Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Friday, 12 October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Chance of possible upgrade
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Oct-18 7:19AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:15PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.64 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Soft 7) @ 1:27pm Retro

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 AKEED Paul Perry Chad Lever 4 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.80
2 12 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.94L 2 56.5kg $1.90F
3 11 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Darryl McLellan 3.94L 5 56.5kg $6
4 10 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 7.07L 7 56.5kg $51
5 4 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 7.08L 9 59kg $21
6 1 ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner Craig Dwyer 9.28L 6 59kg $101
7 5 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.77L 1 59kg $101
8 6 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard Josh Adams 10.44L 8 59kg $8
9 2 BARDI Luke A Thomas Michael Squires 50.89L 3 59kg $151
9 BLACK HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0
8 ALL I CAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 0
3 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Jeff Penza 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.59 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Jess Taylor 11 59kg $31
2 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Grant Buckley 0.06L 2 60.5kg $3
3 1 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.06L 9 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $2.60F
4 9 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3.12L 5 55kg $6.50
5 8 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.19L 4 56.5kg $71
6 12 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Josh Adams 3.31L 3 54kg $11
7 7 LIBERTINE MISS Dale Wagstaff Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.08L 1 57.5kg $21
8 10 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.32L 7 54.5kg $31
9 11 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 6.57L 6 54kg $51
10 13 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Darryl McLellan 6.98L 10 54kg $91
11 4 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Chad Lever 11.19L 8 59kg $12
6 TOAST Bob Milligan 0
5 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM THE ADVERTISER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:22.59 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TIMION Jan Bowen Michael Squires 6 55.5kg $12
2 10 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.42L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.40F
3 6 ALLARU Pat Farrell Chad Lever 0.44L 1 55kg $7
4 4 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.94L 11 56kg $4.60
5 14 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Darryl McLellan 1.18L 5 55kg $15
6 3 GOLDEN CREEK Tommy Wong Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 1.86L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $8
7 13 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 2.54L 10 55kg $19
8 9 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Grant Buckley 2.81L 2 55kg $5
9 7 AYITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 5.84L 4 55kg $151
10 8 CHRISSY BE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 7.48L 9 55kg $151
11 1 BURTONPORT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 14.99L 8 59kg $18
11 LEGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rachael Murray 0
2 FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell Chris O'Brien 0
12 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM PEDEN'S HOTEL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:09.60 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gladiator's Girl): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 1 58kg $6.50
2 14 WISAMA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.04L 5 55.5kg $8.50
3 13 STARLETTO Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 1.61L 2 55.5kg $61
4 5 SWEET ART Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 1.9L 4 58kg $41
5 9 MISS KOKKINAKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Ms Jess Taylor 2.27L 3 55.5kg $5
6 7 BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.49L 9 55.5kg $13
7 11 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Jeff Penza 3.69L 6 55.5kg $4.20
8 15e NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft Josh Adams 4.11L 11 58kg $61
9 6 ASA HURRICANE James Berry Michael Squires 5.04L 7 55.5kg $61
10 8 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 5.72L 10 55.5kg $3.20F
11 4 RITABEL Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 10.73L 8 58kg $151
SB 2 GLADIATOR’S GIRL Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 0 58kg $101
16e WANCHAI Ken Lantry 0
3 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Serg Lisnyy 0
12 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0
10 NEATH HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM GREG BURGOYNE MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.68 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 7 57.5kg $4.20
2 7 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.44L 6 57.5kg $2.90F
3 4 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 1.01L 2 59kg $4.40
4 2 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 2.09L 1 60.5kg $4.40
5 9 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Darryl McLellan 2.31L 8 57kg $101
6 13 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 4.16L 4 54kg $41
7 14 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ms Codie McPherson 4.37L 3 54kg $201
8 5 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 4.9L 5 59kg $12
9 10 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 6.04L 9 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
10 6 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.41L 11 57.5kg $51
11 12 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Josh Adams 12.59L 10 54kg $101
1 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh 0
3 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Chad Lever 0
11 GALAXY JAK John Prout 0
Race 6 - 4:20PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.49 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GHIBLI Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 1 58.5kg $2.40
2 11 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 0.7L 5 54kg $9.50
3 4 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 1.43L 3 60kg $17
4 9 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.73L 6 57.5kg $20
5 8 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Chad Lever 2.51L 4 58kg $2F
6 14 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Adrian Layt 3.95L 7 54kg $101
7 7 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Ms Codie McPherson 6.81L 8 58kg $81
8 13 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 7.21L 2 54kg $91
9 12 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 7.41L 9 54kg $51
15e VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle 0
16e DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith 0
3 TIME OUT OF MIND Clare Cunningham 0
2 FRENCH TUNE Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 0
5 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 0
10 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 0
1 LEOGANG Damien Lane 0
Race 7 - 4:55PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB JUNGLE JUICE CUP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.07 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $4F
2 6 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.12L 9 55.5kg $4.40
3 1 MARATHON Paul Perry Chad Lever 3.38L 7 61kg $5
4 2 PIANISSIMO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.32L 3 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $4.40
5 8 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 5.14L 2 54kg $10
6 5 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 6.72L 8 57.5kg $10
7 13 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Jeff Penza 7.19L 6 54kg $151
8 15e ENVISION Alan D Smith Adrian Layt 7.48L 4 54kg $71
9 14 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9.55L 1 54kg $16
7 SOJOURNIST Irene Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 0
10 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan 0
12 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton 0
3 PROFILER Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0
4 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Jake Hull 0
11 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 0
Race 8 - 5:30PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.52 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 3 59.5kg $5.50
2 8 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.69L 10 57.5kg $9
3 10 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.71L 8 57kg $31
4 6 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.18L 6 58.5kg $12
5 5 TIME RAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chad Lever 6.4L 1 59.5kg $1.60F
6 11 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Michael Squires 6.89L 2 54.5kg $41
7 12 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 7.43L 5 54kg $81
8 4 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 7.78L 11 59.5kg $21
9 1 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.68L 7 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $61
10 16e SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 8.76L 4 54kg $61
11 13e OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 8.77L 9 56.5kg $21
15e ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn 0
17e ENVISION Alan D Smith 0
14e MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 0
2 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0
7 TRIPLE HERO Clare Cunningham Josh Adams 0
9 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke Mitchell Bell 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.