Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Wednesday, 24 May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the 7 metre position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 19-May-17 5:04PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 22-May-17 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 22-May-17 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 24-May-17 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 177

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 330x25510x FAULTY G 4 Steve Wolfe 60kg 64
2 4x231 FIRE MAKER G 4 Jackie Panizza 59kg 62
3 414x4622 KING OF CHAOS G 3 Warwick Bradshaw 58.5kg 62
4 215x7 MENIN ROAD G 3 Brett Pope 58.5kg 62
5 426x24616x GRAVY G 4 Bruce Watkins 58kg 60
6 8x536271x7 INHERIT THE MAGIC G 4 Theres Andersson 58kg 60
7 4x016604x PUBLIC SPIRIT G 6 Don Wall 58kg 60
8 356x333273 STIRLING ESTATE G 5 James Grieve 58kg 60
9 258x MERVYN G 3 Justin Warwick 57.5kg
10 x227242437 SNACK PACK G 4 Jason Pateman 57.5kg 59
11 18x567x355 BLOCK AND TACKLE G 3 Rodney Lewis 56.5kg 58
12 150x944 KWIKON THE TRIGGER G 4 Roy Rogers 56kg 56
13 7x00x4x315 PLANET NINE M 4 Neville Parnham 56kg 56
14 0x FOUR KAY F 3 Phil Naylor 55.5kg
15 15 JESTER FERRARI F 3 David Harrison 55.5kg 56
16 3x5214657x TIME STREAM M 4 Dion Luciani 55kg 54
17 130x CIAO MISS TURPIN F 3 Ross Price 54.5kg 54
18 17x040737x PORTREE IN MOTION M 4 Ivan Haggerty 54.5kg
19 x337x0x609 OUR SNITZEL G 7 Myra Ives 54kg
20 9986708868 TOMMY CAN BELL G 8 Steven Ryan 54kg 48
Race 2 - 0MWLY HANDICAP (2024 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0755x28161 ENTRECHAT M 6 Paige Kenney 59kg 70
2 51439x8652 DANCE MASTER G 4 Gavin Foster 58.5kg 69
3 0244115153 GALINBA BLAST G 10 Alan Smith 58kg 68
4 7x08983226 MOONSEARCH G 6 Colin Webster 58kg 68
5 7019424839 LE SCHILLER G 7 Fred Kersley 56.5kg 65
6 2703631926 SKIP TRACER G 5 Keith Jeffreys 55.5kg 63
7 75x0095747 STREET BANDIT G 6 Neville Parnham 55kg 62
8 2x64218479 MAXIMUS MAK (NZ) R 5 Wally Mitchell 54.5kg 61
9 54x0070414 ALMALEO M 5 Colin Webster 54kg 60
10 6062600860 BATTLE KING G 5 Mark Wright 54kg 50
11 337x0x9600 BELVEDERE BOY G 5 Mark Wright 54kg 53
12 297x095363 DUSTY STORM G 3 Paul Jordan 54kg 59
13 x087x40515 GAUGED G 4 Steve Wolfe 54kg 58
14 0x60715692 GINGER NINJA G 6 Jody Mclaughlin 54kg 60
15 4562072201 MISS RUMOUR MILL M 5 Mark Wright 54kg 58
16 7788x95000 POLLONIZE M 7 Martin Knox 54kg 51
17 8921x00676 SAXON SAXOFF G 6 Kevin Green 54kg 60
18 0617000427 YOUNG GEORGE G 4 Nick Cox 54kg 59
Race 3 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x2655x9x SIGIL G 4 Sharon Miller 59kg 65
2 127x24 HARRY THOMAS G 3 Ross Price 58kg 64
3 54922063x2 PIRATE’S FORTUNE G 6 Robyn Lockwood 58kg 63
4 253x906862 BOURBON DYNASTY M 5 Ross Price 57.5kg 62
5 211140x47x ELLORA MAY M 4 Justine Erkelens 57.5kg 62
6 x6216269x9 FORTY FOUR RED G 4 Chris Gangemi 57.5kg 62
7 x60x383355 HASHTAG M 6 Ben Pearce 57.5kg 62
8 2x373692x4 SCOTTY BEAU G 5 Bruce Watkins 57.5kg 62
9 86062x187x ANOTHER REMARK G 4 Simon Barrass 57kg 61
10 2x79x15 CHASER G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg 62
11 64631468x DIPLOMAT EXPRESS G 5 Dennis Barker 57kg 61
12 x22247x595 ILLUSION OF LIGHT M 7 Mark Bairstow 57kg 61
13 6723782158 NIAYCHI G 4 Greg Carige 57kg 61
14 22x745967x SOURCE OF SURVIVAL G 4 Graeme Ayres 56.5kg 60
15 780x484615 I DO DE CLAIRE M 4 Colin Webster 56kg 59
16 50x6752212 LUCKY LEGACY M 4 David Harrison 56kg 59
17 4785475131 STORMY PLANET M 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 56kg 59
18 7839x7927x TURFIN’ AROUND G 4 Meryl Hayley 55.5kg
19 8440422663 GLEN ALBYN G 4 James Grieve 55kg 57
20 871337040x BORN REGAL G 6 Fenella Martin 54.5kg 54
21 2439302925 GREYSTAT G 5 Mark Bairstow 54.5kg 55
22 5897928636 HIGH TEA M 4 Brett Pope 54.5kg 55
23 35557765x8 MADAM RULER M 5 Donna Riordan 54.5kg 52
Race 4 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x41394x526 KING LOUIE G 4 Holly Locke 59kg 65
2 28x6170749 FALCO G 5 Mark Bairstow 58.5kg 65
3 2441x74320 COME ON BOARD G 5 Gavin Foster 58kg 63
4 0x900x27x7 FIELD OF VISION G 6 G Durrant & J Miller 58kg 63
5 8483427751 JAGEMUP G 6 Keith Jeffreys 56.5kg 60
6 7x54713 LORD KRONOS G 4 Peter Western 56.5kg 60
7 95759145x3 ROLL ON JOHN G 4 Mark Wright 56.5kg 60
8 3994519534 SCORELINE G 4 Chris Stelmach 56kg 59
9 0617000427 YOUNG GEORGE G 4 Nick Cox 56kg 59
10 x254341x25 CHEAP EXPRESS M 4 Ben Pearce 55.5kg 58
11 8663227x95 CUSHRYN M 5 Jayne Busslinger 55.5kg 58
12 157x670156 POWER PACKED G 6 Paul Tapper 55.5kg 58
13 9x730x7026 AGROUND G 5 Kevin Brown 54.5kg 54
14 939x316944 ARGYLE EXPRESS M 4 Meryl Hayley 54.5kg 53
15 337x0x9600 BELVEDERE BOY G 5 Mark Wright 54.5kg 53
16 06874x534 DIAMONDS FOR ALL G 4 Rob G Smith 54.5kg
17 96331440x2 EXPLOSIVE QUEEN M 4 Donna Riordan 54.5kg 54
18 00698538x9 HALUSHI G 4 Paul Jordan 54.5kg 52
19 5070x9F090 HELL OF A STORY G 5 Bruce Van Kwawegen 54.5kg 50
20 875x979608 KILAT G 9 Greg Kersley 54.5kg 54
21 3967800x96 LICENCED LAD G 5 Brett Lewis 54.5kg 52
22 4410543550 MYAKE MAK M 5 Julie Clements 54.5kg 54
Race 5 - 3YO MAIDEN (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 073996x6 ARMOURER G 3 Graeme Ballantyne 57kg
2 60x93 BOS TAURUS G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
3 95 BROKER G 3 Sarah Miller 57kg
4 0x70 CLARKE G 3 Stan Bates 57kg
5 4 ENZO’S BEST G 3 David Harrison 57kg
6 00 HOT SCANDAL G 3 Tracey Diederich 57kg
7 5x0426 JELANI EXPRESS G 3 Vernon Brockman 57kg
8 334 MYBAK G 3 Stephen Miller 57kg
9 PARTYBUS G 3 Simon A Miller 57kg
10 6x SOVEREIGN TRADE G 3 Bernie Miller 57kg
11 3 THE RAKE G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
12 700x TUSK G 3 Russell Stewart 57kg
13 WELCOME SHADOW G 3 Ross Price 57kg
14 904 ALFREDA F 3 Arthur Mortimer 55kg
15 7 LADY CAVIAR F 3 Roy Rogers 55kg
16 MIDNIGHT SKY F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg
17 5946x THROUGH THE GLASS F 3 G Durrant & J Miller 55kg
Race 6 - $4,000 SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 49 COUNT JINSKY G 3 John Mcguckin 57kg
2 57x42 EXPLOSION G 3 Ross Price 57kg
3 0400956688 HONOUR THE ROMAN G 3 Julie Mitchell 57kg
4 4x5 JUPITER CALLING G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg
5 4306x OUTER DETENTION G 3 G Durrant & J Miller 57kg
6 7x806x00 PENTASTAR G 3 Ted Martinovich 57kg
7 27x2 RARE COIN G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
8 70x STOICISM G 3 G Durrant & J Miller 57kg
9 0x UNDER OFFER G 3 Martin Allan 57kg
10 382634356 VITAL BOOM G 3 Neil Lee 57kg
11 927x A FAIR LADY F 3 Donna Riordan 55kg
12 0x FOUR KAY F 3 Phil Naylor 55kg
13 89x238 KEEP IT QUIET F 3 Vernon Brockman 55kg
14 8x OUR CONTESSA F 3 Stephen Miller 55kg
15 63 TORTINA F 3 Matthew Scott 55kg
16 36x0x8 WILD GUST F 3 Bob McPherson 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 APACHE G 4 Roy Rogers 58kg
2 507756x046 BE SEEIN’ YA G 4 Brent Larsson 58kg
3 x335x766x5 BLAZING ASSET G 4 Kieran McDonagh 58kg
4 60850 CULBURRA G 6 Ray Smith 58kg
5 58990084x9 FONTAINE’S WAR G 4 Brian Rogers 58kg
6 9x GANGSTER OF LOVE (NZ) G 6 Brett Pope 58kg
7 0x2 MESSIAH G 4 Roy Rogers 58kg
8 x337x0x609 OUR SNITZEL G 7 Myra Ives 58kg
9 04x58220x RAMMASUN G 4 Simon A Miller 58kg
10 09x0 REPENTANCY G 4 Ken Adams 58kg
11 0x630x SON OF XENA G 5 Tom Widdeson 58kg
12 83x0300x39 TENNESSEE JACK G 6 Neville Parker 58kg
13 60x93 BOS TAURUS G 3 Brett Pope 57.5kg
14 95 BROKER G 3 Sarah Miller 57.5kg
15 0x70 CLARKE G 3 Stan Bates 57.5kg
16 00 HOT SCANDAL G 3 Tracey Diederich 57.5kg
17 4x5 JUPITER CALLING G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57.5kg
18 334 MYBAK G 3 Stephen Miller 57.5kg
19 4306x OUTER DETENTION G 3 G Durrant & J Miller 57.5kg
20 PARTYBUS G 3 Simon A Miller 57.5kg
21 27x2 RARE COIN G 3 Brett Pope 57.5kg
22 6x SOVEREIGN TRADE G 3 Bernie Miller 57.5kg
23 70x STOICISM G 3 G Durrant & J Miller 57.5kg
24 3 THE RAKE G 3 Brett Pope 57.5kg
25 700x TUSK G 3 Russell Stewart 57.5kg
26 400863030x ASIAN PEARL M 6 Rose Churchill 56kg
27 00x900x IHTS A HEIST M 5 John Mcguckin 56kg
28 728020547x KOOLTATT M 4 Donna Riordan 56kg
29 52x3298x2 QUEENIE O’LARA M 4 Kevin Anderson 56kg
30 0x SHE’S ALL STEEL M 4 Maxine Payne 56kg
31 927x A FAIR LADY F 3 Donna Riordan 55.5kg
32 904 ALFREDA F 3 Arthur Mortimer 55.5kg
33 0x FOUR KAY F 3 Phil Naylor 55.5kg
34 MIDNIGHT SKY F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55.5kg
35 8x OUR CONTESSA F 3 Stephen Miller 55.5kg
36 5946x THROUGH THE GLASS F 3 G Durrant & J Miller 55.5kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 06874x534 DIAMONDS FOR ALL G 4 Rob G Smith 58kg
2 58990084x9 FONTAINE’S WAR G 4 Brian Rogers 58kg
3 40x069x700 HARD TO FATHOM G 5 Richard Plunkett 58kg
4 87x66645 MEN OF MUKINBUDIN G 4 Vernon Brockman 58kg
5 078x5x9337 ORBIT THE SUN G 4 Brett Pope 58kg
6 09x SMOKE ’N’ MIRRORS G 4 Adam Fairey 58kg
7 8x78 TAKE THE PUNT G 4 Liz Strempel 58kg
8 522 ELSA’S TRIBE G 3 Paige Kenney 57.5kg
9 57x42 EXPLOSION G 3 Ross Price 57.5kg
10 8x HALAVADANCE G 3 Fred Kersley 57.5kg
11 MAAHUMAN G 3 Justin Warwick 57.5kg
12 857 MAGIC OF PRO G 3 G Durrant & J Miller 57.5kg
13 08 ONLY CHANCE G 3 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 57.5kg
14 7 SHADOW BOXER G 3 Justin Warwick 57.5kg
15 7 TURBO TYSON G 3 Meryl Hayley 57.5kg
16 9 WADDA THE CHANCES G 3 Gino Poletti 57.5kg
17 980x675027 ELLA JEAN M 4 Keith Reeves 56kg
18 337 KARMA BELL (NZ) M 4 Justin Warwick 56kg
19 5x85682493 ONAPARA M 4 Keith Mifflin 56kg
20 8x640 SOZIN’S COMET M 4 Duane Kitchingman 56kg
21 774x8554 DIME A DECOY F 3 Paul Hunter 55.5kg
22 FRIAR ROSE F 3 G Durrant & J Miller 55.5kg
23 06 POLES APART F 3 John P Johnston 55.5kg
24 54 SOPHIE’S REVENGE F 3 Trevor Andrews 55.5kg
25 06 WILLAS WAY F 3 Bruce Watkins 55.5kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.