Gawler: Gawler Barossa Jockey Club Friday, 09 November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 4 metres Entire.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Nov-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Race 1 - 9:00AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LADY PAVLI CHENKO Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 0  
2 3 FOLLOW THE PROMPTS Shane Oxlade Krystal Bishop 0.1L 0  
3 1 MANOR KING Shane Oxlade Chris Caserta 2.5L 0  
4 2 DARK SENTRY Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 6.8L 0  
Race 2 - 9:10AM Open Short TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SOCIAL MEDIA Alexander Justice Dom Tourneur 0  
2 3 ALASKAN JADE Darren Magro Chris Caserta 0.05L 0  
3 4 TATOOSH Will Clarken Jamie Kah 2L 0  
4 6 GRACENA Phillip Stokes Gary Lo 2.3L 0  
7 EL DESPERADO Will Clarken Todd Pannell 0
2 BALF’S CHOICE Ryan Balfour 0
1 KNOTTED Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan 0
Race 3 - 9:20AM Open Short TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BENZ Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo 0  
2 6 ONE MORE DAISY Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther 0.7L 0  
3 5 FORTIFY Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan 8.7L 0  
4 2 ESCALATOR (NZ) Will Clarken Jamie Kah 10.7L 0  
1 INSTITUTION Will Clarken Todd Pannell 0
4 CASHED Ryan Balfour 0
Race 4 - 9:30AM Class Three Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OVER AND ABOVE Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0  
2 2 EPERDUMENT Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 1L 0  
3 6 EXTREME WITNESS Lloyd Kennewell Chris Caserta 1.1L 0  
4 5 LADY OF CREBILLY Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 1.5L 0  
5 3 SWISS DESIGN Travis Doudle Todd Pannell 3.4L 0  
1 FULTON STREET David Jolly 0
Race 5 - 9:40AM Class Three Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TOUCH Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 0  
2 1 OUTINTHESTREET David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0.05L 0  
3 5 GOOD IDEA Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 1.5L 0  
4 4 ROCK FORWARD Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly Kenny Lau 4L 0  
2 COMFORTABLE Ryan Balfour 0
Race 6 - 9:50AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 YULONG STAR Tony McEvoy Chris Caserta 0  
2 8 SYMPHONETTE Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 1.5L 0  
3 3 MAGNETIC ROSE Andrew Beswick Ryan Hurdle 1.7L 0  
4 9 RUSTLE UP Sam Burford Dom Tourneur 3.3L 0  
5 6 SHOP TIL I DROP (NZ) Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 3.4L 0  
6 10 FULL TILT Tony McEvoy Ms Emily Finnegan 3.6L 0  
7 7 OURKHANI Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly Todd Pannell 4L 0  
8 4 CALCUTTA Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 4.1L 0  
9 5 ALPHA TICK Heather Lehmann Justin Potter 4.7L 0  
2 PIERRO’S PROMISE John Hyam Chris Caserta 0
Race 7 - 10:00AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NO JOY David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 4 JUST KAUTO Paul Holtham Justin Potter 1.5L 0  
3 1 GLOBAL HERO Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 1.6L 0  
4 5 IPOTANE Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 4.7L 0  
5 7 FAROE Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 5.1L 0  
6 10 NOW AND FOREVER Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 11.4L 0  
7 2 VIGOR TOWER Tony McEvoy Ms Emily Finnegan 19.8L 0  
8 6 CHILLAXING Tony McEvoy Chris Caserta 27.2L 0  
3 MAGIC BUDDY Shayne Cahill 0
9 METRO TRAMP Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 0
Race 8 - 10:10AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SCRAMJET Tony McEvoy Chris Caserta 0  
2 8 PLACE ME RIGHT Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 4.1L 0  
3 2 HIDDEN AGENDA Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 4.7L 0  
4 5 ABLAAN Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 4.9L 0  
5 9 MAGESTIC DIVA Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Ms Anna Jordsjo 5.1L 0  
6 3 MANDATER Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 5.1L 0  
7 1 RAISE A SHOW Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan 7.7L 0  
8 6 FAR AFIELD Tony McEvoy Ms Emily Finnegan 12.1L 0  
4 CITY BEATS Gordon Richards 0
Race 9 - 10:20AM Maiden TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ORANGES Andrew Beswick Todd Pannell 0  
2 2 MISS JULIANNE Gary Searle Ms Emily Finnegan 0.3L 0  
3 7 COMFORT MAN Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0.9L 0  
4 4 KHANION BAY Lloyd Kennewell Dom Tourneur 1.8L 0  
5 6 BUJOLASS Kirsten Mooney Justin Potter 3L 0  
6 1 COOL DESERT Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 4.2L 0  
7 5 HARRY HELLRAISER Gary Searle Murray Henderson 5.8L 0  
Race 10 - 10:30AM Maiden TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 A THOUSAND DEGREES Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 4 TAILGUNNER Kristi Evans Justin Potter 0.5L 0  
3 2 ISSARA Shane Oxlade Ms Kayla Crowther 4L 0  
4 1 WHERE’S THE BOSS Gary Searle Ms Emily Finnegan 6.5L 0  
5 7 ZUCCHINI Andrew Beswick Ryan Hurdle 7.2L 0  
6 6 OLIVER’S TALE Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 7.6L 0  
7 5 CALL ME CRACKERS Claudette Rose Krystal Bishop 8.2L 0  
Race 11 - 10:40AM Maiden TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BLACK HAT (NZ) Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 7 IT’S MYSTIC Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 3.2L 0  
3 4 AHIGA Sam Burford Todd Pannell 3.5L 0  
4 2 OUT OF KILTER Lloyd Kennewell Dom Tourneur 5.8L 0  
5 3 KHRUSHCHEV David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 7.4L 0  
6 1 GO HERBIE Gary Searle Ms Emily Finnegan 11.5L 0  
6 MAGIC BUDDY Shayne Cahill 0
Race 12 - 10:50AM Open Trial (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WALTZING WODKA Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 3 AAGAS Ryan Balfour Ryusei Sakai 0.9L 0  
3 6 MISS IDENTIFIED Travis Doudle Todd Pannell 1.3L 0  
4 5 TSARITSYN David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 1.8L 0  
5 7 ABUNDANCE OF HEART Donna Ormerod David Tootell 5.3L 0  
1 LORD TOPPER Travis Doudle 0
2 DEEP PURPLE David Jolly 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.