Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 18 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 18-May-18 2:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N15

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Friday 18May2018 Ipswich Turf Club
Rail: +6 metres Entire Course Penetrometer: 4.5
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N15
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 16mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+4 metres Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 1: 6 CALIFORNIA SPYDER (18/5 0543)
  10 ZEGOTA (18/5 0603)
  13e NOWISEVERYTHING (Eliminated)
  14e HASTEN SLOWLY (Eliminated)
  15e ARENKHA (Eliminated)
  16e SPEEDY ECLIPSE (Eliminated)
  17e SIOUXSIE (Eliminated)
Race 2: 1 ABNER (18/5 0718)
  9 LIGHTNING STORMS (17/5 1058)
Race 3: 2 GREY COURT (18/5 0652)
  8 TELECOM DANEWIN (18/5 0704)
Race 4: 3 CRYPTONATOR (18/5 0712)
  6 MACEWEN
  8 RICHEST (18/5 0703VC)
Race 5: 2 LAKOUDIS (16/5 1206)
  4 BOSS’S BOY (18/5 0725)
  7 DANCING ON PARADE (17/5 1725)
  9 CHICOUTIMI (18/5 0632)
  11 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP (17/5 0828)
  13 LADY REGARDLESS (18/5 0544)
  14 THE PARTY GIRL (18/5 0705)
  16e KALELARGA (18/5 0544)
  18e MY BLUE THUNDER (18/5 0636)
Race 6: 10 SHEZA HOTTI (18/5 0648)
  11 MR OPURRTUNIST (16/5 1024)
Race 7: 2 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) (18/5 0646)
  7 CLEVER BLAZE (18/5 0726)
  8 FLOREANA (17/5 0834)
  10 RED DECK (18/5 0730)
  11 NIVO (17/5 1936)
Race 8: 1 SHOTACROSS THE BOW (18/5 0637)
  4 SAVANNAH ROSE (17/5 1138)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 MOLLY’S ROCKING - Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg),
  11e INDY BONBON - Andrew Spinks
  12e TEKKEN WARRIOR - Anthony Allen
Race 2: 13 RISEUPSKATING - Anthony Allen
  15e CORSINI - Paul Hammersley
Race 4: 10 ADORADIVA - Tegan Harrison
Race 5: 8 THE IRONS - Bridget Grylls
  15e PIN DE LADY - Rebecca Williams
Race 7: 9 I REMEMBER YOU - Michael Cahill
  16e FORDYCE KNIGHT - Anthony Allen

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.