Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday, 19 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.75
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-Nov-17 2:49PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 19-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 118

For more information on new ACT Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - CALLAGHANS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x50352174x CHASING CHARLIE G 7 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 1 61.5kg 67
2 253x5x6384 LOCK THE DOORS G 5 Nick Olive 2= 61kg 66
3 75x871489x NIGHTS ON FIRE M 6 Norm Gardner 2= 59kg 66
4 x6842219x2 ATLANTIC SENTINEL G 6 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 4= 59.5kg 63
5 0x20716429 RHOMLO G 6 Nick Olive 4= 59.5kg 63
6 572152x906 PRINCE OF DESTINY G 7 Myffy Rae 6= 59kg 62
7 x074x95x69 REGAL TRADER G 8 Joe Cleary 6= 59kg 62
8 823x4464x2 MARROCK G 4 Mitch Newman 8 58.5kg 61
9 0x2112x4 SNIP THE MO G 4 Neil Osborne 9 57.5kg 59
10 119x833x8x RINVIATA (NZ) G 5 Matthew Dale 10= 57kg 58
11 51424066x1 ORANGE TIME M 7 Gratz Vella 10= 55kg 58
12 4x16x5129x WALSHIE G 4 Matthew Smith 12= 55.5kg 55
13 1344x4348x YOUR WITNESS G 5 Jason Coyle 12= 55.5kg 55
14 905040x165 BRIMSTONE G 10 Greg Stephens 14 55kg 54
15 x1508185x5 YANKEE FOXTROT G 6 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 15 54kg 52
Race 2 - ASCENT REHABILITATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x934211x HOMEBIRD M 4 Matthew Dale 1 61kg 59
2 121423465x ORRSTAR G 8 Neil Osborne 2= 61kg 55
3 1 ROZBURG CanBOBS G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 2= 59.5kg 55
4 7361x2258x LITTLE OFF THE TOP G 5 Jamie Stewart 4 60.5kg 54
5 10x679750x CITY BOOTS M 8 Todd Smart 5= 58kg 53
6 151220x905 YAMA MAGIC M 6 Terry Robinson 5= 58kg 53
7 100x633402 QUITE MAGICAL M 4 Paul Facoory 7 57.5kg 52
8 7x2636216x MANDALONG BELLE M 4 Daniel Nickson 8 57kg 51
9 175142556x KIJITSU G 5 Andrew Bourke 9 58kg 49
10 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY G 8 Peter Korn 10 57.5kg 48
11 x635389620 YOU’RE KIDDING ME G 8 Gratz Vella 11 56kg 45
12 8969x73597 FOUNTAINS M 10 Scott Wade 12 54kg 36
13 x82081x6x0 AUSSIE JAMES G 7 Michelle Russell 13 65kg 63
14 042431270x IMITATION GAME G 4 Doug Gorrel 14 59.5kg 52
15 1242341x29 SHE’S KIDDING M 5 Gratz Vella 15 56.5kg 50
16 315799x604 DARBALARA G 8 John Rolfe 16 55.5kg 44
Race 3 - HOWES, KAYE HALPIN SOLICITORS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 125x4x8x42 DYLAN’S DEEVA M 5 Nick Olive 1= 60kg 57
2 9531x1 GOLDMINE M 4 Matthew Dale 1= 60kg 57
3 42671090x0 TRYING G 5 Norm Gardner 3 61.5kg 56
4 634325x312 ATHONIS (NZ) G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 4= 60.5kg 54
5 043342926x NEWTOWN BLUEBAG G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 4= 60.5kg 54
6 7x13 ZAMBADA C 3 Paul Facoory 4= 59kg 54
7 38x657821 PAHRULI F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 4= 57kg 54
8 x78018x142 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 8 60kg 53
9 4926173x14 DIAMOND CHARLIE G 7 Neil Osborne 9= 59kg 51
10 x75100x872 HENRY’S ON COURSE G 6 Melissa Harrison 9= 59kg 51
11 57013490x8 SILKY MOVER M 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 11 56.5kg 50
12 L777183x73 MONTEREY MAGIC G 4 Greg Stephens 12 57.5kg 48
13 647x764865 SOLO GYPSY G 4 Scott Wade 13 57kg 47
14 33235255x5 DYNAMIC DORA M 8 Neil Smart 14 54kg 45
Race 4 - MO'R MORTGAGE OPTIONS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1128x20543 TAHSIN (NZ) G 5 John P Thompson 1= 60.5kg 65
2 976x35161 LIGHTNING NIC M 4 Jason Coyle 1= 58.5kg 65
3 377x051x32 GRAVITATE G 4 Jason Coyle 3= 60kg 64
4 x5341x5415 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET G 4 Nick Olive 3= 60kg 64
5 58x4511369 HALBERD G 6 Wayne Hudd 5 59.5kg 63
6 4x411 KURNEL JAXON CanBOBS C 3 David Pfieffer 6 56.5kg 60
7 x902299x34 BLACK CHEVALIER G 6 Jamie Stewart 7 57.5kg 59
8 2118x12756 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 8 57kg 58
9 x333211x83 DANETRILLE G 4 Gary Colvin 9 56.5kg 57
10 42671090x0 TRYING G 5 Norm Gardner 10 56kg 56
11 98768x11 BIG HAZ G 4 Garry Worsnop 11 55.5kg 55
12 56x5338144 DUVET G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 12 55kg 54
13 5466593514 COLONIAL REIGN G 6 Terry Croft 13 54.5kg 53
14 468x442053 KISS IN THE DARK M 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 14 54kg 52
15 x75100x872 HENRY’S ON COURSE G 6 Melissa Harrison 15 54kg 51
16 454650x395 FROM PENTRIDGE G 6 John Steinmetz 16 54kg 49
17 33235255x5 DYNAMIC DORA M 8 Neil Smart 17 54kg 45
18 2x74089653 POLYPHEMUS G 7 Joe Cleary 18 54kg 43
19 010x785922 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 19 54kg 42
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PAINTED WALL G 5 Tim Martin 1= 59kg
2 LANSALA CanBOBS G 3 Matthew Dale 1= 57.5kg
3 ROMEO VELLA CanBOBS G 3 Gratz Vella 1= 57.5kg
4 BEERSHEBA LASS M 4 Anita Walder 1= 57kg
5 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA F 3 Matthew Smith 1= 55.5kg
6 3 SUPREME ESCAPE F 3 Mitch Newman 6 55.5kg
7 3 CHEROKEE BLOSSOM CanBOBS F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 7 55.5kg
8 3x KRUPTABLE G 4 Len Hodgson 8 59kg
9 9250x28 USAIN BROCKSTAR G 3 Nick Olive 9 57.5kg
10 36x0095288 ZAPACE M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 10 57kg
11 6x2020x HALONA M 5 Neil Osborne 11 57kg
12 40x MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith 12 57kg
13 639x44 ALPINE KING G 3 Paul Facoory 13 57.5kg
14 4x458x CANFORD LAD G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 14 57.5kg
15 0x7x MARZENA M 4 Matthew Dale 15 57kg
16 9x7x HOT TICKETS G 4 Norm Gardner 16= 59kg
17 67 KOZARSKA CanBOBS F 3 Mick Miladinovic 16= 55.5kg
18 90x95070x6 SARADEN M 4 Martin Stein 18 57kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 532x RAPTURE MISS M 4 Matthew Dale 1 57.5kg
2 BUCK OR TWO G 4 Garry Kirkup 2= 59kg
3 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) G 3 Tim Martin 2= 57.5kg
4 ROYAL PATRIOT G 3 Tim Martin 2= 57.5kg
5 80x245 SEE ME OUT M 4 John Steinmetz 2= 57kg
6 ALL OVER CASANOVA F 3 Matthew Dale 2= 55.5kg
7 PEKNA F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 2= 55.5kg
8 0 CUTOUT KING G 4 Gary Colvin 8= 58kg
9 8 MASTERY G 5 Paul Facoory 8= 58kg
10 8x5 UPPER HOUSE CanBOBS G 3 Norm Gardner 8= 56.5kg
11 6x203820x2 MAGIC MARY M 5 Terry Robinson 8= 56kg
12 5885x423 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper 8= 56kg
13 4x458x CANFORD LAD G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 13= 55.5kg
14 744x FUTURE TIME CanBOBS G 3 Gratz Vella 13= 55.5kg
15 8x6 GREYFELL G 3 Paul Facoory 13= 55.5kg
16 0x0 FREE TO GO M 6 Tony Barton 13= 55kg
17 09x4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 4 Garry Kirkup 17 56.5kg
18 807x LADY MARIONETTE M 4 Nick Olive 18 55kg
19 04300x COLD FACT M 4 Wayne Carroll 19 55kg
20 63535635x3 EVERLY GIRL M 4 Melissa Harrison 20 55kg
21 62436x8434 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) M 4 Nick Olive 21 55kg
22 35x0050473 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS M 6 Fiona Schneiders 22 55kg
23 07760557x5 KING HOORAH G 7 John Rolfe 23 55kg
24 0x09x468 POINCON M 5 Tom Wilson 24 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4526 COUNTOF MONTECARLO G 3 Paul Facoory 1 59kg
2 65 BUNDEWALLAH LAND CanBOBS C 3 Terry Robinson 2= 58kg
3 0 SARGE BRIGARDE G 3 Wayne Carroll 2= 58kg
4 973 BOIPELO G 4 Gary Colvin 4= 58.5kg
5 07 BRIDGES G 4 Kerri Kulic 4= 58.5kg
6 966 CHEERS TO FLO F 3 Nick Olive 4= 56.5kg
7 x70000x083 HENRY’S PRIDE G 4 Mick J Smith 7 56.5kg
8 4909939x07 MIDNIGHT JUMPER G 6 Fiona Schneiders 8 56.5kg
9 700650x903 TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) G 5 Martin Stein 9 56.5kg
10 90x745 TREASURE THE LOVE M 4 Michael Sparrow 10 56.5kg
11 0x09x468 POINCON M 5 Tom Wilson 11 56.5kg
12 7x380686 ROCKINTHERIVER G 3 Kym Davison 12 56.5kg

© Canberra Racing Club Inc (and other parties working with it). ACT racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Canberra Racing Club Inc and other parties working with it.