Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2 Metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.74
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 05-Dec-17 1:04PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 199
Finalised 9/12 - 7:45am. Late Riders R6 No's 14 & 17 & Rider Alteration R6 N18
Race 1 - BRISBANE HANDICAP (Scaled - 4kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34353251x5 RUDY G 7 Helen Page 1 60kg 106
2 8x2908x163 HOPFGARTEN G 7 Robert Heathcote 2 59kg 104
3 0910205x47 SIR MOMENTS G 7 Steven O'dea 3 58.5kg 103
4 2x40211x21 CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 4 Liam Birchley 4= 56.5kg 99
5 70x6162416 FRESPANOL G 7 Tony Gollan 4= 56.5kg 99
6 381310x280 CANTBUYBETTER G 6 Ben Currie 6= 54kg 93
7 428230x694 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE G 5 Desleigh Forster 6= 54kg 93
8 5148x55115 URBAN KNIGHT G 7 Darryl Hansen 8 54kg 90
9 9530107x00 KAISER FRANZ (NZ) G 7 Robert Heathcote 9 54kg 89.5
10 15x38117x0 BRAZEN MOSS G 6 Tony Gollan 10 54kg 89
11 70920x8326 EMPHASIS G 5 Richie Stephenson 11 54kg 88
12 34007x2713 ZAHSPEED G 6 Toby Edmonds 12 54kg 85
13 213x2361x5 SAN TELMO G 7 Garry Smith 13= 54kg 83
14 72140x7153 TIME TO TORQUE G 5 Kelly Doughty 13= 54kg 83
15 100248x090 FRIENDLY DRAGON G 7 Les Ross 15 54kg 82
16 97x5600000 BODEGA NEGRA G 7 Bruce Hill 16 54kg 76.5
17 10x4451131 CONGELATOR G 4 Paula Cartledge 17 54kg 74
18 32163219x2 FIRST CRUSH G 6 Chris Munce 18 54kg 72
Race 2 - JUST NOW QUALITY (Scaled - 2.5kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17x12016x7 COL ’N’ LIL M 6 Toby Edmonds 1 59kg 101
2 x243279x09 NANCY M 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 57.5kg 98
3 2407x20956 DENMAGIC M 5 David Pfieffer 3= 55.5kg 94
4 36415142x5 SHEISWHATSHEIS M 6 Tony Gollan 3= 55.5kg 94
5 x065x13417 ZUMBELINA M 4 Chris Waller 5 54.5kg 92
6 05x07223x1 NOTONYOURLIFE M 6 Tony Gollan 6 54kg 90
7 6222x8x730 UNEQUIVOCAL M 6 Noel Mayfield-Smith 7 54kg 86
8 43x8501x91 POSITIVE PROBLEMS M 5 Bjorn Baker 8 54kg 85
9 x11185x432 OUR BEEBEE M 4 Rex Lipp 9 54kg 84
10 x466225x33 SYLPHEED M 4 Toby Edmonds 10 54kg 83
11 00x19016x5 QUEEN OF WANDS M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11= 54kg 81
12 1x1330x459 RARE OCCURRENCE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 11= 54kg 81
13 x121219x40 DON’T TELL MAMA M 6 Tony Sears 13= 54kg 80
14 0x014113x4 OF THE DAY M 4 Tony Gollan 13= 54kg 80
15 433940x513 MANAYA M 4 Michael Costa 15 54kg 77.5
16 1251234x61 PUSH THE SKY AWAY M 5 Neville Stewart 16 54kg 77
17 445x10535x BETTABET RED M 7 Louise White 17= 54kg 74
18 24x25100x1 DON’TBABYLON M 5 Matthew Dunn 17= 54kg 74
19 4438438x17 INSPIRED ESTELLE M 4 Toby Edmonds 17= 54kg 74
20 2x316x8150 MADAME LILY M 5 Matthew Dunn 20 54kg 73
Race 3 - No More Than One Metro Win This Year Handicap (Met Open + 2kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0910205x47 SIR MOMENTS G 7 Steven O'dea 1 64.5kg 103
2 47x0514849 SOMEDAY G 9 Desleigh Forster 2 60kg 94
3 686x7758x8 STEEL ZIP G 10 Pat Duff 3 58kg 90
4 14x765x397 BECKHAM (NZ) H 7 Liam Birchley 4= 57kg 88
5 84231x2136 BROOKLYN STORM G 5 Michael Costa 4= 57kg 88
6 0x1228x721 PRIVLAKA G 5 Robert Heathcote 4= 57kg 88
7 2x9660954x FELTRE G 7 Brian Smith 7= 56.5kg 87.5
8 x44359864x LONDEHERO G 7 Matthew Dunn 7= 56.5kg 87.5
9 004x0x3800 LUCKY TOM G 6 Harold Norman 9 55.5kg 85
10 0799396710 ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 8 Brad Herne 10 54.5kg 83
11 100248x090 FRIENDLY DRAGON G 7 Les Ross 11 54kg 82
12 x072592x22 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) G 6 Liam Birchley 12= 54kg 81
13 00x19016x5 QUEEN OF WANDS M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12= 54kg 81
14 1x1330x459 RARE OCCURRENCE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 12= 54kg 81
15 1524144200 YABA DABL DOYA G 6 Kenneth Deacon 15 54kg 80
16 x360x69154 DELIGHTFUL FEELING G 6 Matthew Dunn 16= 54kg 77.5
17 433940x513 MANAYA M 4 Michael Costa 16= 54kg 77.5
18 21035309x2 MARKSFIELD G 7 Matt Kropp 16= 54kg 77.5
19 1251234x61 PUSH THE SKY AWAY M 5 Neville Stewart 19 54kg 77
20 4918x22154 MYSTICAL RENEGADE G 5 Matthew Dunn 20= 54kg 76
21 4222133821 PLUCKY GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds 20= 54kg 76
22 2572121523 BOURBON ROAD G 5 Tony Gollan 22= 54kg 75
23 x0880640x0 RECKLESS ABANDON G 6 Liam Birchley 22= 54kg 75
24 445x10535x BETTABET RED M 7 Louise White 24= 54kg 74
25 5x1530x11 MAGNUFIGHTER C 3 Gary Duncan 24= 54kg 74
26 8743520x02 RED LETTER DAY G 6 Ben Hull 24= 54kg 74
27 0629x72215 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 27= 54kg 73
28 20x4451119 ST HILARY M 4 Tony Gollan 27= 54kg 73
29 4257x26394 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) G 8 Sally Taylor 29 54kg 69
Race 4 - No Metro Wins Handicap (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x213424x48 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 5 Tom Bourke 1 59kg 78
2 24111880x1 FRENCH HUSSLER G 7 John Wigginton 2= 58.5kg 77
3 2x3613x511 BONSHO M 4 Tony Sears 2= 56.5kg 77
4 9236162414 HIGH COST G 5 Greg Cornish 4 58kg 76.5
5 6008213261 IRON GEORGE G 6 Ben Currie 5= 58kg 76
6 4733102311 ZIP TO THE MOON G 6 Matt Kropp 5= 58kg 76
7 4222133821 PLUCKY GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds 5= 56kg 76
8 x4676x6171 GYPSY SECRET M 5 Clinton Garland 8 55.5kg 75
9 2130204634 CASINO THOUGHTS G 5 Kevin Hansen 9= 57kg 74
10 1872250x32 LIMERICK MOON G 6 Gary Duncan 9= 57kg 74
11 3158430x11 ZENDAYE G 4 Desleigh Forster 9= 57kg 74
12 306x731532 I’M A JET G 6 Mick O'neill 12= 56.5kg 73
13 87151370x5 PATRONIZING G 5 Stuart Kendrick 12= 56.5kg 73
14 0629x72215 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 12= 56.5kg 73
15 x1422x2211 ROOI ROE M 4 Craig Smith 12= 54.5kg 73
16 5x65437123 ALL THAT IS M 5 Barry Baldwin 16 54kg 72
17 146036412x BOLD SHOT G 4 Garnett Taylor 17= 55.5kg 71
18 9x120336x1 LIPSYNC M 4 Stuart Kendrick 17= 54kg 71
19 3967x55723 CALKE ABBEY G 8 Gary Duncan 19= 55kg 70
20 373017x415 JOMAR’S ELEMENT G 5 Robert Heathcote 19= 55kg 70
21 0426x64963 HELLAROO M 5 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 19= 54kg 70
22 1180x1 PRUE’S ANGEL M 4 Tony Gollan 19= 54kg 70
23 23146880x6 CONFRONTING G 5 Barry Baldwin 23= 54.5kg 69
24 60x7x54211 DAPPER ONE M 4 Les Ross 23= 54kg 69
25 29x28F895x ROMNEY’S CHOICE M 5 Chris Anderson 23= 54kg 69
26 x94x621561 PASSION TO WIN M 5 Ian Savins 26= 54kg 68
27 225721623x WACK’EM (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 26= 54kg 68
28 3587095910 NAKANAI G 9 Mel Eggleston 28= 54kg 67
29 2647x37182 SAILOR GERRI M 5 Liam Birchley 28= 54kg 67
30 3x11318x24 PARK CHINOIS G 4 Kelly Schweida 30= 54kg 66
31 44x661037x TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) G 5 Jason Edwards 30= 54kg 66
32 x6x611506x MORE PATASI G 5 Kelly Schweida 32= 54kg 65
33 x42471127x PRINCE OF TIE G 5 Kelly Schweida 32= 54kg 65
34 1697848118 AQUAJEWEL M 4 Steven Phelps 34= 54kg 64
35 133x2 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds 34= 54kg 64
36 2x5325x14 DIAMONDS ARE G 4 Michael Costa 36 54kg 62
37 14457255x2 TYCOON TYKE G 5 Stuart Kendrick 37 54kg 61
Race 5 - UBET 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 6 Plate (2000 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 227x090x56 SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 1 56kg 94
2 x22610x521 MONASTERIO (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 2 54.5kg 74
3 72110x0456 ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 3 56kg 73
4 65431111x8 INGEEGOODBE G 5 Robert Heathcote 4 59kg 79.5
5 35311x6111 SHEZA LILY M 4 Les Kelly 5 57kg 78
6 79320x7431 KIRINI M 4 Chris Waller 6 52.5kg 72
7 4x560x9645 MADAME DE BAN M 5 Matthew Dunn 7 54kg 71.5
8 3x51848223 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 5 Tony Gollan 8 56kg 71
9 813261x776 COURT’S STAR G 6 John Wilcock 9 59kg 78
10 146730x024 PERILOUS LOVE M 4 Scott Morrisey 10 52.5kg 75
11 2287x73446 TONI MAY (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 11 54kg 72
12 x436541413 D’HARMONY G 6 Steven O'dea 12 59kg 74
13 14x3555403 EXPLOSIVE ONE M 6 Matthew Dunn 13 55.5kg 75
14 342331x164 SHE GOES POP (NZ) M 5 Toby Edmonds 14 52.5kg 66
15 0387472527 MR SCARY G 9 Jason Edwards 15 56kg 55
16 7183x81539 SILOM ROAD G 5 Stephen Lee 16 54.5kg 64
17 x60383x650 OLD HABITS G 6 Kurt Goldman 17 56kg 66
18 18x7615076 ANTIGONE M 5 Barry Lockwood 18 52.5kg 64
19 3299x06318 THREE POINTS G 7 Gary Duncan 19 56kg 66
20 313x305x17 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 20 56kg 74
21 36297x0816 KURRAJONG DRAGON G 8 Matt Kropp 21 59kg 63
22 8086349136 ALFIE JUNIOR G 6 Ben Robinson 22 56kg 51
23 22300x0585 MONTEZUMA G 6 Jon Walk 23 54.5kg 50
Race 6 - UBET 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x7690x23 REALING G 4 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg 70
2 226x272212 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE M 4 Tony Gollan 2 57kg 70
3 19x146 CHAMALU (NZ) G 4 Liam Birchley 3 59kg 68
4 647x308x53 CUSHION PINK M 4 Robert Heathcote 4 57kg 62
5 131000x332 SHADOW VISION G 4 Kurt Goldman 5 59kg 64
6 x545136x45 BALBOA PARK (NZ) G 5 Mark Palmer 6 59kg 66
7 2297x13 NASHVILLE SKYLINE F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7 54kg 61
8 204x5117 LOCUS G 4 Toby Edmonds 8 59kg 66
9 23217x4637 SPIRAL G 5 Stephen Lee 9 59kg 66
10 313x3235x7 SOCIAL VAMPIRE M 4 Helen Page 10 57kg 66
11 1336x10 ALCAZAR M 4 Desleigh Forster 11 57kg 63
12 07x9068921 MY KIND G 4 Barry Baldwin 12 59kg 67
13 3x10x223 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 13 57.5kg 61
14 332x151205 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE G 5 Brian Smith 14 59kg 65
15 4829178x64 USENA M 4 Barry Baldwin 15 55.5kg 59
16 5x3431x52 EXPERTEA M 4 Chris Munce 16 55.5kg 63
17 210x732650 SHARP SPEEDO M 4 Chris Anderson 17 57kg 64
18 x3146x7545 ONE MANSINI M 5 Chris Anderson 18 57kg 64
19 2567x8x058 GODZONE GIRL M 6 Barry Lockwood 19 57kg 60
20 518322x436 HIGH WIND G 5 Tony Gollan 20 57.5kg 60
21 5x6x1321 BRAX G 5 Grant Arnold 21 59kg 55
22 456944x192 ARAZONA M 4 Liam Birchley 22 55.5kg 58
23 76838x0418 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 5 Chris Anderson 23 57kg 56
24 371x337423 BIDZIIL G 7 Bruce Brown 24 57.5kg 51
25 96x4742435 SOL WITNESS M 5 Trevor Miller 25 57kg 53
Race 7 - Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 756120207x I FEEL GOOD G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1 59kg 70
2 11671x0580 BENICO’S PRINCE G 6 Peter Kings 2= 58.5kg 69
3 4257x26394 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) G 8 Sally Taylor 2= 58.5kg 69
4 1x901450x2 CONTRALTO M 5 Matthew Dunn 2= 56.5kg 69
5 513x238162 LUNA FIORE M 5 Tony Gollan 2= 56.5kg 69
6 7201134512 MEHMETO G 4 Robert Heathcote 6= 58kg 68
7 9x530096x1 BENFICA PRINCESS M 4 Kelly Doughty 6= 56kg 68
8 482x435553 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR F 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 54.5kg 68
9 256x211253 NIGHT ATTIRE (NZ) G 5 Liam Birchley 9= 57.5kg 67
10 2613075x31 PEGAPUS M 4 Matthew Dunn 9= 55.5kg 67
11 2x26212x21 SORNJA M 4 Steven O'dea 9= 55.5kg 67
12 009983x808 CHARIOT OF GOLD G 7 Liam Birchley 12= 57kg 66
13 3x11318x24 PARK CHINOIS G 4 Kelly Schweida 12= 57kg 66
14 22x321240x POLEMIC G 4 Stephen Lee 12= 57kg 66
15 5683161013 LEGS UNBARRED M 7 Wendy Bannerot 12= 55kg 66
16 8912400x96 TWO SHOES M 4 Tony Sears 12= 55kg 66
17 0x69094766 OCEAN GRAND G 6 Terry McCarthy 17= 56.5kg 65
18 x42471127x PRINCE OF TIE G 5 Kelly Schweida 17= 56.5kg 65
19 952369x739 STONECAST G 6 Gary Duncan 17= 56.5kg 65
20 133x2 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds 20 54.5kg 64
21 2x5325x14 DIAMONDS ARE G 4 Michael Costa 21= 55kg 62
22 4666411935 SAVANNAH ROSE M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 21= 54kg 62
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1117 ZOFONIC DANCER G 3 Robert Heathcote 1 57kg 70
2 1x201x15 MISS MIAO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 2 54kg 66
3 9x122 BOOM BOOM EPIC F 3 Toby Edmonds 3 54kg 65
4 8x6114 DVINA F 3 Steven O'dea 4 54kg 64
5 2297x13 NASHVILLE SKYLINE F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5 54kg 61
6 451 ARTERIAL C 3 Kelly Schweida 6= 54kg 59
7 0271 LUCKY CAPTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 6= 54kg 59
8 2761 BOLD ASSASSIN G 3 Garnett Taylor 8 54kg 56
9 6x74323 MERLIN THE WIZARD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 9 54kg
10 4507x76 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 10 54kg
11 5x1530x11 MAGNUFIGHTER C 3 Gary Duncan 11 59kg 74
12 32183x4161 WAKE UP JEFF QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Nolan 12 55kg 66
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11 BLUE BOOK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kelly Doughty 1 59kg
2 1 FULLAZABOOT C 2 Stuart Kendrick 2 57kg
3 1 KING OF THE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Mick Mair 3 55.5kg
4 23 GRIM REAPER C 2 Steven O'dea 4= 55kg
5 333 RAINS APLENTY C 2 John Zielke 4= 55kg
6 2 BARD OF ARMAGH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Munce 6= 54.5kg
7 DESERT KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 6= 54.5kg
8 FALVELINO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 6= 54.5kg
9 3434 AETHERIUS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark F Webb 6= 54kg
10 3 ANIMAL SPIRITS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 6= 54kg
11 EXPERT REPLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Butterworth 6= 54kg
12 43 DE LADY DELUXE F 2 Gary Moore 12= 54kg
13 6 JUST FAVULOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Donald Baker 12= 54kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.