Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday, 23 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 19-Apr-17 4:05PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 23-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 187

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11229143x0 OUR SARASTRO G 6 Connie Greig 1 63kg 69
2 8507201731 KINGTANTES G 6 Garry Lunn 2 61.5kg 66
3 362x759905 GRASS CUTTER G 6 Dar Lunn 3 60.5kg 64
4 78064468x7 BAITES G 5 Frank Hayes 4 59kg 61
5 91423228x6 BILL ’N’ EVE G 4 John Marzol 5= 58.5kg 60
6 02361330x7 SPINNING GOLD G 6 Damien Lane 5= 58.5kg 60
7 4x50101418 THE RENOVATION MAN G 4 Darren Hyde 5= 58.5kg 60
8 x10100x080 UNKNOWN DESTINY M 5 Stephen Jones 5= 56.5kg 60
9 55745563x6 LANDUNCAN G 10 Gayna Williams 9 57.5kg 58
10 211264x428 SMART ATTIRE G 6 Karen McCarroll 10 57kg 57
11 313018250x MISS TICKLES M 6 John Bannister 11 54kg 55
12 118x573265 STRATHAIRD G 4 Garry Lunn 12 55.5kg 54
13 534838x009 BELFREY BAT G 6 Lee Van Den Bos 13= 54.5kg 52
14 0x46062150 REHANAAT M 5 Sharon Jeffries 13= 54kg 52
15 0x35058531 PENCITA M 4 Brett Thompson 15 54kg 51
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 362x759905 GRASS CUTTER G 6 Dar Lunn 1 65.5kg 64
2 1210x37694 SNIPPETY SIP G 4 Clint Lundholm 2 62.5kg 58
3 7390198x34 A TISSUE A TISSUE G 7 Andrew Gray 3 62kg 57
4 2x3310x KASHTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones 4= 61kg 56
5 387x131572 FAITH’N’COURAGE M 8 Lee Lunn 4= 59.5kg 56
6 10x4402448 LITIGATION M 4 Kylie Kennedy 4= 59.5kg 56
7 0212578x25 LIESL LASS (NZ) M 4 Stephen Jones 7 59kg 55
8 89x1732557 BILLY BENT EAR G 4 Bob Tyack 8= 60.5kg 54
9 15900x3738 PRATTLER G 6 Justin W Stanley 8= 60.5kg 54
10 5x970x567x DA GRINCH M 7 Dennis Bush 8= 58.5kg 54
11 x46408x231 GO BEAU JANGLES M 4 Garry Lunn 8= 58.5kg 54
12 x48193900x SPANISH FLY M 6 Clint Lundholm 8= 58.5kg 54
13 4x14x BANKSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara 8= 58kg 54
14 886215x GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 4 Gayna Williams 14= 60kg 53
15 2x154x010x TOM AND ME G 4 Peter Reynolds 14= 60kg 53
16 66x765228x VISCOUNT LAD G 5 Ashlee Grives 14= 60kg 53
17 46x3512422 WIDE EYED G 6 Stephen Dixon 14= 60kg 53
18 331035490x FLYING BY M 7 Peter W Stanley 14= 58kg 53
19 571478x200 TUDOR SUNRISE M 5 Lewis Seib 14= 58kg 53
20 87316x ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 14= 57.5kg 53
21 0x46062150 REHANAAT M 5 Sharon Jeffries 21 57.5kg 52
22 36165x8040 FELICETTE M 5 Connie Greig 22= 57kg 51
23 622143231x HUNGERFORD WONDER M 5 Clint Lundholm 22= 57kg 51
24 8x187x6 BLINKIN TRYING G 5 Stephen Dixon 24= 58.5kg 50
25 463214488x MALIBU STACY M 5 Connie Greig 24= 56.5kg 50
26 x3074047x9 TORIO’S DELIGHT G 4 Jan Bowen 26 58kg 49
27 1208x80072 DR VANDI G 4 Clint Lundholm 27= 55.5kg 44
28 7839124538 KELSHA BEGS M 4 Alan D Smith 27= 54kg 44
29 879x716x07 VERY SHEIK G 9 Garry McCarney 29 55kg 43
30 366102787x MORE THAN ART G 5 Brett Thompson 30 54kg 41
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x1727986 AUSTIN (NZ) G 4 Rodney Robb 1 61.5kg 56
2 84112x4520 FOURSOME G 5 Cameron Crockett 2= 61kg 55
3 75210244x0 TIA (NZ) M 4 Rodney Northam 2= 59kg 55
4 70x4803237 BENCH STAR G 8 Damien Lane 4= 60.5kg 54
5 2256047214 SPIRITED CHARACTER G 4 Garry Lunn 4= 60.5kg 54
6 654x525513 WESTERN PARADE G 4 Gayna Williams 4= 60.5kg 54
7 x265107083 FAREWELL JULIA M 6 Clint Lundholm 4= 58.5kg 54
8 6581894840 LUKEY G 6 Dar Lunn 8= 60kg 53
9 32418x8432 STRADA PRINCE G 5 Alison Smith 8= 60kg 53
10 2385x84443 LAUGHARNE M 6 Brian Young 8= 58kg 53
11 x110949x76 NET EFFECT G 5 Peter H Bloomfield 11 59.5kg 52
12 6149442583 FULL REVS G 6 Mark Milton 12= 59kg 51
13 x705346940 LUCKY STRIKER G 6 Cecil Maxwell 12= 59kg 51
14 15300x9669 IONA NICCONI M 4 Darren Hyde 14 56.5kg 50
15 49483x0896 DANE DE LAGO G 6 Peter Nestor 15 58kg 49
16 4008229481 SAMIKOSHO G 5 Garry Lunn 16= 57.5kg 48
17 5752135x75 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) G 6 Les Tilley 16= 57.5kg 48
18 6341764421 MISHANI ISTANA M 4 Stephen Dixon 16= 55.5kg 48
19 922150633x ODE TO CAITLIN M 7 Simon Casey 16= 55.5kg 48
20 8740x96739 SUBWAY SURFER G 5 Greg Hook 20= 57kg 47
21 8x0559x710 MISS HASSLETOFF F 3 Brett Thompson 20= 54.5kg 47
22 6x53775100 GREAT BODY M 4 Garry McCarney 22 54.5kg 46
23 77x4544343 WACKY DOO G 4 Darren Hyde 23 55kg 43
24 75x6769005 LITTLE MAY (NZ) M 6 Garry McCarney 24 54kg 40
25 006 MY AIR RIDE G 4 Mick Cox 25 54kg 39
26 x044034707 BRAVE JAY G 8 Cecil Maxwell 26 54kg 37
27 7975x01670 REXTON G 7 Brett Thompson 27 54kg 36
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x1727986 AUSTIN (NZ) G 4 Rodney Robb 1 60.5kg 56
2 0214 GHIBLI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Lunn 2 59kg 54
3 0x300x0x00 OXFORD ART M 6 Micaela Wheeler 3= 57kg 53
4 87316x ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 3= 56.5kg 53
5 28189x9 DOMINANT STORM G 4 Damien Lane 5= 58kg 51
6 x50x6480x7 DUCAL CASTLE G 5 David J Smith 5= 58kg 51
7 723x6134x THE FRICK G 4 Cameron Crockett 5= 58kg 51
8 6772147323 DUNGANNON M 6 Peter W Stanley 8 55.5kg 50
9 9833405103 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter H Bloomfield 9 56.5kg 49
10 240x16307x PLANET EARTH G 5 Nick Olive 10 56.5kg 48
11 9802334001 PRINCESS KEEPING M 5 Dar Lunn 11 54kg 46
12 x19000x807 FEELIN’ HOT G 4 Bruce Parker 12= 55kg 45
13 7x560718x3 KILLER MILLER G 5 Brett Thompson 12= 55kg 45
14 00x39x0070 ROCK OF CAISEAL G 5 Todd Howlett 12= 55kg 45
15 4233663x66 ROYAL ABBEY G 5 Michael Plummer 12= 55kg 45
16 7286238x24 PALACE DIVA M 5 Janelle Galea 16 54kg 44
17 2783x98682 RED DANASEUR G 7 Stephen Gleeson 17 54kg 43
18 3886x57466 JACKKNIFE G 4 John Bannister 18 54kg 41
19 00906109x5 AUTUMN ECLIPSE M 5 Justin W Stanley 19= 54kg 40
20 502060x476 TICK THE BOX G 4 Clint Lundholm 19= 54kg 40
21 0075x40739 EDIE’S DELIGHT M 6 Bob Caton 21= 54kg 38
22 x800450x80 EMILION STORM M 4 Brett Thompson 21= 54kg 38
23 697x074920 YU JIN G 8 Brad Draper 23 54kg 32
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 234x35223 GOT NOTHING G 5 George Wright 1 59kg
2 55 EPHRIAM G 3 Michael Plummer 2= 57.5kg
3 5x3x SONIC GIRL M 4 Danny Parsons 2= 56kg
4 SOPHIE’S CHOICE M 4 Terry Fulwood 2= 56kg
5 DART STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brett Thompson 2= 55kg
6 SILVER SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jenelle Butler 2= 55kg
7 TIMEWARDEN G 2 Melissa Harrison 2= 55kg
8 TIME IN RAASAY F 2 Jim Gleeson 2= 54kg
9 8 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY M 4 Michael Lunn 9 55.5kg
10 33x0x EAST COAST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig 10 54.5kg
11 00 HEY BILLY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 11= 56kg
12 865x MY DINKY BRIDE M 4 Frank Hayes 11= 54.5kg
13 77x5x COOL STINGER G 4 Andrew Gray 13= 56kg
14 09x LUCKY REBEL G 4 Dar Lunn 13= 56kg
15 50x523324x THE MAIN MAN G 5 Rodney Robb 15= 55.5kg
16 0x78x BEE DOUBLE BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm 15= 55kg
17 9x80 MY CHRISTIANE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Dobie 15= 54kg
18 79x480x2 CHANCES G 4 Bruce Parker 18= 55kg
19 7500x NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn 18= 54.5kg
20 00x9 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn 18= 54.5kg
21 7x60x96 WRONGLY ACCUSED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 18= 54kg
22 0x730x6 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY M 4 Stephen Dixon 22 54kg
23 68477 BEL FINALE G 3 Bob Caton 23 54kg
24 769063350x MORE THAN ALRIGHT M 4 Dar Lunn 24 54kg
25 550668x684 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 4 Michael Plummer 25 54kg
26 56548x704 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan D Smith 26 54kg
27 730044688x DYNAMITE DAN G 4 Mark Milton 27 54kg
28 00x70x0x08 BIRDIE BROWN M 5 Michael Plummer 28 54kg
29 x0233x99x0 SPRING SHADOW M 5 Caitlin Cox 29 54kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 422 AVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Don & Andrew Ryan 1 56.5kg
2 472x LADY GUISSEL M 4 Rodney Northam 2 57kg
3 40x4940x25 ABSTRACT LADY M 4 Lee Van Den Bos 3 57kg
4 697x074920 YU JIN G 8 Brad Draper 4 59kg
5 3x67933 BOW RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam 5 58.5kg
6 75564200 EL REY DORADO G 3 Michael Lunn 6 58.5kg
7 5526x04200 PUREST M 4 Connie Greig 7 57kg
8 3x6 INFORAWALTZ M 4 Todd Howlett 8 57kg
9 0x6655x25 TENNESSEE PASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen McCarroll 9 56.5kg
10 80x003 RAISE A DROP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Parsons 10 58.5kg
11 3x507993 ME AULD SEGOTIA G 5 Simon Casey 11 59kg
12 x7638x546x REDAN LANE M 4 Paul Messara 12 57kg
13 45x0 SHIMME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams 13 56.5kg
14 87x44 SAY MADAM M 4 Sonja Sharp 14 57kg
15 6866 BUNRATTY BLISS F 3 John Ramsey 15 56.5kg
16 426x595 ANNECY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Don & Andrew Ryan 16 56.5kg
17 305x307408 FAIRY SHADOW M 4 Peter W Stanley 17 57kg
18 8x5 FLASH OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Connie Greig 18 58.5kg
19 69 MISS EIMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Harrison 19 56.5kg
20 50x9 HALLES COMENT F 3 Justin McIntosh 20 56.5kg
21 2320x88650 SUMAN THE YAK G 5 Kylie Kennedy 21 59kg
22 45x6038980 DARBY BLUE (NZ) M 5 Garry McCarney 22 57kg
23 0 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 3 Brett Thompson 23= 58.5kg
24 8 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY M 4 Michael Lunn 23= 57kg
25 9 TE ROPA LILLY F 3 Jan Bowen 23= 56.5kg
26 006 MY AIR RIDE G 4 Mick Cox 26 59kg
27 9500x0 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 27 56.5kg
28 20x5207040 IRISH SPY G 6 Catherine L Chapman 28= 59kg
29 55457x7707 KALISA’S SECRET M 5 Garry McCarney 28= 57kg
30 00x5799800 SEBRING STYLE M 6 Andrew Molloy 30 57kg
31 9094 CARINDA ROAD G 3 Clint Lundholm 31 58.5kg
32 6970x0 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 3 Ross Lomax 32= 58.5kg
33 90590 OLIVE BEAUTY M 4 Michael Lunn 32= 57kg
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ORRY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jenelle Butler 1= 57kg
2 CLOVER CLUB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Simon Casey 1= 55kg
3 DREAM ON CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Nestor 1= 55kg
4 ROSEITO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara 1= 55kg
5 34723x SPREZZATURA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm 5 57kg
6 03320 NEVER TARDY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson 6 57kg
7 7x3240 RUSTIC PEARL F 3 Peter W Stanley 7 55kg
8 6x22233x60 BRING A BEER ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Collison 8 57kg
9 4 CYCLONE MACI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart 9 55kg
10 3863x ZETASTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Aleacia Bennett 10 57kg
11 57x7852x EVERLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Harrison 11 55kg
12 68477 BEL FINALE G 3 Bob Caton 12 57kg
13 80x003 RAISE A DROP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Parsons 13 57kg
14 55 EPHRIAM G 3 Michael Plummer 14 57kg
15 8 FOXDOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams 15= 57kg
16 7 SASS’N’TWINKLE F 3 Sonja Sharp 15= 55kg
17 56548x704 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan D Smith 17 55kg
18 7500x NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn 18 57kg
19 895 MARMALADE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dar Lunn 19 55kg
20 0x78x BEE DOUBLE BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm 20 57kg
21 0 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 3 Brett Thompson 21= 57kg
22 8 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) G 3 Stephen Jones 21= 57kg
23 9 ROSE SPECTACULAR F 3 Bob Caton 21= 55kg
24 00 HEY BILLY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 24= 57kg
25 08 TRIPLE PRINT F 3 Dar Lunn 24= 55kg
26 00x9 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn 26 57kg
27 9500x0 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 27= 55kg
28 7x60x96 WRONGLY ACCUSED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 27= 55kg
29 453x9996x CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Janelle Galea 29= 57kg
30 7x60506x7 BLINKIN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Dixon 29= 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.