Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday, 15 August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 10-Aug-17 2:24PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 11-Aug-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 11-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 15-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80x24700x1 BONNE CHEVAL M 6 Brett Bellamy 1 60.5kg 68
2 173438x722 BRIGADOON LEGEND G 8 Les Kelly 2= 62kg 67
3 145x09964x SECRET PUZZLE M 5 Les Ross 2= 60kg 67
4 998x64257x OLTRE FINITO (NZ) G 8 Sally Taylor 4 61.5kg 66
5 0x3666x056 CHARLEE BEAR M 4 Greg Kilner 5= 59kg 65
6 1025218530 GRESELIN M 5 Daniel S Bowen 5= 59kg 65
7 15313368x7 JOBIWOOD G 6 Mario Caltabiano 7 60.5kg 64
8 415x42213x BAM’S PRINCESS M 5 Tom Dougall 8= 58kg 63
9 56931311x8 FASHION MODEL M 5 Brett Dodson 8= 58kg 63
10 x42166x119 LANDMARKS G 5 Scott Cumming 10 59.5kg 62
11 245xD63621 JE SUIS PREST M 6 Brad Herne 11 56.5kg 60
12 613671079x GEORGIO G 6 Debbie Newham 12 57.5kg 58
13 4x117P0x38 PAJADOS G 5 Scott Henley 13= 57kg 57
14 0708660686 POWER RECEIVER G 9 Andrew Parramore 13= 57kg 57
15 244616718x ZUCCHERINA M 8 Brett Bellamy 13= 55kg 57
16 25x2140x54 ARISTOGRATS G 4 Matthew Dunn 16 56.5kg 56
17 0193x75467 SI SI SEQUALO G 4 Pat Duff 17 55.5kg 54
18 3x22232536 CLOUD CONSORT G 6 Stephen Lee 18 54kg 51
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00810x0044 SHOW DAY G 8 Terry McCarthy 1 61.5kg 66
2 1025218530 GRESELIN M 5 Daniel S Bowen 2 59kg 65
3 24146x8261 ENDLESS PUZZLE G 7 Peter & Will Hulbert 3= 60.5kg 64
4 115x964461 PRINCE OF THE TURF G 5 John Shelton 3= 60.5kg 64
5 28564x9987 SCENIC ROAD G 7 Peter Evans 3= 60.5kg 64
6 02000x0x06 ROD’S BID M 9 Shane Everson 3= 58.5kg 64
7 9x22222x63 DEVIL’S FIRE G 5 Matthew Dunn 7= 59.5kg 62
8 0x173x6605 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) G 7 John Smerdon 7= 59.5kg 62
9 150002565x SKYTREK G 5 Barry Lockwood 7= 59.5kg 62
10 488x887147 LITTLE WEALTH H 5 Lisa Stratton 10= 59kg 61
11 x12611x047 SECRET CODE (NZ) G 7 Darleen Duryea 10= 59kg 61
12 216x000909 ZOMBIE QUEEN M 6 Daniel Want 10= 57kg 61
13 2726186002 ON DEMAND G 6 Pat Duff 13 58.5kg 60
14 261x098857 CASHINKO G 6 Diane G Murphy 14= 57kg 57
15 0000x97070 PURRVOSA G 8 Brett Bellamy 14= 57kg 57
16 06x0094024 CHAMPAGNE ROCK G 9 Ben Robinson 16= 56.5kg 56
17 52511103x7 A NEW SOUND M 6 Matthew John Dunn 16= 54.5kg 56
18 87x6936345 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE M 8 Stephen Bennett 16= 54.5kg 56
19 20x6212555 MOBILE G 4 Barry Lockwood 19 55.5kg 54
20 3581215342 HOPE ISLAND G 5 Daniel S Bowen 20 55kg 53
21 4x47704581 TICKATARE M 4 Stephen Lee 21 54kg 50
22 368565x470 BINGO BOBBY G 8 Sharon Pepper 22= 54kg 48
23 0300x00718 WATER BOY (NZ) G 6 Daniel S Bowen 22= 54kg 48
24 216x00x050 ZAMBEZI MOMENT G 7 Warren Gavenlock 24 54kg 41
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52511103x7 A NEW SOUND M 6 Matthew John Dunn 1= 59.5kg 56
2 0x04085x01 ANNE BONNY M 5 Owen Glue 1= 59.5kg 56
3 87x6936345 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE M 8 Stephen Bennett 1= 59.5kg 56
4 903781007x HOLLYWOOD TYCOON G 5 Daniel S Bowen 4= 61kg 55
5 702x4267x0 MARTIAL ART G 5 Matthew Dunn 4= 61kg 55
6 x38936358x SIPPIN’BUNDY G 8 Eric Hayes 4= 61kg 55
7 41432 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 4 Stephen Lee 7 60.5kg 54
8 86180x00x0 BARNEY RUBBLE G 7 Daniel S Bowen 8= 60kg 53
9 3581215342 HOPE ISLAND G 5 Daniel S Bowen 8= 60kg 53
10 9312706087 MINIVER M 6 Ben Robinson 8= 58kg 53
11 2082072x89 NAME AND SHAME M 6 Lyn Paton 8= 58kg 53
12 10477x80x5 PRINCE OF FLINDERS H 4 Pat Duff 12= 58.5kg 50
13 506x439241 DORAWIN M 4 Joanne Hardy 12= 56.5kg 50
14 4399x789x0 EAGLE STRYKE M 5 Ben Borham 14 56kg 49
15 368565x470 BINGO BOBBY G 8 Sharon Pepper 15= 57.5kg 48
16 2560x83372 JUST TRUCKIN’ G 4 Kim Loy 15= 57.5kg 48
17 0300x00718 WATER BOY (NZ) G 6 Daniel S Bowen 15= 57.5kg 48
18 0x82109x0x DO I KNOW YOU G 8 David Irving 18 57kg 47
19 173265x809 BEST OF MY LOVE M 9 Brett Dodson 19 54.5kg 46
20 17618686x7 HEROIC ROCK G 6 Stephen Lee 20= 56kg 45
21 75474450x8 NO MAGIC NEEDED (NZ) G 8 Barry Baldwin 20= 56kg 45
22 x866276316 BROWN LINES G 5 Graham Blake 22= 54.5kg 42
23 3715060971 RAUCOUS G 5 Donna Stoddart 22= 54.5kg 42
24 216x00x050 ZAMBEZI MOMENT G 7 Warren Gavenlock 24 54kg 41
25 2638x70037 MY BOY LOUIE G 6 Alan Ryan 25 54kg 40
26 6x9x855003 LUNA TUNE M 7 Stephen Randall 26 54kg 36
27 3857359677 JERROCITY M 7 Jason Noud 27 54kg 33
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x1 ACUTUM G 5 Barry Baldwin 1 59kg 54
2 1 NORTHERN KNIGHT G 4 Brett Bellamy 2= 58.5kg 53
3 1x READY FOR DANGER G 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 58.5kg 53
4 17 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) G 4 Greg Kilner 4= 58kg 52
5 32x421450x MALMOOSA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 4= 56kg 52
6 14247x2762 LE COURONNEMENT G 5 Stephen Lee 6 57kg 50
7 55x3704716 DENLAGO M 4 Ben Robinson 7= 54.5kg 49
8 45154x345x MSHINDI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 7= 54.5kg 49
9 67x615603x DO DAR G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 9= 56kg 48
10 2167x048 HURL’S GIRL M 5 Brett Bellamy 9= 54kg 48
11 9436206010 GRUINARD BAY M 6 Bryan Dais 11 54kg 47
12 4510x600x7 ASLAN’S MOJO G 8 Brad Munro 12= 54kg 42
13 x866276316 BROWN LINES G 5 Graham Blake 12= 54kg 42
14 060990636x HOT MIST M 6 Peter R Stanley 14= 54kg 40
15 70x096680x MOOGEM M 4 Leo Clapham 14= 54kg 40
16 8560x60x68 VIRGIN TERRITORY M 4 Leigh Wanless 14= 54kg 40
17 6864567938 CURRENT FIGURES M 6 Ben Robinson 17 54kg 38
Race 5 - 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LONGTGA G 4 Danielle Cunningham 1= 59kg
2 CALDERA GIRL M 5 Darren Graham 1= 57kg
3 22x333 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee 3 57kg
4 3x ROLLING CLOUD M 5 Matthew Dunn 4 57kg
5 x2423x9263 HIDDEN STORM G 4 Shane Everson 5 59kg
6 42 BETAJET G 4 Helen Page 6 59kg
7 0067x55283 SAGA DEL MAR M 5 Daiki Chujo 7 57kg
8 3982352x55 RITCHFORD G 5 Marcus Wilson 8 59kg
9 970844263x HAMMER COMIN’ DOWN G 7 David Irving 9 59kg
10 2522625x23 GIFTOFLIFE M 5 Les Clarke 10 57kg
11 3x0x8 VIVID PINK M 4 Matthew Dunn 11 57kg
12 59x446x637 INSTANTANEOUS M 4 Matthew John Dunn 12 57kg
13 49x37 WHODUNNIT M 4 Les Ross 13 57kg
14 69x4359 NONCHALANTE G 6 Garry Schwenke 14 59kg
15 847538x0 WALK OF SHAME G 4 Darren Graham 15 59kg
16 5x440x THE REAL RONALDO G 4 Brad Herne 16 59kg
17 x8500x9553 LONNIE’S PRIDE G 6 Ken Kelly 17 59kg
18 8x8 MAJOR BROWN G 4 Scott Henley 18= 59kg
19 59 OUR MOMENTO M 4 Matthew Dunn 18= 57kg
20 6x58 SINGLE IMAGE G 4 Paul Smith 20 59kg
21 00x64 BON LEANGA M 5 John Hughes 21 57kg
22 07x234x788 DANISHKI M 4 Warren Gavenlock 22 57kg
23 0x HOT MILO G 9 Mark Palmer 23= 59kg
24 6x TIPPERARY STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 23= 59kg
25 8 BOPPIN THE BLUES M 4 John Shelton 23= 57kg
26 0 GOLDEN RAINBOWS M 4 Wendy Bannerot 23= 57kg
27 9 WHYTWOKAY M 4 Matthew Dunn 23= 57kg
28 70 HOGSTER G 4 Trevor Hardy 28 59kg
29 0x96 BONNY BRIE M 4 Ronald Cameron 29 57kg
30 778x609 SLEEPING SATELLITE M 6 Ben Robinson 30 57kg
31 2436326x95 AGNES ISLAND M 4 Joanne Hardy 31 57kg
32 98x898 SUIT UP DAN G 4 Fred Adams 32 59kg
33 400x9800 DEWEY BLUES G 4 Ben Robinson 33 59kg
34 80777568x6 SMOOTH VELVET M 4 Wendy Bannerot 34 57kg
Race 6 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 COMPLICIT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg
2 CONSTANT FLIGHT C 3 David Vandyke 1= 57kg
3 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE C 3 Leigh Wanless 1= 57kg
4 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 3 Kelly Doughty 1= 57kg
5 2 INDELICACY F 3 Daniel S Bowen 5 55kg
6 502 ALMAS G 3 Daniel S Bowen 6 57kg
7 3x ADORADANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 7 55kg
8 2523x927 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 8 55kg
9 4x6 CABEIRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Doughty 9 57kg
10 5 FREDDIE FOX TROT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Kelly 10 57kg
11 9x CENTIGRADE G 3 Harold Norman 11= 57kg
12 0 RAAYED G 3 Daniel S Bowen 11= 57kg
13 9 VAGABONDS RAP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 11= 55kg
14 98x BEAUTIFUL LIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leigh Wanless 14 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2624 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 1 58kg
2 x734327x66 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) M 5 Matthew Dunn 2= 58kg
3 0 RAAYED G 3 Daniel S Bowen 2= 57.5kg
4 90x LILBOURNE G 5 Matthew John Dunn 4= 59kg
5 00 THAT’S LOVELY G 4 Ben Robinson 4= 59kg
6 70x WINKLER (NZ) G 4 John Everson 4= 59kg
7 045 MIDDLEBROOK MISS M 4 Greg Kilner 7 57kg
8 90x8 CHOICE OF FRIENDS M 4 Diane G Murphy 8 57kg
9 64x7408525 NAUGHTY CORNER G 5 Geoffrey Hardy 9 57kg
10 996909x345 WOOLOOMAN SKY M 5 Bruce Brown 10 57kg
11 5387906268 WEAVERED M 4 Joanne Hardy 11 57kg
12 06x039477x AY NAKU G 5 David Irving 12= 57kg
13 4x460x848 MISS SHANIEL M 4 Felicity Firth 12= 57kg
14 847538x0 WALK OF SHAME G 4 Darren Graham 14 57kg
15 398x88949 GLOWING FEELING G 5 Joanne Hardy 15= 57kg
16 9x06409 REAL HYPE M 5 Brett Bellamy 15= 57kg
17 906x673 UNOMORE M 4 Darren Graham 17 57kg
18 690920740x TORRES DEL PAINE G 6 Dennis Dwane 18 57kg
19 36x9563x67 HEART OF CORAL M 4 Stephen Lee 19= 57kg
20 70x753x306 ISLAND SUNSET M 6 Ben Robinson 19= 57kg
21 80x2583647 NED’S ROUND G 5 Helen Page 19= 57kg
22 x486970x5x SACRED WATER G 7 Daiki Chujo 22 57kg
23 3649x86856 MAHRATTA G 4 Kristy Best 23= 57kg
24 6949526x06 SHARK CREEK G 7 Peter J Clark 23= 57kg
25 05407x0 DARLZEE MISS M 4 Sharon Pepper 25 57kg
26 4746288x60 TERGRANDE G 5 Greg Cornish 26 57kg
27 4459900089 TRUSTED MAGIC G 4 Ben Robinson 27 57kg
28 053527x665 MIA MAGIC M 6 Bruce Brown 28 57kg
29 0000 KAWANA KYLIE M 5 Brett Bellamy 29= 57kg
30 6x089 MISTA BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leigh Wanless 29= 57kg
31 8590 STAR STRUCKED G 4 Greg Cornish 29= 57kg
32 77x580 KEEN TIARA H 4 Darleen Duryea 32 57kg
33 7x600x00 REAL ROMANCE M 5 Les Ross 33 57kg
34 400x9800 DEWEY BLUES G 4 Ben Robinson 34 57kg
35 80777568x6 SMOOTH VELVET M 4 Wendy Bannerot 35 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.