Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Friday, 11 January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Jan-19 6:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Finalised 11/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 2:05PM Schweppes 2YO Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Upgraded to Good 4 at 1pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STRIKE CELEBRATION TASBRED Bonus Scheme Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 5 55kg $3.40
2 1 GEE GEES PUNTER TASBRED Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Brendon McCoull 1L 3 57kg $2.20F
3 4 GEE GEE ACEHIGH TASBRED Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Simon Kok (a3) 1.3L 1 55kg (cd 52kg) $13
4 5 GEE GEE REDHEAD TASBRED Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1.8L 4 55kg $4.80
5 2 DEHERE THE WORD TASBRED Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 6.55L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $6
3 DEROCHE TASBRED Bonus Scheme Barry Campbell Ismail Toker 0
Race 2 - 2:42PM NBCF Benchmark 64 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MISS SMITH John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 5 55kg $3.90
2 2 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Ms Alex Patis (a3) 0.3L 6 60kg (cd 57kg) $4.20
3 3 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 2.05L 4 59.5kg $5
4 1 WEST ON BROADWAY Scott Brunton Simon Kok (a3) 3.3L 3 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
5 4 GARLAND Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 4.3L 2 59kg $3.50F
6 5 EPIDEXIOS Brendan Mcshane Shuji Amano 4.4L 1 58kg $19
6 ILFRACOMBE Dale Bramich Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
Race 3 - 3:16PM It's All About The Shoes Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 JEREMIAH Scott Brunton Troy Baker 6 57kg $1.65F
2 5 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Simon Kok (a3) 1.25L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $18
3 3 THOSE RED COLOURS Brendan Mcshane Ms Nikita Beriman 2.5L 7 58.5kg $4.80
4 8 LOLADERE Harriet Paul Craig Newitt 4.75L 8 56.5kg $7
5 7 CRACKTHEBUBBLY Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 7.25L 1 56.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
6 9 PORTRAIT PAINTING Alana Fulton Erhan Kacmaz 9.75L 9 56.5kg $26
7 10 HEAVENS HEARTBREAK Adrian Duggan Ryan Bishop 10.25L 3 55kg $41
8 1 APOLOGIZE Jenny James Mehmet Ulucinar 15L 4 58.5kg $151
9 11 QUEEN’S NEEDS Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 16.25L 2 55kg $12
4 WATCH MY SHADOW Andrew Roach Ms Breaana Smith (a3) 0
2 MY LUCK IS MANNY Andrew Roach 0
Race 4 - 3:55PM Unique Doors & Windows Maiden (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Craig Newitt 5 58.5kg $4F
2 4 CAESAR’S QUEST tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 1L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
3 1 HOLMESY Sigrid Carr Ms Alex Patis (a3) 2.75L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $81
4 13 FLOURISHING FUTURE tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Keys Troy Baker 3.5L 6 55kg $6
5 6 HEAVEN’S VENTURE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Gary White Bulent Muhcu 4L 2 57kg $41
6 2 JOE PALOOKA Jenny James Ismail Toker 4.1L 9 58.5kg $16
7 8 HIGHEST ORDER Royston Carr Ms Georgie Catania 4.6L 3 56.5kg $151
8 7 TRUMPCASH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Brendan Mcshane Ms Nikita Beriman 4.7L 14 57kg $4.20
9 10 SAINT LAURA Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 5.2L 13 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $12
10 12 BIGABLE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon Laskey Ryan Bishop 5.3L 10 55kg $26
11 5 GEE GEES GOLDLOGIE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Simon Kok (a3) 5.5L 12 57kg (cd 54kg) $21
12 14 SIENNA’S QUEST tasBonus Bonus Scheme Cameron Thompson Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 6.25L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $51
13 9 NAHLA Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 6.45L 11 56.5kg $4.20
14 11 TY’S MISSILE Douglas Brazendale Ms Breaana Smith (a3) 11.95L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $91
16e SHINVADA John Luttrell Mehmet Ulucinar 0
15e VERDANCY Tammy Mollross Shuji Amano 0
Race 5 - 4:34PM Aviso Tas Pink Cup F&M Class 3 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $12,350, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 JACK’S CHOICE Gary White Craig Newitt 4 57kg $6
2 4 SOMERSET Brendan Mcshane Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0.1L 11 57kg (cd 55kg) $3F
3 6 FLIKPIX Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0.4L 8 55.5kg $4.80
4 2 BREATHTAKING Barry Campbell Simon Kok (a3) 2.15L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $9.50
5 1 SH’BOURNE STAR Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 2.65L 9 58kg $5
6 12 BERRY WISE FOX Royston Carr Ms Breaana Smith (a3) 4.15L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
7 8 SWING IT SISTER Scott Brunton Troy Baker 4.35L 7 55kg $11
8 10 SPECIAL MOMENT Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Ismail Toker 4.75L 3 54kg $21
9 11 MISS ISO John Luttrell Anthony Darmanin 6.25L 6 54kg $41
10 9 ACRONYM Royston Carr Ms Alex Patis (a3) 7.5L 10 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $18
11 13 LADY WYNETTE Terence Evans Mehmet Ulucinar 13.25L 2 54kg (cd 55kg) $151
7 MERCIABELLE Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0
5 HEAVEN’S DELIGHT Gary White Bulent Muhcu 0
Race 6 - 5:14PM Off The Track Benchmark 76 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BALESTRAND (NZ) Alana Fulton Erhan Kacmaz 4 54kg $17
2 1 SHOT OF IRISH Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0.4L 6 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.18F
3 10 GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr Craig Newitt 2.15L 8 54kg $11
4 11 GEEGEES GRAN LODGE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Simon Kok (a3) 3.4L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
5 7 BARJEEL Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 3.6L 9 54kg $19
6 4 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 5.35L 1 54.5kg $14
7 2 WEEKEND WHISKY Royston Carr Troy Baker 6.85L 5 58.5kg $13
8 9 BOART John Luttrell Ms Alex Patis (a3) 6.95L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
9 8 GO FOR IT John Luttrell Mehmet Ulucinar 7.45L 3 54kg (cd 55kg) $71
12 LAZY DEMOCRACY Andrew Moore Ms Breaana Smith (a3) 0
5 INVINCIBLE ROCK Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0
3 PATEENA ARENA Bill Ryan Chris Graham (a1.5) 0
Race 7 - 5:49PM TAB Tasmanian Guineas (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THE INEVITABLE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 5 57kg $1.90F
2 6 OUR LONG SALI Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 1L 11 55kg $7.50
3 7 QUEEN LA DIVA Darren Weir Dean Yendall 1.5L 4 55kg $2.50
4 2 GEE GEE SECONDOVER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 3.5L 3 57kg $10
5 4 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Ryan Bishop 3.8L 10 57kg $51
6 10 BLACKBERRY ROSE John Blacker Ms Nikita Beriman 5.05L 1 55kg $151
6 1 TIESTO Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 5.05L 8 57kg $151
8 5 FAGIN’S TOUCH Peter Luttrell Ismail Toker 5.25L 7 57kg $151
9 11 DIGGER’S GIRL Scott Brunton Troy Baker 8L 6 55kg $101
10 8 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell Ms Alex Patis (a) 9.75L 2 55kg $151
11 9 GEE GEE TOP TIP Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 20L 9 55kg $151
Race 8 - 6:25PM Great Northern Super Crisp Brighton Cup (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,150, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 APPMAT Brendan Mcshane Ms Nikita Beriman 5 54kg $3.80
2 2 GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 0.75L 8 57kg $2.80F
3 3 BIDIRECTIONAL Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 4.5L 2 54.5kg $4
4 7 JODI NICOLE Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 4.6L 1 54kg $71
4 8 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey Bulent Muhcu 4.6L 10 54kg $13
6 9 MANILENYA Julie Richards Craig Newitt 4.9L 7 54kg $9.50
7 10 PERUN (NZ) Alana Fulton Erhan Kacmaz 5L 3 54kg $41
8 6 MR CHURCHILL Peter Luttrell Ms Alex Patis (a) 6L 4 54kg $11
9 11 DATUK ZADRAGON John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham (a) 6.1L 6 54kg $71
10 4 SENTRY DUTY Adrian Duggan Ryan Bishop 30.35L 9 54kg $20
1 COUNT DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0
Race 9 - 6:55PM Silk Laser Clinics Class 1 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 REMIGNY Gary White Craig Newitt 10 56.5kg $3.30F
2 10 LEVISSI Ray Worbey Erhan Kacmaz 0.1L 12 55.5kg $21
3 7 FOXLING Sarah Cotton Ms Sigrid Carr 0.3L 1 56kg $10
4 4 BLACK JAGUAR Brendan Mcshane Ms Nikita Beriman 1.8L 8 57kg $4
5 5 OUR ARTIE Stuart Gandy Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 2.55L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6.50
6 14 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Simon Kok (a3) 4.05L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
7 12 GOLD PHOENIX Royston Carr Ms Alex Patis (a3) 4.45L 4 55kg (cd 52kg) $31
8 13 ODESSA LAD Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 4.95L 14 55kg $15
9 2 PYMBLE Narelle Webberley Ismail Toker 5.25L 11 58.5kg $21
10 9 GEE GEES WILD ONE Stuart Gandy Ryan Bishop 5.55L 7 55.5kg $15
11 11 ESTA BABY Scott Brunton Troy Baker 6.8L 5 55kg $26
12 1 HOLY DIAMOND Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 7.1L 13 59kg $10
13 8 PURPLE RIDER Cameron Thompson Chris Graham (a1.5) 7.6L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $81
14 3 IRON THRONE Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 9.35L 2 58kg $61

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.