Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday, 23 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.33
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 23-Apr-17 5:04PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 23-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 23Apr2017 Dubbo Turf Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer: 3.33
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 27
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 10.5mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 1m 850m-w/post; True The Re


Scratchings

Race 1: 3 COOL STINGER (23/4 0700)
  16e EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY (Eliminated)
  17e MORE THAN ALRIGHT (Eliminated)
  18e SOVEREIGN DEFAULT (Eliminated)
Race 2: 4 FOXDOWN (23/4 0710)
  16e TRIPLE PRINT (Eliminated)
  17e XANDER (Eliminated)
  18e CURIOUS AS (Eliminated)
Race 3: 7 KALISA’S SECRET (21/4 1608)
  10 REDAN LANE (21/4 1740)
  17e FAIRY SHADOW (Eliminated)
  18e FLASH OF DUBAI (Eliminated)
Race 4: 5 SPINNING GOLD (23/4 0719)
  8 SMART ATTIRE (22/4 2017)
Race 5: 3 DOMINANT STORM (23/4 0719)
  16e TICK THE BOX (Eliminated)
  17e EMILION STORM (Eliminated)
  18e EDIE’S DELIGHT (Eliminated)
Race 6: 2 BENCH STAR (23/4 0719)
  16 MISHANI ISTANA (20/4 1020)
  17e ODE TO CAITLIN (20/4 1030)
  20e GREAT BODY (21/4 1608)
Race 7: 2 A TISSUE A TISSUE (23/4 0700)
  6 TOM AND ME (20/4 1025)
  9 LIESL LASS (NZ) (22/4 1941)
  12 BANKSIA (20/4 1442)
  17e VISCOUNT LAD (23/4 0618)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 15e XANDER - Yuya Saiki
Race 2: 3 DUKEBOX GEORGE - Greg Ryan
  5 NEVER TARDY - Serg Lisnyy
  15e ROSE SPECTACULAR - Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes
Race 3: 8 LADY GUISSEL - Serg Lisnyy
Race 5: 15e RED DANASEUR - Serg Lisnyy
Race 6: 14 SAMIKOSHO - Yuya Saiki
  18e MISS HASSLETOFF - Serg Lisnyy

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.