Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Saturday, 18 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Nov-17 3:44PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155
Finalised 18/11 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R3 N8

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB HAIR OF THE DOG CUP - BM 63 HCP (1800 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1231440700 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 1 61kg 63
2 5950566530 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Jim Scobie 2= 60.5kg 62
3 099x156965 SWINDLERS MISS M 5 Paul Facoory 2= 58.5kg 62
4 1447656x64 HEYSEN G 8 Wayne Carroll 4= 59.5kg 60
5 4673441x43 ILLYRIAN M 5 John Rolfe 4= 57.5kg 60
6 x67x863217 SUPPLY MONEY M 5 Graham Hulm 6 57kg 59
7 3444242521 ARROWS DESTINY G 6 Theresa Bateup 7= 58.5kg 58
8 3315384762 IRENIC G 6 Mark Gee 7= 58.5kg 58
9 x955656115 MISS POLLY BEAT M 5 Mark Webb 9 56kg 57
10 0282023101 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 10 57.5kg 56
11 166369x774 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 11 57kg 55
12 81 HONORARY MISS M 4 Richard Laming 12 54kg 53
13 468x442053 KISS IN THE DARK M 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 13 54kg 52
14 2435417061 PAY THE ONES G 7 Trevor Sutherland 14 54.5kg 50
15 136x213008 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) M 6 John Tyack 15 54kg 46
16 2x74089653 POLYPHEMUS G 7 Joe Cleary 16= 54kg 43
17 2760563392 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Kerry Weir 16= 54kg 43
18 010x785922 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 18 54kg 42
19 148770x589 DIAMOND COSTA G 8 Lee Van Den Bos 19 54kg 36
Race 2 - NORTH STAR SERVICE STATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70510x3141 KANERUPT G 4 Gratz Vella 1 66kg 65
2 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE G 6 Wendy Roche 2 63kg 59
3 6410x60x81 OUR PROJECT G 5 Phil Sweeney 3 62kg 57
4 55430x4821 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS G 5 Mark Gee 4= 61kg 55
5 121423465x ORRSTAR G 8 Neil Osborne 4= 61kg 55
6 8x02931512 I DUNNO M 5 Kevin Hanley 6= 58.5kg 54
7 0294x35849 PENNY SHARES M 5 Todd Smart 6= 58.5kg 54
8 x78018x142 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 8 60kg 53
9 9x3107x081 GREEN TEA ICE G 6 Greg Heddle 9= 59kg 51
10 311x077275 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 9= 57.5kg 51
11 47x480120 LIBERTY BOY G 4 Doug Vickers 11= 58kg 49
12 870x5900x2 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 11= 58kg 49
13 571300x909 ALREADY LEICA M 6 Darren Bailey 13 55.5kg 48
14 3205932825 OH WHAT A THIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 14= 57kg 47
15 647x764865 SOLO GYPSY G 4 Scott Wade 14= 57kg 47
16 x635389620 YOU’RE KIDDING ME G 8 Gratz Vella 16 56kg 45
17 315799x604 DARBALARA G 8 John Rolfe 17= 55.5kg 44
18 7855267744 RED HOT TANGO G 6 Karen Welch 17= 55.5kg 44
19 984x96x133 LITTLE JATZ G 6 Scott McIntosh 19 54.5kg 42
20 726420000x DAMYSUS G 8 Debbie Prest 20 54kg 38
21 2x97850407 THUNDER COVE G 6 Andrew Eastcott 21 54kg 35
Race 3 - JIM, TESS & JAMIE IRVING MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE G 6 Wendy Roche 1= 59.5kg 59
2 0x2112x4 SNIP THE MO G 4 Neil Osborne 1= 59.5kg 59
3 4x934211x HOMEBIRD M 4 Matthew Dale 1= 57.5kg 59
4 x54x52116x TURBO CHARGER G 5 Greg & Kelly Gooch 4 58kg 56
5 1 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 5 55.5kg 54
6 100x633402 QUITE MAGICAL M 4 Paul Facoory 6 54kg 52
7 9x3107x081 GREEN TEA ICE G 6 Greg Heddle 7= 55.5kg 51
8 5x20087145 CLARADALE LASS M 5 Kerri Kulic 7= 54kg 51
9 39x03291 SHRAPNEL IMPACT M 4 Rob Wellington 7= 54kg 51
10 22275254x8 HALLIDAY ROAD G 4 Theresa Bateup 10= 55kg 50
11 1242341x29 SHE’S KIDDING M 5 Gratz Vella 10= 54kg 50
12 60x91x4 I’LL TELL YA M 5 Chris Heywood 12 54kg 49
13 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY G 8 Peter Korn 13 54kg 48
14 9950242403 FLYING FERRET G 6 Trevor Sutherland 14 54kg 47
15 8503097812 YOUNG JACKSON G 6 Richard Coulton 15 54kg 43
Race 4 - RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6227590x2 INCH PERFECT M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 1 57.5kg 54
2 241266x362 SIMPLY STRIKING G 5 Neil Osborne 2 59kg 53
3 x3x3351205 STORM FORCE G 4 Greg & Kelly Gooch 3= 58.5kg 52
4 x42542554x CAN SHE KISS M 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3= 56.5kg 52
5 0x4x34031 BATTLESCAR (NZ) G 5 Joe Cleary 5= 57kg 49
6 0x656x6872 GHETTO BOY G 5 Tony Newing 5= 57kg 49
7 47x480120 LIBERTY BOY G 4 Doug Vickers 5= 57kg 49
8 870x5900x2 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 5= 57kg 49
9 8x84547198 NICC’S POET G 4 Paul Facoory 5= 57kg 49
10 2231x66287 SEDUCTION G 4 Gratz Vella 5= 57kg 49
11 47316x600 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith 5= 55kg 49
12 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY G 8 Peter Korn 12= 56.5kg 48
13 x87907417x SAMMUKA G 6 Michelle Russell 12= 56.5kg 48
14 x7548x3212 CAPNICCONI M 5 Peter Clancy 12= 54.5kg 48
15 3644x51498 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 15 54.5kg 47
16 05375x71 BOOTS AN ALL G 4 Wayne Carroll 16= 55kg 45
17 440x424902 CANOVA G 8 Mark Webb 16= 55kg 45
18 x66003x215 COOGEE BEACH BOY G 4 Trevor Sutherland 18= 54kg 42
19 600x705925 SAINT CHEVAL G 5 Nick Olive 18= 54kg 42
20 x409x47886 VISUALISED M 5 Dean Boal 20 54kg 38
21 8605x8605x CALL THE MIDWIFE M 6 Ron Steiner 21= 54kg 37
22 73292x2404 EMERALD ICE G 6 Kerry Weir 21= 54kg 37
23 9400703684 HAYNE PLANE G 4 Peter Kirby 21= 54kg 37
24 2x97850407 THUNDER COVE G 6 Andrew Eastcott 24 54kg 35
25 785248x560 SUPREME LYNE M 7 Debbie Prest 25 54kg 34
Race 5 - XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 81 HONORARY MISS M 4 Richard Laming 1 57kg 53
2 24525221x5 SEETHING DRAKE G 6 Mark Gee 2 59kg 56
3 634325x312 ATHONIS (NZ) G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3 59kg 54
4 7462218x89 BRAMWELL M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 4 57kg 60
5 352x464x21 LASTING SHADOW M 4 Joe Cleary 5 57kg 51
6 4x00x05515 CONFESS AND AVOID M 4 Tom Wilson 6 57kg 46
7 445270x551 QUEEN ELEKTRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Theresa Bateup 7 57kg 47
8 60x223 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) G 4 Andrew Dale 8 56.5kg
9 3248440232 SISTER HAZEL M 5 Peter Clancy 9 54.5kg
10 46x4246418 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 10 59kg 45
11 44 RUBY SKYE M 4 Craig Widdison 11 54.5kg
12 839x58 PRETTY PINE M 4 Craig Widdison 12 54.5kg
13 51x837x866 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ) M 5 Norm Gardner 13 57kg 53
14 x550243589 MR MILE G 6 Andrew Eastcott 14 56.5kg
15 43108x9856 CALLISTO MOON G 4 Emma Steel 15 59kg 56
16 x70000x083 HENRY’S PRIDE G 4 Mick J Smith 16 56.5kg
17 02x17x3246 DUKE OF BERAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Terry Fulwood 17 59kg 41
18 700650x903 TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) G 5 Martin Stein 18 56.5kg
19 056x090 THUNDER MISS M 4 Andrew Eastcott 19 54.5kg
Race 6 - DOMA HOTELS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood 1 58.5kg
2 234x DIAMONDS FOR ALICE M 4 Peter Clancy 2 57.5kg
3 9x ADABOYCHARLIE G 4 Bruce Cross 3= 59kg
4 SHIPWAY G 4 Emma Steel 3= 59kg
5 TIXSON G 4 Michelle Russell 3= 59kg
6 EDEA M 4 David Blundell 3= 57kg
7 3 ILLOURA M 4 Scott McIntosh 3= 57kg
8 MISS BO M 4 Michael C Lynch 3= 57kg
9 ALL TOO FAMILIAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3= 55.5kg
10 3 CHEROKEE BLOSSOM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3= 55.5kg
11 27x DUNDALK (NZ) G 4 Joe Cleary 11= 58.5kg
12 4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT G 5 Todd Smart 11= 58.5kg
13 6x2020x HALONA M 5 Neil Osborne 11= 56.5kg
14 5x KAILIS PEARL M 4 Todd Smart 11= 56.5kg
15 0x7x MARZENA M 4 Matthew Dale 11= 56.5kg
16 40x MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith 11= 56.5kg
17 6x RUPELLA M 4 Lauren Davies 11= 56.5kg
18 246x2 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 11= 56kg
19 0x YANDINA ROAD G 4 Mark Gee 19= 58kg
20 7x CAPTAIN RYDER G 3 Danny Williams 19= 56.5kg
21 9250x28 USAIN BROCKSTAR G 3 Nick Olive 19= 56.5kg
22 5885x423 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper 19= 56kg
23 9x7x HOT TICKETS G 4 Norm Gardner 23= 57.5kg
24 50425x MOSH VAIN G 4 Chris Heywood 23= 57.5kg
25 639x44 ALPINE KING G 3 Paul Facoory 25= 55.5kg
26 67 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mick Miladinovic 25= 55kg
27 25x067x26 TALICO G 5 Peter Clancy 27 56kg
28 26354309 MISS FORBIDDEN M 4 Trevor Sutherland 28 55kg
29 36x0095288 ZAPACE M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 29 55kg
30 97x73403x2 SPECIAL THING M 4 Paul McVicar 30 55kg
31 90x95070x6 SARADEN M 4 Martin Stein 31 55kg
Race 7 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x623 OAK PARK BELLE M 4 Mark Webb 1 57.5kg
2 0 CUTOUT KING G 4 Gary Colvin 2= 59kg
3 0x3 DANTE PIERRO G 3 Kerry Weir 2= 57.5kg
4 7 KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Carroll 2= 57.5kg
5 0 SARGE BRIGARDE G 3 Wayne Carroll 2= 57.5kg
6 48753 FRUITFUL WARRIOR G 4 Richard Butler 6= 58.5kg
7 94 REAL ROYAL M 4 Scott McIntosh 6= 56.5kg
8 67x5 ULTRAVIOLET F 3 Norm Gardner 6= 56kg
9 966 CHEERS TO FLO F 3 Nick Olive 9 56kg
10 x7x4373322 BILL’S MY BOY G 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 10= 57.5kg
11 24335x3654 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 10= 57.5kg
12 044x8 MISTER STEADFAST G 4 Doug Vickers 10= 57.5kg
13 5885x423 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper 10= 56.5kg
14 568x6 AUSBRED DREAM M 4 Matthew Smith 10= 56kg
15 0x0 FREE TO GO M 6 Tony Barton 10= 56kg
16 98x546x72 AIRPORT G 5 Nick Olive 16 57kg
17 33553x0x94 AMMERLAND G 5 Rob Wellington 17= 56.5kg
18 49x06702 TYCOON DREAMING G 4 Kym Davison 17= 56.5kg
19 62436x8434 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) M 4 Nick Olive 19 56kg
20 50x8544924 CAPTAIN DAN G 4 Trevor Sutherland 20 56kg
21 77668x4 SOMOSO G 5 Bruce Cross 21 56kg
22 9878x77x02 GLEN APPIN M 6 Scott Wade 22 56kg
23 0x09x468 POINCON M 5 Tom Wilson 23 56kg
24 89x92858x0 PARIS REWARD M 4 Emma Steel 24 56kg
25 09x30870 KYLARA M 6 Peter Bloomfield 25 56kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.