Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Friday, 17 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 17-Nov-17 5:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 17Nov2017 Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 37
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: 3mm last 24hrs, 39mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 4mm last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

Out 1 metre 1700m to 700m.,Out 3 metres 700m to 250m


Scratchings

Race 1: 9 PASSERI (15/11 1029)
  12 LADY MARIONETTE (16/11 2128)
  15e EPHRIAM (Eliminated)
  16e KING HOORAH (Eliminated)
Race 2: 1 KOORINGAL STAR (17/11 0711)
  5 EQUAL BALANCE (17/11 0717)
  6 VICTARE (16/11 1807)
  7 RINVIATA (NZ) (17/11 0706)
  13e RED HOT TANGO (17/11 0631)
  14e BATHURSTIAN (17/11 0641)
Race 3: 3 MOSH VAIN (17/11 0722)
  13e MISS FORBIDDEN (17/11 0727)
  15e MARZENA (Eliminated)
  16e TIXSON (Eliminated)
Race 4: 1 MALZOOM (17/11 0718VC)
  2 KYZAMBA (16/11 1806)
  5 SIMPLY STRIKING (17/11 0710)
  6 ROZBURG (16/11 2021)
Race 6: 6 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) (17/11 0717)
  9 CHEROKEE WARRIOR (17/11 0707)
  11 BENNELONG DANCER (17/11 0717)
  13e LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) (17/11 0711)
  14e SOLO GYPSY (17/11 0713)
  15e CHEW TOY (Late Vets 0850)
  16e ZORBA (17/11 0720)
Race 7: 2 ZIGANUI (16/11 1541)
  3 VA VA VENI
  5 CHIEF IN COMMAND
  7 SO SKILLED (16/11 0929)
  10 PITTSBURGH
  11 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) (16/11 1855)
  16e AS BAD AS TYSON (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ)
  2 WONDERBOLT
  4 HELLO SCHUMANN
  6 ANNATIME (17/11 0629VC)
  13e AUSSIE JAMES (17/11 0655)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT - Brendan Ward
Race 4: 15e CALL THE MIDWIFE - Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a/51.5kg),
Race 5: 11 BLACK CARTEL - Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg),
Race 6: 8 ATTAINMENT - Nick Heywood (a/56kg),
Race 7: 13e AMERICAN TIME - Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg),
  15e UP TRUMPZ - Jake Duffy

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.