUBLE YOU GEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 1= 57.5kg
4 TIME RULER G 3 Brett Partelle 1= 57.5kg
5 BUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 1= 55.5kg
6 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA F 3 Matthew Smith 1= 55.5kg
7 HOT DREAMER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 1= 55.5kg
8 PETIT CHEVAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 1= 55.5kg
9 SUGAR HIGH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Andrew Baddock 1= 55.5kg
10 3x CHARSEA’S GIFT F 3 Tim Mcintosh 10 55.5kg
11 620x6 WESTOVER M 4 Grant Allard 11 57kg
12 480x06x2 FOREVER RANGA M 5 Rebecca Dunn 12 57kg
13 6x7354x8 CRYSTAL PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 13 55.5kg
14 220233x37 MATCHFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Perry 14 57.5kg
15 0x53503762 GIRL MOST LIKELY M 5 Justin W Stanley 15 57kg
16 43x0 OSCAR THE GROUCH G 4 Cody Morgan 16 59kg
17 55358 FASHION TICKET M 4 Allan Kehoe 17 57kg
18 40x MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith 18 57kg
19 36760x5 HERMANO G 4 Todd Howlett 19 59kg
20 8x4 WILLYAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mary Moses 20 55.5kg
21 779x YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 21 57.5kg
22 0 COCHISE WARRIOR G 4 Alex Martyn 22= 59kg
23 0 CINEMATOGRAPHY F 3 Stephen Jones 22= 55.5kg
24 77x DELANGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell 24 57.5kg
25 0x87 STRYKING FIRE M 4 Pat Farrell 25 57kg
Race 6 - GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 623x MO THE GREAT G 4 Kim Waugh 1 59.5kg
2 32 ANDRIANA M 4 David Atkins 2 57kg
3 HAILSTORM G 4 Brett Cavanough 3= 58kg
4 3 CAST A SPELL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 54.5kg
5 D’ORO MAGIC F 3 Kris Lees 3= 54.5kg
6 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Simon Casey 3= 54.5kg
7 WARSAW PACT F 3 Kris Lees 3= 54.5kg
8 39x ALBERT OF MONACO G 4 Angela Davies 8= 57kg
9 8 BALAHA (NZ) G 4 Greg Campbell 8= 57kg
10 39 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Schmetzer 8= 55.5kg
11 9 DREAM AGAIN G 4 Peter Eggleston 8= 54kg
12 07x TESTAVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Deamer 12= 55kg
13 4x68x SAINT HELENA M 4 Jeremy Sylvester 12= 54.5kg
14 8307x63 CINQUE STELLA F 3 Todd Howlett 14= 54kg
15 00 MAGICAL FLAME F 3 Pat Farrell 14= 54kg
16 5562 PENFOLD F 3 Allan Kehoe 14= 54kg
17 8x86243325 ZANJAN M 4 Jan Bowen 17 54kg
18 40x76 GOT THE TICKETS M 4 Wayne Seelin 18= 54kg
19 46x03 SOI DREAM M 4 Dean Jackson 18= 54kg
20 0x08 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Melissa Dennett 18= 54kg
21 779x YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 18= 54kg
22 70028x339x SWEET ART M 5 Janelle Shapter 22 54kg
23 6x84373x67 ZIZANGGA ZOU M 4 Wayne Seelin 23 54kg
24 305624x7x6 SHOVANO M 7 Mark Spackman 24 54kg
25 90x590 ROAD TREASURE G 4 Danielle Seib 25 54kg
26 33207x3564 NEVER TARDY G 4 Stephen Gleeson 26 54kg
27 7x77576 SHAPE OF YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 27 54kg
28 23806x0068 ON SUNSHINE M 5 Robert Davies 28= 54kg
29 30x000x080 SO DIZZY M 4 Robert Davies 28= 54kg
Race 7 - MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST YEARLING SALE 2YO PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Perry 1 56kg
2 RAGGED RASCAL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Perry 2= 56kg
3 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Portelli 2= 54kg
4 SILKS ’N’ STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Pfieffer 2= 54kg
5 2 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Pfieffer 5 54kg
6 SHOWGALS (NZ) F 2 Gary Portelli 6 54kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.