Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 19-Jun-18 4:48PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 19Jun2018 Tamworth Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 30
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1: 5 KIRRI LIA (18/6 1715)
  6 ROAD TO NOWHERE (18/6 1610)
  10 MIGHTY SUCCESS (15/6 1056)
  18e TEPPUM (Eliminated)
Race 2: 9 MISS EIMAR (15/6 1125)
  16e BALLYBRACK (Eliminated)
  17e OYSTER (Eliminated)
  18e AKEELAH (Eliminated)
Race 3: 1 FROGMARCH (18/6 0947VC)
  8 MISS DENARI (19/6 0656VC)
Race 4: 4 MONTANA PINES (16/6 1020)
  6 PALACE STREET (18/6 0933)
  11 FINAL CROWN (18/6 1019)
  17e SACRED PEAK (18/6 1726)
Race 5: 9 DRAGONEIGHT (18/6 1629)
  10 SMILING ALL (19/6 0640)
  12 RISING KING (15/6 1117)
  13 NAOKO (18/6 1745)
  14 POLY OREOS (NZ) (19/6 0640)
  17e WANTABEROMEO (19/6 0711)
Race 6: 3 SMOOTH TRUTH (LateStwds0822)
  6 STRADANCE (19/6 0657VC)
  8 KENNIE COLLEEN (15/6 1059)
  11 CELTIC TRAIL (19/6 0641)
  13 NOT A PRINCESS (19/6 0703)
  16e HAPPENS NOMORE (19/6 0712)
Race 7: 3 SECOND ISLAND (18/6 1701VC)
  10 MISTER MCRAE (19/6 0713)
  17e DIAMOND COURT (Eliminated)
  18e MOSS HEART (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 16e LADY SERENITY - Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg),
  17e STRATEGIC SPARK - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 2: 10 POET’S BLUSH - Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg),
  12 WEE LASSIE - Peter Graham
  13 FLASH STINGER - Aaron Bullock
Race 4: 2 AUSTINMER - Ms Belinda Hodder
  16e AURIC GOLD - Ms Courtney Van Der Werf
Race 5: 2 GRASS CUTTER - Aaron Bullock
  15e CHARDONERI - Ms Rachael Murray
  16e SUGAR LANE - Jake Pracey-Holmes
Race 6: 10 SMOKEY EYE - Peter Graham
  17e LADY LOBBAN - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  18e SWEATBALL - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 7: 15e SAPIENCE - Jake Pracey-Holmes

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.