Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 23 April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 19-Apr-17 9:35AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 23-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163
Race 1 - BenchMark 60 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 552269x747 MIRI MIRI M 4 Mick Mair 1 62.5kg 71
2 3108585676 VENECIA M 5 Wendy Bannerot 2 61kg 68
3 8x499x5154 BASIC STRATEGY G 6 Alicia Willick 3 61.5kg 65
4 8450113x65 SKYTASTIC G 6 Diane G Murphy 4 60.5kg 63
5 59x158x228 BOBBY BE GOOD G 6 Trevor J White 5 60kg 62
6 535430x213 CODE ONE G 5 John Dann 6= 59.5kg 61
7 0461177x72 TRUMP IT G 4 Kevin Kemp 6= 59.5kg 61
8 57x591116x AIR DIAMOND M 6 Rob Davidson 6= 57.5kg 61
9 221233x424 MISS AMIGO M 4 Louise White 9 57kg 60
10 4896x15223 ROTHABYE G 3 Trevor Miller 10= 57.5kg 59
11 88x404510x GET ON M 8 Trevor Thomas 10= 56.5kg 59
12 x770127745 LOADED AND READY M 6 John Johnston 10= 56.5kg 59
13 243x9027x0 PRIDE OF RAWBELLE M 5 Paul H Duncan 10= 56.5kg 59
14 6783691260 AHMAH STAR G 4 Roxann Wrigley 14= 56.5kg 55
15 1488x0x373 MR METICULOUS G 4 Liam Birchley 14= 56.5kg 55
16 1x745009x8 ELUSIVE AFFAIR F 3 Trevor Whittington 14= 54kg 55
17 6723264x93 CROUPIER G 7 Angela Plumb 17 54.5kg 51
18 1x0407x97x ABLE BOY G 7 Jeffrey Chan 18 54kg 50
Race 2 - Class 3 Handicap (Scaled +3.5kg) (1800 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7743x19315 TIMELESS LADY M 4 John Holcombe 1 59kg 66
2 x6044x2121 ANTIGONE M 4 Barry Lockwood 2 58kg 64
3 15518x7334 EIGHT BELOW M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 3= 57.5kg 63
4 30210x50x7 NAUTILUS M 4 Paul H Duncan 3= 57.5kg 63
5 3x00516x45 REALLY SURE M 4 Bevan Laming 3= 57.5kg 63
6 244x17x463 REAL STING G 5 Steven O'dea 6 59kg 62
7 x2127x5145 BRIGHTNBREEZY (NZ) M 5 Paul H Duncan 7 56kg 60
8 17x05340x5 FIRST STIMULUS G 5 Kristie Clark-Peoples 8= 57.5kg 59
9 62129x8842 SPLENDID STRYKER G 4 Brad Herne 8= 57.5kg 59
10 7985x73133 LUPO NERO G 5 Kristie Clark-Peoples 10= 56.5kg 57
11 1x490x3352 PORTSEA G 5 Darryl Hansen 10= 56.5kg 57
12 91289352x9 MONT DE LOIR M 6 Lindsay Gough 10= 54.5kg 57
13 3618239x53 CHAMPAGNE KISSES M 4 Darleen Duryea 13 54kg 52
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34121x4 AZARENKA (NZ) M 4 Mick Mair 1 57.5kg 66
2 2243x112 MOVING PRESS G 4 Lindsay Gough 2 59kg 65
3 25407x70x8 WELL SIGHTED G 4 Tony Sears 3= 58kg 63
4 43x519301x DAVE’S VALOR F 3 Sherrie Lawlor 3= 55kg 63
5 x34021260x AMENZEL G 4 Trevor Rogers 5= 57.5kg 62
6 154x4146x MARC’S DIESEL G 6 Lindsay Gough 5= 57.5kg 62
7 6652454437 GRACEFULLY CHIC F 3 Trevor Whittington 5= 54.5kg 62
8 4x150x5x10 REAL CUTE F 3 Bradley Smith 5= 54.5kg 62
9 7014x219x ROCKY SUPREME G 3 Tom Bourke 9= 56kg 61
10 x16458x10x SHUDAPUTARINGONIT M 5 Billy & Dale Healey 9= 55kg 61
11 321731422x APOLLO HOPE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 11 55.5kg 58
12 9x6620819x ALKIPPE M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 12 54kg 57
13 6x40108x41 MARKED FOREVER G 4 Billy & Dale Healey 13 54.5kg 56
14 x25595625x FLASH HERO G 4 Shane & Adam Barling 14 54kg 54
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 421 BEERINAWINEGLASS (NZ) F 3 Barry Baldwin 1= 57.5kg 61
2 66393221x4 SHARP SPEEDO F 3 Chris Anderson 1= 57.5kg 61
3 6x4412 SHERRIN THE LOVE M 4 Chris Munce 3= 58kg 60
4 8413 ABERLADY F 3 Darleen Duryea 3= 57kg 60
5 400x18x377 ARTETA G 4 Kelly Schweida 5 58kg 56
6 3618239x53 CHAMPAGNE KISSES M 4 Darleen Duryea 6= 54kg 52
7 0248x57442 ROSE OF WOORIM M 5 Melissa Leitch 6= 54kg 52
8 13x754 AD FINEM C 3 Trevor Rogers 8 59kg 60
9 71x5877273 PIPPOS G 4 David Murphy 9 56kg 52
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 TIERRASANTA G 3 Kim Loy 1= 58.5kg 61
2 1 VALFIERNO C 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 58.5kg 61
3 160x VICTORY STREET F 3 Rex Lipp 1= 56.5kg 61
4 0325x12560 AGREE TO G 4 Bevan Laming 4= 59kg 60
5 14x55348x2 SMART DEVIL G 3 Bevan Laming 4= 58kg 60
6 638x531 COME BY CHANCE G 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 6= 58.5kg 59
7 4x56x14x5x ANDARI M 4 Craig Stott 6= 56.5kg 59
8 233x54616x ARROGANT BOY G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 8= 58kg 58
9 79x0x16x STAR OF POMPEII G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 8= 57kg 58
10 1275x NOTHING TO DANCE M 4 Rex Lipp 8= 56kg 58
11 8316x0 DUNN GREAT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 8= 55kg 58
12 5002569x30 RAKITNO M 4 Melissa Leitch 12 55.5kg 57
13 0x36345758 NAVAJO PRINCE G 3 Steve Field 13= 55.5kg 55
14 7x0x48730x HELL OF A QUEST M 6 Ross Simpson 13= 54.5kg 55
15 05x4017x8 DRUMS JEWEL F 3 John Johnston 13= 54kg 55
16 890081 BOLD INDI F 3 Garnett Taylor 16= 54kg 47
17 8197x SAKAN G 3 Stacey Mesken 16= 54kg 47
18 644x809436 ALPINE STYLE M 5 Mick Mair 18 54kg 45
19 86x051079x MAMBO MISS M 5 Tony Hess 19 54kg 43
20 937540x754 FAMOUS GROUSE G 7 Craig Tyrrell 20 54kg 42
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SAVWELL (NZ) G 3 David Vandyke 1 56.5kg
2 24227x37 CLEVER BLAZE F 3 Bevan Laming 2 54.5kg
3 663x478x22 OUR RED DOG G 4 Sherrie Lawlor 3 57.5kg
4 677326x ELIMBAH G 3 John Holcombe 4 56.5kg
5 27x95 AIRLIE MAN G 3 Troy Hall 5 56.5kg
6 5x3320x6x8 DANGEROUS DESIRE F 3 Carmel Richardson 6= 54.5kg
7 44 MISS DEFIANCE F 3 Natalie Mccall 6= 54.5kg
8 36x9 LYRIDS G 3 Michael Costa 8 56.5kg
9 5844x78 BOUCHARD (NZ) F 3 Rochelle Smith 9 54.5kg
10 6704 HIGH SECRET F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 10 54.5kg
11 0 DARK ELEMENT G 4 Barry Lockwood 11= 57.5kg
12 5 KISS ME CLANG M 4 Garry Hutchesson 11= 55.5kg
13 00 ROMNICHAL F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 13 54.5kg
14 50 PETRIA’S HEART M 5 Bond Robbins 14 55.5kg
15 6x65 SNEAKY GLANCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 15= 56.5kg
16 950 LOVE BITES F 3 Stewart Mackinnon 15= 54.5kg
17 4534x5507 TRUE STEPPER G 3 Angela Plumb 17 56.5kg
18 798x6 BERNIN CASH M 4 Lindsay Gough 18 55.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2 KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BIG PAPA BEAR G 3 Trevor Rogers 1= 58.5kg
2 KEOSON G 3 Bette Harden 1= 58.5kg
3 LOCUS G 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 58.5kg
4 VIENNA POWER C 3 Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler 1= 58.5kg
5 WALL OF SILENCE C 3 Debbie Newham 1= 58.5kg
6 2 BUCASIA F 3 David Vandyke 1= 56.5kg
7 KINNAREE F 3 Liam Birchley 1= 56.5kg
8 0 DRAGON IN THE CASH G 4 Trevor Thomas 8= 59kg
9 7x HEATHER’S GRACE M 4 Steven O'dea 8= 57kg
10 6 TAPA TINE G 2 Kristie Clark-Peoples 8= 56.5kg
11 24x3434x6 TIZ F 3 Stuart Kendrick 8= 56kg
12 0x SUPERIOR JAZZ F 3 Michael Costa 12 55.5kg
13 60 ESOR F 3 Robert Wilson 13= 55kg
14 7x266x SCRIPTS F 3 John Dann 13= 55kg
15 9x429x ON OR ABOUT G 4 Bradley Smith 15= 57.5kg
16 2659 DOMINANT CROWN G 3 Steven O'dea 15= 56.5kg
17 39x2563430 LUCKY’S LIL GIRL M 5 Kevin J Martin 15= 55.5kg
18 69x54926x BIG VEGA G 3 Rob Davidson 18 55.5kg
19 7x4335x08 FATAL RENDEZVOUS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 19 54kg
20 836686x39 SINGLE LASS F 3 Trevor Miller 20= 54kg
21 09x0570x TACTICAL MANUEVER F 3 Rob Davidson 20= 54kg
22 5049x8x97 SWISS MADEMOISELLE (NZ) M 5 Mick Mair 22 54kg
23 0x9042008x ALEMANA M 4 Jack Casey 23 54kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BAT A KAT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darryl Hansen 1= 57kg
2 CENTIGRADE G 2 Harold Norman 1= 57kg
3 DARTH VADER G 2 Harold Norman 1= 57kg
4 EPTIMUM G 2 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg
5 HANG QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Ben Currie 1= 57kg
6 IMA FARMBOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Miller 1= 57kg
7 SIDTHEKID QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matt Kropp 1= 57kg
8 SURE DEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan 1= 57kg
9 THE HUSSLER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kelly Schweida 1= 57kg
10 TREVELLO C 2 Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler 1= 57kg
11 WRAPPED C 2 Peter Balzen 1= 57kg
12 BASARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Sears 1= 55kg
13 CUBAN SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Vandyke 1= 55kg
14 DAZZLING GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 1= 55kg
15 EVAMAC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Eric Ropiha 1= 55kg
16 EVERYDAY LADY F 2 Steven O'dea 1= 55kg
17 GLOBALLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp 1= 55kg
18 HELFUCHI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 1= 55kg
19 ITALIA BELLA F 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 55kg
20 MUSIC BOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Wayne Stephens 1= 55kg
21 ON SHOW F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1= 55kg
22 RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 1= 55kg
23 ROSEXCEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark F Webb 1= 55kg
24 SHE’S UP BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brent Gray 1= 55kg
25 SO INSPIRING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1= 55kg
26 SWEET JAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Geoff Burns 1= 55kg
27 WEEKEND SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 1= 55kg
28 2x5x INITIALIZE F 2 Paul H Duncan 28 55kg
29 2x2 TEAGZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mick Mair 29 55kg
30 635x TRIPLE ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 30 57kg
31 3 SUERTE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Craig Stott 31 55kg
32 23x0 STAR CUGAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 32 55kg
33 5x CABIN FEVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 33 55kg
34 6362 SUGAR STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Jenkins 34 55kg
35 734x MISHANI ALLURE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Andrew Williamson 35 55kg
36 4 SWEET ORPHAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 36 55kg
37 5x HOWICK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Kelly 37 55kg
38 6x PORCINI C 2 Steven O'dea 38= 57kg
39 6 TAPA TINE G 2 Kristie Clark-Peoples 38= 57kg
40 5 CSARDAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Neil Vagg 38= 55kg
41 7x DESERT RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Kelly 38= 55kg
42 0x LIL RUBY ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen 38= 55kg
43 7 SOLO MELODY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bruce Brown 38= 55kg
44 0 TIME TO PLAY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Doughty 38= 55kg
45 5x9 BOLD CRUSADER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Garnett Taylor 45= 57kg
46 6x9 KEGSY C 2 Mark F Webb 45= 57kg
47 67 SIDEREUS DISCORD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark F Webb 45= 57kg
48 00x JABROOK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 45= 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.