Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday, 11 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2M Entire Track
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 2:10PM H&NW COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 10 MARCH- 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @2:17pm Retro

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ZEALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 2 55kg $13
2 4 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.16L 5 55kg $1.60F
3 2 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.09L 6 57kg $6
4 1 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3.62L 4 57kg $8
5 6 SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 5.36L 3 55kg $101
6 3 ANDIAMO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 9.95L 1 55kg $6
7 5 REEF ISLAND Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 19.93L 7 55kg $151
Race 2 - 2:50PM TAB.COM.AU - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.20 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4 60.5kg $2.45F
2 1 THE MONT Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.02L 6 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6.50
3 3 QUICK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4.63L 1 60.5kg $3.30
4 6 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.71L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.60
5 2 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 7.87L 2 60.5kg $10
6 7 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Michael Squires 13.26L 5 54kg $151
7 5 STERNO Peter Cleal Jeff Kehoe 14.92L 3 58.5kg $81
Race 3 - 3:30PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.83 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ZOULING BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1 56.5kg $3.50
2 14 STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.4L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $151
3 5 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.66L 7 57kg $3.40F
4 3 PYRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 4.9L 3 58.5kg $6
5 2 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.85L 4 59kg $18
6 10 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 7.79L 9 55.5kg $9.50
7 7 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 8.16L 13 56kg $16
8 4 REAL LONG TOM Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 9.49L 14 57.5kg $16
9 8 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.56L 5 55.5kg $151
10 9 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ben Looker 9.85L 12 55.5kg $8.50
11 11 EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11.12L 10 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
12 12 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 11.15L 6 55.5kg $71
13 13 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Billy Cray 12.39L 11 55.5kg $101
14 1 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Matthew McGuren 13.41L 8 59kg $101
15e CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills 0
Race 4 - 4:10PM THREAD EFFECTS - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.83 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 3 59kg $9
2 6 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 0.36L 1 57kg $9
3 9 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.7L 6 56.5kg $31
4 5 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Matthew McGuren 0.82L 10 57kg $6
5 8 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 1.58L 8 57kg $41
6 3 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 2.13L 5 59kg $3.40F
7 10 CHARLIE JACK Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 2.58L 4 56.5kg $15
8 1 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 3.79L 9 59kg $8
9 11 ZORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.52L 2 55kg $26
10 2 MAKING SHADOWS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 11.26L 11 59kg $4.40
11 12 CRYSTAL LAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 131.15L 7 54kg $101
7 NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0
Race 5 - 4:50PM GOODWIN KENNY - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.06 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 61kg $2.40F
2 9 KADARCHI Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2.07L 1 55.5kg $7.50
3 12 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.25L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
4 7 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 3.72L 8 56kg $5
5 11 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 3.83L 5 54kg $26
6 8 FLYING BLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.88L 2 55.5kg $15
7 10 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 6.61L 9 55kg $6.50
8 6 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 8.45L 6 56kg $26
9 13 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 16.81L 10 54kg $101
10 4 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 23.78L 4 56.5kg $9.50
14 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Luke Cumberland 0
15e RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0
3 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0
5 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0
1 LEGENDOFOZ Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0
Race 6 - 5:30PM JT FOSSEY - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.93R Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SEVINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 58kg $14
2 1 HILDALGO David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0.43L 2 60kg $1.65F
3 11 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Melissa Dennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.96L 4 54kg $51
4 5 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 2.51L 1 57kg $7
5 7 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.09L 9 56kg $15
6 6 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.51L 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
7 9 DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.68L 11 54kg $31
8 12 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 4.8L 3 54kg $61
9 2 KING PERCY Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.78L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
10 8 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 6.18L 7 54.5kg $91
11 10 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 12.51L 6 54kg $101
4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0
Race 7 - 6:10PM JAMIESON CIVIL AND EARTHMOVING - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.37 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MANABAR Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.25F
2 7 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.39L 3 58.5kg $12
3 11 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Belinda Hodder 10.33L 8 57kg $7.50
4 12 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Scott Sweedman 10.47L 9 56kg $41
5 5 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10.77L 4 59kg $8.50
6 2 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 12.42L 11 61kg $14
7 13 DESTINY’S SISTER Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 14.09L 1 56kg $41
8 9 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Matthew McGuren 15.32L 2 57.5kg $31
9 14 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Ben Looker 16.44L 6 54.5kg $4.80
10 10 ONSLOW Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 17.21L 7 57.5kg $17
11 15e REAL NATURAL Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 17.84L 5 54kg $81
1 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0
4 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0
6 BELLE XAAR Kris Lees 0
8 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Jake Hull 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.