Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday, 24 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 23-Apr-17 11:18AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 24-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 24Apr2017 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 16
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Updated 23/4 - 8:06am
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 7.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 2: 1 ARGENT ETOILE (21/4 0842)
  3 DOUBLE SPACE (22/4 1817)
  8 TYCOON ROSSA (20/4 1109)
  17e TAPA (20/4 1014)
Race 3: 7 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS (20/4 1110)
  14 MIND THIEF (23/4 0645)
  15e WEAVERED (20/4 1430)
Race 4: 10 QUEEN CORA (20/4 1111)
Race 5: 2 ANTIGONE (21/4 1152)
  3 DARKENING (20/4 1033)
  8 IMPERIAL DRAGON (20/4 1006)
Race 6: 3 LEAP OF LEGEND (20/4 1033)
  5 ALATORA (20/4 1111)
  9 LICITRA (21/4 0842)
  16e DAGGA BOY (20/4 1439)
  17e STAR PAINTER (21/4 1114)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 5 KILMARNOCK - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 2: 16e PIC’S PEARL - Luke Cumberland
Race 3: 16e LIBERTY PEARL - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 4: 11 SAINT ELEMENT - Jeff Lloyd
Race 5: 17e JESTER DANE - Brooke Ainsworth (a/51kg),
Race 6: 4 TIERRASANTA - Jason Taylor
  10 WONGUR - Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg),
  15e EARLY OPENER - Luke Rolls
Race 7: 3 HYDRAZINE - Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg),
  14 DRAGON STREET - Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg),

Undeclared Riders

Race 1: 9 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ)
Race 2: 18e WESTERN ALLIANCE
Race 3: 9 MIE MIE’S CHOICE
  17e REDEEMABLE
Race 4: 16e SHREWD ’N’ DRAC
  17e ROCKING HORSE
Race 6: 18e BLINKIN TRYING
Race 7: 15e CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR
Race 8: 15e MELTED MOMENTS
  16e OUR FIRST ONE
  17e LILLOOET

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.