Albany: Albany Racing Club Friday, 11 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
(Official Changes at 11/01/2019 11:17:37 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:44PM A & K CRAMER ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HERBELL Holly Taylor Lucas Camilleri 4 56kg $7.50
2 1 MARK MY CARD Darren Taylor Mitchell Pateman 0.5L 6 58kg $4.40
3 2 ONESHOTHENRY Dixie Solly Peter Hall 2.25L 1 58kg $7.50
4 6 ALYAWARRE MISS Greg Carige Ms Fiona Bell (a0/53kg) 2.5L 7 56kg $7
5 8 ROO Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 3.25L 5 54.5kg $3.10F
6 5 TWO COOL Roy Rogers Daniel Staeck 3.5L 2 56kg $5
7 3 IBIZA Mark Westthorp Ms Renee Forrest 6.25L 8 56kg $21
8 9 AYASHA Stephen Sheehy Ms Lisa Staples 12.5L 3 54.5kg $21
4 MIRISISTIBLE Peter Farrell Ms Simone Altieri 0
Race 2 - 2:25PM GRAHAM MANLEY'S AUTO MAIDEN (1230 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TURPIN’S DAUGHTER Roy Rogers Ms Lisa Staples 8 56kg $11
2 1 POND ZERO Gavin Foster Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 0.75L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $2.80F
3 9 ROSE THIEF Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 1L 3 56kg $6.50
4 8 WOTZ THE CHANCE Chris Gilbert Ms Renee Forrest 3.25L 5 56kg $18
5 7 SHEZABUTOO Misty Bazeley Randy Tan 4L 2 56kg $7
6 11 TAKE ME HOME HONEY Roy Rogers Ms Michelle Hagley 4.5L 4 54.5kg $31
7 10 COMPS Samantha Faithfull Natasha Faithfull 4.75L 6 54.5kg $18
8 4 HIGHWAY GLORY Roy Rogers Daniel Staeck 5.5L 9 56.5kg $18
9 3 BEYOND THE DARK Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 6.5L 1 58kg $3.40
2 JESTER DINI Mark Bairstow 0
5 RAGING ROCKET Dave Hopperton Peter Hall 0
Race 3 - 3:05PM MONTGOMERY'S HILL WINES HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.22 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 COOL WITNESS Terry Brennan Ms Simone Altieri 2 56kg $6.50
2 4 LANGLEY Mark Bairstow Peter Hall 1L 4 56.5kg $2F
3 2 LEXDEN GAMBLER Kylie Dowling Mitchell Pateman 1L 5 57.5kg $5.50
4 1 MASSA MAC Aaron Bazeley Jason Whiting 2.5L 1 59kg $4.60
5 8 LOSING TICKET Melda Daniels Ms Casey Hunter 3.25L 6 54.5kg $14
6 5 TOP AGENT Dixie Solly Ms Fiona Bell (a0/53kg) 4.5L 3 56.5kg $18
7 7 CASSOWARY STREET Brett Pope Lucas Camilleri 13.25L 7 54.5kg $20
3 MARCHIGIANO Helen Harding Daniel Staeck 0
Race 4 - 3:45PM MOTEL LE GRANDE HANDICAP (1230 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.87 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 COLD AS COLD Steve Wolfe Natasha Faithfull 9 55kg $3.20F
2 4 ROUND THE POINT Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0.75L 6 56kg $4.20
3 3 SWIFT PLATINUM Gavin Foster Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 1.25L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.20
4 7 FULZIP Jonathon Jachmann Jason Whiting 2L 3 54kg $13
5 6 DIRAJA JEWEL Steve Wolfe Randy Tan 2.75L 2 54kg $21
6 1 NANGA PARBAT Chris Gilbert Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 2.75L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $9.50
7 9 QUEEN TORI Desmond Attwell Ms Michelle Hagley 3.25L 8 54kg $21
8 8 LITTLE PUNGA Mark Westthorp Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/51kg) 5.25L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
9 2 FRIARFIGHTER Denis McAuliffe Daniel Staeck 5.5L 5 57.5kg $10
Race 5 - 4:20PM PELICANS ALBANY HANDICAP (1230 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.22 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BURNING MAGIC Gavin Foster Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.20
2 2 DEANGLES Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0.35L 6 58.5kg $1.85F
3 3 MESSIAH Roy Rogers Daniel Staeck 0.75L 5 58.5kg $4.80
4 7 NIAYCHI Greg Carige Ms Fiona Bell (a0/53kg) 2L 2 56kg $8
5 5 ELLENS CHOICE Maurice Sheridan Lucas Camilleri 3L 4 57kg $18
6 8 LUCY IN DISGUISE Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 3.25L 7 55.5kg $41
7 9 LION CRUISER Gerry Hughes Ms Peta Edwards 3.5L 3 55kg $81
1 CALBANESCO Kevin Allen Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/51kg) 0
6 SPRINGTIME GIRL Helen Harding Randy Tan 0
Race 6 - 4:50PM NEWBY'S AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRICIANS HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
BenchMark 64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.17 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GAUGED Steve Wolfe Natasha Faithfull 4 57kg $6.50
2 6 SASSO’S CIRCUS Kylie Dowling Ms Simone Altieri 0.75L 7 55kg $26
3 7 BOOMNBUST Chris Gilbert Ms Renee Forrest 1.5L 6 54.5kg $8.50
4 3 TONED Mark Bairstow Mitchell Pateman 2.25L 10 56.5kg $10
5 10 READY TO FIRE Roy Rogers Randy Tan 2.25L 8 54kg $19
6 9 ON STAGE Dixie Solly Ms Fiona Bell (a0/53kg) 4.5L 11 54kg $101
7 5 ROWIE Stephen Sheehy Ms Lisa Staples 5.25L 3 55kg $3.40F
8 11 SONDHEIM Jonathon Jachmann Jason Whiting 6.25L 5 54kg $41
9 8 CARALABEK Paul Hunter Lucas Camilleri 7.25L 1 54kg $61
10 1 SPEED ’N’ REEF Bob Bell Ms Peta Edwards 8.25L 2 59kg $71
FF 4 WAR KSAR Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 9 56kg $2.30F
Race 7 - 5:20PM AMITY MOTORS HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.41 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CAPTIVATED POINT Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 1 61kg 1.5kg $2.80F
2 2 TRANQUILLA SUNRISE Roy Rogers Daniel Staeck 1.5L 9 58.5kg $6.50
3 8 LADY STINGRAY Desmond Attwell Randy Tan 2L 5 54kg $4
4 4 ITS NOT TRADING Stephen Sheehy Ms Lisa Staples 2.5L 8 56kg $6
5 11 WAYCHINICUP Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 2.75L 2 54kg $21
6 7 KRONSTADT Desmond Attwell Ms Michelle Hagley 3.5L 4 54kg $41
7 3 SECRET ASSAULT Kevin Buswell Ms Jade McNaught (a2/50kg) 4.5L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $5
8 5 AQUARIAN GIRL Denis McAuliffe Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/51kg) 7.5L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
9 9 LOOKING ON Misty Bazeley Natasha Faithfull 7.75L 6 54kg $101
6 DOSHRIKE Darren Taylor Jason Whiting 0
10 SCARLET’S WEB Peter Farrell Ms Simone Altieri 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.