Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 13 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-400m; True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.43
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 13-Jan-18 9:32AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 139
Finalised 13/1 - 7:45am. Late Rider R6 N19

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 13Jan2018 Gold Coast Turf Club
Rail: +1m 1000m-400m; True Remainder. Penetrometer: 4.43
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 38
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 13/1 - 7:45am. Late Rider R6 N19
Irrigation: 6mm last 24hrs, 44mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire Course.


Scratchings

Race 1: 5 BALEARIC (11/1 2153VC)
  18e DIDN’T MENTION IT (Eliminated)
  19e YOELQUI (Eliminated)
  20e EXCELEBRAZIONE (Eliminated)
  21e MAKING SHADOWS (Eliminated)
Race 2: 4 FIT FOR PURPOSE (10/1 1527)
  18e TRIPLE JEOPARDY (Eliminated)
  19e EVERY SINGLE ONE (Eliminated)
  20e GO DAISY (Eliminated)
  21e STELLAR POWER (Eliminated)
Race 3: 4 PEPPERANO (10/1 1527)
  18e ZUMIKON (Eliminated)
  19e MISS KINDILAN (Eliminated)
  20e OUR STORY (Eliminated)
  21e DOWNLOADING (Eliminated)
Race 4: 2 PAYROLL (13/1 0801VC)
  18e HURRICANE HARBOUR (Eliminated)
  19e MARCHING ON (Eliminated)
Race 5: 3 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL (10/1 1638)
  7 NOTONYOURLIFE (12/1 0810VC)
  17e SOHO RUBY (12/1 0533)
  20e SUGAR BELLA (Eliminated)
  21e CRIQUETTE (12/1 0845)
Race 6: 4 ECKSTEIN (10/1 1727)
  13 NIKITAS (12/1 0724)
  18e SOHO RUBY (12/1 0534)
Race 7: 8 ARRESTAR (12/1 0840VC)
  18e CRUZE (Eliminated)
Race 8: 17e PAQUIRRI (Eliminated)
  18e TERMINOLOGY (Eliminated)
  19e SPIRIT’S PRIDE (Eliminated)
  20e SUGAR SIZZLE (Eliminated)
  21e CATASTROPHIC (Eliminated)
Race 9: 1 GLOBAL GLAMOUR (10/1 1749)
  8 MILWAUKEE (10/1 1652)
  13 HAVASAY (10/1 1527)
  15 WHYPEEO (10/1 1751)
  16 PRETTY FAST (10/1 1214)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 17e MAY I SAY - Matthew McGillivray
Race 2: 17e POWERFUL FLASH - Matthew McGillivray
Race 3: 3 HAVASAY - Matthew McGillivray
  14 FIT FOR PURPOSE - Jason Collett
  16 SAILOR GERRI - Robbie Fradd
  17e NATURAL BLACK - Corey Brown
Race 4: 17e METEOROLOGIST - Jason Collett
Race 5: 12 PEPPERANO - Matthew McGillivray
  19e COLOSIMO - Jason Collett
Race 6: 17e STRIKE FORCE - Jamie Kah
  19e STEAMIN’ - Robbie Fradd

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.