Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Friday, 08 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m from 900m to 275m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 05-Dec-17 3:26PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 08-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0585x33418 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 1 64kg 61
2 x57x156276 UNCLE GERRY G 5 Joe Cleary 2= 62.5kg 58
3 542x521856 BOND OF FAITH M 7 Myffy Rae 2= 60.5kg 58
4 68x4420534 KISS IN THE DARK M 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 4 57.5kg 52
5 41257266x7 SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 6 Neville Layt 5 58kg 49
6 53516x6055 ARDIMENTO G 7 Bernie Connell 6= 57.5kg 48
7 33x2677700 ONLY IN RED M 6 Michael Plummer 6= 55.5kg 48
8 2059328255 OH WHAT A THIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 8 57kg 47
9 73313x0007 PRADIER (NZ) G 7 Julia Ceely 9= 56.5kg 46
10 x00x055157 CONFESS AND AVOID M 4 Tom Wilson 9= 54.5kg 46
11 779915 ONE SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tash Burleigh 9= 54kg 46
12 164778x402 SHOULDER CHARGE G 6 Chicka Pearson 12 55.5kg 44
13 235255x589 DYNAMIC DORA M 8 Neil Smart 13 54kg 43
14 7736850324 DEPRECIATION G 6 Natalie Jarvis 14 54.5kg 42
15 4563800x51 ABINGTON THREAT G 6 Georgie Boucher 15 54kg 40
Race 2 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 232217x4 YEAS AND NAYS M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1 59kg 62
2 2310x3 HE’S BLESSED G 4 Jarrod Austin 2 60.5kg 61
3 4x934211x7 HOMEBIRD M 4 Matthew Dale 3 57.5kg 59
4 014564x0x6 EARZABURNING G 6 Natasha Hall-Antonio 4= 56.5kg 53
5 1 THE HOUSO G 5 Kerry Parker 4= 56.5kg 53
6 64452x16 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sarah Murray-Leslie 6 54.5kg 52
7 5x08x10x6 TINDERRY G 5 Richard Clarke 7 55.5kg 51
8 0x07x95x59 MONSIEUR AFFAIRE G 7 Steven Wilson 8= 54.5kg 49
9 0x0143x0 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 8= 54kg 49
10 0x63340284 QUITE MAGICAL M 4 Paul Facoory 8= 54kg 49
11 9502424032 FLYING FERRET G 6 Trevor Sutherland 11 54kg 47
12 x2436x1223 EXAGGERATE G 4 Matthew Dale 12 60kg 60
13 516x30 THE DARK DRAGON M 4 Donna Grisedale 13 54kg 50
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4325x31212 ATHONIS (NZ) G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 1 61kg 61
2 8x5339x466 BACK TO JACKO G 5 Kerry Parker 2 59kg 57
3 433x833515 FISCAL POLICY G 6 Jarrod Austin 3 58kg 55
4 x7166x7x49 SHEOAK M 4 Aaron Clarke 4 55.5kg 54
5 3x1 BART G 3 Joe Cleary 5 55.5kg 53
6 243168x813 TREASURED ART M 5 Gary Nickson 6 54.5kg 52
7 15x89089x7 RUN HOFF RUN G 4 Trevor Sutherland 7= 56kg 51
8 54513463x9 ROYA’S DREAM M 5 Kerry Parker 7= 54kg 51
9 x1736x0501 MIRRABOOKA G 5 Gratz Vella 9= 55.5kg 50
10 2x000890x3 IMMORTAL MISS M 6 Todd Blowes 9= 54kg 50
11 26173x1446 DIAMOND CHARLIE G 7 Neil Osborne 11 55kg 49
12 135467x851 SHADOW WINGS M 5 Joe Price 12 54kg 48
13 445x50589x EDEN ROAD G 6 John Borham 13 54kg 45
14 235255x589 DYNAMIC DORA M 8 Neil Smart 14= 54kg 43
15 x740896536 POLYPHEMUS G 7 Joe Cleary 14= 54kg 43
16 8390x00999 TIME IN MOTION M 6 Jenny Hoy 16 54kg 37
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15 IMMUNE M 4 Todd Rawiller 1 57kg 55
2 2x464x2128 LASTING SHADOW M 4 Joe Cleary 2 57kg 53
3 4618 LADY CONJURER M 5 Mark Gee 3 57kg 52
4 x00x055157 CONFESS AND AVOID M 4 Tom Wilson 4 57kg 46
5 83278236x0 CORTINA BLUE M 7 Jenny Hoy 5 54.5kg
6 0x09x4682 POINCON M 5 Tom Wilson 6 54.5kg
7 7736850324 DEPRECIATION G 6 Natalie Jarvis 7 59kg 42
8 60200x41 COOLAMINE G 4 Georgie Boucher 8 59kg 47
9 9212346x46 SECRET MISTRESS M 4 Scott Singleton 9 57kg 49
10 779915 ONE SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tash Burleigh 10 55.5kg 46
11 750x571629 TEARFUL KITTY M 4 Trevor Sutherland 11 57kg 40
12 0000x08376 HENRY’S PRIDE G 4 Mick J Smith 12 56.5kg
13 399x656 IT’S A GUY THING M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 13 54.5kg
14 0x0 FREE TO GO M 6 Tony Barton 14 54.5kg
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BEAT THE CHARGE G 4 Joe Cleary 1= 59kg
2 CASINO’S JEWELS H 4 Paul Facoory 1= 59kg
3 MY LITTLE TRAMP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin 1= 55.5kg
4 3x CONSIDER IT DONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4 55.5kg
5 6x2020x HALONA M 5 Neil Osborne 5 57kg
6 22 SNIPPY SKIPPY F 3 Donna Grisedale 6 55.5kg
7 4x583x LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daniel Nickson 7 55.5kg
8 029x2 SKIFFLE M 5 Allan McRae 8 57kg
9 7x38 CAPTAIN RYDER G 3 Danny Williams 9 57.5kg
10 4x3933 GOLDYLUX M 4 Matthew Smith 10 57kg
11 5x THIS TIME TIGE M 5 Bernie Fraser 11 57kg
12 702 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE M 5 Aaron Clarke 12 57kg
13 454x5677x LANA’S MAGIC M 4 Gary Nickson 13 57kg
14 89x CARYATID M 4 Tom Wilson 14 57kg
15 340329567x DEADLY CUTE G 4 Trevor Sutherland 15 59kg
16 0x JOHNNY ON THE SPOT G 5 Aaron Clarke 16 59kg
17 670 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mick Miladinovic 17 55.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BUMBUNGA G 3 Aaron Clarke 1= 58kg
2 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 1= 58kg
3 DIVA LEGGERA M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 1= 57.5kg
4 LOLLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 1= 56kg
5 NZINGHA (NZ) F 3 Kerry Parker 1= 56kg
6 SMART ENOUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1= 56kg
7 58x456263x ENGAGING G 4 Brad Widdup 7= 59kg
8 7x SNIPPETS ESSENTIAL G 4 Scott Singleton 7= 59kg
9 25x SUNBAKER M 4 Michael Sparrow 7= 57kg
10 50x BELLA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 7= 55.5kg
11 0 IRISH LUCY F 3 Richard Clarke 7= 55.5kg
12 27x7 DUNDALK (NZ) G 4 Joe Cleary 12= 58.5kg
13 55622 PENFOLD F 3 Allan Kehoe 12= 56.5kg
14 8x STRIP TEASE M 4 Marc Conners 12= 56.5kg
15 5885x423 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper 12= 56.5kg
16 0x5 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 16= 58kg
17 7x7x0 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sarah Murray-Leslie 16= 56.5kg
18 5x8 KAILIS PEARL M 4 Todd Smart 16= 56kg
19 0x0 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 19 55.5kg
20 07x0 EX STREAM G 4 Andrew Sheahan 20= 56.5kg
21 639x440 ALPINE KING G 3 Paul Facoory 20= 55.5kg
22 800x CORRUPT MAGPIE M 5 Bernie Fraser 20= 55.5kg
23 0x6x9x LAMPITO M 4 Joseph Ible 20= 55.5kg
24 7x68x5 FROGMARCH G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 24= 56kg
25 09x40 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 4 Garry Kirkup 24= 56kg
26 60x4850533 MISS DEMI MONDE M 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 24= 55.5kg
27 833363247x MYSTIQUE BEAUTY M 4 Joseph Ible 24= 55.5kg
28 879x63324x ASTRONOMY M 4 Aaron Clarke 28 55.5kg
29 9367086020 SAVANETA M 5 Andrew Jenkyn 29 55.5kg
30 3535635x39 EVERLY GIRL M 4 Melissa Harrison 30 55.5kg
31 8x08x659x DEMI MARE M 5 Michael Sparrow 31 55.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MING HOI MASTER G 5 Richard Butler 1 59kg
2 5885x423 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper 2 57kg
3 833363247x MYSTIQUE BEAUTY M 4 Joseph Ible 3 57kg
4 98x546x720 AIRPORT G 5 Nick Olive 4 59kg
5 6x708540x3 SHEBOYGAN G 4 Joe Cleary 5 59kg
6 83278236x0 CORTINA BLUE M 7 Jenny Hoy 6 57kg
7 78x5 WE LOVE RUGBY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7 55.5kg
8 65 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Doug Gorrel 8 57.5kg
9 7x68x5 FROGMARCH G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 9 59kg
10 399x656 IT’S A GUY THING M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 10 57kg
11 88 EXTRA COOL G 5 Trevor Sutherland 11 59kg
12 688x STITCHED UP G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 12 59kg
13 0x6x9x LAMPITO M 4 Joseph Ible 13 57kg
14 0 EEFA F 3 Scott Singleton 14 55.5kg
15 0x8 YANDINA ROAD G 4 Mark Gee 15= 59kg
16 0x0 FREE TO GO M 6 Tony Barton 15= 57kg
17 75x6 AUNTY NUDIE M 4 Richard Butler 17 57kg
18 6690090x66 WELL OVERDUE G 9 Fred Skerbic 18 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.