Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 11 August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 7 metres 1400-1000, 8m 1000-400, 7m 400 -W/Post; 4 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 11-Aug-18 5:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Finalised 11/8 - 7:45am/Late Rider R.4 No.19

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 11Aug2018 Gold Coast Turf Club
Rail: 7 metres 1400-1000, 8m 1000-400, 7m 400 -W/Post; 4 metres Remainder. Penetrometer: 4.48
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 27
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 11/8 - 7:45am/Late Rider R.4 No.19
Irrigation: 2mm last 24hrs, 25mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 1.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire


Scratchings

Race 1: 8 SINE CURVE
Race 2: 8 MISHANI SAPPHIRE (11/8 0722)
  9 BEVEILE (11/8 0723)
Race 3: 2 COMIC STORY (11/8 0707)
  7 STAR JUSTICE (11/8 0707)
  10 KAPSTAR (11/8 0706)
Race 4: 2 BUCK STOPS HERE (9/8 1900)
  10 PHANTOM SHADOW (NZ) (9/8 1100)
  11 RIVER OF LOVE (11/8 0651)
  15e CATENA (10/8 0700)
  18e SNAP AND GO (11/8 0722)
Race 5: 1 LADY BING (11/8 0711)
  8 SECRET SITES
Race 6: 12e REAL ELUSIVE (Eliminated)
  13e GLYCINE MAX (Eliminated)
  14e VALTARI (Eliminated)
  15e GLOBALLY (Eliminated)
  16e DEMESNE (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 ACADEMY HILL (11/8 0715)
  3 HOTEL COSTE (11/8 0137)
Race 8: 6 REAL KAOS (10/8 0945)
  7 ABLE ENGINE (11/8 0437)
  10 THE RIDGE (11/8 0421)
  11 RED RIGHT OUT
  12 FOURGRANDMAN (10/8 2043VC)
  14e PRODUCE ME LATE (10/8 2007)

Late Scratchings

Race 4: 5 OMORFOS (Late Stew: 0739)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 7 LIPS ’N HIPS - Anthony Allen
Race 4: 9 I DREAM OF GREEN - Brad Pengelly
  16e DREAM DANZA - Alannah Fancourt
  17e HOLBROOK (NZ) - Anthony Allen
  19e FANTASTIC HALO - Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg),
Race 8: 5 MORESKA SWORD - Luke Rolls

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.