Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Friday, 11 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5 metres 600m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Jan-19 8:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 11/1 - 7:45am. Late Scr R3 N9
Race 1 - 1:37PM VAL'S ICE CREAM VAN Class 4 Plate (1788 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.97 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ESCHIELE Donald Baker Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $1.26F
2 4 MAGIC’S BIG SECRET Corey McIver Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 5L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6
3 5 DANISH DICTION Tom Moloney Les Tilley 5.2L 1 54.5kg $9.50
4 1 CHOPPA George Sitek Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 8.5L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $16
3 DYLAN JACK Corey McIver 0
Race 2 - 2:12PM KNOX VETERINARY QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 62 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.88 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPIRIT’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 6 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.20F
2 6 ALLE VONGOLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Tegan Harrison 6.8L 4 54.5kg $14
3 5 LOVE YOU LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Squair Kenji Yoshida 9.8L 3 55.5kg $12
4 4 PAPA JO QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 10.8L 2 57kg $16
5 2 MISHANI VALENTINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 20.8L 5 58.5kg $9.50
6 3 KING BART QTIS Bonus Scheme Jack Brown Ms Laura Cheshire 27.3L 1 57.5kg $31
Race 3 - 2:50PM FAST GRASS Maiden Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.82 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mykiss Froma Rose) $7 @ 2:50pm. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 22c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 JACK OF SPADES Matt Boland Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $18
2 4 MISS COCHISE Garry Schwenke Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 0.5L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $5
3 1 MIRACLE STAR Sexton and Fry Racing Joshua King 0.6L 7 59kg $1.50F
4 10 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 1.1L 1 55kg $12
5 8 TIANYAR Graham Banks Les Tilley 1.3L 4 56kg $41
6 2 CANFORD TREE Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 2.3L 6 58kg $17
7 6 PRICE ONA GOODTIME Joe Gleeson Ron Goltz 9.8L 3 57.5kg $91
8 5 PRIMROSE PRINCESS Kelli Bolton Nozi Tomizawa 13.3L 8 58kg $11
SB 7 MYKISS FROMA ROSE Brian Azel Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 0 56.5kg  
13e NICCONI BAY Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0
14e PROLETAIRE Barry Squair Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 0
15e ADAYONDEK Ben Loakes Shannon Apthorpe 0
9 MISS MOSS Paul Butterworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0
11e BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Pietro Romeo 0
12e ACCEPTITA Tony Webb Nathan Evans 0
Race 4 - 3:27PM KELLY/HENRY LOOKOUT DFRK BenchMark 70 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TEXT BOOK Michael Nolan Kenji Yoshida 4 57kg $4
2 2 LOVE AND LIES Jennifer Williams Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 0.8L 8 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.20F
3 7 IZZAH Ben Currie Josh Oliver 1.5L 7 55kg $4.20
4 8 STRIVE TO SUCCEED Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 3.5L 5 54kg $19
5 1 BAGGER CHANCE Andrew Donnelly Emma Ljung 5.3L 2 61kg $9.50
6 4 CLIVEDEN Sexton and Fry Racing Joshua King 6.8L 3 58kg $9
7 6 COMMANDEERING Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 7.8L 1 56kg $7.50
8 9 DOS SANTOS Mark Johnstone Les Tilley 12.8L 6 54kg $71
3 NOW YOU SEE Ben Currie Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:07PM PLOUGH INN CUP BEER GARDEN Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.89 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11e FAT MAX Kevin Kemp Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 3 56kg $9
2 3 POSTER MAN David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2.3L 5 57.5kg $2F
3 5 BEAUTY SECRETS Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 5.3L 9 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
4 7 COSMIC KITTY Jack Brown Pietro Romeo 5.8L 10 55.5kg $21
5 12e SPARMAN Rodney Hay Les Tilley 6.8L 6 57.5kg $71
6 6 CHAMPAGNE PARTY Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 7.3L 1 55.5kg $2.60
7 4 CORKONIAN Michael Nolan Beau Appo 7.4L 4 56kg $18
8 10 OUR LIL’ HUSSEY Ben Currie Emma Ljung 7.9L 2 54kg $26
9 1 BRAZEN CHOICE Lyn Baskett Ron Goltz 8.4L 8 57.5kg $31
10 2 MEATBALL Ben Waldron Brooke Stower 8.9L 7 57.5kg $61
14e MUDDY PUDDLE DAY Craig Smith Shannon Apthorpe 0
16e ZOUZOUZALO Kevin Kemp 0
15e EXCEEDINGLY BRAVE Grant Arnold Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0
8 PIN DE LADY Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 0
9 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY Rex Lipp 0
13e BIANCATAK Graeme Postle Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:42PM RACE CLUB LIFE MEMBERS Ratings Band 0 - 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.54 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SCHINDLER Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
2 7 GET ON Trevor Thomas Josh Oliver 0.1L 4 57kg $2.70F
3 5 BY THE LAW Jim Hanna Ron Goltz 0.5L 9 57.5kg $5
4 2 FORT MYER Scott Pedron Maurice Crawford 1.3L 6 58kg $11
5 10 ROSEXCEL Tony Webb Nathan Evans 3L 3 55kg $16
6 9 ROTINDY Jennifer Fraser Emma Ljung 3.1L 10 56.5kg $8.50
7 6 SCHMIZO Mark Johnstone Les Tilley 7.6L 7 57.5kg $31
8 1 SCAPA COVE Rodney Hay Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 7.9L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $17
9 8 MAMZAR Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 11.9L 5 56.5kg $9
10 4 WHITMAN Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 22.9L 1 58kg $31
14e DANISH DICTION Tom Moloney 0
15e MORNING FARE Barry Reardon 0
16e DAZET Neville Saunders Rebecca Goldsbury 0
11e ROCKING OSSIE Graham Banks Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 0
12e APPLAUSE A STAR Donald Baker 0
13e ROYAL BOUQUET Lynda Powell Kenji Yoshida 0
Race 7 - 5:20PM RACE CLUB COMMITTEE Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.59 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MARROCK Ben Currie Josh Oliver 1 59kg $5.50
2 5 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung 0.3L 4 59kg $1.70F
3 8 SHADYVALE STAR Paul Butterworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 2.8L 10 56kg (cd 53kg) $5.50
4 4 REAL SUPREMACY Tony Sears Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 3.6L 2 59kg $5.50
5 12e MOSS HEART Mark Johnstone Les Tilley 5.1L 6 55.5kg $71
6 3 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT John Hearne Shannon Apthorpe 5.6L 9 59kg $26
7 11e SEQUASI Jim Hanna Ron Goltz 5.8L 3 59kg $61
8 9 SEA PRAISE Ben Waldron Brooke Stower 8.8L 7 55.5kg $51
9 6 VANCOUVER STAR Norma King Joshua King 8.9L 5 59kg $71
10 1 CHOICE SON Craig Smith Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 11.9L 8 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
7 REBEL SAGA Robert Heathcote 0
10 ANGEL OF WAR Leonard Mawn 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.