2017 RVL

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Flemington: Victoria Racing Club Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 25-Sep-17 1:07PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 03-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 03-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 07-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Race 7 - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200 METRES)
Of $6,000,000.1st $3,600,000, 2nd $1,080,000, 3rd $540,000, 4th $270,000, 5th $150,000, 6th $120,000, 7th $120,000, 8th $120,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distributionGROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 24

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1234x21211 ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) H 6 Aidan O'Brien 1 58kg 1.5
2 23x2822x12 HARTNELL (GB) G 7 James Cummings 2 57.5kg 2
3 x665111x21 ALMANDIN (GER) G 8 Robert Hickmott 3 56.5kg 3
4 4011115x51 GINGERNUTS (NZ) G 4 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 4 55kg 3
5 3337311x68 JON SNOW (NZ) H 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 5 54.5kg 3.5
6 39x260x34x ADMIRE DEUS (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir 6 56kg 3.5
7 x42212x681 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 7 56kg 3.5
8 46x2171x5x ALBERT (JPN) H 7 Noriyuki Hori 8 55.5kg 4
9 x5P31111x1 BONNEVAL (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 9 52.5kg 4
10 242x11711x TIBERIAN (FR) H 6 Alain Couetil 10 55.5kg 4
11 210x140124 REKINDLING (GB) H 4 Joseph O'Brien 11 51.5kg 4
12 12x3361x8x SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 12 55.5kg 4
13 1x00x518x7 TAVAGO (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 13 55kg 4.5
14 2114x9066x PRIZE MONEY (GB) G 5 Saeed Bin Suroor 14 55kg 4.5
15 1132x11x5x RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 6 Andreas Wohler 15 55kg 4.5
16 1232x1521x MARMELO (GB) H 5 Hughie Morrison 16 55kg 4.5
17 33x5126x69 INFERENCE H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 17 53.5kg 4.5
18 13212x322x BARSANTI (IRE) G 6 Roger Varian 18 55kg 4.5
19 31x11111x2 EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 19 51.5kg 5
20 0312612x05 SINGLE GAZE M 5 Nick Olive 20 53kg 5
21 1x3x45712x JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE) H 5 Aidan O'Brien 21 54.5kg 5
22 55x3642x94 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 22 54kg 5.5
23 1x2x30x91x MAX DYNAMITE (FR) G 8 William Mullins 23 54kg 5.5
24 027530x00x LASQUETI SPIRIT M 4 Lee Curtis 24 51kg 5.5
25 01121x5x76 VENTURA STORM (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 25 54kg 5.5
26 10x8142444 WICKLOW BRAVE (GB) G 9 William Mullins 26 54kg 5.5
27 x37710x247 TALLY G 5 James Cummings 27 54kg 5.5
28 12652x5770 HARPER’S CHOICE H 4 Gerald Ryan 28 52.5kg 5.5
29 0x46x11x8x FRANCIS OF ASSISI (IRE) G 8 Charlie Appleby 29 54kg 5.5
30 1211x12x9L STAR EXHIBIT G 6 Darren Weir 30 54kg 5.5
31 1130x22x3x ST MICHEL (GB) H 5 Sir Mark Prescott 31 54kg 5.5
32 14407x5x86 SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Robert Hickmott 32 54kg 5.5
33 x11x330x90 BONDI BEACH (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 33 54kg 5.5
34 428x320386 US ARMY RANGER (IRE) H 5 Aidan O'Brien 34 53.5kg 6
35 121113x550 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 6 Darren Weir 35 53.5kg 6
36 5x5174126x VOLATILE MIX (NZ) H 4 Darren Weir 36 52kg 6
37 x2357371x0 DYLAN MOUTH (IRE) H 7 Marco Botti 37 53.5kg 6
38 131x616x6x DAL HARRAILD (GB) G 5 William Haggas 38 53.5kg 6
39 x031x270x0 GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 39 53kg 6.5
40 2x8746Px61 LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 40 53kg 6.5
41 22x141x40x QEWY (IRE) G 8 Charlie Appleby 41 53kg 6.5
42 202x024x1x NAKEETA (GB) G 7 Iain Jardine 42 53kg 6.5
43 9210x71x0x ASSIGN (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 43 53kg 6.5
44 1642x6574x RED VERDON (USA) H 5 Ed Dunlop 44 53kg 6.5
45 1x37301x37 CHOCANTE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Marsh 45 53kg 6.5
46 11x333233x TRAVELLING MAN (GB) G 5 Freddy Head 46 53kg 6.5
47 16151021x7 LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 47 51.5kg 6.5
48 11x6248x2x WALL OF FIRE (IRE) H 5 Hugo Palmer 48 53kg 6.5
49 71135104x0 ANNUS MIRABILIS (IRE) G 7 Stuart Webb 49 52.5kg 7
50 2x1240x542 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 50 52.5kg 7
51 23116x243x NATURAL SCENERY (GB) M 5 Saeed Bin Suroor 51 51kg 7
52 45x12x323x APILOBAR (FR) H 5 Markus & Stephanie Nigge 52 52.5kg 7
53 1451x1769x SWEET SELECTION (GB) M 6 Hughie Morrison 53 50.5kg 7.5
54 9P01712x72 THOMAS HOBSON (GB) G 8 William Mullins 54 52kg 7.5
55 172233183x ANA ROYALE M 4 Stuart Webb 55 50kg 8
56 3x6905x222 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 56 51.5kg 8
57 7x39x12x13 ALOFT (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 57 51.5kg 8
58 0x4231245x CHANCE TO DANCE (IRE) G 8 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 58 51.5kg 8
59 384x386x51 HARLEM (GB) H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59 51.5kg 0.5kg 8.5
60 31x073x000 BERISHA G 6 Robert Smerdon 60= 50.5kg 9
61 x34340x468 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 60= 50kg 9
62 9x97860x04 PENTATHLON (NZ) G 6 John Wheeler 62 50.5kg 9
63 33946x140x HARRISON (GB) H 5 Mick Channon 63 50.5kg 9
64 184260x50x FANATIC (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 64 50kg 9.5
65 5225223x54 COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65 50kg 9.5
66 x500864121 AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 66 50kg 9.5
67 x65123x813 BROADSIDE (NZ) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67 50kg 9.5
68 22x0121x6x TIME TO TEST G 7 Tony McEvoy 68 50kg 9.5
69 x891413559 CHARLEVOIX G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69 50kg 9.5
70 9065227x37 ETYMOLOGY G 5 James Cummings 70 50kg 9.5
71 820x076x07 GREY LION (IRE) H 6 Matt Cumani 71 50kg 9.5
72 121x3811x7 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 5 Darren Weir 72 50kg 9.5
73 2x513x412x OUR CENTURY (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 73 50kg 9.5
74 4124133x6x ROCK ON (NZ) G 5 Gary Vile 74 50kg 9.5
75 482x542x99 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 6 Michael Moroney 75 50kg 9.5
76 624x128x19 MEGABLAST (NZ) G 6 Nigel Tiley 76 50kg 9.5
77 214x423332 ADMIRAL JELLO G 5 Kris Lees 77 50kg 9.5
78 3414x0x805 DARABAD (FR) G 5 Robbie Laing 78 50kg 9.5
79 181x37x014 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 7 Darren Weir 79 55.5kg 4
80 1x6D130x9x YANKEE ROSE M 4 David Vandyke 80 52kg 4.5
81 10x8747x46 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 81= 54kg 5.5
82 282x060x00 SEABURGE H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 81= 52.5kg 5.5
83 5x2111x08x MONTOYA’S SECRET M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 83 50.5kg 6
84 80x621x02x GUARDINI (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 84= 53kg 6.5
85 x212411x13 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84= 53kg 6.5
86 1x8400x725 ABBEY MARIE M 5 Michael Kent 84= 51.5kg 6.5
87 x4214x8394 AMELIE’S STAR M 6 Darren Weir 87= 51kg 7
88 670x910x56 HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 87= 51kg 7
89 0x0D71x000 AMRALAH (IRE) H 8 Robert Hickmott 89= 52kg 7.5
90 1516510x39 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 89= 52kg 7.5
91 21x5338x11 COMIN’ THROUGH H 4 Chris Waller 91 50kg 8
92 86x3151118 PACODALI (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir 92= 51kg 8.5
93 61x2150x7x WINNING STORY (GB) G 5 Saeed Bin Suroor 92= 51kg 8.5
94 28x8x01784 DEE I CEE (NZ) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 94= 50.5kg 9
95 x533x0x038 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94= 50.5kg 9
96 624x42x32x KIDMENEVER (IRE) H 5 Charlie Appleby 94= 50.5kg 9
97 5x137x822x RED GALILEO (GB) G 7 Saeed Bin Suroor 94= 50.5kg 9
98 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) H 6 Chris Waller 94= 50.5kg 9
99 634x541141 ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 99= 50kg 9.5
100 x354965x41 ANAHEIM H 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 99= 50kg 9.5
101 2122612x5x CHARLES ROAD G 4 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 99= 50kg 9.5
102 22x2325210 CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99= 50kg 9.5
103 1x1x21x322 CROCODILE ROCK (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 99= 50kg 9.5
104 8583x0800x DON DOREMO (NZ) G 7 Robbie Laing 99= 50kg 9.5
105 00x4026112 EUREKA STREET G 4 Robert Smerdon 99= 50kg 9.5
106 4112132x75 FIRENZE M 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 99= 50kg 9.5
107 x830x33x24 FOUNDRY (IRE) G 8 Robert Hickmott 99= 50kg 9.5
108 214x83 GAUGUIN (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 99= 50kg 9.5
109 0x4131x590 HANS HOLBEIN (GB) G 6 Robert Hickmott 99= 50kg 9.5
110 6x621x3253 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 99= 50kg 9.5
111 9x17351116 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 5 Darren Weir 99= 50kg 9.5
112 8x2133x020 KHEZERABAD (FR) G 6 Aaron Purcell 99= 50kg 9.5
113 x1164x362x KILIMANJARO (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 99= 50kg 9.5
114 1x75459x70 KINEMA (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 99= 50kg 9.5
115 41x122x253 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 99= 50kg 9.5
116 1155x515x2 LORD FANDANGO (GER) H 5 Archie Alexander 99= 50kg 9.5
117 9520449x00 LORD VAN PERCY (GB) G 8 Darren Weir 99= 50kg 9.5
118 213x009435 LORESHO (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 99= 50kg 9.5
119 00x0x770x0 MAGICOOL G 6 Tony Romeo 99= 50kg 9.5
120 425x05070x MANAPINE G 6 Nigel Blackiston 99= 50kg 9.5
121 44x306321x MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 6 Darren Weir 99= 50kg 9.5
122 1483x116 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) G 4 Darren Weir 99= 50kg 9.5
123 24x431431x ONCIDIUM RULER G 6 Michael Kent 99= 50kg 9.5
124 85x10x7x46 PENGLAI PAVILION (USA) G 8 Charlie Appleby 99= 50kg 9.5
125 x4x8038x90 PRINCE CHERI (FR) H 9 John O'Shea 99= 50kg 9.5
126 4x4197x887 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 99= 50kg 9.5
127 212x062x0x REGAL MONARCH (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 99= 50kg 9.5
128 1x1380x000 RISQUE (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99= 50kg 9.5
129 748x111x76 ROMAN SON G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 99= 50kg 9.5
130 1231x2x212 SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99= 50kg 9.5
131 x121211234 SAYED (USA) G 5 Chris Waller 99= 50kg 9.5
132 336433x700 SETTLER’S STONE G 6 Troy Blacker 99= 50kg 9.5
133 227x090x5x SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 99= 50kg 9.5
134 12x41x750x SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) G 5 Andreas Wohler 99= 50kg 9.5
135 4051421427 SUPER HAZE (IRE) G 6 Tony McEvoy 99= 50kg 9.5
136 8x3114x TAIKOMOCHI G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99= 50kg 9.5
137 0702097x5x TRANSFER ALLOWANCE G 8 Peter Roche 99= 50kg 9.5
138 241x32x112 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 99= 50kg 9.5
139 1513059x1 WHEAL LEISURE M 4 Archie Alexander 99= 50kg 9.5
140 168x211314 YOGI (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 99= 50kg 9.5

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.