2017 RVL

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Bendigo: Bendigo Jockey Club Sunday, 13 August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 2:15PM 8/8;
Weights Last Published: Wed 09-Aug-17 12:05PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 9:15AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 13-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 518
Race 1 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.VOBIS Gold 3YO Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DANTE PIERRO Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 1= 58kg
2 DIXIE PREACHER C 3 Jason Warren 1= 58kg
3 EIRA (NZ) C 3 Danny O'Brien 1= 58kg
4 GORMANS LANE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Ryan 1= 58kg
5 MAGIC TOWN Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme C 3 Brian Gentle 1= 58kg
6 NATIONS Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme C 3 Mick Price 1= 58kg
7 NOTHIN’ LEICA HIGH Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme C 3 Robbie Griffiths 1= 58kg
8 WON WON TOO (NZ) C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 58kg
9 ALMA BUBBLES F 3 Mick Price 1= 56kg
10 ANOTHER TIFF Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Brian & Ashley McKnight 1= 56kg
11 DIPLOPIA F 3 Brian Gentle 1= 56kg
12 FIRST PRIDE F 3 Murray Johnson 1= 56kg
13 JETE Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Cumani 1= 56kg
14 MISSCINO Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Smerdon 1= 56kg
15 PINOT F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 56kg
16 SWEET SATIN F 3 Robert Smerdon 1= 56kg
17 ZABELARINA Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Smerdon 1= 56kg
18 3x2 BOWERMAN C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 58kg
19 222 CRYSTAL SPIRIT Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme C 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 19 58kg
20 62 MISSION VISION Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Brent Stanley 20 58kg
21 2 ONCE UPON A DREAM F 3 Matt Cumani 21 56kg
22 27 LIU BEI Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme C 3 Mick Price 22 58kg
23 54x5 ALICE ISLAND Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 23 56kg
24 8x SUSTAINED DECISION C 3 John Sadler 24 58kg
25 40 SONA DANCER Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Cindy Alderson 25 56kg
26 2455x6422 TARIMA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 26 56kg
27 7x76x3 HARD FAITH F 3 John McArdle 27 56kg
28 349x3 TUSKAR BROOK F 3 Pat Carey 28 56kg
29 04x2 RITORNO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robbie Laing 29 58kg
30 3 AMERICAN STORM Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Warren 30 58kg
31 43 LANGOUSTINE F 3 James Cummings 31 56kg
32 4x2735 SMOOTH CELEBRATION F 3 Jason Warren 32 56kg
33 4 ILLUMICON C 3 Tony McEvoy 33 58kg
34 4 AMEROCK Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme C 3 Darren Weir 34 58kg
35 38 DOMINANT WITNESS G 3 Tony Noonan 35 58kg
36 4 SAM SLICK Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Eurell 36 58kg
37 6x4 PENINSULA MISS Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 37 56kg
38 49x376 COURAGEOUSNESS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 38 56kg
39 7 BAWK Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Daryl Archard 39= 58kg
40 9 CUNNING FOX G 3 Peter Morgan 39= 58kg
41 5x ELTIZAAM C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 39= 58kg
42 6 INTO RIO (NZ) G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 39= 58kg
43 8 MEGALO Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Cindy Alderson 39= 58kg
44 5 STORM BOSS Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme C 3 Ray Besanko 39= 58kg
45 5 THE SWORD C 3 Robbie Laing 39= 58kg
46 6x CALA DI VOLPE Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 39= 56kg
47 9 CHE Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Frank Conlan 39= 56kg
48 9 FOUR KOALAS Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Brian McGrath 39= 56kg
49 7 LUCY IS A GIRL Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Cumani 39= 56kg
50 9 PRES DE TOI Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 39= 56kg
51 065 BADGE OF HONOUR Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Daryl Archard 51 58kg
Race 2 - Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BRUIN G 4 Penny Reeve 1= 58.5kg
2 HOCHADEL G 5 Rhiannon Schiffer 1= 58.5kg
3 LOCHINVAR CHARGER G 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 1= 58.5kg
4 MACSTRYKER G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 1= 58.5kg
5 RAKOVSKY (NZ) G 4 Michael Kent 1= 58.5kg
6 TYCOON BILL G 4 Greg Hayes 1= 58.5kg
7 UNO LACTOSE G 4 Renee Hoysted 1= 58.5kg
8 VIVA ACHEEVA G 4 Levi Kavanagh 1= 58.5kg
9 PAT’S GIRL M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1= 56.5kg
10 SARCASTIC M 5 Brendan McCarthy 1= 56.5kg
11 SINDABELLA M 4 Ross Pecora 1= 56.5kg
12 DITS AND DAHS G 3 Henry Dwyer 1= 56kg
13 DREAM ALLIANCE C 3 Henry Dwyer 1= 56kg
14 ETIKAAL G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 56kg
15 HOLY SIGN C 3 Robbie Griffiths 1= 56kg
16 TURN DOWN FOR WHAT G 3 Henry Dwyer 1= 56kg
17 CINCINNATI RED (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 1= 54kg
18 DILETTANTE F 3 Chris Calthorpe 1= 54kg
19 KISS THE BOSS F 3 Robbie Griffiths 1= 54kg
20 LITTLE ROCK F 3 Michael Moroney 1= 54kg
21 2x087x CAN’T REMEMBER G 3 John Moloney 21 56kg
22 3x2 BOWERMAN C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22 56kg
23 2x48x BEYOND THE DREAM M 4 Yoshitomo Shima 23 56.5kg
24 3x26x ZARPOYA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 24 54kg
25 32x1 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 25 54kg
26 80x BEAVERBROOK C 3 Robbie Griffiths 26= 56kg
27 7x FABRICATION F 3 Robbie Griffiths 26= 54kg
28 2 SLEEK ACHEEVA G 4 Stuart Webb 28 58.5kg
29 250x2 PREPARE TO WIN F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 29 54kg
30 8x SOUFFRANT C 3 Darren Weir 30 56kg
31 4745x423x OUR SMOOTHIE G 4 Allen Browell 31 58.5kg
32 526 ALONZAH M 4 Allison Sheehan 32 56.5kg
33 00x42x SEA SPRING M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 33 56.5kg
34 9600993843 SMASHBY G 4 Christopher Davis 34 58.5kg
35 622x84255 STRUCK OUT G 4 Paul Banks 35= 58.5kg
36 627426 TILLY’S ALL CLASS M 5 Eric Musgrove 35= 56.5kg
37 40x79x MADONNA LILY M 5 John Salanitri 37 56.5kg
38 820x9026x CORONATION COGNEUR G 7 Brett Scott 38 58.5kg
39 455x3 TOFFIATO G 4 John Price 39 58.5kg
40 24x75x394 ALL THE WINE G 4 Brian Gentle 40 58.5kg
41 6x4 PERSUASIVE F 3 John Moloney 41 54kg
42 8379x THOMAS JAMES G 4 Graham Donaldson 42 58.5kg
43 54x0 LANOMROH G 5 Bryan Maher 43 58.5kg
44 0x574x BLUSHING MOMENT M 4 David & Coral Feek 44 56.5kg
45 7x046 BOOZE FREE G 5 Michael Ryan 45= 58.5kg
46 9x5420486 DECK OF CARDS G 4 Don Dwyer 45= 58.5kg
47 3x45045 ISERE M 4 Trudi Christie 47 56.5kg
48 9 CUNNING FOX G 3 Peter Morgan 48= 56kg
49 59 APRIL BABY F 3 Peter Morgan 48= 54kg
50 9x WINERIES F 3 Chris Calthorpe 48= 54kg
51 0 LORD WENTWORTH G 4 Wez Hunter 51= 58.5kg
52 7 PLAY AND RUN G 4 Kelvin Bourke 51= 58.5kg
53 8 BROWN MOUNTAIN M 4 Brian Gentle 51= 56.5kg
54 8 IDOICAN M 5 Henry Dwyer 54 56.5kg
55 0 MIKALI G 6 Helen Davies 55= 58.5kg
56 0x BIANCOMMAND M 6 Helen White 55= 56.5kg
57 0x7 FIRESON G 4 Jason Warren 57= 58.5kg
58 87x HOFBRAUHAUS G 4 Anne Richardson 57= 58.5kg
59 5x0 IT’S YOUR ROUND G 4 Daryl Cannon 57= 58.5kg
60 55 MY BOY GREG H 5 Janet Wicks 60= 58.5kg
61 07 SMUGGLING G 5 Renee Hoysted 60= 58.5kg
62 80x5 ALPINE ROYAL M 4 Symon Wilde 62= 56.5kg
63 9x9x5 FEISTYONEYOUARE M 4 Brian Gentle 62= 56.5kg
64 00x5 I LOVE CHAMPAGNE M 4 Grant & Peter Dalziel 62= 56.5kg
65 76x00x P’ARTIE TOWN G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 65 58.5kg
66 3x288x5759 SOLGAZE M 4 Amy Johnston 66 56.5kg
67 484600x850 BELLWHIST G 6 Brooke Schreuder 67 58.5kg
68 x77868650x AMAZING MISS RUBY M 4 Danny Curran 68 56.5kg
69 07x8999008 BEAU DAZZLE M 7 Dean Boal 69 56.5kg
Race 3 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BIG BALOO G 6 Bryan Maher 1= 58.5kg
2 CAPATAS G 4 Lee & Shannon Hope 1= 58.5kg
3 COLONEL JESSEP G 4 Paul Rocke 1= 58.5kg
4 EYES ARE BLUE (GB) H 4 Darren Weir 1= 58.5kg
5 KRAGLE G 4 Darren Weir 1= 58.5kg
6 DANTE PIERRO G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 1= 56kg
7 NOTHIN’ LEICA HIGH C 3 Robbie Griffiths 1= 56kg
8 WON WON TOO (NZ) C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 56kg
9 3223x3 YOU WOULD THINK M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 56.5kg
10 0x22 CIVIL GUARD G 4 John Moloney 10 58.5kg
11 23 SOUTHERN STRATEGY M 4 Luke Oliver 11 56.5kg
12 8x SUSTAINED DECISION C 3 John Sadler 12 56kg
13 324228322 SHAKARL G 5 Rod Symons 13 58.5kg
14 8066334822 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN G 5 Alex Aquilina 14 58.5kg
15 6x323 ROYAL VOLLEY G 4 John Price 15 58.5kg
16 3 JUNIPER GIRL M 4 Bev Lechmere & Alisa Hinch 16 56.5kg
17 26x3 CONSIDERING M 4 Shea Eden 17 56.5kg
18 4x3 FILBERT WAY G 4 Lee & Shannon Hope 18 58.5kg
19 2794 KEEP IN TOUCH G 4 David Bourne 19 58.5kg
20 742x030 PART THE SEA G 4 George Osborne 20 58.5kg
21 62x438x3 SEE THE NIGHT M 4 Ciaron Maher 21 56.5kg
22 4 CASTLETON C 3 Mick Price 22 56kg
23 05x7373 CROSS OUR FINGERS M 4 Nigel Blackiston 23 56.5kg
24 66335x7 UNDER OUR SPELL M 4 Daniel P Kelly 24 56.5kg
25 522x855 BEST MAN G 4 Brendan McCarthy 25= 58.5kg
26 6026x BROCCOLO G 4 Belinda Dunn 25= 58.5kg
27 676508x20x DASHING DECLAN G 6 Lee & Shannon Hope 25= 58.5kg
28 0537x72x59 FRENCH BANQUE M 4 Peter Morgan 25= 56.5kg
29 90x620x MODERN DANE M 4 Richard Laming 25= 56.5kg
30 80x5663535 MAKE ME DOUGH G 5 Joe Kelly 30 58.5kg
31 46x MIREBEAU G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 31 58.5kg
32 946x36 TOOK DE CHANCE M 5 Sharna Valli 32 56.5kg
33 9x364 GROUSENESS G 5 John Gaffney 33= 58.5kg
34 634x7 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 4 Luke Oliver 33= 58.5kg
35 56946x7349 LYONESSE M 5 Chris Calthorpe 33= 56.5kg
36 34x3725593 BEAUJEEN M 4 Phil Sweeney 36 56.5kg
37 0x84x49 SAY IT IN SONG M 4 George Osborne 37 56.5kg
38 379x38 STREET BOY G 4 Darren Weir 38= 58.5kg
39 49x376 COURAGEOUSNESS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 38= 54kg
40 0x09x045 COOTER CHA CHA G 4 Daryn Drust 40 58.5kg
41 475x0 EAGLE SPIRIT G 4 John McArdle 41= 58.5kg
42 x336x66548 CHILDED M 5 Tom Hughes 41= 56.5kg
43 x6338665x4 DEVILISH DIVA M 5 Enver Jusufovic 41= 56.5kg
44 740 MISS SADIE M 4 Symon Wilde 44 56.5kg
45 9 FOUR KOALAS F 3 Brian McGrath 45 54kg
46 7x ARTESANO (NZ) G 4 Darren Weir 46= 58.5kg
47 5 REVOLUTIONARY G 4 Darren Weir 46= 58.5kg
48 9 BRADY STREET M 4 Paul Banks 46= 56.5kg
49 0 WALTZING MY HILDA M 4 Colin Little 46= 56.5kg
50 6 RACE INTO TOWN G 6 Jeff Rogers 50= 58.5kg
51 0x BIANCOMMAND M 6 Helen White 50= 56.5kg
52 7x5 AMENDMENT G 4 Mark Kavanagh 52= 58.5kg
53 98 FOXANNE M 4 Darren Weir 52= 56.5kg
54 89 JUST LIKE SERENA M 4 George Osborne 52= 56.5kg
55 8x6 CARRIE ANN M 5 Daryl Cannon 55 56.5kg
56 66x5 MARQUANT (NZ) G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56= 58.5kg
57 760x CARTHAGE M 4 Steven Pateman 56= 56.5kg
58 9x9x5 FEISTYONEYOUARE M 4 Brian Gentle 56= 56.5kg
59 5668x ALTRO MONDO G 4 Matthew Sykes 59 58.5kg
60 89x78 DUCKWORTH LEWIS G 5 Matthew Leek 60= 58.5kg
61 9273268x09 FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 60= 56.5kg
62 95x3960x0x SUNDEVALL G 6 Graham Browney 62= 58.5kg
63 469x07 SIDONIA MISS M 6 Christopher Davis 62= 56.5kg
64 852800x67 HYPERMARIONATION G 4 Brian & Ashley McKnight 64= 58.5kg
65 0x576x8x CANTO FLYER (NZ) M 4 John McArdle 64= 56.5kg
66 98x880x HELLRAISER G 5 Jason Hunter 66 58.5kg
67 646726x0 DEREGOLD M 6 Helen Davies 67 56.5kg
68 5736x96578 ARELLANO G 4 Rhys Archard 68= 58.5kg
69 0x80005 DEVOCEAN M 4 Hanna Powell 68= 56.5kg
70 484600x850 BELLWHIST G 6 Brooke Schreuder 70 58.5kg
71 x286078x00 STRADISTA G 6 Sally Wynne 71 58.5kg
Race 4 - BM58 Handicap (2400 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,800, 2nd $3,060, 3rd $1,440, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $324, 7th $324, 8th $324, 9th $324, 10th $324
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22176x1185 VERREAUX (NZ) G 6 Frank Conlan 1 63kg 64
2 1550x711P0 BEAN TRAC G 7 Symon Wilde 2 62.5kg 63
3 530x011x90 MR COYNE G 5 Matt Cumani 3 61.5kg 61
4 152x508335 BAJA MOON M 6 Mitchell Freedman 4 59kg 60
5 9x8x892002 NIMBOSTRATUS (NZ) G 6 Symon Wilde 5 61kg 60
6 9x42657376 DUSTY MAMBA G 7 Symon Wilde 6 61kg 60
7 41415x6x03 STORMIN NORMAN (NZ) G 10 Brett Scott 7 61kg 60
8 85322x4221 KOTHU ROTTI G 4 John McArdle 8 60.5kg 59
9 0x9987210 MYSTERIOUS ISLAND (NZ) H 4 Brian McGrath 9 60.5kg 59
10 97x41835 LITTLE LINGY M 4 Matt Laurie 10 58.5kg 59
11 71095x6373 HIGHGATE HILL M 5 Greg Eurell 11 58.5kg 59
12 77177x0934 TOFF OF THE TOWN G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 60kg 58
13 25923x7251 CHERON WARRIOR G 5 Peter Healey 13 60kg 58
14 34452x4112 BONNARD G 8 Matthew Leek 14 60kg 58
15 4120x95550 SHEZ EKTRAORDINARY (NZ) M 6 Richard Laming 15 57.5kg 57
16 0631x80006 HUCKNALL G 7 Robert Smerdon 16 59.5kg 57
17 0077300923 SUDDEN MOMENT G 7 Ron Daniel 17 59.5kg 57
18 x34641x678 DEEMICO (NZ) M 5 Bob Challis 18 57kg 56
19 1623x20325 JOHNNY DOWRY G 6 Patrick Payne 19 59kg 56
20 63352x7731 MARJESSIE M 7 Craig Blackshaw 20 57kg 56
21 038P448352 PENTOMATIC (NZ) H 8 Eric Musgrove 21 59kg 56
22 x575215072 RED VELVET SWING M 4 Danny O'Brien 22 56.5kg 55
23 180x402806 MAPPING G 5 Robbie Laing 23 58.5kg 55
24 2394x56722 VYSOTSKY G 7 Brett Scott 24 58.5kg 55
25 8x53596851 ZOFFANY ROSE M 4 David & Coral Feek 25 56kg 54
26 8390x95455 EASY DRAMA G 6 Dean Larsson 26 58kg 54
27 6277x96146 DECISIVE DIAMOND G 6 Bob Challis 27 58kg 54
28 05506427x5 ALSA DOLL M 7 Glenn Thornton 28 56kg 54
29 0608937340 TOP OF THE BUNCH M 5 Austy Coffey 29 55.5kg 53
30 79586P46P8 SPACE INVADER G 7 Eric Musgrove 30 57.5kg 53
31 53163x6462 CORRUPTION G 7 Monica Cid 31 57.5kg 53
32 2225x00604 MARILISA (NZ) M 6 Eric Musgrove 32 55kg 52
33 859x66x870 CASINO GEM M 6 Brad Cole 33 54kg 49
34 325351x784 KEMTAIN G 8 Brett Scott 34 55.5kg 49
35 6874867504 VENTURA HIGHWAY H 5 Bryce Stanaway 35 55kg 48
36 85x4008005 KURIDALA G 5 Symon Wilde 36 55kg 48
37 5x88304x9x QUINTIN G 10 Clive Balfour 37 55kg 48
38 298x0x0976 TOUGH VINTAGE G 8 Daryl Cannon 38 54.5kg 47
39 x503x79907 LEICA PEGASUS G 8 Daryl Cannon 39 54kg 45
40 5520805089 KNUCKLEMANNA G 10 Bryce Stanaway 40 54kg 43
41 9603037377 ENTIRELY PERFECT (NZ) G 8 Bryce Stanaway 41 54kg 40
42 8796960988 ABIDE G 6 Frank Creamona 42 54kg 39
43 0080 RUNAWAY ERNIE G 8 Christine Sexton 43 54kg 43
44 77808x8879 COSTANO MILLE (NZ) M 6 Bryce Stanaway 44 54kg 35
45 57x7x0x000 COOL JAMAICAN G 8 Rachael Cunningham 45 54kg 35
Race 5 - BM64 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x231x3103 PARWAN PRINCE G 6 Jade Darose 1 63.5kg 71
2 174334x157 STRATUM MAGIC M 5 Nikki Burke 2 61kg 70
3 x9757190x5 EUSTON ROAD M 5 Patrick F Ryan Jnr 3 60kg 68
4 66x222174x MAGWITCH G 6 Glenn Thornton 4 62kg 68
5 238533x191 FLYING FLO JO M 6 Kym Hann 5 60kg 68
6 82x8346118 TUMULT G 7 Tayne Davies 6 62kg 68
7 311553x410 SISTER KITTY MAC M 4 Symon Wilde 7 59.5kg 67
8 16x1404x10 ZELAMORE H 4 Luke Oliver 8 61kg 66
9 12 TAHI (NZ) G 4 Danny O'Brien 9 61kg 66
10 1941436x12 ALL ABOUT NICCI M 5 Kym Hann 10 59kg 66
11 517x31229x LASAYETTE M 5 Darren Weir 11 59kg 66
12 17x4x34x64 VEGAS BEAUTY M 5 Matt Laurie 12 59kg 66
13 672382257x SIGA LA VACA G 6 Aaron Purcell 13 61kg 66
14 1337x KAZIO G 4 Colin Little 14 60.5kg 65
15 441x529814 CHANNING G 4 Amy Johnston 15 60.5kg 65
16 x331x55452 CONSPICUOUS MAID M 5 Luke Oliver 16 58.5kg 65
17 5156336x27 CULLEMMY’S DIAMOND M 5 John McArdle 17 58.5kg 65
18 46137x1342 GROGANS ANVIL G 5 Michael & Luke Cerchi 18 60.5kg 65
19 22896x1x10 SCUZI M 5 Jarrod McLean 19 58.5kg 65
20 6255x118 MAGNESPRIT G 5 Wez Hunter 20 60.5kg 65
21 x116637623 BRIGHTLY GOES M 6 Phil Sweeney 21 58.5kg 65
22 2x71320741 CREDIBLE WITNESS G 4 Russell & Scott Cameron 22 60kg 64
23 372x6115 RAIZA FLAME G 4 Shea Eden 23 60kg 64
24 2215x10530 HETUKA ZARSHO G 5 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 24 60kg 64
25 9173x22392 DIAMOND SPINNER M 5 Dean Krongold 25 58kg 64
26 13x7835x0x ALKAASHEF H 5 Dean Larsson 26 60kg 64
27 61249x6x44 MAGNAROCK G 4 Brian Gentle 27 59.5kg 63
28 129 KHARNMOSH G 4 Shaun Dwyer 28 59.5kg 63
29 98x126 EASTERN PEGASUS G 4 George Osborne 29 59.5kg 63
30 1 WEEKEND ESCAPE M 4 Robbie Griffiths 30 57.5kg 63
31 1 MOST ADMIRED G 4 George Osborne 31 59.5kg 63
32 315x729x9 SIREN’S REWARD M 4 Darren Weir 32 57kg 62
33 8x6x32213 ACCELERATO G 4 Tony Noonan 33 59kg 62
34 619x774615 BALTIC AMBER M 4 Michael Huglin 34 57kg 62
35 21x SILENTZ G 4 Danny O'Brien 35 59kg 62
36 15460x7 RATHER SILKY M 4 Michael Kent 36 57kg 62
37 422x1x MIALIGN (NZ) M 4 Robert Smerdon 37 57kg 62
38 14x63x0000 UNCANNY EFFORT G 5 Colin Little 38 59kg 62
39 15232x3427 FLYING SPARK M 5 Shane Fliedner 39 57kg 62
40 0x022219x3 PORT TRIANO G 5 Mark Kavanagh 40 59kg 62
41 0x78440x07 GOOD OFFA G 6 Byron Cozamanis 41 59kg 62
42 2x9898x002 HONOURABLE TYCOON G 6 Brendan McCarthy 42 59kg 62
43 2x0148x230 SPIRIT OF DEKAY G 6 Micheal Newton 43 59kg 62
44 58310780x8 COSTA PLENTY G 7 Alicia Macpherson 44 59kg 62
45 4805x50689 JERSEY WHISTLER G 8 Tara Cochrane 45 59kg 62
46 5x52100351 SON OF CITY G 4 Robbie Griffiths 46 58.5kg 61
47 31x267 BEL BLASTER G 4 Amy Johnston 47 58.5kg 61
48 1037x0 GERSHOM G 4 Robbie Griffiths 48 58.5kg 61
49 212577x120 ZOOT SUIT RIOT G 6 Adam O'Neill 49 58.5kg 61
50 3372032x14 CONTILLA M 6 Len Porter 50 56.5kg 61
51 01x64686x5 DRAMAS ENTOURAGE G 6 Julie Crosbie 51 58.5kg 61
52 12x5 STEEL OF IRON H 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 52 58.5kg 61
53 330x221406 MESCLUN M 4 Shane Nichols 53 56kg 60
54 5227x4188x YOU WANT G 4 John McArdle 54 58kg 60
55 08x6019x68 NARIOKA M 4 Kelvin Bourke 55 56kg 60
56 7087282581 RAIN FAST M 8 Stephen Lenehan 56 56kg 60
57 504416x88x SUREFIRE LASS M 5 Shaun Dwyer 57 55.5kg 59
58 8x07x73200 UNRULY STUDENT G 6 Tom Cowan 58 57.5kg 59
59 x050x02744 WHAT GIRLS WANT M 6 Belinda Dunn 59 55.5kg 59
60 338x253414 LEBOMBO ROSE M 4 John Salanitri 60 55kg 58
61 0086876x1 CRYPTO PEER ROCKS H 4 Shawn Mathrick 61 57kg 58
62 35x165x565 NIGHTCRAFT G 6 Robbie Griffiths 62 57kg 58
63 4859066715 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 7 Libby Haworth 63 57kg 58
64 52454x658x LA VEUVE (NZ) M 7 Rhiannon Schiffer 64 55kg 58
65 8x98480857 HOT HANSEL G 5 Paul Rocke 65 56.5kg 57
66 1590x2 MAMBO ITALIANO M 5 Daryl Cannon 66 54.5kg 57
67 5643122240 MR COOLEY G 8 Paul Banks 67 56.5kg 57
68 5331x800x0 WICKED TYCOON G 9 Daryl Cannon 68 56.5kg 57
69 5502504x37 DURO CANYON G 5 Helen Davies 69 55.5kg 55
70 3162462524 JACK HENRY G 6 Paul Banks 70 55.5kg 55
71 2864540x08 ALBERTI (NZ) G 10 Brydon Mills 71 55.5kg 55
72 56x5843647 COSMIC RUSH G 6 Charmaine Barnes 72 54.5kg 53
73 524x880x22 MATHEW’S HONOUR G 6 Charmaine Barnes 73 54.5kg 53
74 1370x800x0 GIFT OF MUSIC G 6 Kelvin Bourke 74 54kg 51
75 x943179850 MONSIEUR PIERRE G 10 Leslie Robertson 75 54kg 48
76 879x807900 PRESTWICK G 5 Tony Romeo 76 54kg 47
77 8x49709970 RINALDO G 7 Tony Romeo 77 54kg 46
78 080299640x KEL’S MAGIC G 10 James Gould 78 54kg 45
Race 6 - BM64 Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9163267272 TRINITY HILL (NZ) M 5 Francis Finnegan 1 60.5kg 69
2 x9757190x5 EUSTON ROAD M 5 Patrick F Ryan Jnr 2 60kg 68
3 4221380x04 CHAVUMA G 5 Brendan McCarthy 3 62kg 68
4 22124x3351 FAST TYCOON G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 61.5kg 67
5 311553x410 SISTER KITTY MAC M 4 Symon Wilde 5 59.5kg 67
6 12 TAHI (NZ) G 4 Danny O'Brien 6 61kg 66
7 2287x1199x BENNY DEE G 6 John Sadler 7 61kg 66
8 1337x KAZIO G 4 Colin Little 8 60.5kg 65
9 5841518x6 WICKED SENSATION M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 58.5kg 65
10 48631479x8 I BOUGHT A HORSE G 5 John McArdle 10 60.5kg 65
11 432x47x656 SAN AMARO G 6 Cindy Alderson 11 60.5kg 65
12 2x2110x55 FASTLANE TO HEAVEN M 6 Bob Challis 12 58.5kg 65
13 0x97070016 ELLE EXCITE M 7 Rhys Archard 13 58.5kg 65
14 x0160x7981 ONTOFF OFTHE WORLD G 4 Luke Oliver 14 60kg 64
15 15x3269613 CARRAIG AONAIR G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 15 60kg 64
16 2215x10530 HETUKA ZARSHO G 5 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 16 60kg 64
17 13x7835x0x ALKAASHEF H 5 Dean Larsson 17 60kg 64
18 551134x40 DUKE OF NOTTINGHAM G 5 Michelle Payne 18 60kg 64
19 9351444021 DRY BISCUIT G 7 Michael Ryan 19 60kg 64
20 61249x6x44 MAGNAROCK G 4 Brian Gentle 20 59.5kg 63
21 129 KHARNMOSH G 4 Shaun Dwyer 21 59.5kg 63
22 1x LAST WEEK (GB) H 4 Darren Weir 22 59.5kg 63
23 156x495701 LUCHADOR H 5 Bev Lechmere & Alisa Hinch 23 59.5kg 63
24 6496713177 FORTY NINE RIDDLES M 5 Christopher Davis 24 57.5kg 63
25 3475x67472 CANELO G 6 Michael & Luke Cerchi 25 59.5kg 63
26 56x341 FRENCH SKYLINE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 26 54.5kg 62
27 5214240x5 BENNY GOES BERZERK G 4 Darren Weir 27 59kg 62
28 25x1329x6 AMERICAN RUSH M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 28 57kg 62
29 581x222 ABERS SOLUTELY (NZ) M 4 Darren Weir 29 57kg 62
30 4x21 QUIK NU CHIK M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30 57kg 62
31 1483x NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) G 4 Darren Weir 31 59kg 62
32 x574183305 DANGEROUS BREEDING M 5 Symon Wilde 32 57kg 62
33 14x63x0000 UNCANNY EFFORT G 5 Colin Little 33 59kg 62
34 x4080837x7 GEORGIE’S LUCE M 5 Ross Pecora 34 57kg 62
35 0x022219x3 PORT TRIANO G 5 Mark Kavanagh 35 59kg 62
36 2x42078x21 BEST HOFFA G 5 Wendy Kelly 36 59kg 62
37 901288x922 TURFONIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 37 59kg 62
38 57x125x BALESTRAND (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 38 59kg 62
39 8x1 AVAPARDI G 5 John & Chris Ledger 39 59kg 62
40 37222166x1 FINANCIAL MISS M 6 Phil Sweeney 40 57kg 62
41 4805x50689 JERSEY WHISTLER G 8 Tara Cochrane 41 59kg 62
42 22x1470 ST FRANCO G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 42 58.5kg 61
43 31x267 BEL BLASTER G 4 Amy Johnston 43 58.5kg 61
44 1037x0 GERSHOM G 4 Robbie Griffiths 44 58.5kg 61
45 4008x39500 BLACK VANQUISH G 5 Tom Hughes 45 58.5kg 61
46 807311246x MORTIFIED G 5 Wendy Kelly 46 58.5kg 61
47 x35654x549 SAVATONE (NZ) G 5 Danny O'Brien 47 58.5kg 61
48 31502x2670 CHANCEOFALIFETIME M 5 Wayne Nichols 48 56.5kg 61
49 92854x1413 MRS BIGNELL M 5 Mitchell Freedman 49 56.5kg 61
50 08x6019x68 NARIOKA M 4 Kelvin Bourke 50 56kg 60
51 7x82197049 JUST STELLAR M 5 Christopher Davis 51 56kg 60
52 41054631x0 UNDER GOD’S SKY G 6 Anne Blackburn 52 58kg 60
53 8106x22422 GREAT PANACHE M 6 Phil Sweeney 53 56kg 60
54 7087282581 RAIN FAST M 8 Stephen Lenehan 54 56kg 60
55 7376350422 MAKE MINE BRANDY (NZ) M 8 Rhys Archard 55 56kg 60
56 60845294x3 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Shea Eden 56 55.5kg 59
57 885335187x QUEDOUTES G 6 Nathan Hobson 57 57.5kg 59
58 8x07x73200 UNRULY STUDENT G 6 Tom Cowan 58 57.5kg 59
59 4672077725 STORM APPROACH G 7 Jim Lake 59 57.5kg 59
60 338x253414 LEBOMBO ROSE M 4 John Salanitri 60 55kg 58
61 2264x41845 DISTANT SKY (NZ) G 5 Nigel Blackiston 61 57kg 58
62 352147x890 SUNNY BLU SKY M 6 Chris Calthorpe 62 55kg 58
63 x247319296 FAST AND FURIOUS H 4 Dean Binaisse 63 56.5kg 57
64 x61x366x7x VOLUTO G 5 Steven Pateman 64 55.5kg 55
65 4701348065 ROUEN G 10 Paul Banks 65 55.5kg 55
66 4829605993 LOMI G 6 Paul Banks 66 55kg 54
67 18407x7797 STELLAR PRINCESS M 6 Brooke Schreuder 67 54kg 54
68 1370x800x0 GIFT OF MUSIC G 6 Kelvin Bourke 68 54kg 51
69 x899565504 TIGERDAN G 6 James Vosti 69 54kg 48
70 879x807900 PRESTWICK G 5 Tony Romeo 70 54kg 47
71 8x49709970 RINALDO G 7 Tony Romeo 71 54kg 46
72 080299640x KEL’S MAGIC G 10 James Gould 72 54kg 45
Race 7 - Fillies and Mares BM64 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9163267272 TRINITY HILL (NZ) M 5 Francis Finnegan 1 62.5kg 69
2 x9757190x5 EUSTON ROAD M 5 Patrick F Ryan Jnr 2 62kg 68
3 4517x28634 WHITE HOUSE LADY M 6 Tony Noonan 3 61.5kg 67
4 5841518x6 WICKED SENSATION M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 60.5kg 65
5 62261360x0 BANNATYNE M 5 Darren Weir 5 60.5kg 65
6 2x2110x55 FASTLANE TO HEAVEN M 6 Bob Challis 6 60.5kg 65
7 0x97070016 ELLE EXCITE M 7 Rhys Archard 7 60.5kg 65
8 403x423431 INTRIGO M 7 Saab Hasan 8 60kg 64
9 6496713177 FORTY NINE RIDDLES M 5 Christopher Davis 9 59.5kg 63
10 3x356117x0 SMALL TOWN HONEY M 5 Lee & Shannon Hope 10 59.5kg 63
11 56x341 FRENCH SKYLINE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11 56.5kg 62
12 4x61588x21 BONUS D’ORO M 4 Darren Weir 12 59kg 62
13 25x1329x6 AMERICAN RUSH M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 59kg 62
14 581x222 ABERS SOLUTELY (NZ) M 4 Darren Weir 14 59kg 62
15 4x21 QUIK NU CHIK M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 15 59kg 62
16 47x19 COCO GABRIELLE M 4 Darren Weir 16 59kg 62
17 10x9356x08 STYLEMAKER M 5 Robbie Laing 17 59kg 62
18 x574183305 DANGEROUS BREEDING M 5 Symon Wilde 18 59kg 62
19 2143057x70 ROKEBY RED M 5 Matt Laurie 19 59kg 62
20 x4080837x7 GEORGIE’S LUCE M 5 Ross Pecora 20 59kg 62
21 1x5838130x ELLA M 5 Richard Laming 21 59kg 62
22 00x770x780 THERESMUSICPLAYING (USA) M 10 Tania Maddox 22 59kg 62
23 10x10x6800 SOGNANI M 4 Michael Moroney 23 58.5kg 61
24 32x35x1 CONWOMAN M 4 Aaron Purcell 24 58.5kg 61
25 31502x2670 CHANCEOFALIFETIME M 5 Wayne Nichols 25 58.5kg 61
26 92854x1413 MRS BIGNELL M 5 Mitchell Freedman 26 58.5kg 61
27 23x15x47 PIPED ABOARD M 5 Mark Kavanagh 27 58.5kg 61
28 5336x1327 DASH OF MAPLE M 5 Darren Weir 28 58.5kg 61
29 2424515x67 GAUTENG GAL M 6 Rachael Cunningham 29 58.5kg 61
30 1x69264233 MAGIC AND DANGER M 4 David Brideoake 30 58kg 60
31 08x6019x68 NARIOKA M 4 Kelvin Bourke 31 58kg 60
32 7x82197049 JUST STELLAR M 5 Christopher Davis 32 58kg 60
33 1x80x42133 SPICY MAC M 5 Jarrod McLean 33 58kg 60
34 8106x22422 GREAT PANACHE M 6 Phil Sweeney 34 58kg 60
35 741357x500 INTO THE WIND M 6 Glenn Thornton 35 58kg 60
36 7087282581 RAIN FAST M 8 Stephen Lenehan 36 58kg 60
37 7376350422 MAKE MINE BRANDY (NZ) M 8 Rhys Archard 37 58kg 60
38 x3133206x0 MONAJET M 4 Dean Binaisse 38 57.5kg 59
39 60845294x3 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Shea Eden 39 57.5kg 59
40 3x46432621 ORACABESSA M 5 Robert Smerdon 40 57kg 58
41 41534x7003 BELEURA BELLE M 5 Tony Noonan 41 57kg 58
42 4x34250126 ISABELI M 5 Mark Young 42 57kg 58
43 7060x7612 ENNIS M 5 Michael & Luke Cerchi 43 57kg 58
44 352147x890 SUNNY BLU SKY M 6 Chris Calthorpe 44 57kg 58
45 424218x080 HOSPEDA M 6 Julie Scott 45 57kg 58
46 6x75740196 CANTERBURY WALK (NZ) M 7 Paul Rocke 46 56kg 56
47 62573x5059 MADAM STRYKER M 4 Mick Sell 47 55.5kg 55
48 73703665x4 MORE SPARK M 5 Shane Fliedner 48 55.5kg 55
49 7x41600x36 TAKU (NZ) M 6 Mick Clark 49 55.5kg 55
50 18407x7797 STELLAR PRINCESS M 6 Brooke Schreuder 50 55kg 54
51 7x60757870 ARDRA STORM M 4 Mick Sell 51 54kg 51
52 44579x6536 ANNESBROOK (NZ) M 8 Brydon Mills 52 54kg 50
53 130x524387 ROYAL LADY M 6 Anne Maree Curran 53 54kg 48
54 84885x6970 RELAIS CHRISTINE M 7 Glen Gascoyne 54 54kg 47
Race 8 - BM70 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,500, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,500, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 92607x0798 FRESHWATER STORM (NZ) G 9 Tony Parker 1 62.5kg 75
2 7x14310875 KAPSET G 6 Ciaron Maher 2 62kg 74
3 x512x51750 LIKE THE CLAPPERS G 8 Matthew Williams 3 61.5kg 73
4 6x38x2133x KHEZERABAD (FR) G 6 Aaron Purcell 4 61kg 72
5 07x9x00090 CAN’T REFUSE (NZ) G 7 Kelvin Bourke 5 60.5kg 71
6 x519339267 DON’T GET EXCITED G 8 Nathan Hobson 6 60.5kg 71
7 61831310x4 GOLD FONTEIN M 5 Peter Morgan 7 58kg 70
8 9163267272 TRINITY HILL (NZ) M 5 Francis Finnegan 8 57.5kg 69
9 617x924641 KEVIN’S TIME G 5 Darren Weir 9 59.5kg 69
10 2315x63472 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) G 4 Lee & Anthony Freedman 10 58.5kg 67
11 557x401113 ANTAGONIST G 5 Dan O'Sullivan 11 58.5kg 67
12 14x1416x67 HAUKLAND BEACH (NZ) M 5 Bob Challis 12 56.5kg 67
13 3050x3x794 KINGS PALACE G 8 Rod Symons 13 58.5kg 67
14 x88766888x PLAYER ONE G 8 Allison Sheehan 14 58kg 66
15 x326521654 OUR MALLEE HOFF G 5 Austy Coffey 15 57kg 64
16 3261946x52 LIMING (NZ) M 7 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 16 55kg 64
17 118x077031 I’M READY FOR THIS G 7 John & Chris Ledger 17 57kg 64
18 4x05122411 VILLICANA G 4 Geoff Duryea 18 56.5kg 63
19 31 TAN TAT TRUSTING (NZ) G 4 Henry Dwyer 19 56.5kg 63
20 150x0660x0 ASCOT RED G 5 Robert Smerdon 20 56.5kg 63
21 2215x83867 ASTROLABE G 6 Kelvin Bourke 21 56.5kg 63
22 211335x633 INNER STRENGTH G 7 Kym Hann 22 56.5kg 63
23 214 RATOUTE YUTTY G 4 Wez Hunter 23 56kg 62
24 901288x922 TURFONIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 24 56kg 62
25 5394150414 HERO MASTER G 9 Peter Smith 25 56kg 62
26 232233122x MUTIN G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 26 55.5kg 61
27 2357x21 PABLO’S EXPRESS G 4 Greg Eurell 27 55.5kg 61
28 810x850517 BUENA VELOZ G 4 Archie Alexander 28 55.5kg 61
29 22x1470 ST FRANCO G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 29 55.5kg 61
30 631x405 SKILLED HUNTER G 4 Darren Weir 30 55.5kg 61
31 467x604352 PRINCELY BLAZE G 8 Jarrod McLean 31 55.5kg 61
32 x124294207 KAPTIVE HERO G 4 Robbie Griffiths 32 55kg 60
33 844698x013 RIBBON OF CHOICE G 4 Brian Gentle 33 55kg 60
34 78x57x5472 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) G 4 Kym Hann 34 55kg 60
35 025x8316x3 ROSS’S POINT (NZ) G 4 Aaron Purcell 35 55kg 60
36 6338x92005 NEARCTIC CHILLER G 7 Monica Cid 36 54.5kg 59
37 708x335303 SEUL SPIRIT G 8 Tony Parker 37 54kg 58
38 62573x5059 MADAM STRYKER M 4 Mick Sell 38 54kg 55
39 8960x88269 JOE’S PRIDE M 5 Ross Pecora 39 54kg 53
40 7x60757870 ARDRA STORM M 4 Mick Sell 40 54kg 51
Race 9 - BM78 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6888243231 ORUJO G 6 Shawn Mathrick 1 63kg 84
2 171581312x RUNSON G 5 Leon & Troy Corstens 2 60kg 78
3 38x1467081 BABY DON’T CRY M 6 Craig Widdison 3 58kg 78
4 x424628x64 PETITE’S REWARD M 5 Brendan McCarthy 4 56.5kg 75
5 361x22334x DEVILS PINCH G 5 Colin Little 5 58.5kg 75
6 44x8504173 CAPRESE G 7 Tony Parker 6 58kg 74
7 x110x2030x BARTHELONA G 4 Michael Moroney 7 57.5kg 73
8 171x711034 REMOVAL G 4 Nick Ryan 8 57.5kg 73
9 1x8399114x MAN OF PEACE G 5 Dave Heywood 9 57.5kg 73
10 x16132124x LABUAN STAR G 5 Darren Weir 10 57.5kg 73
11 0x110748x1 STORMCRAFT G 5 Darren Weir 11 57.5kg 73
12 516x221549 SOVEREIGN DUKE G 6 Nathan Hobson 12 57.5kg 73
13 118x32x221 STRYKINGLEE M 5 Matt Laurie 13 55kg 72
14 8x723x641x RAMPAGE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14 56.5kg 71
15 1380103122 CHARLIE GARCON G 5 Robbie Griffiths 15 56.5kg 71
16 50813x6471 SHEMAI (NZ) M 5 Henry Dwyer 16 54.5kg 71
17 24112x16 SEATTLE BOOM G 5 Andrew Noblet 17 56.5kg 71
18 2x231x3103 PARWAN PRINCE G 6 Jade Darose 18 56.5kg 71
19 1510x220x VERSTAPPEN G 4 Danny O'Brien 19 56kg 70
20 59x11458x3 CERTAIN ELLIE M 5 Paul Rocke 20 54kg 70
21 2214156x31 AS BAD AS TYSON G 5 Craig Widdison 21 56kg 70
22 5x6422210x SEARCH SQUAD (NZ) G 7 Doug Harrison 22 56kg 70
23 0x4710x029 KENTUCKY FLYER H 5 Robbie Laing 23 55.5kg 69
24 27x37x226x WORLD OF HOPE M 5 Dean Binaisse 24 54kg 69
25 3946x33105 DEFINIA G 6 Gwenda Johnstone 25 55.5kg 69
26 7171302256 AURELIUS HERO G 6 Dan O'Sullivan 26 55kg 68
27 66x222174x MAGWITCH G 6 Glenn Thornton 27 55kg 68
28 238533x191 FLYING FLO JO M 6 Kym Hann 28 54kg 68
29 311553x410 SISTER KITTY MAC M 4 Symon Wilde 29 54kg 67
30 116334x4x2 ROYALIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30 54.5kg 67
31 324x224783 JOSE WALES G 5 Jarrod McLean 31 54kg 66
32 1941436x12 ALL ABOUT NICCI M 5 Kym Hann 32 54kg 66
33 61249x6x44 MAGNAROCK G 4 Brian Gentle 33 54kg 63
34 3162462524 JACK HENRY G 6 Paul Banks 34 54kg 55
35 2864540x08 ALBERTI (NZ) G 10 Brydon Mills 35 54kg 55
36 56x5843647 COSMIC RUSH G 6 Charmaine Barnes 36 54kg 53
37 524x880x22 MATHEW’S HONOUR G 6 Charmaine Barnes 37 54kg 53
38 x943179850 MONSIEUR PIERRE G 10 Leslie Robertson 38 54kg 48

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.