RV Racing

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Tatura: Tatura Racing Club Sunday, 10 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.42
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 10/12;
Weights Last Published: Sat 09-Dec-17 6:38PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 9:45AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 10-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 285
Finalised 10/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - Drinking Driving there better apart SV 3YO Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 COMPERE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Brown 1= 58kg
2 DREAM BOY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke Oliver 1= 58kg
3 GROUP SESSION C 3 Aaron Purcell 1= 58kg
4 HOT SHOT HARRY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Smerdon 1= 58kg
5 IT’S LA PREMIERE G 3 Luke Oliver 1= 58kg
6 MICHEAL OSCAR G 3 Adam O'Neill 1= 58kg
7 6 NEVER AGAIN Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 3 Clinton McDonald 1= 58kg
8 ONG VARN G 3 Dan McCarthy 1= 58kg
9 OUR REGAL WARRIOR C 3 Henry Dwyer 1= 58kg
10 RACEY RAFF Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Huglin 1= 58kg
11 4 ROYAL THUNDER Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 58kg
12 SIRIUS BLACK Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Smerdon 1= 58kg
13 0 ADRIANE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Joshua Julius 1= 56kg
14 CRYPTO SALLY ROCKS F 3 Shawn Mathrick 1= 56kg
15 0 FIREDANCER F 3 Dennis McCrohan 1= 56kg
16 GEORGIAN COURT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Vincent Nolen 1= 56kg
17 HARDLY SURPRISING F 3 Aaron Purcell 1= 56kg
18 1 HELIX PARK Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 56kg
19 NECESSARY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Enver Jusufovic 1= 56kg
20 PARIS GEM Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Naylor 1= 56kg
21 1 SHALWA (NZ) F 3 Mick Price 1= 56kg
22 SHEBAA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Brian & Ashley McKnight 1= 56kg
23 SINNAMON LANE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 George Osborne 1= 56kg
24 VILLA FORTUNA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Banks 1= 56kg
25 34x366345x KEDLESTON Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Vasil 25 58kg
26 232 WALHALLA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robbie Griffiths 26 58kg
27 7x23x2 TATA MADIBA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 27 58kg
28 24 MR MONEY BAGS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robbie Griffiths 28 58kg
29 36x2833 PREMIO MOMENTO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 29 58kg
30 3 ALBERTS LAD Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Gelagotis 30 58kg
31 4 O’GRACE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Purcell 31 56kg
32 4x9x546 KAERA JAANI F 3 Patrick Payne 32 56kg
33 56x368x5 POOLSIDE HAMILTON G 3 Trudi Christie 33 58kg
34 03x987 BENELLA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 34 56kg
35 6x45 TROON G 3 Mick Price 35 58kg
36 903052L0 THE WONDERFUL CAT G 3 Christopher Davis 36 58kg
37 408 SHEZ GONE COMMANDO F 3 Charlotte Littlefield 37 56kg
38 6 APHRODITE ROCK Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 38= 56kg
39 5 CINNABON Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 38= 56kg
40 7x7 SHAMROCK JOY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Oliver 38= 56kg
41 0x SIMEULUE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Russell & Scott Cameron 38= 56kg
42 67 COVEIAN Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Logan McGill 42= 58kg
43 55 ELUDED Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 42= 58kg
44 898x6 ILOVETHISGIRL Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 44 56kg
45 58x9870 VICTORY DAY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 45 56kg
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Maiden Plate (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SUKOOT (NZ) C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 57kg
2 326x32 EVOPEX G 4 Peter Morgan 2 58.5kg
3 24 MR MONEY BAGS G 3 Robbie Griffiths 3 57kg
4 20x4 EVOLUTIONIST G 3 Robbie Griffiths 4 57kg
5 53332x52 HONOLULU LASS M 4 Patrick Payne 5 56.5kg
6 33 LAST BOY SCOUT G 3 Kane Harris 6= 57kg
7 3 PRETTY TO SEA (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell 6= 55kg
8 342x2 INVINSKI G 4 Andrew J Payne 8 58.5kg
9 33 HOPSING G 4 Austy Coffey 9 58.5kg
10 56x33 CAREERING AWAY G 3 John McArdle 10 57kg
11 6x8353 SPRINGTHORPE G 3 Mick Price 11 57kg
12 874646029x NO NO NELL M 5 Damien Hunter 12 56.5kg
13 46x441 NOYA G 5 Michael & Luke Cerchi 13 58.5kg
14 4037 RERELEASE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14 55kg
15 3x90590433 FLYING FRENCHY M 4 Luke Oliver 15 56.5kg
16 3553x0x948 AMMERLAND G 5 Rob Wellington 16 58.5kg
17 704x4 CHICOLABEL M 4 Rick Harrison 17 56.5kg
18 0522405284 LANOMROH G 5 Bryan Maher 18 58.5kg
19 46 SO YOU DREAM C 3 Robbie Griffiths 19 57kg
20 900x355 PETTICOAT PRINCESS M 4 Peter Smith 20 56.5kg
21 7x69649387 AMBUSHER G 5 Ron Hockley 21 58.5kg
22 9665007x20 JOHNSON BE GOOD G 5 Charles Quick 22= 58.5kg
23 0090726 PURPLE PERFECTION M 5 Christopher Davis 22= 56.5kg
24 24587 LORD OBERON G 4 Nathan Hobson 24 58.5kg
25 03x987 BENELLA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 25 55kg
26 8x45x78 CHOCONI G 4 Grant & Peter Dalziel 26 58.5kg
27 3745x647x SNAKE CAVERN G 6 Jody Thompson 27 58.5kg
28 563x67470x HEART OF CORAL M 4 Kane Harris 28 56.5kg
29 56 WHITE WITH ONE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 29 55kg
30 80x AMERICAIN ROCK G 3 Stephen Brown 30= 57kg
31 66 BLACK VAIN G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30= 57kg
32 0x7 DESIDERO G 3 Colin Scott 30= 57kg
33 96 ALL ABOUT JULIA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30= 55kg
34 909 SAN FRANCISCO DAYS M 6 Annie Goble 34 56.5kg
35 800 THE PRESENTER G 3 Stuart Webb 35 57kg
36 0x770 LUKEY DEE G 4 Nathan Hobson 36 58.5kg
37 77x05 BETLEY G 4 Rod Symons 37= 58.5kg
38 5744880x92 HEGEMON G 4 Alan Diggins 37= 58.5kg
39 7x009 BERNARCEE G 6 Mark Webb 39= 58.5kg
40 7842x000x0 VANDERLIN BROM G 6 Peter Smith 39= 58.5kg
41 58x9870 VICTORY DAY F 3 Robbie Griffiths 41 55kg
42 6x90x4x9 DEE ENNAY G 4 Barry Muddle 42= 58.5kg
43 0x0000x6 MAMTRICOL G 4 Mick Sell 42= 58.5kg
44 0x7x099 TREASURES OURS M 4 Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 42= 56.5kg
45 768x5x88 SNOWBOARDER M 5 George Osborne 45 56.5kg
46 95x5x96505 JUST GETS’EM G 4 Brian Gentle 46 58.5kg
47 x0462904x6 LARA LAD G 5 Allan Fitzgerald 47 58.5kg
48 075775x96 PRINCE SAVA (NZ) G 5 Alicia Macpherson 48 58.5kg
49 669x0x0599 GRASSHOPPER G 4 Timothy Grace 49 58.5kg
Race 3 - Kevin Hicks Real Estate Maiden Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32 ALNAAS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 55kg
2 32 COHERENCE (NZ) G 4 Darren Weir 2 58.5kg
3 4x822 CHLOEBELL M 4 Mick Price 3 56.5kg
4 452398 NOW I’M A MAN G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 57kg
5 4 FLYING FLYWHEEL F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 55kg
6 9x33 RIVERLEA HONOURS G 4 Neville Allport 6 58.5kg
7 46x441 NOYA G 5 Michael & Luke Cerchi 7 58.5kg
8 30x84 GABRIEL G 4 Heath Conners 8 58.5kg
9 0x37343 THE FLYING SCOT G 3 John McArdle 9 57kg
10 3553x0x948 AMMERLAND G 5 Rob Wellington 10 58.5kg
11 665x469404 DEVILISH DIVA M 5 Enver Jusufovic 11 56.5kg
12 7x963x5 BLACKBURN G 3 David Brideoake 12 57kg
13 80445 FRANKIEDEE C 3 Alicia Macpherson 13 57kg
14 9665007x20 JOHNSON BE GOOD G 5 Charles Quick 14 58.5kg
15 24587 LORD OBERON G 4 Nathan Hobson 15 58.5kg
16 06x0x0x26 POWER OF SPEED G 6 Vincent Nolen 16 58.5kg
17 3745x647x SNAKE CAVERN G 6 Jody Thompson 17 58.5kg
18 9482 REAL ROYAL M 4 Scott McIntosh 18 56.5kg
19 7 WOLFENDALE G 3 Darren Weir 19 57kg
20 9x64 DAZZLING RAIN G 3 Aaron Purcell 20= 57kg
21 55 OLD TRAFFORD G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 20= 57kg
22 600 TIME FOR TIFFANY F 3 Mick Sell 20= 55kg
23 8x65 VASORI F 3 Clinton McDonald 20= 55kg
24 68 BIG ROY G 4 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 24= 58.5kg
25 8x8 ROCKET STRIKE G 4 Damien Williams 24= 58.5kg
26 0x3 BIG BALOO G 6 Bryan Maher 26 58.5kg
27 8951 HEEZA FORCE G 3 Darren Weir 27 57kg
28 757 NOT SO SMART M 5 Jody Thompson 28 56.5kg
29 5744880x92 HEGEMON G 4 Alan Diggins 29 58.5kg
30 6x0057x7 GRAND MASTER FLASH (NZ) G 4 Luke Oliver 30 58.5kg
31 48039x0567 DEMOLITION MAN G 6 John Keane 31 58.5kg
32 95x5x96505 JUST GETS’EM G 4 Brian Gentle 32 58.5kg
33 7436x90687 HONEY TRAP M 5 Kate Goodrich 33 56.5kg
34 669x0x0599 GRASSHOPPER G 4 Timothy Grace 34 58.5kg
Race 4 - Taig Brothers Isuzu BM58 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,800, 2nd $3,060, 3rd $1,440, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $324, 7th $324, 8th $324, 9th $324, 10th $324
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67x1651232 FOR A SONG M 5 Rob Blacker 1 60.5kg 63
2 13426x2688 GROGANS ANVIL G 5 Michael & Luke Cerchi 2 62kg 62
3 20x21458 RIVERINA ROMANCE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 58kg 61
4 2x17x222 NEWRONS G 6 Dan McCarthy 4 61.5kg 61
5 13x6576358 BOLD EAVEY M 7 Marcus Fahler 5 59.5kg 61
6 8x104x8 SPLEASURE M 4 Luke Oliver 6 59kg 60
7 2577x120x6 ZOOT SUIT RIOT G 6 Adam O'Neill 7 61kg 60
8 254316430x OCEAN MAGIC M 4 Shane Nichols 8 58.5kg 59
9 00x5x2219 I LOVE CHAMPAGNE M 4 Grant & Peter Dalziel 9 58.5kg 59
10 7352861373 ELUSIVE SHINE G 8 Nicole Dickson 10 60.5kg 59
11 4x44x33217 MIRIMBAH M 4 Gerald Egan 11 58kg 58
12 19x7652272 MISS KASHOSA M 5 Mick Sell 12 58kg 58
13 961790x443 COCO COUTURE M 4 Donald Hird 13 57.5kg 57
14 50x0921x22 OUR BRIDGETTE M 5 Peter Smith 14 57.5kg 57
15 1x4x0 WARNERS LANDING G 5 Marcus Fahler 15 59.5kg 57
16 826140280x PHANTOM EAGLE G 9 Gwenda Johnstone 16 59.5kg 57
17 34254x1541 BOWIE ROCKS G 4 Gerald Egan 17 59kg 56
18 7x05024436 GERSHOM G 4 Robbie Griffiths 18 59kg 56
19 7x1777x58 ARAPAHO ALIDOR M 5 Adam O'Neill 19 57kg 56
20 59769680x5 DARCI’S MONEY (NZ) G 9 Karyn Brewster 20 58.5kg 55
21 216x788676 QUIET ORDER G 4 Alicia Macpherson 21 58kg 54
22 036x176 MISS SWEDEN M 5 Bryan Maher 22 56kg 54
23 2521x45366 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE G 6 Phil Sweeney 23 58kg 54
24 1338x160x0 WHY DO WE DO IT M 6 Louisa Dove 24 56kg 54
25 x53310x015 MISS EEYORE M 6 Allan Cooper 25 56kg 54
26 5563911234 MYKONOS G 5 Nathan Hobson 26 57.5kg 53
27 6300x373x0 BLACKLISTED G 5 Nathan Hobson 27 57kg 52
28 0x6473x0x5 SIANARA M 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 28 55kg 52
29 524537x966 JACK HENRY G 6 Paul Banks 29 56.5kg 51
30 1730 BANNED’N’DANGEROUS G 3 Geoff Brunsdon 30 54.5kg 50
31 x94x7316x4 SCAARJN FORCE G 4 Steven Noble 31 56kg 50
32 270x285395 CHEAP TYCOON M 7 Tim Linehan 32 54kg 50
33 0878x52407 DUNGA’S DUDE G 5 Austy Coffey 33 55.5kg 49
34 432756323x FERRERO M 7 Charmaine Barnes 34 54kg 49
35 84x96x1337 LITTLE JATZ G 6 Scott McIntosh 35 55kg 48
36 x0843678x4 MURRAWEE G 5 Louisa Dove 36 54.5kg 47
37 5647x9x670 COMICAL TIME M 9 Russell Mutimer 37 54kg 47
38 2894506450 PURE REFLECTION M 5 Dean Boal 38 54kg 42
39 09x4788600 VISUALISED M 5 Dean Boal 39 54kg 39
40 0x LADY TORETTO M 4 Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 40 58.5kg 59
41 060x DEAD NED TED G 4 Timothy Grace 41 54.5kg 47
42 050002 CHARMING MISS M 6 Geon Singh 42 54kg 46
43 x575942076 SOLGAZE M 4 Paul Banks 43 54kg 44
44 58x9273756 FAMILY BUSINESS M 4 Paul Banks 44 54kg 40
45 8895240067 BELVURN G 4 Kevin Evans 45 54kg 38
46 445x709x65 IFACONICAN G 6 Kate Goodrich 46 54kg 38
47 0080585387 BEAU DAZZLE M 7 Dean Boal 47 54kg 27
Race 5 - Admoor Plumbing BM58 Handicap (1450 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,800, 2nd $3,060, 3rd $1,440, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $324, 7th $324, 8th $324, 9th $324, 10th $324
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5317x0x276 SILENCE A CROWN G 6 Austy Coffey 1 63kg 64
2 45226115x3 RUARY MAC G 8 Christopher Davis 2 63kg 64
3 17 HOAGLAND G 3 Aaron Purcell 3 61kg 63
4 3003147413 VLADIVOSTOK G 4 John McArdle 4 62kg 62
5 3x36x13451 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 5 62kg 62
6 0x79814692 ONTOFF OFTHE WORLD G 4 Luke Oliver 6 61.5kg 61
7 86389x1149 KING KOHEI G 4 Michael & Luke Cerchi 7 61.5kg 61
8 x84449x214 RED’S SISTER ROSIE M 5 Brad Cole 8 59.5kg 61
9 5315520x45 PATRIOT ACT G 5 Jody Thompson 9 61.5kg 61
10 x59074127x MANCARFIO M 10 Bill Kingsbury 10 59.5kg 61
11 8x21458521 BEST HOFFA G 5 Wendy Kelly 11 61kg 60
12 16x468x TUSCAN RED G 5 Enver Jusufovic 12 61kg 60
13 3180x79326 LOKITIN G 6 Mark Webb 13 61kg 60
14 3x7716x760 BELLBOY EXPRESS G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14 60.5kg 59
15 8155x86 SAVEYOURENTHUSIASM (NZ) G 4 Robbie Griffiths 15 60.5kg 59
16 515x04 START MORE FURTHER G 4 Heath Conners 16 60.5kg 59
17 446x156635 FOYLE G 4 Brian & Ashley McKnight 17 60kg 58
18 23157225x3 SHAQ (NZ) G 4 Brent Stanley 18 60kg 58
19 7214535x41 NOTABLE CHOICE G 4 Robbie Griffiths 19 62kg 2.0kg 62
20 62x1088x80 BELLAMEZZO M 4 David Brideoake 20 58kg 58
21 567x802316 WIDE OPEN ROAD G 4 Gwenda Johnstone 21 60kg 58
22 7x12 POINTING G 4 Gerald Egan 22 60kg 58
23 x380x265x1 JACK’S CHOICE M 5 John Salanitri 23 58kg 58
24 x046x08841 BOOZE FREE G 5 Michael Ryan 24 60kg 58
25 7x11625x89 LAKER’S LASS M 6 Gerald Egan 25 58kg 58
26 5367394514 ECOLOGY M 7 Michael & Luke Cerchi 26 58kg 58
27 x040322223 SARACENTINAL G 7 Jody Thompson 27 60kg 58
28 70x0x408x5 RARE AIR M 5 Rob Wellington 28 57.5kg 57
29 6x10627293 FINANCIAL MISS M 6 Phil Sweeney 29 57.5kg 57
30 506186x777 ALAGONIA G 7 Trevor Miles 30 59.5kg 57
31 7x05024436 GERSHOM G 4 Robbie Griffiths 31 59kg 56
32 7825134614 ARELLANO G 4 Rhys Archard 32 58.5kg 55
33 0x528x7312 RED GUCCI M 4 Saab Hasan 33 56.5kg 55
34 5318520x90 TENNESSEE GOLD M 5 Darren Weir 34 56.5kg 55
35 59769680x5 DARCI’S MONEY (NZ) G 9 Karyn Brewster 35 58.5kg 55
36 422958x553 QUEUE FOR QUALITY G 11 Alan Hanrahan 36 57.5kg 53
37 66089x98x5 I AM THE ROCK G 5 Brian Gentle 37 57kg 52
38 56290x4076 POWERSATI G 6 Bryan Maher 38 57kg 52
39 753954x797 VA VA VOOM M 8 Charmaine Barnes 39 55kg 52
40 136x70x058 ZAARESQUE M 5 Rick Harrison 40 54.5kg 51
41 777x0x7800 MY MATE MAC G 5 Glen James 41 56kg 50
42 x73808x575 ROBIN THE RICH G 6 Vincent Nolen 42 56kg 50
43 0x42490249 CANOVA G 8 Mark Webb 43 55kg 48
44 0530322561 KUMO G 6 Nathan Hobson 44 54.5kg 47
45 90x368x023 MY BOY EAGLE G 7 David Hill 45 54.5kg 47
46 849x659559 BAYFURY G 7 Ron Hockley 46 54kg 42
47 4037 RERELEASE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 47 55.5kg 56
Race 6 - Escape Travel Shepparton BM58 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,800, 2nd $3,060, 3rd $1,440, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $324, 7th $324, 8th $324, 9th $324, 10th $324
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1071628846 DRY BISCUIT G 7 Michael Ryan 1 61.5kg 61
2 396x4512 ARROCHAR G 4 Robbie Laing 2 61kg 60
3 16x468x TUSCAN RED G 5 Enver Jusufovic 3 61kg 60
4 47x002510 JOHN’S REVENGE G 3 Nick Ryan 4 59kg 59
5 6x081 NORDIC POWER (NZ) F 3 Francis Finnegan 5 57kg 59
6 33258x2212 MILLIE THE MISSILE M 4 Luke Oliver 6 58.5kg 59
7 3x7716x760 BELLBOY EXPRESS G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 60.5kg 59
8 1x608x0 MONCARTA G 4 Brian Gentle 8 60.5kg 59
9 7214535x41 NOTABLE CHOICE G 4 Robbie Griffiths 9 62kg 2.0kg 62
10 x040322223 SARACENTINAL G 7 Jody Thompson 10 60kg 58
11 7825134614 ARELLANO G 4 Rhys Archard 11 58.5kg 55
12 76x6687232 BANK STREET G 6 Andrew J Payne 12 58.5kg 55
13 x004106139 SZYSLAK G 6 Geoff Duryea 13 58.5kg 55
14 007715 CURRA KID G 6 Andrew Benyan 14 58.5kg 55
15 107434Px50 TREASURE MAP G 7 Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 15 58kg 54
16 66369x7748 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 16 58kg 54
17 40x3200x17 THE UNEXPECTED G 8 John Salanitri 17 58kg 54
18 9017088x35 FISH BONES FRY G 5 Mark Webb 18 57.5kg 53
19 4147x75545 BUBBA’S CALL G 5 Russell & Scott Cameron 19 57kg 52
20 3734073448 TOP OF THE BUNCH M 5 Austy Coffey 20 55kg 52
21 475353x850 KINJULATOR G 6 Brad Cole 21 55kg 48
22 5578336759 CRUISIN G 7 Ian Pankhurst 22 54.5kg 47
23 0733414045 RULE OF THREE G 4 Nathan Hobson 23 54kg 45
24 850x030220 TORTURED POET G 6 Julie Crosbie 24 54kg 42
25 8x95923297 XIAN’S PRIDE M 6 Andrew Curtis 25 54kg 42
26 32 ALNAAS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 26 57.5kg 60
27 452398 NOW I’M A MAN G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 27 57.5kg 56
28 55 OLD TRAFFORD G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 28 57.5kg 56
29 7436x90687 HONEY TRAP M 5 Kate Goodrich 29 54kg 38
Race 7 - Varapodio Family Italian Plate (1450 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46474366x3 SHOREHAM G 8 Saab Hasan 1 65.5kg 81
2 x895483967 LUCKY PADDY G 6 Logan McGill 2 64kg 78
3 60x21248x8 ACT OF VALOUR G 6 Archie Alexander 3 63.5kg 77
4 1122x060x0 GILCHRIST G 6 Luke Oliver 4 61.5kg 73
5 43372160x7 BIRDS OF TOKYO M 6 Luke Oliver 5 59kg 72
6 491319x7x8 PALMERA LAD G 7 Darren Weir 6 61kg 72
7 231120x373 NEW GRADUATE M 5 Christopher Davis 7 58.5kg 71
8 x68x113183 PITTSBURGH G 4 Dan McCarthy 8 60kg 70
9 452x321141 AMORTENTIA M 4 Enver Jusufovic 9 58kg 70
10 x0840x6012 HUNAMOSA (NZ) G 5 Luke Oliver 10 60kg 70
11 41227351x0 CHIPPENHAM G 5 Archie Alexander 11 60kg 70
12 3524x314x0 KRUSTY G 4 Stephen Brown 12 59.5kg 69
13 226226312x DOWNHEARTED G 5 Mick Price 13 59.5kg 69
14 1x151454x3 HUSSY’S GLOW M 4 Patrick Payne 14 57kg 68
15 04x1040190 ZELAMORE H 4 Luke Oliver 15 59kg 68
16 72724436x5 TRINITY HILL (NZ) M 5 Francis Finnegan 16 57kg 68
17 61431129x0 BERNIE BOY G 5 Luke Oliver 17 59kg 68
18 3179213x16 PLUS EFFRONTE M 5 Archie Alexander 18 57kg 68
19 27x5x77514 VIANDEN G 6 Austy Coffey 19 59kg 68
20 11x0 ADDISON (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 20 56.5kg 67
21 7720440x76 FABULONH G 5 Colin Scott 21 58.5kg 67
22 6524x74141 SHY FRANK G 7 George Osborne 22 58.5kg 67
23 75x12169x2 GUANGZHOU G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 23 58kg 66
24 3190x77106 FRANKLY HARVEY G 4 John & Chris Ledger 24 58kg 66
25 50x7095405 PREPEE M 6 Mark Webb 25 55.5kg 65
26 908678x625 CORREGGIO (NZ) G 8 Steve Cunningham 26 57.5kg 65
27 11x7238761 LIGHT ’N’ FIRE G 5 Darren Weir 27 57kg 64
28 3x36x13451 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 28 56kg 62
29 0x79814692 ONTOFF OFTHE WORLD G 4 Luke Oliver 29 55.5kg 61
30 613x863 RHYOLA G 4 Peter Morgan 30 55.5kg 61
31 5315520x45 PATRIOT ACT G 5 Jody Thompson 31 55.5kg 61
32 x59074127x MANCARFIO M 10 Bill Kingsbury 32 54kg 61
33 3180x79326 LOKITIN G 6 Mark Webb 33 55kg 60
34 x040322223 SARACENTINAL G 7 Jody Thompson 34 54kg 58

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.