Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 08 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 22-Mar-17 9:13AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Apr-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 43

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 2 - SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,170,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 501x5860x1 OUR IVANHOWE (GER) H 7 Lee & Anthony Freedman 1 57kg 116
2 3061x00x51 TAVAGO (NZ) G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 2 54kg 110
3 6527255x36 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 8 Chris Waller 3 55.5kg 108
4 x726910x99 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 4= 55.5kg 107
5 341112x874 LIBRAN (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 4= 55kg 107
6 x808462x00 ALMOONQITH (USA) H 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6= 54.5kg 105
7 6x5340x548 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) G 7 John O'Shea 6= 53.5kg 105
8 0815821711 CHENILLE (NZ) M 5 Tony Pike 8 50kg 104
9 511112x124 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 9 52.5kg 103
10 x02303x377 TALLY G 4 John O'Shea 10 52.5kg 102
11 153x9210x7 ASSIGN (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 11= 52kg 101
12 11x92384x3 HARLEM (GB) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11= 50.5kg 101
13 450x423124 CHANCE TO DANCE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 13= 51.5kg 100
14 11x4444813 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) H 5 Darren Weir 13= 50kg 100
15 850202x092 AMBIENCE M 4 John O'Shea 15 50kg 99
16 x0x7711351 ANNUS MIRABILIS (IRE) G 6 Stuart Webb 16= 50.5kg 0.5kg 98
17 x1x4211211 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir 16= 50.5kg 0.5kg 98
18 170x41x754 KINEMA (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 16= 50.5kg 98
19 0100x60530 MISTER IMPATIENCE (GB) G 7 Michael Moroney 16= 50.5kg 98
20 3x0x85x10x PENGLAI PAVILION (USA) G 7 Charlie Appleby 16= 50.5kg 98
21 61844831x7 PURPLE SMILE G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16= 50.5kg 98
22 917x277x41 ASTRONOMOS (GB) G 6 John P Thompson 22= 50kg 97
23 266223x690 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 6 Lee & Anthony Freedman 22= 50kg 97
24 42x513x412 OUR CENTURY (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 24 50kg 96
25 067379x978 PENTATHLON (NZ) G 5 John Wheeler 25 50kg 95
26 2x9533x324 ALEGRIA M 5 John O'Shea 26 50kg 93
27 5x52482x54 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 5 Michael Moroney 27 50kg 90
28 x679520449 LORD VAN PERCY (GB) G 7 Darren Weir 28= 50kg 89
29 8111511x50 PACORUS (NZ) G 5 Chris Wood 28= 50kg 89
30 0652053099 PERFECT START (NZ) M 7 Wayne Hillis 30= 50kg 88
31 38x2x20x4x POLARISATION (GB) G 5 Charlie Appleby 30= 50kg 88
32 x421729740 SNOW SECRET (NZ) M 5 Shaune Ritchie 32 50kg 87
33 18x1931236 VANDANCER (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 33 50kg 83
34 3423414x0 DARABAD (FR) H 4 Robbie Laing 34= 50kg 82
35 6750x75880 LIKE A CAROUSEL G 7 Ken Keys 34= 50kg 82
36 124x431431 ONCIDIUM RULER G 5 Michael Kent 34= 50kg 82
37 8835332465 SHALMANESER G 6 Jason Attard 37 50kg 78
38 110x740x06 LAST WISH (NZ) G 6 John P Thompson 38 50kg 77
39 17346 IMPAVIDO G 3 Bjorn Baker 39 49kg 74
40 435323x634 BAYANOVA (NZ) M 6 Michael Kent 40 50kg 70
41 115x956287 PARAGON G 5 John Sargent 41 50kg 68
42 5x7416x807 MORE ENERGY G 6 Jason Coyle 42 50kg 66
43 15x6631625 CILLA (NZ) M 4 John Sargent 43 50kg 64

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.