Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday, 14 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1200m-W/Post; +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Good 4) to (Soft 5) @ 10:15am.
Scratchings Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 7:53PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 14/2 - 7:45am. Late Scratchings R3 N5, R3 N10, R6 N11 & R5 N1

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Tasmania -----

Meeting: Wednesday 14Feb2018 Tasmanian Turf Club
Rail: +9m 1200m-W/Post; +6m Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 28
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment: Finalised 14/2 - 7:45am. Late Scratchings R3 N5, R3 N10, R6 N11 & R5 N1
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 31mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Good 4) to (Soft 5) @ 10:15am.

Rail Position Last Meeting

+4m Entire


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 THE FINANCIER (12/2 1748)
  4 CIMARRON’S HERO
  6 OSBORNE
  7 TURTLES NEST (14/2 0637)
  14 DUBBO (13/2 0826)
  16e GISELLE’S GIRL (13/2 1412)
  17e GEORGE’S GAMBOL (13/2 1412)
  18e QUIET WONDER (13/2 1411)
Race 2: 4 HEAVEN’S VENTURE (12/2 1323VC)
Race 3: 1 SOME QUEST (14/2 0703)
Race 4: 4 MALELUJI (13/2 0826VC)
Race 5: 11e GEEGEES LILLYBET (Eliminated)
  12e WHITE HAWK (Eliminated)
  13e STRIKING PROSPECT (Eliminated)
Race 6: 2 BISCAY BARB (14/2 0633)
  13e PELAGIA (Eliminated)
  14e QUIET WONDER (Eliminated)
  15e LONHWAN (Eliminated)
  16e KRYPTONIAN (Eliminated)
Race 7: 8 CRANNY FLYER (14/2 0707)
Race 8: 10 GWENVILLE
  11e BAD LUCK (Eliminated)
  12e RODESSA (Eliminated)
  13e EIGHT CAPES (Eliminated)
  14e POWERFUL PROSPECT (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 5 LA SUPERBA (L/Stwds 12:20)
  10 BEENAGEM (L/Stwds 12:20)
Race 5: 1 GEEGEES BARITONE (LateVets225)
Race 6: 11 ACRONYM (L/Stwds 12:20)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 5 GEE GEE SPITFIRE - Troy Baker
  13 MARIAH’S MAGIC - Mehmet Ulucinar
  19e ELEGATANO - Shuji Amano
Race 3: 3 YOUNG WARLOCK - John Robertson
Race 4: 7 SAN YOU - Ms Hayley McCarthy
Race 5: 9 WYUNA - Troy Baker
Race 8: 7 THE AUDITOR - Jason Maskiell

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.