Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday, 17 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2m 1400m-800m, Out 4m from 800m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 5:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 17Oct2017 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Rail: Out 2m 1400m-800m, Out 4m from 800m - 400m, True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 44
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 10
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 1.5mm last 24hrs, 40mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3 metres 1200m-400m, +3 metres winning post-1600m; True the remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ (13/10 1113)
  5 FINAL HIT (17/10 0704)
Race 2: 1 I AM IMPRESSED (17/10 0658)
  2 TAIKO BOOM (17/10 0659)
  3 CAMILLO (NZ) (17/10 0719)
  5 COOL PRINCE (17/10 0720)
  9 MYAMBLA (17/10 0705)
Race 3: 1 BOLD TEMPTATION (17/10 0716)
  3 PRESS RESET (17/10 0716)
  5 TOUGH ONE (17/10 0659)
  6 CLEARFIELD (NZ) (17/10 0716)
  13 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ)
  14 SKILL SET (17/10 0716)
Race 4: 1 CORSA D’ORO (16/10 1852)
  3 AMERICAN ENEMY (17/10 0557)
  8 REDRAW (17/10 0716)
  9 COSMIC VIEW (17/10 0658)
  11 JAYLO (17/10 0720)
  13 SILVER SWISS (17/10 0717VC)
  15e DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) (17/10 0634)
Race 5: 2 AS YAWOOD (17/10 0720)
  3 LEICA CELEBRE (17/10 0719VC)
  4 MANICC (17/10 0731)
  7 FLOREANA (17/10 0707)
  11 COMMON PEOPLE (17/10 0704)
Race 6: 2 ARABIAN DANCER (17/10 0720)
  3 DOCTOR ZED (17/10 0724)
  6 BOWIE’S BOY (17/10 0659)
  9 LE COURONNEMENT (17/10 0700)
  11 DEEP CHARTREUSE (17/10 0702)
  13 ONEMORETWOLESS (17/10 0706)
Race 7: 1 TYRANNIZE (NZ) (17/10 0706)
  4 WATER BOY (NZ) (17/10 0716)
  6 SAFETY PEG (17/10 0726)
  8 MONDAY’S EXPERT (17/10 0704)
  10 CEDEE PRINCE (17/10 0720)
  12 THUNDERING HEART (16/10 1841)
  13 TRACONI (17/10 0728)
Race 8: 1 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) (16/10 1206)
  2 I’LL MISS YOU (17/10 0656)
  6 CLUNES ROCKET (17/10 0710)
  7 SURF COAST (17/10 0700)
  8 NAPAYSHINI (17/10 0724)
  12 CANTILLATE (17/10 0728)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4: 14 VALLEY ROYAL - Matthew Paget
Race 6: 14 ZIOPTIMUS - Peter Graham
Race 8: 9 ROYAL ROULETTE - Matthew Paget

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.