Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday, 15 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Feb-19 12:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:15PM NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY CLASS 3 SHOWCASE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.19 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 2 58kg $3.40
2 4 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0.57L 5 56kg $6.50
3 6 NO TAN TAT George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 1.62L 7 54kg (cd 50kg) $7
4 7 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 2.71L 1 54kg $11
5 5 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Luke Cumberland 4.19L 6 55kg $41
6 8 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Billy Cray 4.84L 3 54kg $21
7 3 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 8.92L 4 58kg $2.25F
2 RATLER Melissa Dennett 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM RIVER RIDGE 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 10 54.5kg $5.50
2 8 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 5.33L 8 54.5kg $10
3 11 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Josh Adams 6.1L 6 54.5kg $1.75F
4 1 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.32L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $11
5 5 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Michael Squires 7.13L 7 55kg $201
6 9 JUST COSMOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.29L 5 54.5kg $7
7 12 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 9.31L 4 54kg $101
8 10 LULU George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.68L 9 54.5kg $101
9 7 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 10.31L 1 54.5kg $10
10 4 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 13.37L 2 55kg $101
13 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell 0
2 CALL ME MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0
3 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM HELLO WORLD TRAVEL TAMWORTH BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Emanuela) $2.80: Deductions in $: Win 28c & Place 20c for 1st, 24c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 9 57.5kg $3.80
2 7 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 1.25L 3 57.5kg $9.50
3 2 RATLER Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 1.74L 1 61.5kg $3.60F
4 10 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 1.84L 10 55kg (cd 51kg) $13
5 5 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 2.64L 6 58kg $17
6 4 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.37L 7 59kg $6
7 1 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.43L 2 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $19
8 9 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 4.84L 4 56kg $6
9 11 PUNTON BERNARDINI Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.13L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
10 8 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.85L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
SB 3 EMANUELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 59kg  
Race 4 - 3:05PM WESTPAC RESCUE HELICOPTER MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.21 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 NORMALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 7 56.5kg $2.60F
2 13 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.11L 3 56.5kg $5
3 9 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.84L 12 57kg (cd 54kg) $6
4 12 SCHNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 4.19L 9 56.5kg $21
5 2 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.36L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
6 6 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.7L 8 58.5kg $3.60
7 3 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 5.81L 4 59kg $13
8 4 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.45L 5 59kg $151
9 8 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 10.01L 11 57kg $51
10 10 CHICK IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Jake Hull 10.97L 10 56.5kg $151
11 5 JUVENILE George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 23.39L 1 58.5kg $151
12 1 BIVAWACK Collen Thurston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 28.37L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $151
7 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM JOHN DEERE - PVM COUNRTY SHOWCASE MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.42 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LUNA MIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 11 57kg $2.10F
2 6 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.29L 4 56kg $4.40
3 14 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 6.65L 7 54.5kg $10
4 11 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 7.82L 12 54.5kg $101
5 1 HARBOURING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 8.06L 1 59kg $6
6 15e MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 8.58L 8 54.5kg $81
7 2 NITRO STAR David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.11L 3 58kg $13
8 5 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 10.24L 13 56.5kg $11
9 9 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 10.28L 10 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $101
10 13 PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 10.79L 2 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $101
11 12 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11.16L 6 54.5kg $91
12 10 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 12.45L 9 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $71
13 7 VERNA Neil Jones Billy Cray 20.71L 14 55.5kg $151
14 8 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 23.15L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $151
17e DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Daniel Northey 0
16e PLATINA Collen Thurston 0
3 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
Race 6 - 4:20PM HARRISONS TYRE AND BATTERY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.51 Last 600m: 0:32.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 14 59kg $2.35F
2 10 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 3.22L 4 57kg $14
3 13 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.7L 13 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
4 3 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.97L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
5 8 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 4.94L 5 57kg $7
6 7 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.14L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $9
7 9 PIERONE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5.38L 1 57kg $11
8 12 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Josh Adams 5.45L 10 55kg $51
9 11 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 6.17L 3 55kg $31
10 14 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.19L 12 54kg $101
11 2 COASTING Collen Thurston Jake Hull 8.2L 11 59kg $151
12 4 THORNBRO John Simpson Shaun Guymer 8.26L 9 59kg $51
13 5 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Darryl McLellan 8.53L 7 57kg $151
14 6 HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 15.18L 2 57kg $51
15e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Daniel Northey 0
Race 7 - 4:55PM AKUBRA QUIRINDI SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 11 56kg $2.70F
2 11 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 2.25L 5 54kg $3.50
3 10 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 2.39L 7 54kg $18
4 2 GLITRA (NZ) John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 2.41L 8 61.5kg $9.50
5 14 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.32L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
6 9 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.22L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
7 1 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.64L 10 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $19
8 3 BEZEL David J Smith Ashley Morgan 5.7L 4 59.5kg $15
9 12 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 5.78L 12 54kg $151
10 13 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 5.83L 9 54kg $61
11 4 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Chris O'Brien 6.38L 6 59kg $19
12 8 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.41L 2 55.5kg $10
15e ST LUKE Michelle Fleming 0
16e BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile 0
6 PLAISIR David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0
5 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0
Race 8 - 5:30PM QUIRINDI RSL LIGHTNING SHOWCASE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.57 Last 600m: 0:32.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PHUKET Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2 56kg $2.80F
2 3 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.91L 3 59.5kg $4.80
3 9 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1.59L 7 54kg $13
4 11 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.75L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
5 1 MIGHTY LIKE Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.77L 8 64kg (cd 61kg) $9
6 5 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.94L 4 57.5kg $4.20
7 8 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.23L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
8 7 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 4.03L 1 55kg $8
9 2 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Jake Hull 6.63L 6 60kg $17
4 RAIDEN Kris Lees 0
10 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.