Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday, 09 November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.84 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 0  
2 1 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 1L 0  
3 5 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.5L 0  
4 6 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 5.3L 0  
5 4 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.5L 0  
6 8 STATELY LORD Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 5.7L 0  
7 2 BEIJING BOARD (GB) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.9L 0  
8 9 VICTORY IN PARIS Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 6.7L 0  
9 7 PRINCE CHERI (FR) Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 10.3L 0  
10 10 WILD FIVE (NZ) Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 18.3L 0  
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.63 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 2 CONCAVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.3L 0  
3 9 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.6L 0  
4 3 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 2.7L 0  
5 6 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 4.1L 0  
6 4 CUMBIA Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.9L 0  
7 10 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.5L 0  
8 7 LAZARO Anthony & Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 11.3L 0  
9 1 AMITORI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 12.5L 0  
10 8 MANCHE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 16.4L 0  
Race 3 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.76 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MISS AMELIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 4 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER Gary Nickson Jay Ford 1L 0  
3 8 TENLEY James Cummings Tye Angland 1.4L 0  
4 6 PARIS Clarry Conners Corey Brown 1.9L 0  
5 1 BENONI Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.7L 0  
3 HOYSTRYKE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0
7 SHENZI Clarry Conners 0
2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0  
2 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6L 0  
3 8 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.3L 0  
4 2 KING KAVALLI John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 11.1L 0  
5 5 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 15.3L 0  
6 4 OLMETO Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 17.7L 0  
7 6 SOUBOB Kerry Parker Jay Ford 21.3L 0  
3 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore 0
Race 5 - 9:33AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TAYGETA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 1 DEMERARA James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8L 0  
3 6 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.9L 0  
4 5 INVINZABEEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2L 0  
5 7 RHEINGAU Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 4.4L 0  
6 3 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Corey Brown 4.6L 0  
7 4 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Ms Rebeka Prest 5L 0  
2 DIXIE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0
8 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 6 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.26 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0  
2 6 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.8L 0  
3 9 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 3.1L 0  
4 3 FRAGONARD James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.2L 0  
5 8 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Tye Angland 3.7L 0  
6 5 RESONARE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 6.1L 0  
7 7 SEABABE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.4L 0  
8 4 ORIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.1L 0  
2 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0
Race 7 - 9:57AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 4 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.8L 0  
3 2 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 1L 0  
4 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.1L 0  
5 9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.2L 0  
6 8 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.3L 0  
7 3 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.8L 0  
8 5 HANDFAST Richard Litt Joshua Parr 4.2L 0  
6 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle 0
Race 8 - 10:09AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0  
2 5 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4L 0  
3 6 MY FAVORITE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.5L 0  
4 3 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.7L 0  
5 9 TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.4L 0  
6 2 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5L 0  
7 7 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6L 0  
8 8 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.4L 0  
9 1 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.9L 0  
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.82 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0  
2 9 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.5L 0  
3 3 JAZETTE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.8L 0  
4 6 PELLICLE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1L 0  
5 1 ALEXANDRETTA Shane Marr Ms Madison Hudson 2.3L 0  
6 8 SLIGHT ADJUSTMENT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8L 0  
7 4 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Winona Costin 3.2L 0  
8 5 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.5L 0  
9 7 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 5.8L 0  
10 10 VINTAGE FLYER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 9.8L 0  
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.52 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SKAGERRAK James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 9 SOCIAL SMILE Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 0.2L 0  
3 10 STARCHILD Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1L 0  
4 3 HINA MATSURI Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.7L 0  
5 4 KYLIX James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.1L 0  
6 1 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 4.3L 0  
7 6 NIJINSKA (NZ) Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.8L 0  
8 2 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.6L 0  
9 5 MISSLECKY Kerry Parker Jay Ford 17.6L 0  
10 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 99.9L 0  
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0  
2 5 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5L 0  
3 6 MAMZELLE SOPHIE Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 6.6L 0  
4 2 BUSH RAMBLER Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 7L 0  
5 8 MOINDA Jason Attard Keagan Latham 7.6L 0  
6 9 NANDA DEVI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.9L 0  
7 3 COLESTAH Les Bridge Chris Williams 8.2L 0  
8 7 MISS MERLIN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 11.4L 0  
10 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0
4 DRAKENSBERG James Cummings Tye Angland 0
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.65 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Chris Williams 0  
2 8 VERVE Chris Waller Tye Angland 1L 0  
3 4 GREEN CASTLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.8L 0  
4 5 MEGALODON Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.3L 0  
5 7 THE DECEMBER (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5L 0  
6 2 DOCKLANDS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.7L 0  
7 1 DIRTY LITTLESECRET Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.2L 0  
8 6 ONCE WERE LOST (IRE) Gary Portelli Jason Collett 12.1L 0  
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 YOU’RE NEXT Tim Martin Robbie Dolan 0  
2 1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.5L 0  
3 3 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 4.3L 0  
4 4 DORTORT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.7L 0  
5 6 PHYLAVE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 8.9L 0  
6 2 APPLIED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 11.9L 0  
5 HOSTWIN SATURN Gary Moore 0
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3Y+ MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0  
2 3 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 0.5L 0  
3 2 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Tye Angland 1.3L 0  
4 1 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 4.5L 0  
5 5 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Deanne Panya 9.2L 0  
4 PLEASE JAMES Jason Attard 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.