Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday, 10 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.9
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 06-Dec-17 2:52PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 10-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 373748x968 LAYO LAYO M 7 Darryl Rolfe 1 61.5kg 60
2 32623122x3 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) M 5 Jason Coyle 2= 60kg 57
3 532x323x12 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 2= 58.5kg 57
4 1x36 ROYAL CASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Wadick 4= 60kg 56
5 x167x56x14 LE DEJEUNER M 4 Robert & Luke Price 4= 59.5kg 56
6 4x6411428x SHRAPELLI M 4 Allan Kehoe 4= 59.5kg 56
7 513012734x WHERE’S SNIPPY M 5 Michelle Ritchie 4= 59.5kg 56
8 4x1 FULL OF BEANS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 4= 58kg 56
9 863980x161 AIN’T SHE A DANE M 7 Sarah Murray-Leslie 9 59kg 55
10 47316x6001 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith 10= 58.5kg 54
11 x679750x28 CITY BOOTS M 8 Todd Smart 10= 58.5kg 54
12 x461024x10 VARVO M 8 Geoffrey Crothers 10= 58.5kg 54
13 6140x52763 SMILING ALL G 6 Donna Grisedale 13= 60kg 53
14 1 THE HOUSO G 5 Kerry Parker 13= 60kg 53
15 194x146 TICKED OFF M 4 Luke Pepper 13= 58kg 53
16 94x3584930 PENNY SHARES M 5 Todd Smart 16 57.5kg 52
17 057x7316x5 KINGSTON G 4 John Higgins 17= 59kg 51
18 1220x90548 YAMA MAGIC M 6 Terry Robinson 17= 57kg 51
19 5898230x63 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 19= 57kg 47
20 100x620721 KORMADDIE G 6 Mervyn Bennett 19= 57kg 47
21 784229x589 ROLSTON G 9 Pat O'Grady 21= 56.5kg 46
22 685x3937x9 STORMY BENZ G 5 Henry Reeves 21= 56.5kg 46
23 5647745026 TIDES OF FORTUNE G 6 Natalie Jarvis 23 54kg 41
24 688966787x BREATHING FIRE M 9 Geoff Hall 24 54kg 38
25 969x735970 FOUNTAINS M 10 Scott Wade 25 54kg 36
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x333211x83 DANETRILLE G 4 Gary Colvin 1 62kg 57
2 05331701x GO ONE MORE G 4 Lauri Wray 2 61kg 55
3 16 PARIS SIZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 3 60.5kg 54
4 77668x41 SOMOSO G 5 Bruce Cross 4 59kg 51
5 95560x5468 TRUE LADY’S MAN G 7 Keith Horobin 5= 57.5kg 48
6 0746432856 CELTIC DIAMOND M 5 Scott Singleton 5= 55.5kg 48
7 647x437764 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 6 Theresa Bateup 7= 54kg 44
8 85747x7577 JOSTLE M 7 Warren Ganderton 7= 54kg 44
9 7736850324 DEPRECIATION G 6 Natalie Jarvis 9 54.5kg 42
10 7989476x37 NORTH OF HELL G 6 Michelle Ritchie 10 54kg 37
11 0585x33418 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 11 64kg 61
12 5060959447 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) G 6 Bernie Kelly 12 54kg 41
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23421125x4 SENSACOVA M 4 Marc Conners 1 60kg 66
2 x576x34246 ASSERTIN MISCHIEF M 5 Jason Coyle 2 59.5kg 65
3 31x28715x9 MR TICKETS G 4 Mark Newnham 3 60.5kg 63
4 370x37114 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 4 55.5kg 60
5 44461413x8 LIGHTNING LOCKIE G 5 Gary Nickson 5= 58kg 58
6 x67579249x MACARTHUR H 5 Scott Singleton 5= 58kg 58
7 33x3272310 PENULTIMATE STAR M 4 David Pfieffer 5= 56kg 58
8 8x5339x466 BACK TO JACKO G 5 Kerry Parker 8= 57.5kg 57
9 643x1x9195 SOCIAL PIRATE G 4 Tony Newing 8= 57.5kg 57
10 05331701x GO ONE MORE G 4 Lauri Wray 10 56.5kg 55
11 4146063x80 ADMISSION M 6 Brian Adams 11= 54kg 54
12 47316x6001 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith 11= 54kg 54
13 3x1 BART G 3 Joe Cleary 13 54kg 53
14 x2332231x2 SACRED SON G 5 Paul Murray 14 55kg 52
15 34664x715 ONEMORE WARRIOR G 4 Paul Murray 15= 54.5kg 51
16 54513463x9 ROYA’S DREAM M 5 Kerry Parker 15= 54kg 51
17 7x1402xL75 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 4 Theresa Bateup 17= 54kg 50
18 x733166x34 SCENT OF A WOMAN M 5 Robert & Luke Price 17= 54kg 50
19 26173x1446 DIAMOND CHARLIE G 7 Neil Osborne 19= 54kg 49
20 x537935x49 VELLA LONCHICK M 5 Robert & Luke Price 19= 54kg 49
21 85747x7577 JOSTLE M 7 Warren Ganderton 21 54kg 44
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2415x SEETHING JACKAL M 4 Bjorn Baker 1 60.5kg 63
2 35219x TITANESS M 4 Theresa Bateup 2 60kg 62
3 22226x4154 EL VEE ARE G 5 Gwenda Markwell 3= 61kg 60
4 x2436x1223 EXAGGERATE G 4 Matthew Dale 3= 61kg 60
5 32623122x3 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) M 5 Jason Coyle 5= 57.5kg 57
6 532x323x12 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 5= 56kg 57
7 1x36 ROYAL CASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Wadick 7 57.5kg 56
8 2162x73 CHEAT’M M 4 Mark Gee 8 56kg 54
9 1 THE HOUSO G 5 Kerry Parker 9 57.5kg 53
10 64452x16 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sarah Murray-Leslie 10 55.5kg 52
11 516x30 THE DARK DRAGON M 4 Donna Grisedale 11 54kg 50
12 0x07x95x59 MONSIEUR AFFAIRE G 7 Steven Wilson 12= 55.5kg 49
13 x432416333 STAR BOLT G 5 Brooke Somers 12= 55.5kg 49
14 0x0143x0 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 12= 54kg 49
15 31x6628736 SEDUCTION G 4 Gratz Vella 15 55kg 48
16 5898230x63 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 16= 54.5kg 47
17 050x54178x DUCHESS ROYALE M 6 Carl Poidevin 16= 54kg 47
18 9250x52871 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 18= 54kg 46
19 685x3937x9 STORMY BENZ G 5 Henry Reeves 18= 54kg 46
20 44x80x842 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 20= 54kg 45
21 90 YASHODA M 4 Frank Walden 20= 54kg 45
22 954160x063 TIME OF HER LIFE M 5 John Rolfe 22 54kg 42
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85336x GRAND THEFT AUTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O'Rourke 1 58.5kg
2 INNOCENT OBSERVER M 4 Todd Rawiller 2= 59kg
3 4x5x JACQUI CADENTE M 5 Lauren Davies 2= 59kg
4 5x SHEZA DANZA M 4 Terry Robinson 2= 59kg
5 WANCHAI M 4 Terry Robinson 2= 59kg
6 4 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA F 3 Matthew Smith 2= 57.5kg
7 FUDGEWEDGE F 3 Allan Kehoe 2= 57.5kg
8 NZINGHA (NZ) F 3 Kerry Parker 2= 57.5kg
9 6 SIMDERELLA M 4 Matthew Vella 9= 58.5kg
10 2x6 AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis 9= 57kg
11 0x335x36 FANTASY BELLE M 4 Paul Murray 11= 58kg
12 8x LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT F 3 Joseph Pride 11= 56.5kg
13 5735x24354 CITIZEN’S ARREST M 4 Jason Coyle 13= 57.5kg
14 5x8 KAILIS PEARL M 4 Todd Smart 13= 57.5kg
15 40x75 MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith 13= 57.5kg
16 90 YASHODA M 4 Frank Walden 13= 57.5kg
17 44x80x842 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 13= 56kg
18 4x035679 SERKET M 4 Gregory Hickman 18 55.5kg
19 0x86340x WILL SHE APPEAL M 4 Paul Murray 19 55kg
20 464439x97x ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 20 55kg
21 505x60690x SUEDAMA SUN M 5 John Rolfe 21 55kg
22 54425x69x6 GOLD DRAGONESS M 5 Carl Poidevin 22 55kg
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x24347425x AMMATE (NZ) G 4 Gary Nickson 1 59kg
2 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wade Mathie 2= 56.5kg
3 MAUDY G 3 Scott Singleton 2= 56.5kg
4 ROY JOHN G 3 John L Morrison 2= 56.5kg
5 6 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 2= 56.5kg
6 27x95625x ROBBERY G 4 Robert & Luke Price 6= 57.5kg
7 3x0 FAME SHINES C 3 Scott Singleton 6= 56kg
8 9x HIGHLY DESIRED G 3 Bjorn Baker 6= 56kg
9 27x7 DUNDALK (NZ) G 4 Joe Cleary 9= 57kg
10 0x JOHNNY ON THE SPOT G 5 Aaron Clarke 9= 57kg
11 7x7x0 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sarah Murray-Leslie 11 55kg
12 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 12 56.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6226x25 FORSOX G 4 Tony Newing 1 59kg
2 5x523 AIM TO WIN G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 2 59kg
3 3x425 BILLY CAN G 3 Allan Kehoe 3 57.5kg
4 7042x372x4 ELLIE BEACH M 5 Wayne Austin 4 57kg
5 505x652 DAD’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 5 57.5kg
6 487533 FRUITFUL WARRIOR G 4 Richard Butler 6 59kg
7 653 BUNDEWALLAH LAND BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Terry Robinson 7 57.5kg
8 555 FUNKY MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 8 57.5kg
9 56 SUKI MOOCHI (NZ) G 3 Jason Coyle 9 57.5kg
10 6 DRACA M 5 Wayne Austin 10 57kg
11 0x58579x84 PIRELLONE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 11 59kg
12 349x58 ROTOITI (NZ) G 4 Pat O'Grady 12 59kg
13 75x6 AUNTY NUDIE M 4 Richard Butler 13 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.