Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 22 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m 1200-W/P, +5m W/P- 2000m, +2m 2000m -1800m, +5m 1800m-1200m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 18-Apr-17 5:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Apr-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Apr-17 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 22-Apr-17 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 164
Finalised 22/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - Schweppervescence Stakes (Registered as Auraria Stakes) (1800 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39x8143131 KENEDNA F 3 Darren Weir 1 56kg 82
2 421135x734 PRETTY PUNK SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 2 55kg 74
3 x52316x577 SMART AS YOU THINK F 3 John McArdle 3 54kg 80
4 9212121143 PENINSULA LINKS F 3 Daniel Clarken 4 54kg 78
5 15423 SAVVY DREAMS (NZ) F 3 Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen 5 54kg 78
6 56520x1834 SEBRING DREAM F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 54kg 76
7 x4213x2518 SOMETHING MORE F 3 Jon O'connor 7 54kg 72
8 6x911x71 SEDANZER F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 54kg 72
9 4610x22202 WITH A BIT OF DASH SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Bieg 9 54kg 71
10 521172 MRS GARDENIA (NZ) F 3 Darren Weir 10 54kg 68
11 32182713 DOMESTICATED F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11 54kg 68
12 9444x1323 TOFFEE NOSE F 3 Danny O'Brien 12 54kg 67
13 1623323105 MISS IDENTIFIED SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Travis Doudle 13 54kg 66
14 6x5141 WINKELMANN (NZ) F 3 Danny O'Brien 14 54kg 66
15 44122x6 TIFFANY’S LASS F 3 Danny Laws 15 54kg 65
16 7x316 FASTBROOK (NZ) F 3 Nigel Blackiston 16 54kg 65
17 589x31722 ANA ROYALE F 3 Stuart Webb 17 54kg 64
18 60x341x437 SPARKLE F 3 Heath Conners 18 54kg 62
19 5042313 BLOODLETTE F 3 Darren Weir 19 54kg 62
20 65x3210 ROCK GISELLE F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 20 54kg 62
21 31 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) F 3 Robert Smerdon 21 54kg 62
22 821 I’M A PRINCESS F 3 Tony McEvoy 22 54kg 62
23 25x87x15 SHENANDOAH (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 23 54kg 61
24 4551 ATOMIC KITTEN F 3 Brent Stanley 24 54kg 61
25 3222 KASTOR F 3 Rachael Cunningham 25 54kg 61
26 41x5257556 NIPPERKIN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Brook 26 54kg 60
27 23332 MILLIE THE MISSILE F 3 Luke Oliver 27 54kg 60
28 8788x21093 JUST VICTORIA F 3 Cheryl Roberts 28 54kg 58
29 04x1980 QUEEN OF KANDY F 3 Robert Smerdon 29 54kg 58
30 5481 WHITE LIES F 3 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 30 54kg 58
31 9574642264 AHECKSTAR F 3 Tom Jolly 31 54kg 52
Race 2 - Hughes Chauffeured Limousines R N Irwin Stakes (1100 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1212x500 ILLUSTRIOUS LAD G 5 Peter Gelagotis 1 58.5kg 104
2 x16225x720 FAATINAH G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 58.5kg 103
3 0x55402x50 MISS PROMISCUITY M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 56.5kg 99
4 x232341x17 CASINO WIZARD G 6 Lee Creek 4 58.5kg 99
5 82020541x0 SOOBOOG H 4 Darren Weir 5 58.5kg 97
6 x1276x22x2 VIDDORA M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 6 56.5kg 93
7 80x70x369x ATMOSPHERICAL M 6 Robert Smerdon 7 56.5kg 93
8 1x59x0270x I AM ZELADY M 5 Joseph Pride 8 56.5kg 92
9 7x0085x06x PHEIDON G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 9 58.5kg 91
10 1110x100x4 PETITS FILOUS M 4 Ciaron Maher 10 56.5kg 90
11 5x17x3516x O’MALLEY G 6 Enver Jusufovic 11 58.5kg 90
12 8x979x1257 I AM GYPSY M 5 Gordon Richards 12 56.5kg 89
13 20117x122x LOPE DE CAPIO G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 13 58.5kg 88
14 50x0207x80 FINE MIST M 5 Paul Murray 14 56.5kg 87
15 0x754x2111 COUNTER PULSE G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 15 58.5kg 83
16 4120406x37 LIGHT IT UP G 6 Ryan Balfour 16 58.5kg 82
17 0409x32266 CALIANCO M 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 17 56.5kg 75
Race 3 - Projection Graphics Redelva Stakes (1100 METRES)
Of $110,000.1st $70,400, 2nd $18,500, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,400, 5th $2,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,100, 8th $1,100, 9th $1,100, 10th $1,100
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 72x110x150 LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) F 3 Stuart Webb 1 58kg 87
2 11x477x250 EL DIVINO C 3 Darren Weir 2 58.5kg 89
3 1x111555x1 BENZ G 3 Gordon Richards 3 58.5kg 84
4 x5856x5789 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) C 3 Tony Noonan 4 58.5kg 71
5 1124x221 KEN’S DREAM C 3 Darren Weir 5 57.5kg 81
6 11x1111x1 DESERT LASHES F 3 Lisa Lefoe 6 54kg 80
7 x513x81131 NASDEX G 3 Ciaron Maher 7 56kg 76
8 63145x7711 MOTOWN LIL F 3 Robert Smerdon 8 54kg 74
9 3x24147111 BALANCING ACT F 3 Brent Stanley 9 54kg 74
10 3430x60634 WAZZENME C 3 Stuart Webb 10 56kg 71
11 338x13112 ARIZONA WILDCAT F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 11 54kg 71
12 522x044x18 BULLION WOLF G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 12 56kg 70
13 65x6110x32 SO YOU TOO G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 13 56kg 68
14 11 BORD DE GAIN G 3 Mark Kavanagh 14 56kg 68
15 112x3 VIVALDI’S QUEST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 15 56kg 67
16 32332x1341 ARLEIGH F 3 Phillip Stokes 16 54kg 67
17 9x7115 INVISIBLE GIRL F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 17 54kg 66
18 124x VIKINGS REWARD G 3 John Hyam 18 56kg 64
19 1728x I’LL DECIDE F 3 Tony McEvoy 19 54kg 62
20 544x1 DESIGNER BABY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Stokes 20 54kg 62
Race 4 - UBET SA Derby 13th May Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x421111x4 AMELIE’S STAR M 5 Darren Weir 1 59.5kg 101
2 2x806656x7 DUBAI ESCAPADE G 7 Darren Weir 2 56.5kg 91
3 650234x431 ROYAL RUMBLE G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 3 56kg 90
4 24080x2410 EXCITES ZELADY G 6 Chris Bieg 4 56kg 90
5 3677562791 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 5 56kg 90
6 7222711535 IT AND A BIT G 6 Mick Huxtable 6 55kg 88
7 77722x9626 DR DAPPER G 6 Michael Vassallo 7 54kg 85
8 4145473424 FLOW METER G 7 John Hickmott 8 54kg 83
9 77465x8823 EVANGELIST (GB) G 7 Will Clarken 9 54kg 83
10 710x415225 ZASORCERESS (NZ) M 4 Darren Weir 10 54kg 82
11 615519x752 FERRO NERO (NZ) G 5 Nigel Blackiston 11 54kg 76
12 x771513507 MAJESTIC MOMENT G 6 Richard Jolly 12 54kg 76
13 221x663131 LAMBORGHINI (NZ) G 6 Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen 13 54kg 72
14 9746312436 SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR (USA) G 7 Ryan Balfour 14 54kg 72
15 8788x21093 JUST VICTORIA F 3 Cheryl Roberts 15 54kg 58
16 9574642264 AHECKSTAR F 3 Tom Jolly 16 54kg 52
Race 5 - Suzi Reynolds Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x5710849x SCARLET BILLOWS M 6 Darren Weir 1 59kg 94
2 x14x553700 SCRATCHY LASS M 5 John Hickmott 2 55kg 86
3 45x6171241 SULLIVAN BAY M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 54kg 82
4 2411335126 TYCOON QUEEN M 6 Peter Moody 4 54kg 82
5 50x2611644 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 4 Len Jarvis 5 54kg 78
6 5x63321x42 SAHARA CHILL M 6 Kane Harris 6 54kg 78
7 11x18x51 MODEL DRAGON M 4 Phillip Stokes 7 54kg 74
8 x736542180 OUTBACK SAGA M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 8 54kg 73
9 x233215146 ALASKAN JADE M 4 Darren Magro 9 54kg 71
10 8x31652547 NEW SUMMER NIGHT M 4 Stephen Theodore 10 54kg 71
11 72465x2134 BAKER’S DOZEN M 5 Will Clarken 11 54kg 70
12 0x790x119x WRITTEN BIRCH M 5 Stuart Gower 12 54kg 69
13 43x01480x1 JOY FLIPPER M 6 Brian Mueller 13 54kg 68
14 1342x66010 ALPHABETIC M 6 Heather Lehmann 14 54kg 61
15 378x7553x5 TUNISIA TRAVELLER M 7 Ryan Balfour 15 54kg 59
16 00208x2743 TEMPTING FAITH M 5 Alex Stra 16 54kg 56
Race 6 - Schweppes Oaks 6th May Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x14 SPIRITUAL GIRL F 2 Will Clarken 1 59kg 68
2 5x4312 TABBING G 2 Jon O'connor 2 59.5kg 65
3 223x3 JOLIE ROSE F 2 Michael Hickmott 3 55.5kg 61
4 2x0 IT’S A MYTH F 2 Phillip Stokes 4 54.5kg 59
5 ALLAYEZ G 2 Ryan Balfour 5= 56.5kg 59
6 KARAOKE EXPRESS G 2 Gordon Richards 5= 56.5kg 59
7 SUPER SWOOP G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 5= 56.5kg 59
8 LEAD FOOT LACEY F 2 Chris Bieg 5= 54.5kg 59
9 MINTHA F 2 Tony McEvoy 5= 54.5kg 59
10 7x OUTBOARD MOTORS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 10 54kg 58
11 5 LASANTA F 2 Graham Fryer 11 54kg 55
12 44598 HORIZON WATCH C 2 Tom Jolly 12 54kg 51
13 SILENT COMMAND C 2 Nick Smart 13 56.5kg 59
Race 7 - Darley Goodwood 20th May Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x0085x06x PHEIDON G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 1 63.5kg 91
2 0x754x2111 COUNTER PULSE G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 2 59.5kg 83
3 45x6171241 SULLIVAN BAY M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 57kg 82
4 4120406x37 LIGHT IT UP G 6 Ryan Balfour 4 59kg 82
5 121x03x112 SCHISM M 4 Ciaron Maher 5 56kg 80
6 51044x87x3 SPREADEAGLED (NZ) G 5 Robert Smerdon 6 58kg 80
7 688x1030x9 STAVIVA G 5 Matt Laurie 7 57kg 78
8 5x63321x42 SAHARA CHILL M 6 Kane Harris 8 55kg 78
9 x170x5x647 HIDDEN VALUE G 8 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 9 57kg 78
10 x132172118 BROADWAY AND FIRST G 4 Darren Weir 10 56.5kg 77
11 x31136223x PEPPER THE PIN G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 11 56kg 76
12 050x113288 TILDY LAD G 6 Jeff Searle 12 56kg 76
13 11x18x51 MODEL DRAGON M 4 Phillip Stokes 13 54kg 74
14 02x6142213 CHAVUMA G 4 Brendan McCarthy 14 54.5kg 73
15 x736542180 OUTBACK SAGA M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 15 54kg 73
16 61403375x5 DOUBLE POCKETS G 6 Sue Nolan 16 54kg 72
17 251342226x ABU DHABI G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 17 54kg 70
18 4523457171 AURELIUS HERO G 5 Dan O'Sullivan 18 54kg 70
19 72465x2134 BAKER’S DOZEN M 5 Will Clarken 19 54kg 70
20 14x18x7x1 ROCK STATUS G 5 David Jolly 20 54kg 69
21 54x5102x42 PETROV G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 21 54kg 67
Race 8 - ATA Celebrates 50 Years Handicap (Heat 10 SA Sprint Series) (1100 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21243161x0 ONE MORE DAISY M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 1 58.5kg 73
2 x5856x5789 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) C 3 Tony Noonan 2 58.5kg 71
3 x233215146 ALASKAN JADE M 4 Darren Magro 3 57.5kg 71
4 8x31652547 NEW SUMMER NIGHT M 4 Stephen Theodore 4 57.5kg 71
5 251342226x ABU DHABI G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 5 59kg 70
6 61213x727x GALAXY GAZER G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 6 59kg 70
7 4523457171 AURELIUS HERO G 5 Dan O'Sullivan 7 59kg 70
8 72465x2134 BAKER’S DOZEN M 5 Will Clarken 8 57kg 70
9 x1712x7335 STREETCAR ILLUSION G 4 David Jolly 9 58.5kg 69
10 0x790x119x WRITTEN BIRCH M 5 Stuart Gower 10 56.5kg 69
11 14x18x7x1 ROCK STATUS G 5 David Jolly 11 58.5kg 69
12 1620x1215 OAMARU OWL G 4 Brian Mueller 12 58kg 68
13 46x0212176 DOWNS AFTER DARK G 5 Gordon Richards 13 57.5kg 67
14 4x9813198x MR LIBERTY G 5 Nick Smart 14 57.5kg 67
15 35x623218x LIVING LARGE (NZ) G 5 Tony McEvoy 15 57.5kg 67
16 3315780x40 IT’S NO JOKE G 6 Grant Kluske 16 57.5kg 67
17 54x5102x42 PETROV G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 17 57.5kg 67
18 11x BURIED TREASURE G 4 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 18 57kg 66
19 8x511x23x AFFRAY G 5 Will Clarken 19 57kg 66
20 330x514634 DECONI M 4 Stuart Webb 20 54.5kg 65
21 343x10x414 SANDRELLI M 4 Phillip Stokes 21 54.5kg 65
22 124x VIKINGS REWARD G 3 John Hyam 22 55kg 64
23 28x83x06x1 IDATWO G 5 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 23 56kg 64
24 70247160x4 CASH IS COMING M 6 Ken Sweeney 24 54kg 64
25 7565L14247 GEORDIE’S SECOND G 6 Annette Harder 25 55.5kg 63
26 566x347335 TRUENO G 6 Ryan Balfour 26 55kg 62
27 54190x7772 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 6 Libby Haworth 27 55kg 62
28 x20172777x OUR PROSPECT M 5 Ken Sweeney 28 54kg 61
29 635335110x MASTER BLACK G 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 29 54kg 58
30 6232x TICKETS TO KISS M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 30 54kg 57

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.