Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday, 18 July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 13-Jul-17 12:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Jul-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jul-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jul-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 325x281150 SHE TELLS LIES M 5 Leo Clapham 1 65kg 72
2 43115x9644 PRINCE OF THE TURF G 4 John Shelton 2= 61kg 60
3 615x06190x SNAKE FARLEY M 5 Michael Jokic 2= 59kg 60
4 20x87x6936 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE M 7 Stephen Bennett 4 58kg 58
5 551x7184 THE INDEPENDENT G 3 Scott Henley 5= 59kg 56
6 x245x26362 JE SUIS PREST M 5 Brad Herne 5= 57kg 56
7 x64136933x SONADOR FIRE F 3 Eric Hayes 5= 57kg 56
8 7x4114040x MANHATTAN JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Doughty 8 58.5kg 55
9 5102153x66 ASTI CHOPS G 6 Steven Phelps 9= 57.5kg 53
10 212x60x520 LEGAL COUNSEL G 5 Lennie Wheeler 9= 57.5kg 53
11 44458x1854 OMISSION G 7 Tracy Green 11 57kg 52
12 6368565x47 BINGO BOBBY G 7 Sharon Pepper 12 56kg 50
13 850300x007 WATER BOY (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 13 54kg 46
14 00x4930294 MAGIC QUIVER M 6 Paul Smith 14 54kg 45
15 x435140725 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 4 Brian Crowley 15 59kg 60
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37106x0094 CHAMPAGNE ROCK G 8 Ben Robinson 1 64kg 61
2 11344x9474 MA RAISON (NZ) M 4 Alicia Willick 2 59kg 55
3 8335812153 HOPE ISLAND G 4 Daniel S Bowen 3 60.5kg 54
4 6120523x58 CHLORIDE G 5 Darren Graham 4= 60kg 53
5 x4134643x0 JOUEUR G 4 Scott Henley 4= 60kg 53
6 51698x8746 SIX BEAT G 8 Michael Jokic 4= 60kg 53
7 60x4581835 WAKE UP VICTA G 3 Lindsay Gough 4= 60kg 53
8 x626202052 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) M 5 Kevin Sempf 4= 58kg 53
9 9751894942 UNICAJA (NZ) M 6 Wayne Walters 4= 58kg 53
10 662364010x CANTILLATE G 4 Stephen Bennett 10 59.5kg 52
11 4966171860 TORONTO FLYER G 4 Bruce W Hill 11 59kg 51
12 6368565x47 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Sharon Pepper 12 58.5kg 50
13 67x1877 HIGH ON YOU F 3 Bruce W Hill 13 56kg 49
14 30340x0182 LEGAL STATURE G 4 Darren Graham 14 57.5kg 48
15 7308x5866L DESTINY’S GENERAL G 5 Steven Phelps 15 56.5kg 46
16 977x847176 CARRS CREEK KID G 4 Ethan Ensby 16= 55.5kg 44
17 31x4097029 EARLY OPENER G 4 David Joice 16= 55.5kg 44
18 156x9x8550 LUNA TUNE M 6 Stephen Randall 18 54kg 36
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x42166x11 LANDMARKS G 4 Scott Cumming 1 60kg 62
2 45313x0066 HABSBURG G 6 Wayne Oakenfull 2 59.5kg 61
3 155x33967 PLEASED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Stephen Lee 3 58.5kg 59
4 215x021367 TAIYOSHIN G 4 John Dann 4 58kg 58
5 2311x948x6 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 4 John Hughes 5 55.5kg 57
6 600x02241x INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 6 56kg 54
7 56x8160x KENRIC (NZ) G 4 Brett Bellamy 7= 55.5kg 53
8 80687x3864 SUNSET HILLS G 6 Diane G Murphy 7= 55.5kg 53
9 46120x8571 WONGUR G 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 55.5kg 53
10 7359487x44 HALLS CREEK (NZ) G 4 Daniel S Bowen 10= 55kg 52
11 9x14455215 JAZZY RULER M 4 Terry McCarthy 10= 54kg 52
12 7221160x00 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN G 6 John Shelton 12 54kg 49
13 0268x42330 PONZI G 4 Andrew Parramore 13 54kg 47
14 5365333126 WIG WAM BAM G 5 Greg Cornish 14 54kg 46
15 00x4930294 MAGIC QUIVER M 6 Paul Smith 15 54kg 45
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x12760x FRENCH JET G 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 60kg 61
2 32x722x1x1 IMPREGNABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 60kg 61
3 125x2140x ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 3= 58kg 57
4 123x MR BELLAGIO G 3 Liam Birchley 3= 58kg 57
5 51x87415x FERNIEHIRST M 5 Paul Smith 3= 56kg 57
6 5x8551217x NELLIE’S DELIGHT F 3 Debra Ainsworth 6= 54.5kg 54
7 432x75x847 TRAINER’S POCKET M 4 Kelvin Hickmott 6= 54.5kg 54
8 73x2223253 CLOUD CONSORT G 5 Stephen Lee 8= 56kg 53
9 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan 8= 56kg 53
10 14x SILENT STATUE G 5 John Smerdon 10= 55.5kg 52
11 x1559x8187 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Palmer 10= 54kg 52
12 0x5510802 ZENKALI M 6 Ross Howard 12 54kg 49
13 3054x20794 MAGIC STREET G 6 Kathy Stabe 13= 54kg 48
14 7249x53268 MISS ZINZIN M 4 Peter Youngberry 13= 54kg 48
15 6x1706x STAGE LADY M 5 Matthew John Dunn 13= 54kg 48
16 2557545x68 POSITIVE QUEST M 5 Helen Page 16 54kg 47
17 050x510 CLANG AGAIN G 3 Jon Walk 17= 54kg 46
18 6593194295 DASHING WIN M 5 Leo Clapham 17= 54kg 46
19 850300x007 WATER BOY (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 17= 54kg 46
20 1264044759 MATHIESON LANE G 7 Andrew Pilling 20 54kg 45
21 2568645679 CURRENT FIGURES M 5 Ben Robinson 21 54kg 36
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2196x3756 RELAXED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alicia Willick 1 61kg 58
2 26x2166x60 MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith 2 59kg 54
3 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan 3 58.5kg 53
4 7359487x44 HALLS CREEK (NZ) G 4 Daniel S Bowen 4= 58kg 52
5 4143 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 3 Stephen Lee 4= 58kg 52
6 6x008291 ALASTRIONA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Joice 4= 56kg 52
7 8x4x27619 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy 4= 56kg 52
8 x045977712 FALSIFIED M 5 Neville Stewart 8 55.5kg 51
9 38421403 ROCKY NUGGET G 4 Greg Cornish 9= 57kg 50
10 6942133x64 SON OF JUSTICE G 3 Kevin Sempf 9= 57kg 50
11 x3703x4187 TYCOON ROSSA G 3 Stephen Lee 9= 57kg 50
12 49x2471x DONAVIA G 3 Michael Jokic 12 56.5kg 49
13 14536x808x SALT FLAT G 4 Simon Kurz 13= 56kg 48
14 38x8343x66 STORMY DESTINY G 4 Mark Palmer 13= 56kg 48
15 0x33318x65 KITTI PING M 4 Alicia Willick 13= 54kg 48
16 6835242380 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 4 Trevor Whittington 16 54kg 46
17 3178x8x048 SUPER SELL M 5 Kevin Randall 17 54kg 45
18 977x847176 CARRS CREEK KID G 4 Ethan Ensby 18 54kg 44
19 53552863x5 ACCORD G 6 Cathleen Rode 19 54kg 43
20 10x7057750 THAT’S DESPICABLE G 4 Ben Robinson 20 54kg 39
21 999766x790 DEMOCRAT QUEEN M 5 Ben Robinson 21 54kg 36
22 6x04758680 RED RAGGA G 3 Ben Robinson 22 54kg 35
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 IGGY’S BOY G 4 Ethan Ensby 1= 59kg
2 THAT’S LOVELY G 3 Ben Robinson 1= 59kg
3 FOXY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 1= 57kg
4 36x222 ON A HIGH F 3 John Dann 4 57kg
5 335x32 ROSE GARDEN M 4 Michael Lakey 5 57kg
6 26 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 6 54.5kg
7 0543P2 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 7 59kg
8 833x302 GENERAL NELSON G 3 Steven Phelps 8 59kg
9 26x734327x CONQUERING KATE (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dunn 9 57kg
10 8x46x4428x DIVINE ACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lynn Fullarton 10 57kg
11 3x3273x OUR RED JET C 3 Matthew Dunn 11 59kg
12 050067x552 SAGA DEL MAR M 4 Daiki Chujo 12 57kg
13 6x2 FRANCISCA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'dea 13 54.5kg
14 73 SOLITARY MARCH G 3 Stephen Lee 14 59kg
15 0 LATINO LOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 15 59kg
16 x2382L7x74 DIXIE AWAY G 3 Darren Graham 16 59kg
17 0x396x360 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) F 2 Ethan Ensby 17 54.5kg
18 8x7x4 SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'dea 18 54.5kg
19 899086x74 BENICSTRESS G 4 Laurie Richardson 19 59kg
20 72x4x4550 PRINCESS DEVINE M 4 Carolyn Halliday 20 57kg
21 0x BONNY BRIE F 3 Ronald Cameron 21= 57kg
22 0 MIDDLEBROOK MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 21= 57kg
23 7x MY COUSIN SHIRLEY F 3 Steven Phelps 21= 57kg
24 7 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stephen Lee 21= 56.5kg
25 7x CHOREOGRAPH BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Steven O'dea 21= 56.5kg
26 90x CHOICE OF FRIENDS F 3 Diane G Murphy 26= 57kg
27 00 KAWANA KYLIE M 4 Brett Bellamy 26= 57kg
28 9x5 MORE THAN EDGY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 26= 57kg
29 00 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ethan Ensby 26= 54.5kg
30 00x6 BON LEANGA M 4 John Hughes 30 57kg
31 778x60 SLEEPING SATELLITE M 5 Ben Robinson 31 57kg
32 240x786 PANNED OUT G 4 Stephen Lee 32 59kg
33 0445990008 TRUSTED MAGIC G 3 Ben Robinson 33 59kg
34 98x89 SUIT UP DAN G 3 Fred Adams 34= 59kg
35 7x600x REAL ROMANCE M 4 Les Ross 34= 57kg
36 400x98 DEWEY BLUES G 3 Ben Robinson 36= 59kg
37 96560 RUN JACK RUN G 3 Carolyn Halliday 36= 59kg
38 809x660 ROAD LESSTRAVELLED G 3 Ben Robinson 38 59kg
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) G 3 Greg Kilner 1= 57kg
2 BIKINI WAVE F 3 Greg Cornish 1= 55kg
3 CAMEO ROSE F 3 Dean S Smith 1= 55kg
4 MY COUSIN MERYL F 3 Steven Phelps 1= 55kg
5 QUEEN OF KINGSTON F 3 Daniel S Bowen 1= 55kg
6 REAL FANCY F 3 Daiki Chujo 1= 55kg
7 73673x8020 KAWANA VIVA F 3 Stephen Lee 7 55kg
8 05407x DARLZEE MISS F 3 Sharon Pepper 8 55kg
9 59x446x6 INSTANTANEOUS F 3 Matthew John Dunn 9 55kg
10 336x9563x HEART OF CORAL F 3 Stephen Lee 10 55kg
11 0746x JACARANDA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Parramore 11 57kg
12 7x MY COUSIN SHIRLEY F 3 Steven Phelps 12= 55kg
13 7x REGNANT (NZ) F 3 John Smerdon 12= 55kg
14 0x7 ALMAZAN G 3 John Dann 14 57kg
15 5x00468x5x CENTENARIO G 3 Michael Jokic 15 57kg
16 40x99x HOW PHAR G 3 Stephen Randall 16 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.