Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday, 12 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 12-Jul-18 4:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Thursday 12Jul2018 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 36
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 3mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 ANCIENT AZTEC (11/7 0718)
Race 2: 6 MARROCK (11/7 1111)
  9 TYCOON ZIP (09/7 1109)
  13 ZUMIKON (11/7 1222)
  17e MISTER SPINKS (12/7 0656)
Race 3: 1 AWAKE THE STARS (12/7 0724)
  7 GIDDYUP (9/7 1054)
  10 EIGHT BELOW (9/7 1233)
Race 4: 1 AFRICAN ACADEMY (11/7 1310)
  3 OAKFIELD GENERAL (12/7 0723)
  10 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) (10/7 1640)
  11 JEFF’S FOLLY (10/7 0942)
  13 SULTRY TESTA (09/7 1048)
  14 BELLA BOSS (11/7 1501)
  15e JUST A DAME (11/7 2033)
  16e JAYLO (10/7 1038VC)
  18e REDRAW (12/7 0709VC)
Race 5: 1 STONE (12/7 0712)
  8 GRAND EXIT (10/7 1114)
  17e TWILIGHT FLYER (Eliminated)
  18e GRATUITOUS (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 EVER SO NATURAL (12/7 0706)
  2 KANGURU (12/7 0723)
  5 NIC’S VENDETTA (10/7 1804)
  15e REDWOLF (11/7 0740)
  16e JETS CRACKER (11/7 1311)
Race 7: 3 ANTON EN AVANT (12/7 0601)
  5 SAYED (USA) (10/7 1206)
  14 HIGH DEGREE (11/7 0932)
  20e HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 PROMPT RETURN (9/7 1045)
  9 THREE SHEETS (12/7 0714VC)
  10 EPIC DAN (11/7 1512)
  15e KNIGHT TEMPLAR (11/7 1816)
  17e ZOUZOUKAKIA (12/7 0656)
  18e GIRL IN A MILLION (09/7 1344)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 6 GREYT LOVE - Bobby El-Issa
Race 2: 12 CLANG’S VICTORY - Matthew McGillivray
  15e TOFU MICK - Michael Cahill
Race 5: 16e BACKHOUSE FRILLY - Luke Rolls
Race 6: 14 FERNIEHIRST - Michael Cahill
  17e BUDAWANG - Robert Agnew
Race 7: 1 MONTAUK - Michael McNab
  6 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) - Anthony Allen
  18e LATINO LOVER - Robert Thompson
Race 8: 12 JUST A BULLET - Ms Tegan Harrison
  14 HARD ROMP - Josh Oliver

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.