Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Sunday, 10 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.7
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 05-Dec-17 6:10PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 10-Dec-17 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 213
(Official Changes at 10/12/2017 11:12:51 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x32 A GOOD PLAN G 4 Adam Durrant 59.5kg 63
2 14x EASEWOLD G 4 Ted Martinovich 59kg 62
3 120x87300x HUMANITY G 4 Lindsey Smith 58.5kg 61
4 6x3765x13x NODUSTONME G 4 Paul Tapper 58kg 60
5 0x9x715355 RED BANANAS G 4 Justin Warwick 58kg 60
6 2214x0268 HIGH CALYPSO M 4 Vaughn Sigley 57.5kg 59
7 44x4421267 SCUFFY M 5 Paul Jordan 57.5kg
8 7x10x07 WATCHIT F 3 Brett Pope 57.5kg 62
9 51x0642155 CHICO BUBBLES G 5 Peter Farrell 57kg 58
10 33x315x LUCKY LINDA LULU M 4 Brett Pope 57kg 58
11 x76x43518x NO ORDINARY GIRL M 4 Tom Pike 57kg 58
12 74x1490x33 BELLA’S KEEPER M 4 Warwick Bradshaw 56.5kg 57
13 1 IT’S GOT IT ALL G 3 Jim P Taylor 56.5kg 60
14 924600x0x6 SECRET CHARGE G 6 Jeff Noske 56.5kg 57
15 35x1 ANGELISA M 4 Dion Luciani 56kg
16 x15678x486 CHASER G 4 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg 56
17 9x70591 COPPER FURY M 4 James Grieve 56kg 56
18 3x38931658 EXCELLENT JERRY M 5 Anthony Oram 56kg 56
19 27278x9419 STORM POWER M 4 Chris Willis 56kg
20 02435x047x KRYPTO KID G 5 Martin Knox 55.5kg
21 21 THUNDERPLUMP F 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 55.5kg 58
22 9x57x COOL CULTURE M 4 Jim P Taylor 55kg
23 31 IDIOSYNCRASY F 3 Dion Luciani 54kg 54
24 620x054 LOVELY BUNCH M 5 Gary Crispin 54kg
25 x03626376x MUBALOO G 6 Tom Pike 54kg 52
Race 2 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67810 BLACK DICE G 4 Neville Parker 59kg 62
2 5x04266x51 JELANI EXPRESS G 4 Vernon Brockman 59kg 62
3 63x1 MISSILE LAUNCH G 4 Vaughn Sigley 59kg 62
4 670x451 RAMRUEY G 4 Anne King 59kg 62
5 00038771x7 THE BLACK WATCH G 6 Chris Willis 58kg 60
6 1x2582x729 CHEAP EXPRESS M 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 57kg 58
7 13x89597x GRENOUILLE G 4 Sharon Miller 57kg 58
8 33214x5970 OTI THELIS G 4 Garry Hampson 57kg 58
9 3189x3 ROSIE RED DRESS M 4 Paige Kenney 57kg 58
10 70x821605x SUMMIT TRAIL G 4 Meryl Hayley 57kg 58
11 7519x4800x PATCHIRAC G 4 Keith Reeves 56.5kg 57
12 44565 TOTAL DISC G 5 Dennis Barker 56.5kg
13 14x3599x40 WANTED DESIRE M 4 Bruce Watkins 56.5kg 57
14 8 METEORISE M 4 Gavin Slater 56kg
15 1x633 MORE BXAAR M 4 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg 56
16 8549x31834 SPLASH M 4 Vernon Brockman 56kg 56
17 51 ICECRUSHER F 3 Daniel Morton 55.5kg 58
18 49x5659273 SWIFTLY M 4 Dion Luciani 54.5kg 53
19 246x37x804 REVVING TO WIN M 5 Mark Wright 54kg
Race 3 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x1962176x KINGDOM AND EMPIRE G 4 Sharon Miller 60kg 68
2 2353710x26 KRAMDEN G 4 Brett Pope 60kg 68
3 23x13213x3 MAJESTIC MAN G 5 Roland Piercey 59kg 66
4 270x67177x NIGHTWATCHMAN G 4 Daniel Morton 59kg 66
5 x152243x14 THE GOSPEL SIN G 6 Tameeka Brown 59kg 66
6 4815343928 PATAPUS M 4 Holly Locke 58.5kg 65
7 188x8217x8 REAL TARGET G 6 Justin Parsons 58.5kg 65
8 x205x32691 TOMOHAWK G 5 Sean Casey 58.5kg 65
9 6x13x163x1 ARAFURA M 5 Adam Fairey 58kg 64
10 x25713522x HALLDORA M 4 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
11 27x23124x RARE COIN G 4 Brett Pope 58kg 64
12 31314430x1 KIMBO’S GIRL M 4 Simon A Miller 57.5kg 63
13 4412x1555x PARIS TEXAS M 4 Lindsey Smith 57.5kg 63
14 4x1816x2 STOCKYARD GOSSIP M 4 Meryl Hayley 57.5kg
15 x17810x8x0 DETENTE M 5 Keith Mifflin 57kg 62
16 x43711778x THE DIARY G 4 Stephen Miller 57kg 62
17 0x08062113 CONICAL PEAK M 4 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 61
18 x03613713x DEDAY G 6 Tom Pike 56.5kg 61
19 421x592334 ORANGE STRUDEL M 4 Paula Wagg 56.5kg 61
20 51359x61 SOUTHERN TERN G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 56.5kg 61
21 2212862x65 LUCKY LEGACY M 5 David Harrison 56kg 60
22 61x710898x MOONLIGHT RAIN G 5 Brad Graham 55.5kg 59
23 3428x90x43 REMUNERATOR M 5 Alan Mathews 55.5kg 59
24 9x60563030 SIRIUS PROSPECT G 5 Graeme Ballantyne 55kg 58
25 924600x0x6 SECRET CHARGE G 6 Jeff Noske 54.5kg 57
26 x44761x872 CARNELIAN M 4 Paul Jordan 54kg
27 076297x558 COOL IMAGE G 5 Sharon Miller 54kg 56
28 419x07x960 DISCO SMILE M 5 Ted Martinovich 54kg 55
29 071200x007 GENEROUS ALBERT G 6 Brad Graham 54kg
30 79286368x5 HIGH TEA M 5 Brett Pope 54kg 54
31 694586x089 KLONDIKE KENNY G 5 Brett Pope 54kg 55
32 24x966765x LOWLANDS BOY G 6 Adam Durrant 54kg 56
33 30x808x487 RIPPER RED G 6 Nick Cox 54kg 56
34 534706445x SCORELINE G 5 Chris Stelmach 54kg 56
Race 4 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2221x8661 DUCK FEET G 4 Brett Pope 59kg 65
2 x4409680x4 RICH RED G 4 Paul Jordan 59kg 65
3 363192662x SKIP TRACER G 6 Keith Jeffreys 58.5kg 64
4 12x6209x91 BROTHER’S KEEPER G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 58kg 63
5 232115x946 JUST ELATED G 7 Tracey Diederich 58kg 63
6 0070x508x3 PRYING TOM G 5 Sharon Miller 58kg 63
7 67810 BLACK DICE G 4 Neville Parker 57.5kg 62
8 9040435642 GOLD INVADER G 6 Mark Bairstow 56.5kg 60
9 517677x728 MEDOM G 7 Ted Martinovich 56.5kg 60
10 542527x710 MICK’S TIPPIN’ G 6 Krista Pike 56.5kg 60
11 x568467x62 SAINT STEPHEN G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 56kg 59
12 21870200x7 SCARLET SPEEDSTER G 6 Cynthia Larson-Robinson 56kg 59
13 54100x8957 SALTY G 5 Ross Price 55.5kg 58
14 071200x007 GENEROUS ALBERT G 6 Brad Graham 54.5kg
15 435500x686 MYAKE MAK M 6 Julie Clements 54.5kg 50
Race 5 - 3YO MAIDEN (1500 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 444 BOMBARDMENT G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
2 6696 DARK TACTICS G 3 Mark Wright 57kg
3 6 DEALING G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 57kg
4 0x755 GOOFY WARRIOR G 3 Julie Mitchell 57kg
5 6836 NICCONI’S BOY G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
6 444x5662 OUQBA JACK G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
7 05 SIMPLE AS THAT C 3 Brett Pope 57kg
8 9x4232 SONG OF VINCENT G 3 Sean Casey 57kg
9 6x2322 AMERICAN JOY F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg
10 08 FLAGSTICK F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
11 5824 FRANKY DOYLE F 3 Kevin Green 55kg
12 46x07x8840 MISS VOLEUR F 3 Eric Wake 55kg
13 5405 ROSSANA F 3 Monica Tyson 55kg
14 575x0 THREADS OF IVEY F 3 Vaughn Sigley 55kg
15 6504 TIME STANDS STILL F 3 Deborah Hagan 55kg
Race 6 - PINJARRA GRANDSTAND GOLD CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 912217234x BERGIO G 5 Jason Miller 60.5kg 73
2 33400x9248 SENSO G 5 Paul Jordan 60.5kg 73
3 1x1x87153 YOUNG GINA G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 58.5kg 69
4 8241656x31 FRIAR’S GIFT G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg 68
5 7x1962176x KINGDOM AND EMPIRE G 4 Sharon Miller 58kg 68
6 170x048x95 LORD LUDLOW G 4 Paul Jordan 58kg
7 22619188x6 WICKED HUNTER G 6 Neville Parnham 58kg 68
8 2x14141x BLACKLINE M 4 Simon A Miller 57kg 66
9 270x67177x NIGHTWATCHMAN G 4 Daniel Morton 57kg 66
10 x152243x14 THE GOSPEL SIN G 6 Tameeka Brown 57kg 66
11 2x2629x411 CAPRICORN DANCER M 5 Colin Webster 56.5kg
12 4815343928 PATAPUS M 4 Holly Locke 56.5kg 65
13 2401863770 ROTANA BEACH M 5 Neville Parnham 56.5kg 65
14 27x23124x RARE COIN G 4 Brett Pope 56kg 64
15 4x1816x2 STOCKYARD GOSSIP M 4 Meryl Hayley 55.5kg
16 x008134279 GRECO G 6 John Bowtell 54kg 60
17 5053784861 ILLUSION OF LIGHT M 8 Mark Bairstow 54kg 59
18 2775125x09 JAGEMUP G 7 Keith Jeffreys 54kg 60
19 34090534x7 NORTHPACE G 8 Keith Reeves 54kg 58
20 1103606x00 NUTHERBOTTLEGONSKI G 6 Tom Pike 54kg 58
21 3428x90x43 REMUNERATOR M 5 Alan Mathews 54kg 59
22 21870200x7 SCARLET SPEEDSTER G 6 Cynthia Larson-Robinson 54kg 59
Race 7 - MAIDEN (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0550084950 CLAPPA THUNDER G 8 Raquel Reid 58kg
2 53263x DEEP COVER G 4 Jason Pateman 58kg
3 956688x9x0 HONOUR THE ROMAN G 4 Julie Mitchell 58kg
4 40966Fx23 ICE MAKER G 5 Brian Rogers 58kg
5 56000x9090 RIDERS IN THE SKY G 7 Bob Miller 58kg
6 BLOW BY G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 56.5kg
7 33x3536x DAZZLING POET G 3 Stephen Miller 56.5kg
8 7 JESTER DINI G 3 Sonya Price 56.5kg
9 KEBALAH G 3 William Monaghan 56.5kg
10 25x585x2 OKINA KURI G 3 Vernon Brockman 56.5kg
11 RAPISARDA G 3 Tameeka Brown 56.5kg
12 766x2 BLACKWOOD FLYER M 5 Brent Larsson 56kg
13 9x57x COOL CULTURE M 4 Jim P Taylor 56kg
14 5 DEHEUNE M 5 Mark Wright 56kg
15 3 DYNABELLE M 4 Michael Campbell 56kg
16 0093868x IN THE BOOT M 4 Kristian Hawkins 56kg
17 5 KIM ERA M 4 Brian Kersley 56kg
18 620x054 LOVELY BUNCH M 5 Gary Crispin 56kg
19 9x6x NATURAL POWER M 4 Jarrad Humphries 56kg
20 5534x40602 VIAMMO M 4 Gary Crispin 56kg
21 37x3 ACONITE F 3 Brett Pope 54.5kg
22 BINTANG LADY F 3 Kayla Farrell 54.5kg
23 CHISANO F 3 Jim P Taylor 54.5kg
24 09x7223 COME ON OVER F 3 Neville Parnham 54.5kg
25 LADY LE JEAN F 3 Justin Warwick 54.5kg
26 30x422 LIES IN DISGUISE F 3 Brett Pope 54.5kg
27 9x5 MIDNIGHT ASSASSIN F 3 Jason Pateman 54.5kg
28 8 MIMI THE MINX F 3 Gavin Foster 54.5kg
29 2 TOUCHED F 3 Brett Pope 54.5kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN (1300 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9 ARNO THE FOX G 4 Liz Strempel 58kg
2 08x34 DESERT THORN H 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg
3 9872567939 FONTAINE’S WAR G 5 Brian Rogers 58kg
4 956688x9x0 HONOUR THE ROMAN G 4 Julie Mitchell 58kg
5 8944 JAMIE’S LINC G 4 Liz Strempel 58kg
6 x402374x96 KEEPER’S SON G 4 Arthur Mortimer 58kg
7 7x0x0770x6 OUTTATHAWAY G 4 Liz Strempel 58kg
8 4590x0086 REMENCORE G 4 Chris Willis 58kg
9 SECRET NIGHTS G 6 Adam Durrant 58kg
10 3222x5 THE RAKE G 4 Brett Pope 58kg
11 607x850305 THUN DERECHO G 4 Ivan Haggerty 58kg
12 44565 TOTAL DISC G 5 Dennis Barker 58kg
13 x3700x70x0 WANNABE A MAK G 6 Wally Mitchell 58kg
14 9x DEMOCRACY RULES G 3 Paul Jordan 56.5kg
15 0x755 GOOFY WARRIOR G 3 Julie Mitchell 56.5kg
16 4x26776 HUSSAR HUGHES G 3 Chris Stelmach 56.5kg
17 4 I WONDER G 3 Sharon Miller 56.5kg
18 444x5662 OUQBA JACK G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
19 78x2 SON OF A COAT G 3 Fenella Martin 56.5kg
20 0 VALORE MILITARE G 3 Sonya Price 56.5kg
21 855400335x DIME A DECOY M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 56kg
22 724x3 FULL DISCLOSURE M 4 Lou Luciani 56kg
23 5 KIM ERA M 4 Brian Kersley 56kg
24 6x80x LARKING M 4 Garry Hampson 56kg
25 76x996404x MARITHI MISS M 5 Steven Ryan 56kg
26 72x7687x0 QUALUP BELLE M 5 Frank Maynard 56kg
27 246x37x804 REVVING TO WIN M 5 Mark Wright 56kg
28 6x006x0x49 SPIRITED SNITZEL M 4 Brian Lucas 56kg
29 0x247 SUNLOVER M 4 Jason Pateman 56kg
30 5x9x4 UNIVERSAL FANCY M 4 Kath Fleming 56kg
31 443224x403 VITAL TOUCH M 4 Vince Cavallaro 56kg
32 43 ANCIENT HOPE F 3 Daniel Morton 54.5kg
33 5824 FRANKY DOYLE F 3 Kevin Green 54.5kg
34 23 GINGERELLA F 3 Simon Barrass 54.5kg
35 33 HIDDEN ADDICTION F 3 Colin Webster 54.5kg
36 46x07x8840 MISS VOLEUR F 3 Eric Wake 54.5kg
37 066 PLATINUM STAR F 3 Neville Parnham 54.5kg
38 5x7 SECRET TARGET F 3 Chris Stelmach 54.5kg
39 2 TOUCHED F 3 Brett Pope 54.5kg
Race 9 - MAIDEN (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 558x242846 BRISTOL ROAD G 5 Glenn Mctaggart 58kg
2 ELLIOTT THE ROMAN G 4 Brian Rogers 58kg
3 0x8427 MAJORA’S MASK G 4 Gavin Foster 58kg
4 0x60304550 OUR MAORI BOY G 5 Anthony Oram 58kg
5 7x0x0770x6 OUTTATHAWAY G 4 Liz Strempel 58kg
6 444 BOMBARDMENT G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
7 6836 NICCONI’S BOY G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
8 8658 SOUL EXPRESS G 3 Dean White 56.5kg
9 755x530 FAIR TEQUILA M 4 Barry Skinner 56kg
10 76x996404x MARITHI MISS M 5 Steven Ryan 56kg
11 8 METEORISE M 4 Gavin Slater 56kg
12 246x37x804 REVVING TO WIN M 5 Mark Wright 56kg
13 0x009x00 SHE’S ALL STEEL M 5 Chris Willis 56kg
14 4x505475x4 SILVER ROLLER (NZ) M 4 Alan Mathews 56kg
15 6x2322 AMERICAN JOY F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54.5kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.