Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 22 March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1000m-W/Post, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.23
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Wed 22-Mar-17 5:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Wednesday 22Mar2017 Australian Turf Club
Rail: +5m 1000m-W/Post, +3m Remainder Penetrometer: 6.23
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 7mm last 24hrs, 98.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal


Scratchings

Race 1: 3 SOLAR PATCH (22/3 0656)
  4 SURGING TO WIN (22/3 0725)
  8 MAGIC MOMENT (22/3 0725)
Race 2: 1 DISSOLUTION (22/3 0704)
  4 TANGLED (22/3 0725)
  8 MILEAGE (22/3 0719)
Race 3: 4 ORIENTAL RUNNER (22/3 0714)
  5 MILITARY MACHINE (22/3 0714)
Race 5: 2 DIVINE SANCTION (21/3 1721)
  3 NO RETURN (NZ) (22/3 0725)
  4 MORE ENERGY (22/3 0728)
  7 LOOKIN’ AT YOU (22/3 0526)
Race 6: 5 HOT HIT (22/3 0709VC)
  6 SWEET SERENDIPITY (20/3 1619)
Race 7: 3 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) (22/3 0726)
  4 GID UP STROP (22/3 0727)
  5 SMAKATUS (21/3 1531)
Race 8: 1 STEEL FROST (22/3 0724)
  4 SHOW ’EM (NZ) (22/3 0714)
  5 AXIOMATIC (22/3 0726)
  6 RECIFE BEACH (22/3 0123)
  7 AQUATIC (22/3 0726)
  8 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) (22/3 0726)
  10 SCREAMARR (22/3 0528)
  13 OKLAHOMA GIRL (22/3 0729)
  21 UNNAMED STRATEGY (22/3 0731)
Race 9: 1 MISS BALLANTINE (22/3 0726)
  3 PRINCESS POSH (21/3 1447)
  4 CHIPANDA (21/3 1627)
  8 PINCHME (21/3 0924)
  9 ZOUMAGIC (22/3 0712)
  10 COCOEXCEL (22/3 0727)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 5 ALL TOO GOOD - James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg),
Race 8: 2 SOVEREIGNAIRE - Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg),
  19 RED LAGO - Mitchell Bell
  20 EPIC DAN - Joshua Parr
Race 9: 7 INVINCIBLE DAME - Jason Collett
  12 ROSALEISHA - Blake Shinn

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.