Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 14 September 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-Sep-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 14/9 - 7:45am. Late Rider R8 N12.
Race 1 - 12:22PM Sirromet Maiden Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.89 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TANG DYNASTY David Joice Jeff Lloyd 4 54.5kg $1.70F
2 1 TRUE RAIDER Stuart Kendrick Anthony Allen 2.25L 1 59kg $6.50
3 3 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Andrew Spinks 5.5L 7 57kg $5
4 4 MISFITS (NZ) David Scanes Alannah Fancourt 6.6L 3 56.5kg $6
5 2 NOBLE THOUGHT Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 8.6L 5 57.5kg $26
6 6 DELZALI Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 11.1L 6 54kg $41
7 7 SOHO FLYER Joe Gleeson Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 17.1L 2 54kg $61
Race 2 - 12:57PM Whittington @ Grandview Stud Maiden Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.02 Last 600m: 0:32.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MISS BLUMENTHAL Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 4 54kg $3.40EF
2 6 BEL’S BANNER Darleen Duryea Matthew McGillivray 0.75L 7 54.5kg $13
3 3 BETAJET Bradley Smith Jordan Grob (a2/53.5kg) 2L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
4 4 COCO MONSIEUR Tony Sears Emma Ljung 2.6L 3 56.5kg $4
5 7 FOXSULT John Zielke Tegan Harrison 5.1L 2 54.5kg $9.50
6 2 JACK OF SPADES Shane Essery Kenji Yoshida 9.6L 5 59kg $81
7 1 FLAME OF LIBERTY Michael Lakey Jeff Lloyd 21.6L 6 59kg $3.40EF
5 CHINCH Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 0
8 SQUALL Steve Tregea 0
Race 3 - 1:37PM Book Now Melbourne Cup Luncheon Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 STARKERS Chris Munce Jeff Lloyd 7 56kg $3.10F
2 1 PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 1.25L 3 59kg $15
3 5 MINGALAH Neil Nicolson Gary Geran 2.5L 9 57kg $11
4 11e ACTION D’IMPULSION Bryan Dais James Orman 3.4L 5 57.5kg $5
5 7 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3.9L 4 57kg $9
6 2 PINCH LEGEND Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 4.4L 1 58.5kg $6
7 10 AWESOME MO Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 10.4L 6 55kg $13
8 8 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Tracy Green Glen Colless 10.5L 8 56.5kg $6
9 6 SOLDIER INA SADDLE Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 13.3L 2 57kg $81
4 ASKARI Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0
3 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:12PM Ipswich Racing Museum Room Hire Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.39 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 ZARREEN Jon Walk Dale Smith 2 55.5kg $41
2 2 LOPE DE LADY Rex Lipp Ryan Plumb 0.1L 9 59kg $3.70F
3 4 KEREMA MORI Louise White Matthew McGillivray 1.1L 10 58kg $7.50
4 5 CREATIVE MOSS Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 2.9L 1 56.5kg $11
5 7 LUVDISC Tony Sears Emma Ljung 6.7L 8 56.5kg $6
6 12e COOL ATTITUDE Gary Doughty Craig Franklin 8.7L 6 55.5kg $101
7 9 CANTERBURY Michael Nolan Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 9.5L 3 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $20
8 1 FORTUNATE DECREE Brett Sturgess James Orman 14.5L 4 59kg $31
9 3 SHE’S WELCOME Kelly Doughty Jeff Lloyd 17.8L 7 59kg $5
10 8 SWORDFISH Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 19.8L 5 56.5kg $4.40
15e DREAM DANZA Chris Munce 0
17e PLAY NOW Kylie Geran 0
16e DEVILLAIN Patrick Duff 0
14e AL SABELLA Rochelle Smith 0
6 KITTIE KINS Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0
11e ODIN’S FOLLY (NZ) Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 0
13e AMERICAN LOVE Chris Anderson 0
Race 5 - 2:47PM Follow ITC @ipswichturfclub Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.79 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GALTERO Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3 58.5kg $2.60F
2 7 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 2.25L 8 57kg $3.80
3 5 FAVULICIOUS Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 3.25L 4 57.5kg $18
4 8 MYSTIC EYES Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 3.4L 5 56.5kg $4.40
5 9 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Anthony Allen 3.8L 6 56kg $10
6 11e FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Michael McNab 4L 9 56.5kg $71
7 4 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith Jordan Grob (a2/53.5kg) 5L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $19
8 10 OUR GRACIOUS DANE Ronald Heilbronn Micheal Hellyer 5.1L 10 55.5kg $21
9 6 SPUR ME PURPLE Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 5.3L 1 57.5kg $71
10 1 KUIPER Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 8.3L 2 59kg $20
13e ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 0
12e PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0
3 ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida James Orman 0
Race 6 - 3:27PM Schweppes Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.88 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE DANGER Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 6 59kg $8
2 3 GRUOSI John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 0.5L 2 58.5kg $26
3 5 CAPEOS Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 0.6L 4 57.5kg $15
4 2 BLACK WAND David Joice Ryan Plumb 0.7L 8 58.5kg $14
5 4 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 1.2L 1 58kg $2.60F
6 11e COURTING JOY Graham Banks Jim Byrne 1.4L 3 56.5kg $12
7 6 MADISON POINT (NZ) Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 3.4L 5 57.5kg $3
8 12e BOLD SAM James Hepworth Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4.9L 7 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $41
9 7 ART FORM Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 5L 9 57kg $31
10 10 MELANYA Bryan Dais James Orman 10L 10 56kg $21
13e BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy 0
9 CHE BELLA VITA Chris Meagher Michael Cahill 0
8 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0
Race 7 - 4:05PM Carlton Mid Class 4 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DANSU Stephen Lee James Orman 3 55kg $7
2 1 SHARPAMAL Helen Page Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 0.2L 2 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $8.50
3 7 OH BOY Barry Baldwin Dale Smith 0.3L 8 54.5kg $15
4 5 PRECIPITATE Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 1.6L 9 56kg $12
5 9 ZUMIKON Bryan Dais Luke Rolls 1.9L 4 54kg $5
6 10 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 2.7L 6 54kg $16
7 11e KAPSTAR Lennie Wheeler Andrew Spinks 2.9L 5 54kg $41
8 4 SMASHED IT Kelly Schweida Jeff Lloyd 4.4L 1 57kg $3.30F
9 2 MUDDY ROPE Chris Anderson Les Tilley 4.9L 7 57.5kg $4.60
3 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 0
8 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 0
Race 8 - 4:42PM Book Your Christmas Party 0 - 65 Handicap (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.40 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12e MYSTERIUM Chris Jordan Andrew Spinks 7 54kg $19
2 2 BRONZEGATE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jeff Lloyd 0.2L 8 58kg $8
3 4 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0.4L 9 57.5kg $16
4 6 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0.9L 5 57.5kg $6
5 7 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 2.4L 1 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.30F
6 5 SHOW COMMAND Patrick Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.2L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
7 3 JUNCTION Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 4.5L 4 57.5kg $3.80
8 11 LEFKAS ISLAND Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 5.8L 6 54.5kg $6
9 9 GALIANO Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 15.3L 3 56.5kg $41
1 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'dea 0
8 ALCAZAR Desleigh Forster James Orman 0
10 MR DUMONT Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.