Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 26 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 8 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.25
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 21-Apr-17 10:33AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 24-Apr-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 24-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 26-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
Finalised 26/4 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 8 No. 17
Race 1 - BenchMark 75 Handicap (1700 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1112x02623 BLACKJACK BELLA M 5 David Vandyke 1 58.5kg 78
2 959x893018 ANYMORE G 6 John Dann 2 59kg 75
3 12400x6189 FREE BILLY G 6 Alyssa Ross 3 58kg 73
4 137678x090 BENTLES G 5 Tony Gollan 4 57.5kg 72.5
5 945x51246x HARBOR SPRINGS M 7 Terry McCarthy 5 55kg 71.5
6 x006543146 RISING LUCK G 5 Trevor Thomas 6= 56.5kg 70
7 1043352137 ALL THAT IS M 4 Barry Baldwin 6= 54.5kg 70
8 5240040562 WAR BABY M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 6= 54.5kg 70
9 52059x4101 NAPAYSHINI G 6 Stephen Lee 9 55kg 67
10 x2230260x3 MANDRYKA G 5 Steve Tregea 10 54.5kg 66
11 246197x159 DUKE DE VEGA G 4 Andrew Williamson 11 54kg 65
12 x655423714 PLANET AMERICA G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12= 54kg 64
13 5544192463 THE EQUALIZER G 4 Marcus Wilson 12= 54kg 64
14 445660x384 ROGALI G 5 Danny J Bougoure 14 54kg 61
15 2944102521 GRESELIN M 4 Daniel S Bowen 15 55kg 71
Race 2 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 171103x532 CHARGE MISSILE G 6 Brenton Andrew 1 61.5kg 80
2 2415x2110x JOHNHRO G 5 Paul H Duncan 2 60kg 77
3 0690089x05 ESSAY RAIDER G 7 Ben Robinson 3= 59kg 75
4 28875x9420 VIENNA ROYALE G 5 Tony Gollan 3= 59kg 75
5 516x11218x CHEVAL LE VENT G 4 Marcus Wilson 5= 58.5kg 74
6 7x0181111x WORTHY HERO G 5 Jared Wehlow 5= 58.5kg 74
7 4376102886 NAKANAI G 8 Mel Eggleston 7 58kg 73
8 79x07x8538 DANGER CLOSE G 7 Gary Duncan 8= 57.5kg 72
9 417x7202x1 RELAMPAGO G 4 Craig Cousins 8= 57.5kg 72
10 x2185107x6 SHOW HARMONY G 6 Kelly Doughty 10 57kg 71
11 837x332044 BRAVE DAZZLER G 5 Kevin Kemp 11= 56.5kg 70
12 0x2x370240 REAL GOOD G 4 Trevor Miller 11= 56.5kg 70
13 53134414x3 LOTHARIO G 4 Steven O'dea 13= 56kg 69
14 0x3248728x THREE BEERS PLEASE G 6 Liam Birchley 13= 56kg 69
15 1x1x6x6 DIETERS C 3 Robert Heathcote 13= 55kg 69
16 385064715x BINARY (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 16= 55kg 67
17 3164x61045 REDSSON G 4 Bruce W Hill 16= 55kg 67
18 809x09486x STRINDBERG G 4 Matthew Dunn 16= 55kg 67
19 190x2072x2 TACTICIAN G 5 Steve Tregea 19 54kg 64
20 535430x213 CODE ONE G 5 John Dann 20 54kg 61
21 x6643028x1 LEAP OF LEGEND G 5 Matthew Dunn 21 54kg 57
Race 3 - Fillies and Mares BenchMark 75 Handicap (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2251910x34 MAGNUS COR M 4 Steven O'dea 1 59kg 73
2 51411116x4 COURTZIG M 4 Clinton Thompson 2= 58.5kg 72
3 3x23238149 FLO JO SNIP M 4 Scott Morrisey 2= 58.5kg 72
4 0x452524x4 ASSERTORY M 5 David Vandyke 4= 57kg 69
5 x296119x12 LIPSYNC F 3 Stuart Kendrick 4= 56kg 69
6 10x925452x SAY YOU LOVE ME M 5 Matthew Dunn 6 56.5kg 68
7 x27122x623 CONNIVING M 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 56kg 67
8 32x142x415 LOOSE GOOSE M 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 56kg 67
9 8347x16821 RED CHANDELIER M 4 Doug Duryea 7= 56kg 67
10 15744x9366 STICK WITH ME M 4 Chris Munce 10 55.5kg 66
11 70773D9243 BO ROSSA M 7 Glen Baker 11= 54kg 63
12 32142144x5 JILL’S CHARM M 4 Gary Duncan 11= 54kg 63
13 10x4321281 LADY MICAELA M 4 Brian Costello 11= 54kg 63
14 69x11443x BYE BABY M 4 Terry McCarthy 14 54kg 60
15 1x93039423 ROXY RHYTHM M 4 Brenton Andrew 15 57.5kg 70
Race 4 - Class 3 Plate (1020 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 809x09486x STRINDBERG G 4 Matthew Dunn 1 57.5kg 68
2 110x12524x AMBER JEWEL M 4 Caroline Allardyce 2 57kg 67
3 2243x112 MOVING PRESS G 4 Lindsay Gough 3 57.5kg 65
4 x27122x623 CONNIVING M 4 Matthew Dunn 4 55.5kg 67
5 75x23x151x BACKSLAPPER G 4 Steve Tregea 5 57.5kg 66
6 221x64244x RUN LOUIE RUN G 4 Brenton Andrew 6 59kg 67
7 31542x4885 PERDU G 4 David Joice 7 57.5kg 62
8 190x2072x2 TACTICIAN G 5 Steve Tregea 8 59kg 64
9 29x251220x MADAM FRAN M 5 John Shelton 9 57kg 66
10 83315x2331 MR HENNESSY G 4 David Murphy 10 59kg 67
11 06224351x2 GRACEVILLE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 11 57kg 70
12 x13246215x ADERITO G 5 Kelly Schweida 12 57.5kg 64
13 274x334611 KAPSTAR G 5 Lennie Wheeler 13 59kg 64
14 x7L949x180 DOUBT SHE’S A LADY M 4 Chris Munce 14 57kg 58
15 3394263x48 EXTRA SHOT G 5 Fred Carter 15 59kg 60
16 41x5234216 GOOD TO BE GREAT G 4 Darleen Duryea 16 59kg 63
17 573x222325 CLOUD CONSORT G 5 Stephen Lee 17 57.5kg 59
18 773527x635 GOT NEWS FOR YOU M 7 Graham Banks 18 57kg 60
19 22x783544x HIGH DEGREE M 5 Rochelle Smith 19 55.5kg 59
20 99717249x5 MISS ZINZIN M 4 Peter Youngberry 20 55.5kg 56
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (1527 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x1602x036 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER G 4 Stephen Lee 1 59kg 61
2 85x443321 NAMIB F 3 Barry Lockwood 2 55.5kg 60
3 x829437711 SPUR WITH EASE M 5 Bevan Johnson 3 56kg 59
4 544x1 OCCHILUPO C 3 Ben Currie 4= 56.5kg 58
5 0x14x2 MISS MISSILE F 3 Billy & Dale Healey 4= 54.5kg 58
6 92x6426160 FUSI FOX G 5 Jeff Perry 6= 57kg 57
7 58x4x34661 HUNGRY LIKE A WOLF G 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 6= 57kg 57
8 400x18x377 ARTETA G 4 Kelly Schweida 8= 56.5kg 56
9 2360x42867 NERO D’AVOLA G 4 Chris Anderson 8= 56.5kg 56
10 6820762962 LEGS UNBARRED M 6 Wendy Bannerot 8= 54.5kg 56
11 54x7666613 SALUTE THE PRINCE G 4 Michael Frappell 11= 56kg 55
12 70x1334x4 SUNRISE GLORY G 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 11= 56kg 55
13 83815x6574 CONGELATOR G 3 Paula Cartledge 11= 55kg 55
14 354x020536 RED OCHRE M 5 Peter Youngberry 11= 54kg 55
15 380x25 NED’S ROUND G 4 Helen Page 15 55.5kg 54
16 39x9384386 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS G 4 Stephen Lee 16 54.5kg 52
17 24x2583358 HOPE ISLAND G 4 Daniel S Bowen 17 54kg 51
18 671x540865 REMISSIO G 6 Garry Osborne 18 54kg 48
19 7850840156 HIDRIFTER (NZ) G 6 Selina Leef 19 54kg 46
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5 KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x4 PRINCE OF TIE G 4 Kelly Schweida 1= 59kg
2 LOCUS G 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 58kg
3 33x2 SILVER FOX G 3 Darren Bell 1= 58kg
4 SNIPPY STRATEGIC G 3 Sherrie Lawlor 1= 58kg
5 35x2x8 ROCK ON DESTINY G 4 Kim Anderson 5= 58.5kg
6 05x82x325 ALL PLUCK G 3 Tony Gollan 5= 57.5kg
7 2x544x2 ARMET G 3 Alicia Willick 5= 57.5kg
8 4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 3 Stephen Lee 5= 57.5kg
9 5 DIAMONDS ON RUBY F 3 Alicia Willick 5= 55.5kg
10 37x43238x9 TEMUJIN’S RULE G 4 Michael Frappell 10= 58kg
11 95 MIE MIE’S CHOICE G 3 Stephen Lee 10= 57kg
12 0 DARESAY F 3 Lennie Wheeler 10= 55kg
13 58 MAGIC MIRANDA F 3 Liam Birchley 10= 55kg
14 9x WITCHES WIT F 3 Toby Edmonds 10= 55kg
15 0x64226 NETZACH H 4 Ben Ahrens 15= 57.5kg
16 5x55x CHICAGO NIGHTS G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 15= 56.5kg
17 60Lx PENNY FOR THEM F 3 Sonya Wheelahan 15= 54.5kg
18 975x2 TURQUOISE F 3 Tony Gollan 15= 54.5kg
19 5264x NAUGHTY CORNER G 4 Darleen Duryea 19= 57kg
20 9x0x RIMMSKI G 3 Liam Birchley 19= 56kg
21 8400 VICTORY IS MINE C 2 Paula Cartledge 21 54kg
22 5x779x4405 CLIMATE F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 22 54kg
23 6x2758x4x4 LAKOUDIS G 4 Cherie O'Neill 23 55kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x123x2 CRAZY POPS G 3 Sherrie Lawlor 1= 60kg 65
2 21D33x5x RHYMING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 1= 58kg 65
3 1 DESERT COWBOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Vandyke 3 59kg 63
4 14x CARE TO THINK G 3 Matthew Dunn 4= 58.5kg 62
5 125x472x DOWNLOADING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 4= 58.5kg 62
6 54x41 HIRTSHALS (NZ) F 3 Brian Smith 4= 56.5kg 62
7 41 GREY STEYNE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Doug Duryea 7 58kg 61
8 53x2551 BLACK CRUSADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 8= 57.5kg 60
9 8x16 SHARPAMAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Helen Page 8= 57.5kg 60
10 2x4x1 SMASHED IT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 8= 57.5kg 60
11 x342522541 THUMBS UP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 8= 55.5kg 60
12 124x SWEET SODA POP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Doughty 12= 57kg 59
13 636x071528 DAWN FIGHTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 12= 55kg 59
14 8x8445031 MUSGREY HILL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 12= 55kg 59
15 1x4246x WINNING KISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 12= 55kg 59
16 544x1 OCCHILUPO C 3 Ben Currie 16 56.5kg 58
17 080x61494x OVERLAP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 17= 56kg 57
18 1037x SEND US A SIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ray Litton 17= 54kg 57
19 759x10338 SHEZA YANKEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Meagher 17= 54kg 57
20 34x6229 TAY SWIFT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley 17= 54kg
21 83815x6574 CONGELATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paula Cartledge 21= 55kg 55
22 5497108x9 MOGUL G 3 David Scanes 21= 55kg 55
23 40x97651x0 MY CRIMSON LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 23 54kg 50
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1527 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x SIR CASS G 2 Chris Munce 1 58kg
2 16 MEIKAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 2 55kg
3 FLYING PRINCE G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 3= 56kg
4 22 PRINCELY SUM G 2 Brian Costello 3= 56kg
5 55 MAGICIAN’S SECRET C 2 David Stafford 5= 55.5kg
6 328 TWO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick 5= 55.5kg
7 6x3735 MISPRINT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John Zielke 7= 55kg
8 57 PABULUM F 2 Stuart Kendrick 7= 54kg
9 5x432 WAKE UP JEFF QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan 9 54.5kg
10 96 DRUMEOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Scott Morrisey 10= 54kg
11 584 LUCKY FEELING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 10= 54kg
12 7x4x8 SCURRY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Ben Currie 10= 54kg
13 803 YOICHI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster 10= 54kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.