Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.93
Track Information: Showers and Storms forecast.
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 8:54AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Finalised 14/10 - 7:45am. Late Rider R9 N17

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 14Oct2017 Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben
Rail: True Entire Course. Penetrometer: 4.93
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 30
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment: Finalised 14/10 - 7:45am. Late Rider R9 N17
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
Track Information: Showers and Storms forecast.

Rail Position Last Meeting

11 metres Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 2: 8 DITZY DARCI (NZ) (14/10 0756)
Race 3: 6 SICARIO (14/10 0458VC)
  11 KARAKA LASS (14/10 0751)
Race 4: 6 MR HENNESSY (14/10 0757)
  8 VALFIERNO (14/10 0824)
  9 ZOUZOUKAKIA (14/10 0826)
  13 HOT GOSSIP (11/10 2008)
  15e CHARLEE BEAR (13/10 1423)
  16e NOT SURPRISING (13/10 1428)
  17e YOU SAY NO WAY (14/10 0821)
  18e REAL CUTE (14/10 0830)
  19e ALATORA (14/10 0734)
  20e LWAZI (14/10 0825)
Race 5: 4 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE (14/10 0727)
  6 BOLD PEAK (14/10 0704)
  8 IGNITE THE LIGHT (14/10 0715)
  12 ST HILARY (14/10 0715)
  13 LOOSE GOOSE (14/10 0341)
  15 PASSION TO WIN (11/10 1150)
  16 BERAHT (14/10 0642)
Race 6: 13 SHOTACROSS THE BOW (14/10 0758)
  18e NAPAYSHINI (14/10 0803)
  19e PRINCE OF BARODA (Eliminated)
Race 7: 10 CORNROW (14/10 0743)
Race 8: 7 WITH A PROMISE (14/10 0808)
Race 9: 3 YABA DABL DOYA (11/10 1050)
  4 BLUE JEST (14/10 0805)
  7 WAR JET (11/10 1223)
  15 EXCALIBRATOR (14/10 0721)
  20e VOLTAIRE LUMIERE (14/10 0727)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 5: 17e SEDUCTIVE DREAM - Luke Dittman
  18e MISHANI WRANGLER - Ron Stewart
Race 6: 15 SHARP SPEEDO - Micheal Hellyer
  17e GALIANO - Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg),
Race 7: 8 ONE INCH PUNCH - Matthew McGillivray
Race 9: 17e RAJA AMPAT - Damian Browne

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.