Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 25 March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.25
Track Information: Track updated 10.10 to Heavy 9, except between the 1300 to 1200 which remains Heavy 10
Weights Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 12:43PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 25-Mar-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 173
Finalised 25/3 - 7:45am. Late Rider R6 N17
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (Scaled + 6.5kg) (2200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37346x0006 INSTRUMENTALIST (IRE) G 8 Billy & Dale Healey 1 59kg 83
2 0970055142 OUTRAGED G 5 Kelly Schweida 2 58kg 81.5
3 40x3511241 MORENDI G 4 Darren Graham 3 57.5kg 80
4 5230x78413 COMACINA G 6 John & Chris Meagher 4 56.5kg 78
5 110x740x06 LAST WISH (NZ) G 6 John P Thompson 5 56kg 77
6 x793547x67 MR LEBROCK G 5 Toby Edmonds 6 54kg 73
7 5x7416x807 MORE ENERGY G 6 Jason Coyle 7 54kg 71.5
8 6x89497949 CAILLEBOTTE (IRE) G 7 Matthew Dunn 8 54kg 71
9 0x15000256 SKYTREK G 4 Barry Lockwood 9= 54kg 65
10 16000x3075 SURFACE TENSION (IRE) G 10 Gary Duncan 9= 54kg 65
11 4x75013661 MAGNATUNE G 7 Gary Duncan 11 57kg 79.5
12 78x5871822 MARAU DAZE G 5 Laurie Richardson 12 54kg 66
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap (Scaled - 1kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x7858x640x SAKHEE’S SOLDIER (NZ) G 6 David Kelly 1 60kg 100
2 32x9052613 FLAMBOYER G 6 Kelly Doughty 2 58.5kg 97
3 3430x26946 STEEL ZIP G 9 Pat Duff 3 58kg 96
4 41162x3442 JOPA G 9 Robert Heathcote 4 57.5kg 95
5 5237x14121 SIEGFRIED G 6 Toby Edmonds 5 56.5kg 93
6 3D1665075x AMEXED (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 6= 55.5kg 91
7 1241214x76 BECKHAM (NZ) H 6 Liam Birchley 6= 55.5kg 91
8 02411114x9 EMERALD CITY G 6 David Vandyke 6= 55.5kg 91
9 61041x60x1 LUCKY TOM G 5 Harold Norman 6= 55.5kg 91
10 60x3803312 BEATNIKS M 6 Steven O'dea 10 54kg 90
11 45x3611462 DIVINE SERVICE G 5 Darryl Hansen 11= 54kg 86
12 7230x2138x LAUTERBRUNNEN G 6 Robert Heathcote 11= 54kg 86
13 x17443218x PUNTA NORTE G 5 Robert Heathcote 11= 54kg 86
14 486118313x EMPHASIS G 4 Richie Stephenson 14 54kg 85
15 x254340x50 BEST OF THE REST G 6 Tony Gollan 15= 54kg 84
16 x136391Px3 DREAM FINNISH M 4 Michael Nolan 15= 54kg 84
17 28x6152412 FIERY HEIGHTS G 4 Toby Edmonds 15= 54kg 84
18 59756527x7 DOUBLE IMPACT G 8 Jackie Crompton 18 54kg 83
19 2x4702x138 CANTBUYBETTER G 5 Ben Currie 19= 54kg 82
20 x900530965 RULING FORCE G 6 Kelly Schweida 19= 54kg 82
21 3212115x10 BOUND FOR LOVE M 4 Toby Edmonds 21 54kg 80
22 26x50x3215 CRAIGLEA WANDOO G 4 Krystle Johnston 22 54kg 79.5
23 27x866880x TRAKSTAR G 7 Tony Gollan 23 54kg 79
24 43310600x8 LAST SIGHT G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 24 54kg 74.5
Race 3 - No Metro Wins Handicap (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1350 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x36813x332 HEROIC ACTION G 7 Ben Currie 1 59kg 80
2 9x22340515 FIERCELY DEFIANT (NZ) G 6 John Dann 2 57kg 76.5
3 2112400x61 FREE BILLY G 6 Alyssa Ross 3= 56.5kg 75
4 222x122341 MOTION GRANTED G 5 Barry Baldwin 3= 56.5kg 75
5 2406311x07 RAINBOW MAGIC G 7 Jim Murdoch 3= 56.5kg 75
6 3580x55031 ALWAYS SACRED G 4 Toby Edmonds 6= 55.5kg 73
7 x22041326x CHIVADAHLII G 5 Brian Smith 6= 55.5kg 73
8 1111513113 FAB’S COWBOY G 5 Bevan Johnson 6= 55.5kg 73
9 9787x11657 TIME TO TORQUE G 4 Kelly Doughty 6= 55.5kg 73
10 33x2323814 FLO JO SNIP M 4 Scott Morrisey 6= 54kg 73
11 x1x27x3121 HELAROCITY G 5 Lindsay Hatch 11 55kg 72
12 1x1322x123 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 4 Lindsay Hatch 12= 54.5kg 71.5
13 9011108x23 SWINDLERS MISS M 4 Paul Facoory 12= 54kg 71.5
14 x413538716 KIM NOIR M 4 Steve Tregea 14= 54kg 70
15 110166x827 SUNNY VICTORY G 4 Darlene Duryea 14= 54kg 70
16 80x4293411 COUNTER MEAL G 4 Paul Butterworth 16= 54kg 69
17 x154x15624 JETSONIC G 4 Tony Gollan 16= 54kg 69
18 75x335279x STEAMIN’ G 5 Matthew Dunn 16= 54kg 69
19 x75193261x CASHINKO G 5 Diane G Murphy 19= 54kg 68
20 1451076440 FASTA THAN LIGHT G 6 Pat Duff 19= 54kg 68
21 8x576x4116 OCEAN CITY G 3 Robert Heathcote 19= 54kg 68
22 119x754117 OUR RACKETEER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 19= 54kg 68
23 0x70321588 CHARMING LAD G 5 Jason Coyle 23= 54kg 67
24 42162557x2 MOONLIGHT DANCER M 6 Chris Anderson 23= 54kg 67
25 4101043352 ALL THAT IS M 4 Barry Baldwin 25= 54kg 66
26 522170x122 WACK’EM (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 25= 54kg 66
27 x3502x0121 DENNIS DENUTO (NZ) G 5 Jamie McConachy 27= 54kg 65
28 642225x323 SPIRAL G 4 Stephen Lee 27= 54kg 65
29 1570773D92 BO ROSSA M 7 Glen Baker 29= 54kg 64
30 412x053512 DESMON’S PRIDE G 4 Les Kelly 29= 54kg 64
31 38x64612 DOT PAINTING C 3 Chris Munce 29= 54kg 64
32 13x00516x4 REALLY SURE M 4 Bevan Laming 29= 54kg 64
33 9x874x7312 FAR NORTH H 4 Richie Stephenson 33 54kg 63
34 1123452726 ON DEMAND G 5 Pat Duff 34 54kg 62
Race 4 - Class 6 Handicap (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58x7640643 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) G 6 David Vandyke 1 59kg 85
2 x534536221 SHEISWHATSHEIS M 5 Tony Gollan 2 56kg 83
3 2x4702x138 CANTBUYBETTER G 5 Ben Currie 3 57.5kg 82
4 3032840x13 DECONSTRUCTED G 5 Garry Newham 4 56.5kg 80
5 232139x010 RAFFINATO M 6 Toby Edmonds 5 54kg 79
6 x17940x168 RED LETTER DAY G 5 Ben Hull 6 54.5kg 76
7 77546x8216 NEUSCHWANSTEIN G 6 Robert Heathcote 7 54kg 75
8 2137678x09 BENTLES G 5 Tony Gollan 8 54kg 73
9 5x35876465 MERCURIAN G 5 Tony Gollan 9 54kg 72
10 5273108585 VENECIA M 5 Wendy Bannerot 10= 54kg 71
11 0365240040 WAR BABY M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 10= 54kg 71
12 0x70321588 CHARMING LAD G 5 Jason Coyle 12= 54kg 67
13 90x131315 KING RED G 4 Bevan Laming 12= 54kg 67
14 869x593436 BAYVIEW EMPEROR G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 14 54kg 64
15 67403557x7 QABLA G 7 Eric Singh 15 54kg 55
16 0362129x88 SPLENDID STRYKER G 4 Brad Herne 16 54kg 60
Race 5 - Class 6 Handicap (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67x65x223x STAR SAMMY G 7 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 1 59kg 81.5
2 114x110x19 QUATRONIC G 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 59kg 81
3 4x1125x69x THREE SHEETS G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 2= 59kg 81
4 487x14240x PRIVLAKA G 4 Robert Heathcote 4 58.5kg 80
5 4x17x67108 VIENNA QUEEN M 6 Tony Gollan 5 56kg 79.5
6 x79x3070x0 OPEN BOOK G 6 Toby Edmonds 6= 58kg 79
7 21199x1494 SKYLIMIT H 5 Tony Gollan 6= 58kg 79
8 4x2251814x SHARPE HUSSLER G 5 Chris Munce 8= 57.5kg 78
9 144110x121 DON’T TELL MAMA M 5 Tony Sears 8= 55.5kg 78
10 186x01310x DAISY DUKE M 5 Doug Roberts 10 55kg 77.5
11 x28875x942 VIENNA ROYALE G 5 Tony Gollan 11 56.5kg 76
12 21244x7104 QUEEN TARA M 4 Toby Edmonds 12 54kg 75
13 70x8811146 KLAMMER G 5 Glenn Richardson 13= 55.5kg 74.5
14 6876296x47 MANA MANU G 7 Marcus Wilson 13= 55.5kg 74.5
15 x14323x614 FORTINI G 5 Robert Heathcote 15 55.5kg 74
16 3580x55031 ALWAYS SACRED G 4 Toby Edmonds 16= 55kg 73
17 0x5x0D350x LE CHEF G 4 Darryl Hansen 16= 55kg 73
18 1213490x18 LIMERICK MOON G 5 Gary Duncan 16= 55kg 73
19 019909x0x8 HEADWATER COUNTRY G 5 James Curtain 19 54.5kg 72.5
20 1x1322x123 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 4 Lindsay Hatch 20 54kg 71.5
21 51165637x4 SHIPWRECKED G 4 Tony Gollan 21= 54kg 70
22 110166x827 SUNNY VICTORY G 4 Darlene Duryea 21= 54kg 70
23 30x452524x ASSERTORY M 5 David Vandyke 23 54kg 69
24 x75193261x CASHINKO G 5 Diane G Murphy 24 54kg 68
25 0350759623 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL M 5 Philip Kimmet 25= 54kg 66
26 2434121653 YOU SAY NO WAY M 4 Troy Pascoe 25= 54kg 66
27 6117271041 KAVALONG G 4 Patrick Sexton 27 54kg 64
Race 6 - Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3648x25841 CANDIKA F 3 Steven O'dea 1 56kg 80
2 11x1 RODANOS G 3 Matt Kropp 2 58kg 70
3 310x0513 JUST ORM G 3 Tony Gollan 3 56.5kg 69
4 18310x6x61 CHAMAREL G 4 Brett Baker 4 59kg 72.5
5 4131x570x2 VIADUCTRESS M 4 Michael Costa 5 57kg 74
6 541637x69x TROIS CHOIX M 5 David Vandyke 6 57kg 74
7 30x396757x LIBERTY ISLAND G 5 Bruce W Hill 7 59kg 69
8 x1408x0811 RED HANDLE F 3 Tony Gollan 8 56kg 68
9 36x114x213 KUZNETSOVA M 4 Ben Currie 9 57kg 72
10 1267x778x1 MYSTIC MOON M 4 Toby Edmonds 10 57kg 69
11 1230x245x1 OVERSTATEMENT M 5 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 11 55.5kg 66
12 2253x54312 FORBIDDEN KISSES M 5 Les Kelly 12 57kg 71
13 002519325x BOURBON ROAD G 4 Tony Gollan 13 59kg 66
14 734222x213 DIAMOND ON COMMAND M 4 Matthew Dunn 14 54kg 60
15 4x3223110x SHOW COMMAND G 4 Pat Duff 15 59kg 69.5
16 x25100x612 PRONTEZZA M 4 Toby Edmonds 16 55.5kg 65
17 039x1137x4 NILETTE M 4 Robert Heathcote 17 57kg 66
18 x1450822x4 HEROISM H 4 Stephen Lee 18 59kg 69
19 10x286x431 STAR JUSTICE G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 19 57.5kg 61
20 x53106x080 KEEP ON ROCKING G 5 Gary Duncan 20 59kg 63
21 6x32581317 HIGH SPECS M 4 Michael Lakey 21 55.5kg 65
22 8x221233x4 MISS AMIGO M 4 Louise White 22 54kg 60
23 2434121653 YOU SAY NO WAY M 4 Troy Pascoe 23 57kg 66
24 41408x4 GREGORY G 4 Brian Smith 24 56kg 61
25 132142144x JILL’S CHARM M 4 Gary Duncan 25 57kg 63
26 341094x665 DAZET G 6 Lex Fraser 26 59kg 56
27 7x321583 INVINCIBLE STORM F 3 Ben Robinson 27 53kg 59
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55x3581811 PERILOUS LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 1 59kg 71
2 764x1701 GARBHAN G 3 Mitch Newman 2 59kg 67
3 4x411x3342 UP THE TEMPO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John & Chris Meagher 3 56.5kg 66
4 50x4426130 PEGAPUS F 3 Scott Morrisey 4 56kg 65
5 243x4126 SON OF A BRUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 5 57kg 63
6 569x521 ERCOLANO (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 6 56.5kg 62
7 242x21777 DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 3 Matthew Dunn 7 55.5kg 60
8 562x4184 NORDIC SHOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mel Eggleston 8 54kg 59
9 521x252L01 LET ME SAY THIS G 3 Steven O'dea 9= 54.5kg 58
10 57x4316075 ROYAL ATOM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 9= 54.5kg 58
11 69x109500 DAZZLE EM SID QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 11 54kg 55
12 7x548 DRUMMERS CHANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Herne 12 54kg
13 7x07426x05 ALCHEMY GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joe Gleeson 13 54kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 333x123 ACCEPTILE C 2 Mark F Webb 1 58kg
2 332x71 ROYAL MYTH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke 2 55.5kg
3 1 SNITZ G 2 Matthew Dunn 3= 57kg
4 1 WUDANG BLADE G 2 Marcus Wilson 3= 57kg
5 916296x2 ASK AUDREY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Patrick Sexton 5= 54.5kg
6 51x SKATE TO PARIS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 5= 54.5kg
7 18 WICKED KNICKERS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bruce W Hill 5= 54.5kg
8 BOLD XAVVI C 2 Garnett Taylor 8= 56kg
9 NOBLE HUSSLER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Liam Birchley 8= 56kg
10 SIDEREUS DISCORD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark F Webb 8= 56kg
11 AMELIA JANE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan 8= 54kg
12 COOROI CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert 8= 54kg
13 FRIENDS F 2 Marcus Wilson 8= 54kg
14 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) F 2 Stuart Kendrick 8= 54kg
15 SALLY SELLS SHELLS (NZ) F 2 Trevor Rogers 8= 54kg
16 SPLITTER F 2 Tony Gollan 8= 54kg
17 9x SAINT PATRICKS DAY C 2 Chris Munce 17= 55.5kg
18 9x5 SIMA YI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Moore 17= 55.5kg
19 6 DANISH BINGO F 2 Steven O'dea 17= 54kg
20 5 HI LIZZY F 2 Tony Gollan 17= 54kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.