Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 25 March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 11:52AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 25-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - THE BMW (2400 METRES)
Of $1,500,000.1st $877,500, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $150,000, 4th $67,500, 5th $30,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 501x5860x1 OUR IVANHOWE (GER) H 7 Lee & Anthony Freedman 1 59kg 116
2 471210x442 JAMEKA M 4 Ciaron Maher 2 56.5kg 113
3 x183538x63 EXOSPHERIC (GB) H 5 Lee & Anthony Freedman 3= 59kg 112
4 31129x4221 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 4 Darren Weir 3= 58.5kg 112
5 3061x00x51 TAVAGO (NZ) G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 5 58.5kg 110
6 6527255x36 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 8 Chris Waller 6= 59kg 108
7 463351x620 PRIZED ICON C 3 James Cummings 6= 54kg 108
8 x726910x99 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 8= 59kg 107
9 341112x874 LIBRAN (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 8= 59kg 107
10 x808462x00 ALMOONQITH (USA) H 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 10= 59kg 105
11 6x5340x548 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) G 7 John O'Shea 10= 59kg 105
12 538241x027 LASQUETI SPIRIT F 3 Lee Curtis 12 52kg 103
13 44x3111516 BOOM TIME H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 59kg 100
14 2242777920 PUCCINI (NZ) H 6 Wayne Walters 14 59kg 93
Race 2 - VINERY STUD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $290,000, 2nd $95,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,500, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 538241x027 LASQUETI SPIRIT F 3 Lee Curtis 1 56kg 103
2 12x114x241 FOXPLAY F 3 Chris Waller 2 56kg 98
3 14x3111x10 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) F 3 Mandy & Matt Brown 3 56kg 103
4 x611562x34 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 56kg 94
5 5111 DAWN WALL F 3 Chris Waller 5 56kg 82
6 x556520x18 SEBRING DREAM F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 56kg 78
7 1x01x70 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) F 3 David Brideoake 7 56kg 82
8 3x52316x57 SMART AS YOU THINK F 3 John McArdle 8 56kg 80
9 5435149x70 MOQUEEN F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 9 56kg 71
10 6x2231x552 LUBITON F 3 Bjorn Baker 10 56kg 78
11 154811 CASSADEE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11 56kg 74
12 22x435x211 MONTOYA’S SECRET F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 12 56kg 67
13 081x4135 CONCESSIONS F 3 Scott Singleton 13 56kg 66
14 4x411x3342 UP THE TEMPO F 3 John & Chris Meagher 14 56kg 65
15 878x411x6 CAMBAGE F 3 Scott Singleton 15 56kg 68
16 5144x222 KARAVALI (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 16 56kg 71
17 4x673161 SHE’S MAGICAL F 3 Gregory Hickman 17 56kg 66
18 4x21 THINK LIKE A BIRD F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 18 56kg 62
19 6080x5362 KAMILI F 3 Pat Carey 19 56kg
20 067 ZAMBESIA F 3 Pat Carey 20 56kg
Race 3 - TULLOCH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 463351x620 PRIZED ICON C 3 James Cummings 1 56kg 108
2 842122212 RISING RED (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 2 56kg 90
3 x11144x488 VELADERO C 3 Chris Waller 3 56kg 84
4 1x28933373 JON SNOW (NZ) C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 4 56kg 90
5 5x96010x90 CAPTAIN DUFFY C 3 Bjorn Baker 5 56kg 72
6 375150x355 WINE BUSH G 3 Chris Waller 6 56kg 70
7 13x1135x78 ACATOUR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 7 56kg 76
8 30167x212 CLIFF HANGER G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 8 56kg 74
9 353226x557 HOLLYWOOD MO C 3 Paul Perry 9 56kg
10 5x5125x87 HONEYWINE G 3 John O'Shea 10 56kg 71
11 312x75 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) G 3 Mark Newnham 11 56kg 68
12 764x1701 GARBHAN G 3 Mitch Newman 12 56kg 66
13 63x5512 BIG JOHN CANNON C 3 Jim Conlan 13 56kg 63
14 10x37 ROCK AND SWING C 3 James Cummings 14 56kg 67
15 95416x5062 SHINE TAK STAR G 3 John Sargent 15 56kg 59
16 54310 MY KIND G 3 John P Thompson 16 56kg 66
17 89865x71 SCREAMARR G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 17 56kg 63
18 96233 NOBLE TRUTH C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 18 56kg
19 062 MANDLAKAZI G 3 Pat Carey 19 56kg
Race 4 - ASCEND SALES TROPHIES EMANCIPATION STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 17 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1240x518x0 FIRST SEAL M 5 John P Thompson 1 57kg 108
2 x20214x310 DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 4 Ron Quinton 2 56kg 105
3 0x274088x2 RISING ROMANCE (NZ) M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 54kg 104
4 15x0560x26 ZANBAGH M 6 John P Thompson 4= 56kg 99
5 x12x210x20 EURO ANGEL (NZ) M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4= 55kg 99
6 11x5411x34 DAYSEE DOOM M 4 Ron Quinton 6 54kg 96
7 316220x651 ROCKET COMMANDER M 5 Matthew Dale 7 55kg 95
8 130x6333x6 HAPPY HANNAH M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 8 54kg 93
9 23121435x2 EXTENSIBLE M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 9 54kg 92
10 x15355x795 ALASKAN ROSE (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 10 54kg 84
11 0x4311x972 ZENALICIOUS F 3 Les Bridge 11 53kg 83
12 142x2183 TOP OF MY LIST M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 12 54kg 81
13 4141578x05 PINDAN PEARL M 6 Tim Martin 13 54kg 79
14 353x112921 ANISHA M 5 Mark Newnham 14 54kg 74
15 0x000560x3 DIAMOND MADE M 4 Bruce Cross 15 55kg 71
Race 5 - STAR KINGDOM STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 360x221712 KURO (NZ) G 5 Joseph Pride 1= 59kg 105
2 42x256Px1x TARGET IN SIGHT G 7 Joseph Pride 1= 59kg 105
3 85520x21x1 ARTISTRY M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 57kg 105
4 18x359x473 DANISH TWIST M 5 Kris Lees 4 56.5kg 104
5 27024x167x SECRET AGENDA M 4 Mick Price 5 54.5kg 100
6 13x3314x64 IMPENDING C 3 John O'Shea 6 55kg 98
7 2134028x53 JUNGLE EDGE G 6 Mick Bell 7 55kg 97
8 19x30380x9 SAVOUREUX M 5 Kris Lees 8 53kg 96
9 214x41412x SORT AFTER M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9 53kg 94
10 2x600x2117 DAL CIELO (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 10 53kg 93
11 6045561621 KUDERO G 6 Clarry Conners 11= 53kg 88
12 47x2768468 WOULDNT IT BE NICE G 6 Paul Perry 11= 53kg 88
13 55661732x2 UNTAMED DIAMOND M 4 Richard Collett 13 53kg 80
14 421763x164 HERMOSA BEACH M 6 Matthew Dale 14 53kg 77
15 x0x96341x3 BRING LUCK G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 15 53kg 75
16 x2633x53x5 I’M NO PHONY G 6 Wayne Attard 16 53kg 61
Race 6 - DONCASTER PRELUDE (1500 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 17 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x00352x020 AROD (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller 1 58.5kg 106
2 140x5474x3 RUDY G 6 Helen Page 2 55.5kg 100
3 694132x70x MARENOSTRO (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 3 55kg 99
4 10x7111x62 NEW TIPPERARY G 4 Joseph Pride 4 53.5kg 96
5 0x21524274 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE H 4 Desleigh Forster 5 53kg 95
6 21x13433x1 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) H 4 John O'Shea 6 53kg 86
7 1117x232 ECHO EFFECT G 3 Kristen Buchanan 7 53kg 82
8 1182x535 NO DOUBT H 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 8 53kg 76
9 381416x3 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) H 4 John O'Shea 9 53kg 74
10 x145x227x0 SINGING (FR) H 7 Kris Lees 10 53.5kg 96
11 63849x080x PORNICHET (FR) H 6 Ciaron Maher 11 59.5kg 108
12 561019x777 LEEBAZ (NZ) G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 59kg 107
13 2x05211x74 KENJORWOOD G 7 Darren Weir 13 56kg 101
14 1275235x31 LANCIATO (NZ) G 4 Mark Newnham 14 53kg 75
15 40412201x6 MR INDIVIDUAL H 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 15 53kg 84
Race 7 - DAILY TELEGRAPH NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x4540x60 PREFERMENT (NZ) H 5 Chris Waller 1 59.5kg 114
2 x613311255 RED EXCITEMENT G 7 Gerald Ryan 2 55.5kg 108
3 6x5340x548 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) G 7 John O'Shea 3 58kg 105
4 402211Fx70 SINGLE GAZE M 4 Nick Olive 4= 56kg 102
5 1290x12117 CYLINDER BEACH (NZ) G 4 Desleigh Forster 4= 55.5kg 102
6 153x9210x7 ASSIGN (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 6 56.5kg 101
7 44x3111516 BOOM TIME H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 55kg 100
8 850202x092 AMBIENCE M 4 John O'Shea 8 54.5kg 99
9 917x277x41 ASTRONOMOS (GB) G 6 John P Thompson 9 55kg 97
10 0x21431314 CLASSIC UNIFORM G 4 Gary Moore 10= 55kg 96
11 x145x227x0 SINGING (FR) H 7 Kris Lees 10= 55kg 96
12 2x1x7x39x1 ALOFT (IRE) G 5 Robert Hickmott 12 55kg 95
13 x6781040x6 SLOW PACE (USA) G 9 Kris Lees 13 55kg 91
14 x0x3x544x2 GREEN SWEET (USA) G 5 Jean Dubois 14 55kg 85
15 4x120143x8 FLOODLIGHT (USA) H 4 John O'Shea 15 55kg 84
16 3710x41522 ZASORCERESS (NZ) M 4 Darren Weir 16 53kg 82
17 3100x92210 LORD DE AIR G 5 Gregory Hickman 17 55kg 78
18 110x740x06 LAST WISH (NZ) G 6 John P Thompson 18 55kg 77
19 5141115x30 CHAQUINTA (NZ) M 5 Joe Cleary 19 53kg 71
Race 8 - THE SCHWEPPERVESCENCE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31116 ESHTIRAAK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 58kg
2 116 MURAAHIB C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 58kg
3 22x12 GARRARD F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1= 56kg
4 32x47 LUCKY LOUIE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 1= 56kg
5 13 VILLA CARLOTTA F 2 James Cummings 5 55.5kg
6 21 ALBUMIN G 2 Gerald Ryan 6= 57kg
7 1 ASTORIA C 2 John O'Shea 6= 57kg
8 47x433 FENG CHU C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6= 57kg
9 184 MARSUPIAL C 2 John O'Shea 6= 57kg
10 42x6 ALL TOO HUIYING C 2 Gary Moore 10= 56.5kg
11 04x234 THE MISSION C 2 Paul Perry 10= 56.5kg
12 2x3 BIDWEE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 56kg
13 3x9 EPHESIAN C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 12= 56kg
14 1 MERCHANT NAVY C 2 Ciaron Maher 12= 56kg
15 2x8 REFLECTIVITY C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 56kg
16 52 ZEPPELIN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12= 56kg
17 34 SHE’S ON QUE F 2 Peter Robl 12= 54kg
18 67 SMOOTH LANDING F 2 John P Thompson 12= 54kg
19 24 FAEGER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 19 55.5kg
20 3x4 WHISPERED SECRET F 2 James Cummings 20 54kg
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23121435x2 EXTENSIBLE M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 61kg 92
2 113x39x607 TSARITSA M 4 Chris Waller 1= 61kg 92
3 331x5740x6 SERENE MAJESTY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 59.5kg 89
4 x51024x940 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 4 59kg 88
5 14x345x623 HANDFAST G 4 John O'Shea 5 60.5kg 87
6 40412201x6 MR INDIVIDUAL H 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 6= 59kg 84
7 0x900478x7 JUST A BLUR M 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 6= 57kg 88
8 500135x76x HIMALAYA DREAM (FR) G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 58.5kg 83
9 1117x232 ECHO EFFECT G 3 Kristen Buchanan 9 57kg 82
10 50330x997x SPY DECODER (NZ) G 6 Anthony & Edward Cummings 10 56.5kg 79
11 0205x2215x XEBEC (USA) G 5 Chris Waller 11 56kg 78
12 41x1x131x BROADSIDE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12 55.5kg 77
13 x428x47944 VOILIER G 4 Gary Nickson 13 55kg 76
14 x0x96341x3 BRING LUCK G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 14= 54.5kg 75
15 51200x3550 ROARING TO WIN G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 14= 54.5kg 75
16 381416x3 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) H 4 John O'Shea 16= 54kg 74
17 722x241331 MR SNEAKY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 16= 53kg 74
18 803x12124x CURRAGH (NZ) G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 18 53kg 72
19 53431239x1 BE LIKE DAD G 4 David Payne 19= 53kg 71
20 0x000560x3 DIAMOND MADE M 4 Bruce Cross 19= 53kg 71
21 479x3155x3 HEAVENLY MUM M 4 Wayne Attard 21 53kg 58

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.