Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday, 18 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 5:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 18Jun2018 Lismore Turf Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 29
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 3mm last 7 days, 0mm last 24hrs
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 WALLANDER (Ineligible)
Race 2: 2 CHOCONI (18/6 0718)
  4 QUEACHY (GB) (17/6 0716)
  5 SAPPER TOM (17/6 1932)
  17e SEVEN RUBIES (18/6 0727)
Race 3: 1 TEN TAUBADA’S (18/6 0640)
  5 RALLIER (18/6 0707)
  7 RED DECK (17/6 1822)
  13 SPLASH HEADLINE (18/6 0719)
  15e DERIVATATE (18/6 0539)
Race 4: 4 MISS RIVER BELLE
  5 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS (LateStwds0750)
  9 REGNANT (NZ) (16/6 0712)
  12 YOUNG AMAZON (18/6 0705)
  14e VENI VIDI VICI (18/6 0708)
  15e MORINGA’S TOOTSIE (18/6 0728)
Race 5: 2 ONE STRYKE (17/6 1953)
  6 OLD TRIESTE (18/6 0717)
  9 HARD CORE (14/6 1525)
  12 AGIA MONI (18/6 0721)
  13e ARCHADE (18/6 0720)
  14e CAPTAIN THE WORLD (17/6 1954)
Race 6: 11 YEPPOON (18/6 0712)
  16e EL TENIENTE (Eliminated)
Race 7: 6 CANTILLATE (17/6 2008)
  16e WITH EVERY BOUND (Eliminated)
  17e WRAITH OF ODIN (Eliminated)
  18e SHARK CREEK (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 4: 3 CHASTITY STRIKES ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 14 WE’RE ALL EARS - Brooke Stower
  15e LUCKSBURY - Ben Looker
Race 3: 2 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) - Tegan Harrison
  8 BELLA BOSS - Brooke Stower
  16e SEBRING FLING - Stephen Traecey
Race 4: 13e AIMEE’S GAME - Kasie Stanley
Race 5: 15e TEVYE - Tegan Harrison
Race 6: 3 BALMACEDA - Alannah Fancourt (a),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.