Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 16 August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 18 metres. 18 leaving straight to 1300m 15m 1300-1000, 12 str
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.7
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 11-Aug-17 5:09PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 14-Aug-17 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 14-Aug-17 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 16-Aug-17 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 207
(Official Changes at 16/08/2017 10:06:02 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 314x542 SIR SNUGALOT G 4 Simon A Miller 59.5kg 63
2 32x321405x VICTORIOUS LAD G 5 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 63
3 934254x1 A PATCH ON KNEE G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 59kg 62
4 1 CHENERY RED G 5 Toby Roney 59kg
5 1 EASEWOLD G 4 Ted Martinovich 59kg
6 23618x372x HODGE PODGE G 6 Fred Kersley 59kg 62
7 421x2053x7 KNUCKLE DOWN G 5 George Dupre 59kg 62
8 204x1 OLIVER’S TRAVELS G 4 Simon A Miller 59kg
9 8167x6 VITAL ASSET G 4 Rhys Radford 59kg 62
10 69x471424x BALMONTGOMERY G 5 Robert Witten 58.5kg 61
11 2x53x16448 DEADLY SHOT G 4 Simon A Miller 58.5kg
12 4x74x124x FIREMAN FREDDY G 4 Justin Warwick 58.5kg 61
13 212x5 MONGOLIAN WARLORD G 4 Steve Wolfe 58.5kg 61
14 6 GALAXY GREY G 4 Sharon Taylor 58kg
15 354x600401 HURRICANE JACK G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg 60
16 8x01574553 JUPITER RISING G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
17 94x35x00x2 SEALED WITH A KISS G 5 Chris Gangemi 58kg
18 923241358x SHIBUYA CROSSING G 4 Adam Durrant 58kg 60
19 84388x5017 SUPERFINE G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg 60
20 x1x4427x74 AKIKO M 4 Anne King 57.5kg
21 25104x465x ASPEN STAR G 5 Simon A Miller 57kg
22 4976100x MY KIND OF MUSIC M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 57kg 58
23 18x STRYKETHREE M 4 Michael Lane 57kg 58
24 x739414509 MAREGA G 4 Gary Hitchcock 56.5kg 57
25 145 CLASSI SURVIVOR M 4 Stephen Rowe 56kg 56
26 0 SUMMER LADY M 4 Sharon Taylor 56kg
27 67x5770x25 BOYZONE G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 55.5kg 55
28 x213342x69 HABENERA M 5 Robert & Todd Harvey 55.5kg
29 13735449x5 SWIFTLY M 4 Dion Luciani 55kg
30 6x550x79x8 COUNTRY FOX M 8 Tracey Diederich 54kg
31 9x3893x67x JUST JUDE M 6 Nikki Davies 54kg
32 040737x000 PORTREE IN MOTION M 5 Ivan Haggerty 54kg 49
33 6488966064 ROYAL ARCHIE G 6 Jarrad Humphries 54kg 48
34 089x780x57 UNIVERSAL SCENE G 7 Steven Ryan 54kg 48
35 04x2305x3x VITAL RESERVE M 6 Brendon Fitzgerald 54kg 52
Race 2 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36x61x7875 BURGER TIME G 4 Aaron Bazeley 59kg 62
2 5154632x86 MUSICAL ART G 5 Brock Lewthwaite 58kg
3 70x1345 STOICISM G 4 Martin Allan 58kg
4 42040072x2 TAXADERMY G 7 Lindsey Smith 58kg
5 524x60x25 MAGICAL STONES G 4 Jarrad Humphries 57kg
6 3x08074414 MIXED MESSAGES M 5 Kath Fleming 57kg 58
7 7x5381 ON STAGE M 4 Colin Webster 57kg
8 x466588322 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT M 4 Meryl Hayley 57kg
9 5721 VONO M 5 Adam Durrant 57kg 58
10 1468x06933 DIPLOMAT EXPRESS G 6 Dennis Barker 56.5kg 57
11 7065735x43 THE TEMPTRESS M 6 Ivan Haggerty 56kg 56
12 04624620x2 TRIPLE EXPRESS M 6 Mark Wright 56kg
13 19500x9602 BUSH TRACK G 5 Garry Hampson 55kg 54
14 09x20222 SMOKE ’N’ MIRRORS G 5 Adam Fairey 55kg
15 0004x0x098 AQUAJINSKY M 6 Ivan Haggerty 54kg 49
16 0x23056546 EXPLOSIVE QUEEN M 5 Donna Riordan 54kg
17 8878030576 MONTOYAS G 7 Mark Wright 54kg 48
18 4x445x7635 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) M 4 Donna Riordan 54kg
19 00907x0579 THOR’S TOUCH G 5 Ian Glading 54kg
Race 3 - 3YO 0MWLY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,400, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,025, 4th $900, 5th $450, 6th $225
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x EPIC GREY G 3 Lindsey Smith 59kg 62
2 220x3 ARRUM BOY G 3 Steve Wolfe 58.5kg
3 CONTENTIONAL G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 58kg
4 KING GEORGE SOUND G 3 Dean White 58kg
5 95x PATROCITY G 3 Hec McLaren 58kg
6 PLANET FEVER G 3 David Harrison 58kg
7 9x SONG OF VINCENT G 3 Sean Casey 58kg
8 7139x SUMMER’S DREAM F 3 Brent Albuino 58kg 60
9 4x SUPERIOR SMILE G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg
10 THE BIG SHOW G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 58kg
11 URQUELL G 3 Daniel Morton 58kg
12 73x WATTO’S FURY G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg
13 ALLOWED F 3 Donna Riordan 56kg
14 6x DISNY F 3 Justin Warwick 56kg
15 EVIE ON MY MIND F 3 Fred Kersley 56kg
16 ROSY MORN F 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
17 SHOWCASE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56kg
18 SPECIAL ALERT F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56kg
19 THE LAST WALTZ F 3 David Harrison 56kg
20 55x5643 TIME ON MY SIDE F 3 Paul Jordan 55.5kg
21 68x0 INFINITE BEAUTY F 3 Bernie Miller 55kg
22 4879x IZ THAT RIGHT F 3 Ted Martinovich 55kg
Race 4 - 3YO 0MWLY HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,400, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,025, 4th $900, 5th $450, 6th $225
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5638 HE’S A PARKER G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 59kg
2 HOODLUM THUNDER G 3 Brett Pope 59kg
3 9x4 NORTH COL G 3 Fred Kersley 59kg
4 9x SONG OF VINCENT G 3 Sean Casey 59kg
5 67x243 UNCLE CON G 3 David Harrison 59kg
6 345752 TEACHER’S PET F 3 Daniel Morton 58kg
7 FREEZ’EMOFF F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 57kg
8 95 MEKONG DEN F 3 Ted Martinovich 57kg
9 7 SCARLET IMAGE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg
10 93065 UPWARD OTHERS G 3 Hec McLaren 57kg
Race 5 - 0MWLY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,500.1st $14,400, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,025, 4th $900, 5th $450, 6th $225
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2644x22x0x SILVER PLATED G 11 Gavin Foster 61kg 74
2 112118x4 DIABLERIE G 5 Bruce Watkins 60kg 72
3 20244793x0 GO DUTCH (IRE) G 9 Chris Gangemi 59.5kg 71
4 06958x3576 NEW TIME G 10 Jim P Taylor 58.5kg
5 7625x9908x LORD HATRAS G 9 Brian Kersley 58kg 72
6 1193x100x2 MATER REMEDY G 5 Adam Fairey 57.5kg 67
7 640x515x59 SCOTTISH TRADER M 6 Paige Kenney 57.5kg
8 889211434x WATIJADOO G 5 Neville Parnham 57.5kg 67
9 5x73315272 MASSACHUSETTS M 5 Lindsey Smith 57kg 66
10 x38335515x HASHTAG M 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56.5kg 65
11 1817 IMPERIAL VENUS G 4 Gavin Foster 56.5kg 65
12 8514310x67 HELLO PARIS M 5 Grant & Alana Williams 56kg 64
13 10x9021 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR G 4 Jim P Taylor 56kg 64
14 8x639x1311 LA BIONDA M 4 Colin Webster 56kg 64
15 21x75x2 RAGNAR’S SAGA G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 56kg 64
16 8012567x02 ROTANA BEACH M 5 Neville Parnham 56kg 64
17 4x40001142 ZEINITE M 5 Keith Frost 56kg 64
18 6x8324224x THREESUN M 6 Brock Lewthwaite 55.5kg 63
19 x198x205x3 TOMOHAWK G 5 Sean Casey 55.5kg
20 6630550x45 BLITZEM SOMEDAY G 6 Gavin Foster 55kg 62
21 1x1533x2 MISS LAWRANCE M 4 Steve Wolfe 55kg
22 3973117795 BEVEL G 5 Bob McPherson 54.5kg 61
23 216269x95x FORTY FOUR RED G 5 Chris Gangemi 54.5kg 61
24 476347x5x5 CLASSY CAT M 7 Ivan Haggerty 54kg 57
25 4x4446400x GILT EDGE M 6 Neville Parnham 54kg 53
26 6x0842x008 GRECO G 6 John Bowtell 54kg 59
27 08596983x5 INCOHERENT G 11 Dennis Couper 54kg 59
28 28x06940x6 MAMA BEAR M 5 Alan Mathews 54kg 56
29 055175966x SOBRIQUET G 6 Ron Cowl (Jnr) 54kg 60
30 44x1386564 THE DANSKTER G 9 John Betts 54kg
Race 6 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x9021 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR G 4 Jim P Taylor 59kg 64
2 8x639x1311 LA BIONDA M 4 Colin Webster 59kg 64
3 73x77x8641 TRANSGRESSOR G 6 Nikki Davies 59kg
4 829x8357x3 BANGALORE G 6 Chris Gangemi 58.5kg 63
5 164x202328 I AM INCREDIBLE G 4 Neville Parnham 58.5kg 63
6 314x542 SIR SNUGALOT G 4 Simon A Miller 58.5kg 63
7 0x233x2312 THE ANAESTHETIST G 4 Gary Crispin 58.5kg 63
8 45x18x35 ON THE TURPS G 4 David Harrison 58kg 62
9 x2875337x4 DANCE MINDY DANCE M 6 David Harrison 57.5kg 61
10 2x42211x KEEPER’S TALE M 4 Keith Mifflin 57.5kg 61
11 820x100x8 BALI KING PRAWN (NZ) G 5 Brock Lewthwaite 57kg
12 258x4x MERVYN G 4 Justin Warwick 57kg
13 5955335053 ILLUSION OF LIGHT M 8 Mark Bairstow 56.5kg 59
14 72251 MISS SWINDLE M 4 Simon A Miller 56kg 58
15 80x46x257x TWELVE ROUNDS G 5 Chris Gangemi 56kg 58
16 88446x0807 GAINTLIKE G 7 Steven Ryan 55kg 51
17 4x4446400x GILT EDGE M 6 Neville Parnham 55kg 53
18 05637x0009 MERCURIAL SPUR G 5 Steven Ryan 55kg 51
19 4x2 SOVEREIGNTY LADY M 4 Jim P Taylor 55kg
20 94184x99x9 THE GIRL OF VASSE M 5 Julie Mitchell 55kg 54
21 x90x10736x WINGS OF HOPE M 5 Vernon Brockman 55kg 56
Race 7 - $4,000 SPRINT (1400 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x348x42 GET OVER IT G 4 Lindsey Smith 60kg 68
2 2x270x6717 NIGHTWATCHMAN G 4 Daniel Morton 60kg 68
3 03262815x3 BATTLE TORQUE G 5 Adam Durrant 59.5kg
4 889211434x WATIJADOO G 5 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 67
5 5x39736x15 PARADING G 4 David Harrison 59kg 66
6 902433143x DUSHA ZACHISTKI G 5 Kieran McDonagh 58.5kg 65
7 1410x00750 ZEFIRO G 5 Roland Piercey 58kg 64
8 x400x84438 ALL TOO MUCH G 7 Robert Moore 57kg 62
9 6631769x39 EXCUSE ME MAK G 6 Julie Clements 57kg
10 55x9x60684 SIGIL G 5 Simon A Miller 57kg 62
11 106x315642 ACE’S WISH M 5 Bruce Watkins 56.5kg 61
12 216269x95x FORTY FOUR RED G 5 Chris Gangemi 56.5kg 61
13 16x DUDEMANBRO G 4 Justin Warwick 56kg 60
14 30x068x578 JAZARI G 4 Neville Parnham 56kg 60
15 8x01574553 JUPITER RISING G 4 Neville Parnham 56kg
16 5x814080x1 SING FOUR US DAN G 6 Bruce Kay 56kg 60
17 5222216x21 BOXONLUCY M 4 Steve Wolfe 55.5kg 59
18 0418x42 KLEVA KEZZA M 4 Justine Erkelens 55.5kg 59
19 4218479508 MAXIMUS MAK (NZ) R 6 Wally Mitchell 54.5kg 57
20 88446x0807 GAINTLIKE G 7 Steven Ryan 54kg 51
Race 8 - $4,000 SPRINT (1400 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1193x100x2 MATER REMEDY G 5 Adam Fairey 59.5kg 67
2 31318590x4 DUKEAZZA G 4 Sharon Miller 59kg 66
3 14x023819x DEFIANCY G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58.5kg 65
4 21x75x2 RAGNAR’S SAGA G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 58kg 64
5 8012567x02 ROTANA BEACH M 5 Neville Parnham 58kg 64
6 32x321405x VICTORIOUS LAD G 5 Neville Parnham 57.5kg 63
7 6630550x45 BLITZEM SOMEDAY G 6 Gavin Foster 57kg 62
8 x038x0x42x BRADFORD BADBOY G 7 Donna Riordan 57kg 62
9 1 DARK PROSPECT G 4 Neville Parnham 57kg 62
10 68331x00x7 EMPYREUS G 6 David Harrison 57kg 62
11 5946x31231 THROUGH THE GLASS M 4 Adam Durrant 57kg
12 84x8699150 BIG RED COSTA G 5 Wally Mitchell 56.5kg 61
13 8276x2D471 SUNSET PETE G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 56.5kg 61
14 530x1959x9 MYTHICAL SAGA G 5 David Harrison 56kg
15 x921x440x4 AMALFI LASS M 4 Daniel Morton 55.5kg 59
16 6x00139833 PENTASTAR G 4 Ted Martinovich 55.5kg
17 1356x7317x CALIBRA M 5 Alan Mathews 55kg
18 0842x54956 HIDDEN GRACE M 5 Warwick Bradshaw 54kg
19 4568x6907x SPONDULA G 7 Jeff Noske 54kg 51
Race 9 - MAIDEN (1300 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BARON TIMES G 6 Robyn Cottman 58kg
2 77x6428534 COMPARATIVE G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
3 6 GALAXY GREY G 4 Sharon Taylor 58kg
4 36x732320x GOLGOTHA G 4 Lindsey Smith 58kg
5 990x70 JAMBO G 4 Tina Glasson 58kg
6 9723x043 LITTLE RED ROMAN G 4 Kobzova 58kg
7 6 NO DEMERIT G 4 Dion Luciani 58kg
8 67x0x OUTTATHAWAY G 4 Mark Peters 58kg
9 PRINCE HAL G 4 Bruce Hyde 58kg
10 0x09x0666 SNOWY RIVER MEN G 5 Bernie Miller 58kg
11 503530x073 TRADE SEARCH G 5 Ted Martinovich 58kg
12 0 TRUE REFLECTION G 4 Adam Durrant 58kg
13 36x8 YUKON GOLD G 4 Brett Pope 58kg
14 90x0x940x8 BILL’S O’REILLY M 4 Bill Viney 56kg
15 9286x28428 BURNING MAGIC M 4 Neville Parnham 56kg
16 70x CELTIC RULE M 7 Tracey Diederich 56kg
17 6x550x79x8 COUNTRY FOX M 8 Tracey Diederich 56kg
18 55x47x2 DIAMOND JOLSON M 4 Alan Mathews 56kg
19 480x FAIR FOOT M 5 Gino Poletti 56kg
20 9x3893x67x JUST JUDE M 6 Nikki Davies 56kg
21 3530x04035 MAGIC MINT M 5 Joyce Stowe 56kg
22 3x766233 MISS PONDEROSA M 4 Neville Parnham 56kg
23 770x4 NO PLACE TO HIDE M 5 Garry McPherson 56kg
24 869 SASSY ’N’ RED M 4 John Doyle 56kg
25 908x SAUCY DANCER M 4 Paula Wagg 56kg
26 0 SPRINGTIME GIRL M 4 Sean Casey 56kg
27 780x3366 STREAK AWAY (NZ) M 4 Neville Parnham 56kg
28 6x3998368x TOUCH THE CLOUDS M 5 Stephen Rowe 56kg
29 9x4 NORTH COL G 3 Fred Kersley 55.5kg
30 THE BIG SHOW G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 55.5kg
31 55x5643 TIME ON MY SIDE F 3 Paul Jordan 53.5kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.