Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday, 11 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:45PM TAB PHONE ACCOUNT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 7 55.5kg $7.50
2 3 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.53L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $2.40F
3 9 NINE CIRCLES Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.19L 4 55kg $6.50
4 7 COSMIC DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jacqueline Greentree Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.2L 1 55kg $7
5 2 YOKAI Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 2.84L 6 58.5kg $5.50
6 10 PUBLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.58L 8 55kg $26
7 11 THE EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.21L 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $91
8 4 BORROWED TIME Graham Brown Andrew Banks 6.7L 5 57kg $10
9 8 MILITIA Paul Facoory Simon Miller 6.89L 3 55kg $71
1 UP BOMBOWLEE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0
5 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi 0
Race 2 - 2:25PM SKYVIEW WINDOWS CLASS 1 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4 56kg $5
2 9 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.26L 9 54kg $8.50
3 3 BOUDICEA BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.97L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $4.80
4 7 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3.05L 2 54kg $31
5 1 PHILIP Gary Nickson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.2L 1 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $7.50
6 2 I’M A JEWEL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.23L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.60F
7 8 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10.26L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $51
8 6 LITTLE TIME GEM Garry Clarke Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10.65L 3 55kg $15
9 5 DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 13.26L 7 55.5kg $21
Race 3 - 3:05PM SHERIDAN GARAGE DOORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2 55.5kg $4.20
2 9 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.1L 10 55.5kg $31
3 4 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.28L 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.90F
4 2 EXPELLABLE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.46L 3 57.5kg $8
5 5 BREATH OF WIND Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.69L 8 56kg $31
6 1 HIEMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.07L 6 59kg $3.30
7 10 ILLINOIS GURU Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 3.16L 5 55kg $61
8 3 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 4.25L 1 57.5kg $14
9 11e PEPITA Mike Petrovic Richard Bensley 7.32L 9 55kg $21
10 7 CHARLIE’S GARTER Melissa Harrison Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.14L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
13e KATY’S IN CHARGE Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0
14e CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt 0
6 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0
12e KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray 0
Race 4 - 3:45PM MORASCHI ROOFING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.41 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 2 59kg $4.80
2 12 MICKEY JAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 1.33L 7 56.5kg $15
3 13 PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.69L 4 55kg $2.60F
4 1 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 5.5L 5 59kg $16
5 8 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 6.51L 11 57.5kg $6
6 4 MONKERY David Blundell Simon Miller 8.4L 13 59kg $16
7 6 TEXACODY David Blundell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9.89L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $21
8 2 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 11.4L 12 59kg $21
9 10 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 11.46L 9 56.5kg $151
10 5 OSCAR CRANACH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 13.23L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $16
11 14 WRITTEN TREATY Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 16.94L 1 54kg $51
12 9 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Brendan Ward 17.04L 10 57kg $21
13 11 DRAGON’S BLOOD Richard Butler Adrian Layt 35.42L 6 56.5kg $41
3 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort 0
Race 5 - 4:25PM NATIONAL MAILING & MARKETING HUME CUP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.11 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 59kg $3.70
2 5 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.69L 5 57kg $31
3 8 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 2.92L 3 57kg $15
4 6 PATEE CAT John Peiti Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.68L 12 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
5 7 PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Michael Travers 6.7L 10 57kg $151
6 10 STARDUX Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6.9L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.80
7 11 SUBVERT Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 7.88L 4 57kg $61
8 9 SIMDERELLA Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 8.4L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $12
9 1 LUCKY DRAGON Chris Smith Simon Miller 8.95L 7 59kg $26
10 3 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 9.23L 9 59kg $2.50F
11 13e STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Richard Bensley 9.67L 11 59kg $91
12 14e MY EMMY LEIS Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 33.34L 6 57kg $151
15e JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0
4 ALONEINABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0
12 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 0
Race 6 - 5:05PM AUDREY SHARP MEMORIAL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.25 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 2 54kg (cd 55kg) $6
2 4 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.6L 5 58.5kg $3.70
3 3 SESTINA Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 2.46L 8 59kg $2.40F
4 6 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 2.56L 4 58kg $18
5 11 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Simon Miller 4.04L 6 55kg $19
6 10 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.51L 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
7 8 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Adrian Layt 5.83L 10 56.5kg $31
8 13e KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6L 3 54kg $101
9 5 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Brendan Ward 6.1L 7 58kg $9
10 9 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 6.85L 1 56kg $16
1 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
2 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0
7 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0
Race 7 - 5:45PM ATM 2GO CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.54 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1 59.5kg $4
2 4 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 3.34L 2 58.5kg $4
3 10 RESPUN Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 4L 7 55.5kg $12
4 12 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 5.38L 5 54kg $19
5 9 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Winona Costin 5.71L 8 55.5kg $17
6 2 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.03L 4 60kg $3.30F
7 6 NEPTUNE Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 8.01L 3 56.5kg $9.50
8 8 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 8.21L 9 56kg $13
9 11 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.35L 10 55.5kg $71
10 1 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.37L 6 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $51
13e RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 0
5 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory 0
7 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Simon Miller 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.