Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 11 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.53
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Finalised 11/1 - 7:45am - Late Scratching Race 6 No. 2
Race 1 - 6:10PM ALL PEST QLD Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 VALARIO Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 3 57kg $1.35F
2 5 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 0.5L 1 54.5kg $3.40
3 1 TROMMELSCHLAGEN Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 1L 4 59kg $13
4 6 SPANKS Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 2.8L 6 54kg $21
5 8 OUR ROCK O’REILLY Pat Duff Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.6L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $41
6 7 FLIP DE GLOIRE Trevor Miller Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 8.1L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
4 THE PARTY GIRL Chris Anderson Ryan Wiggins 0
3 LITTLE JOHN Ben Currie Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0
Race 2 - 6:40PM K SMITH & SON JEWELLERS Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.28 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY Barry Gill Luke Tarrant 1 57.5kg $3.20
2 3 ONE MORE CAST Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 0.2L 4 56kg $1.90F
3 5 IF THE SHOE FITS (NZ) Troy Pascoe Gary Geran 1L 5 55.5kg $26
4 6 JANEMY John Johnston Michael Cahill 3.3L 7 55.5kg $10
5 4 SID Jim Murdoch Justin Stanley 3.8L 3 56kg $71
6 8 VINAKA VAKALEVU SI John Holcombe Jason Taylor 4.6L 2 54kg $9.50
7 2 MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Daniel Griffin 5L 6 57.5kg $15
7 WEWANNAWINNA Dirk Dobbin Larry Cassidy 0
Race 3 - 7:10PM SEDGWICK'S BOUTIQUE Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.54 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WAKE UP VICTA Trevor Miller Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.40
2 6 VIBRANT THUNDER Tim Hurley Matthew McGillivray 0.1L 8 56.5kg $9.50
3 3 MY BELLY BUTTON Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 1.4L 7 57.5kg $16
4 5 RATIONALE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 1.7L 10 56.5kg $6.50
5 1 THE ADMINISTRATOR Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 2L 5 59kg $3F
6 10 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
7 7 RAYMAX Bradley Hudson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.2L 1 56kg $10
8 4 CUTLASS Alicia Willick Daniel Griffin 5L 3 57kg $21
9 8 CHICAGO NIGHTS Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Mark Du Plessis 5.1L 6 54.5kg $11
10 2 JOEL Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 9.1L 2 58kg $8
Race 4 - 7:45PM PITCHERS HOSPITALITY SUPPLIES QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RAPID ACE (NZ) Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 3 59kg $3.30
2 6 DOLLY SPARTAN QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke James Orman 1.3L 5 57kg $3.20F
3 13 ZARAFET Tina Cotsiopoulos Micheal Hellyer 2.3L 9 56.5kg $101
4 12 MELBERN QUEENS QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 3.6L 6 56.5kg $5.50
5 10 SURFACE TO SURFACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 3.8L 2 57kg $14
6 4 CARTLAND Chris Munce Jim Byrne 3.9L 10 57.5kg $5
7 15 FAVOR OF GOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Luke Tarrant 5.7L 4 55kg $101
8 1 CATERHAM Terry Hong Jason Hoopert 6.5L 11 59kg $91
9 14 SASSY STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.6L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
10 7 LETSAVA JUNGLEJUCE (NZ) Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 11.9L 8 57kg $14
11 2 OSTEONICS QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Wakefield Dale Smith 18.4L 1 59kg $41
16 YES SAY US QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor 0
17e MISS NASTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless 0
8 OUTSPOKEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Attard 0
5 AMERICAN CROWN QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0
11 BOOMISTA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0
9 SINEH LABORAE QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Johnston 0
Race 5 - 8:15PM BCU Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.41 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 I AM VENUS Billy Healey James Orman 9 58kg $2.80F
2 2 LEROYTHECONQUEROR Damien Batters Nathan Thomas 0.2L 6 56kg $14
3 12 HONOUR PROMISE Paul Jenkins Mark Du Plessis 1.5L 7 54kg $41
4 9 TINDER Kelly Purdy Larry Cassidy 3L 10 54kg $6
5 11 GOSSIAUX Kym Afford Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 3.2L 1 54kg $11
6 4 MY UNICORN John Smerdon Michael Cahill 3.3L 11 56kg $3.90
7 13 PASS OF GOLD Jan Aitkenhead Anthony Allen 4.1L 5 54kg $151
8 5 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Dale Smith 4.2L 4 55kg $81
9 8 INKY BAY Tina Cotsiopoulos Micheal Hellyer 4.4L 8 54kg $21
10 6 GREYT LOVE Les Kelly Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.4L 3 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $9.50
11 3 LIU BEI Kevin Bodey Matthew McGillivray 7.4L 2 56kg $9
7 SIZZLING SUN Ben Currie Jim Byrne 0
10 AVASA Jackie Crompton Tegan Harrison 0
Race 6 - 8:45PM MULTIMEAT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD BenchMark 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.06 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1 59.5kg $4.80
2 10 JACKPOT (NZ) Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 0.2L 6 55kg $17
3 8 COASTAL BOY Darryl Hansen Daniel Griffin 0.4L 2 55.5kg $3.10F
4 5 BAREFOOT TYCOON David Fletcher Michael Cahill 2.7L 3 58kg $5.50
5 12 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Jason Taylor 3.7L 5 54kg $31
6 7 RISING LUCK Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 3.9L 9 56.5kg $91
7 4 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan Ron Stewart 4.7L 10 58.5kg $41
8 6 MORE MOET Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6.5L 7 58kg $26
9 11 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL Philip Kimmet Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.9L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
10 3 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 7.1L 4 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.20
9 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 0
2 DEITCH Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0
Race 7 - 9:15PM SOUTHEAST STAINLESS Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.50 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 ENLIGHTENED Rochelle Smith Les Tilley 4 55.5kg $7.50
2 8 SULTRY TESTA Glen Baker Luke Tarrant 0.8L 10 56kg $10
3 3 SPEAKING BAD Gary Duncan James Orman 2.6L 9 57.5kg $4.60
4 10 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) Jan Aitkenhead Justin Stanley 3.6L 8 55.5kg $10
5 5 GO DIAMONDS David Vandyke Mark Du Plessis 4L 1 56.5kg $5
6 6 PROPOSED Garry Hutchesson Larry Cassidy 4.2L 6 56.5kg $18
7 4 REEF KNOT Les Ross Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.2L 12 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.50F
8 13 HIMALAYAN SALT Tom Button Adam Sewell 5.4L 2 54kg $51
9 1 LA ACHIEVER (NZ) Brian Smith Micheal Hellyer 5.5L 5 59kg $16
10 12 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff Tegan Harrison 5.6L 11 54kg $51
11 7 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Ben Currie Jim Byrne 5.7L 7 56kg $20
12 11 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Kylie Geran Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 14.2L 3 54.5kg $71
2 BUFFALO GIRL Lisa Garrett Jason Taylor 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.