Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 01 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Randwick
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 27-Mar-17 5:32PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 01-Apr-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 413

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,755,000, 2nd $570,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $22,500, 10th $22,500, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x22251x112 LE ROMAIN G 4 Kris Lees 1= 55.5kg 116
2 653x4313x1 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) G 6 John O'Shea 1= 54kg 110
3 2x41670x91 HEAVENS ABOVE M 5 Tim Martin 1= 51.5kg 1.5kg 108
4 641454x12x SENSE OF OCCASION G 6 Kris Lees 1= 51.5kg 103
5 3611x92130 GLOBAL GLAMOUR F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 51kg 105
6 1x13433x11 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) H 4 John O'Shea 1= 50kg 100
7 311x47x323 CHAUTAUQUA G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7 56.5kg 118
8 211123x282 HARTNELL (GB) G 6 John O'Shea 8= 58kg 115
9 x12129x211 BLACK HEART BART G 6 Darren Weir 8= 57kg 115
10 183538x633 EXOSPHERIC (GB) H 5 Lee & Anthony Freedman 10= 56kg 112
11 2x12182x34 HAURAKI G 5 John O'Shea 10= 56kg 112
12 51008x4461 PALENTINO H 4 Darren Weir 12 55.5kg 111
13 29x791x705 LUCKY HUSSLER G 7 Darren Weir 13= 55kg 110
14 51709x4x22 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) H 6 Darren Weir 13= 55kg 110
15 31x5470x17 ENGLISH M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13= 53kg 110
16 2x231x2121 SILENT SEDITION M 4 Andrew Noblet 13= 50kg 110
17 3x56469x21 HAPPY CLAPPER G 6 Patrick Webster 17= 54.5kg 1.0kg 109
18 120x5x21x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17= 52kg 2.0kg 109
19 6116x11338 ECUADOR (NZ) G 7 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19= 54kg 108
20 240x518x03 FIRST SEAL M 5 John P Thompson 19= 53kg 108
21 54231x2711 I AM A STAR (NZ) F 3 Shane Nichols 19= 51kg 108
22 x1110x8747 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22= 53.5kg 107
23 63351x6202 PRIZED ICON C 3 James Cummings 22= 53kg 107
24 x00352x020 AROD (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller 24= 53kg 106
25 7323590x16 HE OR SHE G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 24= 52.5kg 1.0kg 106
26 6251162x15 MCCREERY (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 24= 52kg 1.0kg 106
27 x11134x311 HEY DOC G 3 Tony McEvoy 24= 51kg 106
28 5x0560x261 ZANBAGH M 6 John P Thompson 24= 50kg 106
29 49x2329249 DIBAYANI (IRE) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 29= 53kg 105
30 20214x3103 DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 4 Ron Quinton 29= 50.5kg 0.5kg 105
31 x3915x0x36 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 5 Chris Waller 31= 52kg 104
32 13x1421x97 DIVINE PROPHET C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 31= 51.5kg 104
33 9x1030x033 MISS ROSE DE LAGO M 6 Danny O'Brien 31= 50kg 104
34 11114x1 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 31= 49kg 104
35 9x549169x6 VANBRUGH H 4 Chris Waller 35= 51.5kg 103
36 511112x124 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 35= 51kg 103
37 454282x060 SEABURGE C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 35= 51kg 103
38 11x1611x8 UGO FOSCOLO (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 35= 51kg 103
39 8x359x4735 DANISH TWIST M 5 Kris Lees 35= 50kg 103
40 02211Fx703 SINGLE GAZE M 4 Nick Olive 35= 50kg 103
41 1x26330x15 TIVACI H 4 Michael Moroney 41 51kg 102
42 0x05x610x7 SONS OF JOHN G 6 Jason Attard 42= 50.5kg 101
43 72162x8802 FRENCH EMOTION M 5 Chris Waller 42= 50kg 101
44 x1782x1633 TESTASHADOW G 5 Gary Portelli 42= 50kg 101
45 1290x12117 CYLINDER BEACH (NZ) G 4 Desleigh Forster 45= 50kg 100
46 40x5474x34 RUDY G 6 Helen Page 45= 50kg 100
47 17x277x412 ASTRONOMOS (GB) G 6 John P Thompson 47= 50kg 99
48 12x210x204 EURO ANGEL (NZ) M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 47= 50kg 99
49 x230x533x0 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 47= 50kg 99
50 94132x70x3 MARENOSTRO (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 47= 50kg 99
51 0x2248x428 THAMES COURT M 4 David Brideoake 47= 50kg 99
52 82844700x0 JACQUINOT BAY G 9 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 52= 50kg 98
53 5x046741x0 JESSY BELLE M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 52= 50kg 98
54 2x114x2414 FOXPLAY F 3 Chris Waller 52= 49kg 98
55 111x840 ABBEY MARIE M 4 Michael Kent 55= 50kg 97
56 00x9128x50 HAZZABEEL (NZ) G 6 Ciaron Maher 55= 50kg 97
57 266223x690 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 6 Lee & Anthony Freedman 55= 50kg 97
58 10x7111x62 NEW TIPPERARY G 4 Joseph Pride 58= 50kg 96
59 x145x227x0 SINGING (FR) H 7 Kris Lees 58= 50kg 96
60 14x82876x2 MIME (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 60= 50kg 95
61 1114x4197x RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 5 Darren Weir 60= 50kg 95
62 0x21524274 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE H 4 Desleigh Forster 60= 50kg 95
63 121x5338 COMIN’ THROUGH C 3 Chris Waller 63 49kg 89
64 x51024x940 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 64 50kg 88
65 x522845x76 TORGERSEN (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 65= 50kg 86
66 123x115 MAN FROM UNCLE G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 65= 49kg 86
67 1182x5352 NO DOUBT H 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 67 50kg 85
68 x11144x488 VELADERO C 3 Chris Waller 68 49kg 84
69 1117x2325 ECHO EFFECT G 3 Kristen Buchanan 69 49kg 82
70 142x2183 TOP OF MY LIST M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 70 50kg 81
71 323211x354 ANAHEIM C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 71 49kg 80
72 2x1113x8P BEZEL C 3 John O'Shea 72 49kg 78
73 41x21118 DUSTY JACK G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73 50kg 76
74 381416x35 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) H 4 John O'Shea 74= 50kg 74
75 4x17x26x15 CANNYESCENT G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 74= 50kg 74
76 x68x112123 PORTMAN (NZ) G 4 Danny O'Brien 74= 50kg 74
77 51429x3380 LAND OF PLENTY C 3 Grahame Begg 77 49kg 72
78 3646x12166 ACHI BABA G 3 John O'Shea 78 49kg 71
79 32195xL2 REINFORCED C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 79 49kg 66
80 x274088x24 RISING ROMANCE (NZ) M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 50kg 102
81 129x12x27 OMEI SWORD F 3 Chris Waller 49kg 92
Race 2 - DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,462,500, 2nd $475,000, 3rd $250,000, 4th $112,500, 5th $62,500, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $18,750, 10th $18,750, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 311x47x323 CHAUTAUQUA G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 58.5kg 118
2 17x2602x80 COUNTERATTACK H 4 Chris Waller 58.5kg 100
3 x600x21172 DAL CIELO (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 58.5kg 95
4 25x456x442 DOTHRAKI G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 58.5kg 106
5 x16225x720 FAATINAH G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5kg 103
6 23036x7977 FAST ’N’ ROCKING G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5kg
7 156x323x66 FELL SWOOP G 5 Matthew Dale 58.5kg 107
8 00x98x4408 FLAMBERGE G 7 Darren Weir 58.5kg
9 10113x3442 HELLBENT H 4 Darren Weir 58.5kg
10 1x1212x500 ILLUSTRIOUS LAD G 5 Peter Gelagotis 58.5kg
11 13x6039x65 JAPONISME G 4 Chris Waller 58.5kg 108
12 10x3021x87 KAEPERNICK G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 58.5kg 101
13 60x221712x KURO (NZ) G 5 Joseph Pride 58.5kg 105
14 x22251x112 LE ROMAIN G 4 Kris Lees 58.5kg 116
15 619x215x16 MALAGUERRA G 5 Peter Gelagotis 58.5kg
16 1x1210x150 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) G 5 Bjorn Baker 58.5kg 111
17 4x236710x9 REBEL DANE H 7 Gary Portelli 58.5kg
18 120x5x21x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5kg 109
19 x3221123x4 ROCK MAGIC G 7 Chris Gangemi 58.5kg
20 0111x12x29 SPIETH (NZ) H 4 Bryce Heys 58.5kg
21 11x113x930 SUPIDO H 5 Michael Kent 58.5kg 101
22 42x256Px1x TARGET IN SIGHT G 7 Joseph Pride 58.5kg 105
23 x296x20x10 TERRAVISTA G 7 Joseph Pride 58.5kg 113
24 539x146x00 THE QUARTERBACK G 6 Robbie Griffiths 58.5kg
25 1x26330x15 TIVACI H 4 Michael Moroney 58.5kg 102
26 12311210x2 VOODOO LAD G 5 Darren Weir 58.5kg 104
27 x101x1122x ASTERN C 3 John O'Shea 56.5kg 107
28 8x359x4735 DANISH TWIST M 5 Kris Lees 56.5kg 103
29 x12037x431 DERRYN C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg 84
30 31x5470x17 ENGLISH M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg 110
31 1118x15x36 EXTREME CHOICE C 3 Mick Price 56.5kg
32 x447317x45 FELINES M 5 Kris Lees 56.5kg 102
33 1x FERRANDO (NZ) C 3 Graeme Rogerson 56.5kg
34 2x123x11x7 FLYING ARTIE C 3 Mick Price 56.5kg
35 1x224 GLENALL C 3 Les Bridge 56.5kg 75
36 6x1x14x320 GUARD OF HONOUR C 3 Kris Lees 56.5kg 79
37 3x3314x643 IMPENDING C 3 John O'Shea 56.5kg 98
38 0x55402x50 MISS PROMISCUITY M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg 99
39 31160x19x7 PALAZZO PUBBLICO M 5 Matthew Smith 56.5kg 98
40 1110x100x4 PETITS FILOUS M 4 Ciaron Maher 56.5kg 92
41 11114x1 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg 104
42 7024x167x5 SECRET AGENDA M 4 Mick Price 56.5kg 100
43 421152x146 SHEIDEL M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg 110
44 6x1213x333 STAR TURN C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
45 3x1442x0x TELPERION C 3 John O'Shea 56.5kg 87
46 600x11412x TYCOON TARA M 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
47 1438x10135 ZESTFUL M 5 Kris Lees 56.5kg 97
48 1x66735x19 MISSROCK F 3 Robbie Laing 54.5kg 86
Race 3 - BMW AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,170,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 06x310 A TOUCH OF LUCK G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 56.5kg 56
2 13x1135x78 ACATOUR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg 76
3 43451x49 ADATTO (NZ) G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 56.5kg 65
4 323211x354 ANAHEIM C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg 80
5 80x532211 BAYKOOL G 3 Pat Carey 56.5kg
6 63x55127 BIG JOHN CANNON C 3 Jim Conlan 56.5kg 63
7 837x522235 CAPTAIN RHETT G 3 Pat Carey 56.5kg
8 22122 CHARLES ROAD G 3 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5kg
9 121x5338 COMIN’ THROUGH C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 89
10 22176450 ELECTRIC CHARLIE G 3 John & Chris Ledger 56.5kg
11 3x23516x EXCALIBUR (NZ) C 3 Shaune Ritchie 56.5kg
12 4x141113 FARSON G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg 85
13 59x30 FENCOURT (NZ) C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg
14 221x155 FOX HALL G 3 Tony McEvoy 56.5kg 67
15 21x401111 GINGERNUTS (NZ) G 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 56.5kg 106
16 1x3670x671 HARDHAM C 3 David Brideoake 56.5kg 66
17 26x3121265 HARPER’S CHOICE C 3 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg 74
18 53153x71 HESSDALEN (NZ) C 3 Michael Freedman 56.5kg 68
19 53226x5576 HOLLYWOOD MO C 3 Paul Perry 56.5kg 67
20 17346 IMPAVIDO G 3 Bjorn Baker 56.5kg 74
21 x11433x512 INFERENCE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg 100
22 36 INTROIT G 3 Michael Freedman 56.5kg
23 x289333731 JON SNOW (NZ) C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5kg 90
24 51429x3380 LAND OF PLENTY C 3 Grahame Begg 56.5kg 72
25 123x115 MAN FROM UNCLE G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5kg 86
26 0629 MANDLAKAZI G 3 Pat Carey 56.5kg
27 543107 MY KIND G 3 John P Thompson 56.5kg 66
28 962330 NOBLE TRUTH C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5kg 55
29 2100x20 POSITIVE CARRY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg
30 9x221x44 POTENT FORCE G 3 James Cummings 56.5kg 66
31 63351x6202 PRIZED ICON C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg 107
32 312x758 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) G 3 Mark Newnham 56.5kg 68
33 842122212 RISING RED (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg 90
34 10x375 ROCK AND SWING C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg 67
35 112x522 RUTHVEN C 3 Ciaron Maher 56.5kg 75
36 x161x1812x SACRED ELIXIR (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike 56.5kg
37 454282x060 SEABURGE C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg 103
38 95416x5062 SHINE TAK STAR G 3 John Sargent 56.5kg 59
39 362135 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 56.5kg 64
40 91x3119 SIZZLING BULLET C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 75
41 6x114173 SNITZSON C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg 74
42 165344x403 SO SI BON C 3 Robbie Laing 56.5kg 86
43 217 TAMARACK (NZ) G 3 Joseph Pride 56.5kg 64
44 804x757060 TARAKONA G 3 Kerry Parker 56.5kg 40
45 3x14545 TEMPERS FLARE G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht 56.5kg 57
46 465640x943 TUMULTUOUS G 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 65
47 6x70 TURKONIC (NZ) G 3 Robert & Luke Price 56.5kg 46
48 x11144x488 VELADERO C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 84
49 75150x3559 WINE BUSH G 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 70
50 2131x79 CEYLON (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5kg 64
51 611562x343 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg 94
52 4x3111x109 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) F 3 Mandy & Matt Brown 54.5kg 103
53 38241x0275 LASQUETI SPIRIT F 3 Lee Curtis 54.5kg 103
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x655 ACE HIGH C 2 David Payne 56.5kg
2 79 ALL DAY C 2 John P Thompson 56.5kg
3 42x65 ALL TOO HUIYING C 2 Gary Moore 56.5kg
4 1x792 ASPECT C 2 Tony McEvoy 56.5kg
5 12 ASTORIA C 2 John O'Shea 56.5kg
6 8 AUGUSTUS C 2 Chris Waller 56.5kg
7 2x3 BIDWEE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
8 48 BLACK SAIL (NZ) C 2 Ciaron Maher 56.5kg
9 BORN TO FIGHT G 2 Michael Moroney 56.5kg
10 13259 CHAUFFEUR C 2 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg
11 7x5 CHINA GALE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
12 CHOSEN ASSASSIN C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5kg
13 167 COLESBERG G 2 David Payne 56.5kg
14 2x1 CONDOR HEROES C 2 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg
15 27 COPPERGATE C 2 Tony McEvoy 56.5kg
16 1235 CORUSCATE C 2 John O'Shea 56.5kg
17 41 COULTHARD C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
18 CROUCHING DRAGON C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
19 56 CUBA C 2 John P Thompson 56.5kg
20 6x0 DESTINY’S CHOICE C 2 John P Thompson 56.5kg
21 2x17 DIAMOND TATHAGATA C 2 Mark Newnham 56.5kg
22 234 EDEN ROC C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
23 5 ELTIZAAM C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
24 4x112 EMINENT C 2 David Vandyke 56.5kg
25 3x9 EPHESIAN C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5kg
26 311161 ESHTIRAAK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
27 052248 EURO GOLD C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5kg
28 24 FAEGER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
29 47x433 FENG CHU C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
30 73 GO DADDY GO C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5kg
31 11 GUNNISON G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
32 635 IL DIVO C 2 Grahame Begg 56.5kg
33 4x2512 INVADER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
34 1x77 KHAN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
35 4x LANKAN PHARAOH C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
36 0x8 MALZOOM G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
37 1254 MENARI C 2 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg
38 1 MERCHANT NAVY C 2 Ciaron Maher 56.5kg
39 MEROVEE C 2 Chris Waller 56.5kg
40 25 MISSED OUT G 2 Kurt Goldman 56.5kg
41 33x6 MULK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
42 1163 MURAAHIB C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
43 133 MURAAQEB C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
44 1220 PARIAH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
45 6x RED ZEPHYR C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
46 2x8 REFLECTIVITY C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
47 1 ROMAN TYPHOON G 2 Jan Bowen 56.5kg
48 SAINT BARTS C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5kg
49 3 SANCTIONED C 2 John O'Shea 56.5kg
50 2x4342 SHOWTIME C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
51 22310 SINGLE BULLET C 2 Gary Portelli 56.5kg
52 6x21 SIRCCONI C 2 Peter Morgan 56.5kg
53 7 SOLAR PATCH C 2 Gary Moore 56.5kg
54 9x5 SPENCER C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5kg
55 211 SUMMER PASSAGE C 2 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5kg
56 04x2341 THE MISSION C 2 Paul Perry 56.5kg
57 7x65 THY KINGDOM COME C 2 John P Thompson 56.5kg
58 144 TOGA PICTA C 2 John O'Shea 56.5kg
59 1416 TRAPEZE ARTIST C 2 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg
60 1x20 TREKKING C 2 John O'Shea 56.5kg
61 49 VALIANT SPIRIT G 2 Daniel Williams 56.5kg
62 1x1238 VERANILLO C 2 John O'Shea 56.5kg
63 30 YUE FEI C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
64 52 ZEPPELIN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
65 AALTO F 2 John P Thompson 54.5kg
66 58 AMTHAAL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
67 11110 CATCHY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
68 17x1 DEBONAIRLY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5kg
69 9x33 DIDN’T MENTION IT F 2 Gerald Ryan 54.5kg
70 1 EARTH ANGEL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
71 1130 FORMALITY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
72 22112 FROLIC F 2 Michael Freedman 54.5kg
73 105 FROM WITHIN F 2 Chris Waller 54.5kg
74 22x12 GARRARD F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5kg
75 GOD SENT F 2 Kurt Goldman 54.5kg
76 5x99 GREATER GOOD F 2 John P Thompson 54.5kg
77 2x HASAHALO (NZ) F 2 Stephen McKee 54.5kg
78 6 HEARTACHES F 2 Gerald Ryan 54.5kg
79 11115 HOUTZEN F 2 Toby Edmonds 54.5kg
80 317 JUSTICE GLORY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
81 66 LA CHICA ROSA F 2 Chris Waller 54.5kg
82 32x47 LUCKY LOUIE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5kg
83 9x1 LUQYAA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
84 131320 MADEENATY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
85 3608 MELIBOEA F 2 John P Thompson 54.5kg
86 2x23 MEMENTO F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5kg
87 0 MONOPOLY F 2 Clarry Conners 54.5kg
88 151 ONE MORE HONEY F 2 John P Thompson 54.5kg
89 0 PELLEGRINA F 2 John P Thompson 54.5kg
90 PETITE F 2 John O'Shea 54.5kg
91 POPULAR F 2 John O'Shea 54.5kg
92 114x1 SERENA BAY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5kg
93 28x1 SHEIKHA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5kg
94 11 SHOALS F 2 Lee & Anthony Freedman 54.5kg
95 SHUMOOKH F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5kg
96 674 SMOOTH LANDING F 2 John P Thompson 54.5kg
97 634 STELLA VICTORIA F 2 David Payne 54.5kg
98 324 SWEET DEAL F 2 John P Thompson 54.5kg
99 1x130 TEASPOON F 2 Michael Freedman 54.5kg
100 1x2614 TIME AWAITS F 2 Tony McEvoy 54.5kg
101 40 TORVILL F 2 Clarry Conners 54.5kg
102 12413 TULIP F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg
103 221 UNDOUBTABLE MISS F 2 Robbie Griffiths 54.5kg
104 137 VILLA CARLOTTA F 2 James Cummings 54.5kg
105 3x41 WHISPERED SECRET F 2 James Cummings 54.5kg
106 2x54 WOMAN IN RED F 2 Grahame Begg 54.5kg
Race 5 - THE COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $388,000.1st $210,000, 2nd $86,000, 3rd $43,000, 4th $21,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 413411x211 DISTINCTIVE LOOK G 4 David J Smith 1 59kg 77
2 12961390x1 LAUTARO (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 2 59kg 77
3 550x612021 PERFECT DARE G 4 Matthew Dunn 3 56kg 88
4 4523x41810 COGLIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Marc Quinn 4 56kg 75
5 12x1215x02 GALAXY WARRIOR G 5 Gayna Williams 5 56kg 75
6 111x1 CAERLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Messara 6 56kg 73
7 480x215942 AFTER ALL THAT G 5 Rodney Northam 7 56kg 72
8 5x3111x231 PELERIN G 5 Cody Morgan 8 56kg 70
9 8111x725 STEEL FROST G 4 Anne-Marie Ruttley 9 56kg 69
10 01332x2022 NIC’S VENDETTA G 4 Todd Howlett 10 56kg 68
11 42x21411x1 STONEYRISE G 5 James Hatch 11 56kg 65
12 97x1172x2 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 12 56kg 64
13 2753551162 FREE STANDING G 4 Cathleen Rode 13 56kg 64
14 23052x7375 NOT FOR EXPORT G 6 Dar Lunn 14 56kg 55
15 112x41194 PUMPKIN PIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 15 54kg 79
16 05x1220x12 SHOTGUN ROULETTE M 4 Wayne Wilkes 16 54kg 70
17 3x4368x136 EVER SO NATURAL G 5 Cliff Bashford 17 56kg 79
18 12214x0233 ALL SUMMER LONG G 6 Greg Bennett 18 56kg 75
19 141115x300 CHAQUINTA (NZ) M 5 Joe Cleary 19 55.5kg 75
20 4210x34x33 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED G 4 Geoff Duryea 20 56kg 68
21 1x7028x036 HOTEL DRIVE G 5 Scott Henley 21 57.5kg 68
22 x5118x5732 STRATHAIRD G 4 Garry Lunn 22 56kg 56
23 7235x14526 MISSY RHYTHMOS M 5 Alison Smith 23 54kg 55
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $172,500, 2nd $57,000, 3rd $27,750, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x6145x353 THE UNITED STATES (IRE) H 7 Robert Hickmott 1 61kg 111
2 9x031x270x GALLANTE (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 2 60kg 107
3 53x9210x71 ASSIGN (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 3 59kg 105
4 x1x4211211 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir 4= 55.5kg 98
5 170x41x754 KINEMA (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 4= 55.5kg 98
6 3x0x85x10x PENGLAI PAVILION (USA) H 7 Charlie Appleby 4= 55.5kg 98
7 2x1x7x39x1 ALOFT (IRE) G 5 Robert Hickmott 7= 54kg 95
8 067379x978 PENTATHLON (NZ) G 5 John Wheeler 7= 54kg 95
9 2x9533x324 ALEGRIA M 5 John O'Shea 9 53kg 93
10 3830111x77 REDNAV G 6 Brett Bellamy 10 53kg 90
11 117x8x00x4 HANS HOLBEIN (GB) G 5 Robert Hickmott 11= 53kg 88
12 38x2x20x4x POLARISATION (GB) G 5 Charlie Appleby 11= 53kg 88
13 2521341241 ROCK ON (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 13= 53kg 83
14 18x1931236 VANDANCER (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 13= 53kg 83
15 6750x75880 LIKE A CAROUSEL G 7 Ken Keys 15 53kg 82
16 66x5752624 SURVIVED (NZ) G 7 Archie Alexander 16 53kg 81
17 8835332465 SHALMANESER G 6 Jason Attard 17 53kg 78
18 x7416x8075 MORE ENERGY G 6 Jason Coyle 18 53kg 68
Race 7 - TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x21110 AHNDRAS F 3 Toby Edmonds 1 57kg 72
2 878x411x62 CAMBAGE F 3 Scott Singleton 2 55kg 68
3 741600x360 LAMMA HILTON F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 3 53kg 62
4 36x9314 PERFECT RHYME F 3 Ron Leemon 4 54.5kg 67
5 528x331 ALMALITA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 53kg 63
6 827x2411 RED HEAT F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 6 53kg 59
7 621 MULL OVER F 3 James Cummings 7 53kg 64
8 2x422 LA CHATTE F 3 John O'Shea 8 53kg 60
9 431 HIGH IMPULSE F 3 James Cummings 9 53kg 64
10 4311 FACE LIKE THUNDER F 3 Kris Lees 10 53kg 57
11 3L1 BAYSA (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 11 53kg 60
12 13x60 DANCING HARE F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 12 53kg 60
13 2x57 WAKING MOMENT F 3 John P Thompson 13 53kg 55
14 3x95 BLANCO CARA (NZ) F 3 John P Thompson 14 53kg 56
15 x0060471x6 FLYING JESS F 3 John Moloney 15 61kg 84
16 67x221 FALLACY F 3 Toby Edmonds 16 53kg 63
17 6x73x7322 MATRON WILSON F 3 Ron Quinton 17 53kg 57
18 682x482 USENA F 3 Jason Coyle 18 53kg 52
19 3 NATCHWHALI (NZ) F 3 Tim Martin 19 53kg 49
Race 8 - WIDDEN 150TH ANNIVERSARY STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2115 PROPERTY G 2 Robert Smerdon 1 56.5kg
2 13x637 WAIT FOR NO ONE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 56.5kg
3 105 FROM WITHIN F 2 Chris Waller 3 54.5kg
4 2x1 CONDOR HEROES C 2 Gerald Ryan 4 56.5kg
5 28x1 SHEIKHA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 54.5kg
6 42 ALIZEE F 2 John O'Shea 6 54.5kg
7 1 EXPLOSIVE WITNESS G 2 Greg Eurell 7 56.5kg
8 1 PLUTOCRACY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 56.5kg
9 1 ALMANZORA F 2 John O'Shea 9 54.5kg
10 4572x PRICING POWER F 2 Clarry Conners 10 54.5kg
11 1 MERCHANT NAVY C 2 Ciaron Maher 11 56.5kg
12 4 MR KYLIN C 2 Gary Moore 12 56.5kg
13 9x5 SPENCER C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 13 56.5kg
14 7 SOLAR PATCH C 2 Gary Moore 14 56.5kg
15 DISSOLUTION C 2 Gerald Ryan 15= 56.5kg
16 SUN QUAN C 2 Mick Price 15= 56.5kg
Race 9 - P J BELL STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x66735x19 MISSROCK F 3 Robbie Laing 1 56kg 86
2 667x1310x4 SWEET SHERRY F 3 Paul Banks 2 55.5kg 80
3 421x45221x PROMPT RESPONSE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 55kg 78
4 1110x129 SCARLET RAIN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 57kg 89
5 3110x600 FRENCH FERN F 3 David Payne 5 57kg 82
6 3221x121x1 RAIMENT F 3 John O'Shea 6 56kg 90
7 2x1111x ZUMBELINA F 3 Chris Waller 7 54kg 80
8 1x0192x51 HEAR THE CHANT F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 56kg 83
9 29x536388x QUICK FEET F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 9 54kg 78
10 2111184 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) F 3 Gary Portelli 10 54kg 81
11 x268543117 BRUGAL REWARD F 3 Darren Weir 11 56kg 77
12 22x126133x INVINCIBELLA F 3 Chris Waller 12 54kg 75
13 4x11812 SAMANTHA F 3 Gerald Ryan 13 55kg 83
14 x17x810x58 CONCHITA F 3 Paul Perry 14 54kg 76
15 x11x3620x7 MY COUNTRY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 15 55kg 75
16 x322158x91 MOSHKI F 3 Colt Prosser 16 55kg 72
17 1x023x29 MODERN WONDER F 3 Troy Corstens 17 55kg 75
18 1x6x433 MANAYA F 3 Michael Costa 18 55kg 74
19 85x1123x GIBRALTAR GIRL F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 19 54kg 73
20 811849x3 EXOCET F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 20 54kg 70
21 x6x653213x MEDAILLE F 3 John O'Shea 21 54kg 66
22 3x12833x03 OVERSTEP F 3 Chris Waller 22 54kg 69
23 29x459x31 SMART AMELIA F 3 James Cummings 23 54kg 65
24 x12640x251 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 24 54kg 70
25 1321x62 DIDDUMS F 3 Gerald Ryan 25 54kg 70
26 22513x SAVVAN (NZ) F 3 James Cummings 26 54kg 68
27 3x2221 RED HEARTS F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 27 54kg 65
28 1x20x BLOWING KISSES F 3 John P Thompson 28 54kg 66
29 2x1 ARTEMIS ROSE F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 29 54kg 64
30 3x41 LADY DANE F 3 Joseph Pride 30 54kg 64
Race 10 - CHINA HORSE CLUB CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0060471x6 FLYING JESS F 3 John Moloney 1 56kg 84
2 x11134x311 HEY DOC G 3 Tony McEvoy 2 61kg 106
3 x11144x488 VELADERO C 3 Chris Waller 3 58kg 84
4 1117x2325 ECHO EFFECT G 3 Kristen Buchanan 4 56kg 82
5 x2210x4121 THEANSWERMYFRIEND G 3 Robert Smerdon 5 56kg 77
6 0x4311x972 ZENALICIOUS F 3 Les Bridge 6 55kg 83
7 22x111 EUSEBIO G 3 John O'Shea 7 57kg 80
8 2x1113x8P BEZEL C 3 John O'Shea 8 56kg 78
9 722x241331 MR SNEAKY G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 9 56kg 74
10 13x1135x78 ACATOUR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 10 56kg 76
11 24x161 SIREN’S FURY F 3 Jason Coyle 11 54kg
12 1x32828x64 VIOLATE C 3 Paul Banks 12 56kg 67
13 1x13489x75 RETALIATION G 3 John O'Shea 13 56kg 66
14 15x3672x81 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS G 3 Chris Waller 14 56kg 66
15 431x1 EGG TART F 3 Chris Waller 15 54kg 71
16 02x55x2177 ALL IN RHYTHM G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 16 56kg 66
17 89865x714 SCREAMARR G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 17 56kg 63
18 7x645 KUNMING G 3 Gary Moore 18 56kg
19 57x84 TSUBAME G 3 Paul Cave 19 56kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.