Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday, 13 August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 09-Aug-17 2:22PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 13-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - NARROMINE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5439143314 LEUCURA G 7 Chris Heywood 1 61kg 81
2 3x01222518 OUR SARASTRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Connie Greig 2= 60kg 79
3 0356x96098 CROOKED STICK M 7 Stephen Jones 2= 58kg 79
4 8286211413 A MAGIC ZARIZ G 5 Cecil Hodgson 4 58kg 75
5 x0x3511122 PRESENT SENSE G 6 Craig Martin 5 57kg 73
6 10974x6873 SOMETHING BORROWED G 9 Justin W Stanley 6 56.5kg 72
7 1x26x859x2 SOVEREIGNAIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Dean Mirfin 7 56kg 71
8 416149x509 HUSSWICK G 7 Rodney Northam 8 55.5kg 70
9 6046x02632 ZARLU G 8 Peter J Morgan 9 54kg 67
10 67x0167104 BELRIDGE G 5 Nick Mitchell 10= 54kg 66
11 70x9760476 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 5 Dean Jackson 10= 54kg 66
12 x704370687 COCKTAIL TIME G 9 Peter Mills 12 54kg 62
13 2326236x22 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) G 8 Aleacia Bennett 13 54kg 61
14 0022530333 CAMPFIRE G 6 Kathryn Cahill 14 54kg 57
15 5048x08507 CUBAN LASS M 7 Garry Lunn 15 54kg 55
16 7426007102 FULL REVS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Mark Milton 16 54kg 47
Race 2 - 2DU/ZOOFM BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x400677x I’M USAIN G 7 Dale Wagstaff 1 61kg 65
2 241x04211 AZZIE’S READY G 4 Peter Mills 2= 60kg 63
3 27x31194x1 JOEY’S DESTINY G 4 Clint Lundholm 2= 60kg 63
4 131028x697 IN ERNEST G 8 Frank Hayes 4 59kg 61
5 1081230272 BLINKIN ROCKIN G 8 Clint Lundholm 5= 58kg 59
6 350x484381 SUMMER’S BIRD M 6 Nick Mitchell 5= 56kg 59
7 702x9363x6 EMERTON G 9 Michael Denison 7= 57kg 57
8 7694054301 SNIPPETY SIP G 5 Clint Lundholm 7= 57kg 57
9 21000x0923 MALVERNA G 5 Wayne Collison 9 56.5kg 56
10 561141730x ALSO A STAR M 7 Cecil Hodgson 10 54kg 55
11 x576337716 SARONA DOWNS G 8 Allan McRae 11= 54.5kg 52
12 5214644x00 CHILDHOOD SECRET (NZ) M 5 Connie Greig 11= 54kg 52
13 6x00006095 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW G 8 Cecil Hodgson 13= 54kg 49
14 7225614346 VONNIDA M 6 Allan Prisk 13= 54kg 49
15 x2x3621275 THREE RAR G 5 Wayne Marsden 15 54kg 48
16 41846244x7 RETURN JOURNEY M 8 Connie Greig 16 54kg 42
Race 3 - THE RABBIT TRAP BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21210x5217 I’M IMOGEN M 4 Brett Thompson 1 61.5kg 70
2 447x643185 ANNANDALE LASS M 7 Dean Jackson 2= 60.5kg 68
3 316x689759 STILETTOED VIXEN M 5 David J Smith 2= 60.5kg 68
4 225x2127x2 DREADLOCK G 5 Clint Lundholm 4= 61.5kg 66
5 4151x87443 MAJASKA G 7 Garry Lunn 4= 61.5kg 66
6 362540x230 ART ’N’ OLLIE M 5 Dean Mirfin 6 59kg 65
7 0313x14458 DOUBLE HALO G 10 Bruce Parker 7= 60.5kg 64
8 716171369x TOP MAGIC M 6 Peter Nestor 7= 58.5kg 64
9 3753339x63 NOT FOR EXPORT G 7 Dar Lunn 9 60kg 63
10 x007x57011 SUPER CHASE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Edwards 10 58.5kg 60
11 415x76117x WELCOME ART G 5 Neil Smart 11= 57.5kg 58
12 623x714457 BERGDORF M 6 Connie Greig 11= 55.5kg 58
13 84065x3342 TIMES TICKING M 8 Peter Mills 13 54.5kg 56
14 5171815411 MORE THAN ART G 6 Brett Thompson 14= 56kg 55
15 5048x08507 CUBAN LASS M 7 Garry Lunn 14= 54kg 55
16 7380174480 PRATTLER G 7 Justin W Stanley 16 54kg 50
17 311809x568 DELAGOS G 8 Bryan W Dixon 17 54kg 48
18 4266366134 JESSE ’N’ JAMES G 6 Bryan W Dixon 18 54kg 45
19 68x2852699 BARAKULA G 7 Allan Prisk 19 54kg 36
Race 4 - WEST 'N' OWEN FUELS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x462127x9 GRUNDALINA M 4 Rodney Northam 1 59kg 60
2 132x738 BAKER’S IMAGE G 4 Gayna Williams 2 58.5kg 55
3 21 BONSLEY G 5 Michael C Lynch 3 58kg 54
4 82x1 LATE RETURN G 5 Brett Cavanough 4 57.5kg 53
5 5426x31 CEASELESS G 4 Denis Consadine 5= 57kg 52
6 039x23491 MR CASSON G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 5= 57kg 52
7 5246x128x3 ATTALEA G 5 Brett Thompson 7= 56.5kg 51
8 L908x2251x BOW TIE BENNY G 5 Frank Hayes 7= 56.5kg 51
9 x746850x85 SQUARED M 4 Darren Hyde 9 54kg 50
10 688x436221 DYNAMITE DAN G 5 Mark Milton 10= 55.5kg 49
11 1x4x77 REDIRECT H 4 Gayna Williams 10= 55.5kg 49
12 15x9544048 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 5 Gayna Williams 12= 55kg 48
13 57398100x0 NAKADOO EXPRESS G 5 Lindsey Kennedy 12= 55kg 48
14 7561685x25 MISS BLUSPARKS M 6 Danny Parsons 12= 54kg 48
15 8477424199 BEL FINALE G 4 Bob Caton 15 54.5kg 47
16 7260124224 DR VANDI G 5 Clint Lundholm 16= 54kg 46
17 3Nx9158533 FLIGHT RISK M 4 Darren Hyde 16= 54kg 46
18 5x105x9080 OUR GIRL CHARLIE M 4 Connie Greig 16= 54kg 46
19 3100x47043 SLICKSTER G 5 Lee Lunn 19= 54kg 45
20 561068028x STATO G 5 Leslie Bryant 19= 54kg 45
21 508393003x DELIVERED G 5 Chris Heywood 21= 54kg 44
22 071505x090 DUBLEAGENT G 5 Peter Mills 21= 54kg 44
23 973537x239 SWARD G 9 Ron Park 21= 54kg 44
24 x309758445 MAGIC ARCHER G 6 Garry Lunn 24 54kg 43
25 4196794007 HAYNE PLANE G 4 Peter Kirby 25= 54kg 37
26 38009x7x00 TOPIES PRIDE G 8 Dale Wagstaff 25= 54kg 37
27 58x6078086 HOFFA EXPRESS M 7 Michael Plummer 27 54kg 36
Race 5 - JACK WALSH MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x123 SUGAR DANCE G 4 Gayna Williams 1 59kg 55
2 2514 OUR TICKETS M 5 Brett Cavanough 2 57kg 54
3 76x5249815 MOUNT TAISHAN G 5 Garry Lunn 3 59kg 52
4 7574462220 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 4 Brett Thompson 4 56.5kg
5 9573216573 PEDRO’S ZARIZ G 5 Cecil Hodgson 5 59kg 49
6 50x0347810 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Dar Lunn 6 57kg 49
7 0x21600x62 GOOD HOST G 4 Justin W Stanley 7 59kg 59
8 x599x04434 MY LITTLE SOLDIER G 4 Justin W Stanley 8 56.5kg
9 74x35 CLEAR SAILING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Matthew Dale 9 54.5kg
10 44354x0380 CORDON ROUGE M 7 Bryan W Dixon 10 57kg 41
11 30x0x6x VICTORY GRAND M 6 Andrew Baddock 11 54.5kg
12 3x66x09450 ROYAL ABBEY G 6 Michael Plummer 12 59kg 44
13 x309758445 MAGIC ARCHER G 6 Garry Lunn 13 59kg 43
14 238x240002 PALACE DIVA M 6 Janelle Galea 14 57kg 40
15 x0468205x4 ASHRAWI GOLD G 6 Lindsey Kennedy 15 56.5kg
16 60x8x60048 PLOW MAN G 6 Cecil Hodgson 16 56.5kg
17 208x490859 MOMENT TO TEST G 6 Danielle Seib 17 59kg 39
18 08x3788800 EDGE OF MADNESS G 5 Debbie Prest 18 59kg 35
19 7073086079 OH OH SUN G 6 Darren Hyde 19 56.5kg
20 641008907 GENETICS G 5 Allan Gibson 20 59kg 49
21 x62567x900 MORALTO M 6 Connie Greig 21 57kg 45
22 90307x0046 NIGHTSPUN M 6 Garry Lunn 22 57kg 42
23 80437800x8 BELLA LA BELLE M 5 Greg Hook 23 57kg 44
24 02989x0x08 AGEDASHI G 7 Max Boland 24 59kg 35
Race 6 - TIMBREBONGIE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x2225x LADY SEGOLENE M 4 Rodney Northam 1 58kg
2 5532x32 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 2 55.5kg
3 34x352235x GOT NOTHING G 6 George Wright 3 59kg
4 A MARTIN PLACEPICK G 5 Cecil Hodgson 4= 58.5kg
5 DOOLEY STAR G 5 Alison Smith 4= 58.5kg
6 PANUARA G 5 Alison Smith 4= 58.5kg
7 SHIRE FLYER M 4 Damien Lane 4= 56.5kg
8 SKIFFLE M 5 Allan McRae 4= 56.5kg
9 I’M A GANGSTER C 3 Troy McCarney 4= 56kg
10 MANGO LISTON G 3 Rodney Robb 4= 56kg
11 3 SWEERS ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 4= 56kg
12 4x FRENCH GIGGLE G 8 Allan McRae 12 58kg
13 0x LOVE’S GLORY M 5 Justin McIntosh 13= 55.5kg
14 8x MON PETITE FILLE M 4 John Bannister 13= 55.5kg
15 9x DART STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Thompson 13= 55kg
16 8x INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Thompson 13= 55kg
17 28x3580x GIRL MOST LIKELY M 5 Justin W Stanley 17 54.5kg
18 040x524 RAWSON CROSSING G 4 Bob Caton 18= 55.5kg
19 0x666x TEOAGOGO G 5 Max Boland 18= 55.5kg
20 8x4599 VAGUELY RELATED M 4 Sharon Jeffries 20 54.5kg
21 077x66x HAMSEY M 5 Leslie Bryant 21 54.5kg
22 34x8095707 RAINE JOY M 5 Wayne Marsden 22 54.5kg
23 08708x REAL MOVE M 6 Catherine L Chapman 23 54.5kg
Race 7 - NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BEAU MAGIC M 4 Peter Nestor 1 57kg
2 72 HAPPENS NOMORE G 4 Brett Cavanough 2 59kg
3 63944x4522 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 3 59kg
4 394x236 HAYDEN BOY G 5 Todd Howlett 4 59kg
5 75x70028x3 SWEET ART M 5 Janelle Shapter 5 57kg
6 7x6026 LOVE FOR WILLOW M 4 Rodney Northam 6 57kg
7 80x0032x68 RAISE A DROP G 4 Danny Parsons 7 59kg
8 x37803x345 BUDDABADAH G 4 Allan McRae 8 59kg
9 8x3 TICKETS LADIES G 4 Clint Lundholm 9 59kg
10 68x07x3 NOEL’S GIFT G 5 Gayna Williams 10 59kg
11 40x475 RICKATORIO G 5 Mark Milton 11 59kg
12 4 TIFFONI M 4 Matthew Dale 12 57kg
13 553x PENTICIPATION (NZ) M 6 Connie Greig 13 57kg
14 780x608730 LA PIOLA M 4 Sharon Jeffries 14 57kg
15 5 FASHION TICKET M 4 Allan Kehoe 15 57kg
16 4954 MAFIA PADRONA M 4 Peter Nestor 16 57kg
17 5x3464x660 ARTILLERY G 4 John Bannister 17 59kg
18 0x65 SHAZZANNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 18 54.5kg
19 800x730050 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 4 Debbie Prest 19 57kg
20 x808428305 NINO G 4 Lee Lunn 20 59kg
21 070405295x IRISH SPY G 7 Catherine L Chapman 21 59kg
22 0x0040880x BLUE GENESIS M 6 John Bannister 22 57kg
23 96x AD VALEICA G 4 Brett Thompson 23 59kg
24 2x070 CHEEKY CHARLEY G 4 Rodney Robb 24 59kg
25 32xD87x0 HEAD TO TOE M 5 Karen McCarroll 25 57kg
26 6065660778 SAME HERE (NZ) G 5 Bryan W Dixon 26 59kg
27 x0468205x4 ASHRAWI GOLD G 6 Lindsey Kennedy 27 59kg
28 42656x4809 SERENE EXPRESS M 6 Nick Mitchell 28 57kg
29 0x000 NIGHT QUEST M 6 Stephen Jones 29 57kg
Race 8 - DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL 3YO SHOWCASE COUNTRY PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1230x MOSSMAN GORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 1 57.5kg 56
2 4x1713 COASTING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 2 57.5kg 54
3 5532x32 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 3 54kg
4 702 EIFFEL TOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 4 54kg
5 0x DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams 5 54kg
6 60x6 TWO ’N’ WELLGO C 3 Stephen Jones 6 56kg
7 909 FLEUR DE FORCE F 3 Dar Lunn 7 54kg
8 ANOTHER SIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 8= 56kg
9 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 8= 54kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.