Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information: Heavy frost this morning
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 16-Jun-18 3:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118
Finalised 16/6 - 7:45am. Late Rider R6 N17

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 16Jun2018 Ipswich Turf Club
Rail: True Entire Course Penetrometer: 4.8
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 31
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment: Finalised 16/6 - 7:45am. Late Rider R6 N17
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 11mm last 7 days
Track Information: Heavy frost this morning

Rail Position Last Meeting

+9m 1650m-1300m; +10m Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 2 PALACE TYCOON (13/6 1142)
  8 DIA DE REYES (NZ) (14/6 0653)
  12 A MIST OPPORTUNITY (15/6 1608)
  14 LE MATTAN (15/6 1736)
  15 CONTRALTO (16/6 0654)
  17e KING LEAR (14/6 1027)
  21e LADY MICAELA (16/6 0608)
Race 2: 4 MONTEUX (15/6 1715)
  5 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN (15/6 1454)
Race 3: 3 SHE’S CHOOSIE (16/6 0658)
  11 LADY MCCABE (16/6 0708)
  15 SERLINA (16/6 0636)
Race 4: 1 TIME LORD (NZ) (14/6 0801)
  14 EVOLO (16/6 0557VC)
Race 5: 1 MISS EXFACTOR (14/6 1243)
  10 DAZZLING RED (13/6 1143)
  13 BARGANNON (16/6 0408)
  17e BLUEBROOK (15/6 1614)
  19e TIMPERLEY (16/6 0646)
Race 6: 1 ALASSAK (13/6 1521)
  3 TRUBIA (15/6 1639)
  10 PRIORITISE
  11 TAILLEVENT (15/6 0334)
  16 INSPIRED ESTELLE (16/6 0624)
  18e CHASE THE WIND (15/6 0725)
Race 8: 8 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (15/6 0901)
  14 OINK (13/6 0945)
Race 9: 8 CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (NZ) (15/6 1756)
  9 PLATINUM ANGEL (15/6 1511VC)
  11 OUR BEEBEE (15/6 1848)
  14 MANAYA (16/6 0654)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 9 BETTABET RED - Mark Du Plessis
  19e THE EQUALIZER - Bobby El-Issa
  20e BLUEBROOK - James Orman
Race 4: 12 HIGH WIND - Jake Bayliss
Race 5: 18e SOLO MELODY - Jim Byrne
Race 6: 17e MYSTICAL RENEGADE - Boris Thornton (a3/56kg),
Race 8: 13 BUSHY - Tegan Harrison
Race 9: 18e CONTRALTO - Jim Byrne

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.